Chad (Women) 2019


Championnat National du Football Féminin 2019

NB: third edition, to be played Dec 20-31 in Moundou:
    12 participants from 10 provincial leagues:
        Abéché, Bongor, Doba, Koumra, Lai, Mongo, Moundou (2 clubs),
        N'Djaména (2 clubs), Pala, and Sarh;
    Abéché entrants and second entrants Moundou appatently withdrew;
    all matches at Stade Municipal de Moundou

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.CECUS (N'Djaména)                 4   4  0  0  45- 0  12  Final  [N'Djaména]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Junior du LAD (Moundou)           4   3  0  1  13- 7   9         [Logone Occidental]
 3.CAF-Education (Bongor)            4   2  0  2   4-18   6         [Mayo-Kebbi Est] 
 4.Mont Guéra (Mongo)                4   1  0  3   3-16   3         [Guéra] 
 5.Etoiles Filantes (Koumra)         4   0  0  4   2-26   0         [Mandoul] 
 
Poule B
 1.Retrouvailles FC (N'Djaména)      4   4  0  0  37- 0  12  Final  [N'Djaména]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CFAF (Doba)                       4   3  0  1  20- 9   9         [Logone Oriental]
 3.Centre Dieudonné (Sarh)           4   1  1  2   3-21   4         [Moyen-Chari]
 4.Solution FC (Pala)                4   1  0  3   3-13   3         [Mayo-Kebbi Ouest] 
 5.Avenir (Laï)                      4   0  1  3   3-23   1         [Tandjilé]

Round 1
[Dec 21]
CAF-Education            2-0 Mont Guéra
Junior du LAD            4-0 Etoiles Filantes 
Retrouvailles FC        15-0 Avenir
Solution FC              0-6 CFAF
 
Round 2
[Dec 22]
Mont Guéra               0-9 CECUS
Junior du LAD            5-0 CAF-Education
Solution FC              2-0 Avenir
Retrouvailles FC        10-0 Centre Dieudonné
 
Round 3
[Dec 24]
Etoiles Filantes         1-2 Mont Guéra
CECUS                   12-0 CAF-Education
[Dec 25]
Centre Dieudonné         1-1 Avenir
CFAF                     0-7 Retrouvailles FC   
 
Round 4
[Dec 26]
Junior du LAD            4-1 Mont Guéra     
CECUS                   18-0 Etoiles Filantes 
[Dec 27]
Solution FC              1-2 Centre Dieudonné
Avenir FC                2-5 CFAF
 
Round 5
[Dec 28]
CAF-Education            2-1 Etoiles Filantes
CECUS                    6-0 Junior du LAD
[Dec 29]
Retrouvailles FC         5-0 Solution FC
CFAF                     9-0 Centre Dieudonné
  
Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.CECUS (N'Djaména)                 4   4  0  0  45- 0  12  Final  [N'Djaména]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Junior du LAD (Moundou)           4   3  0  1  13- 7   9         [Logone Occidental]
 3.CAF-Education (Bongor)            4   2  0  2   4-18   6         [Mayo-Kebbi Est] 
 4.Mont Guéra (Mongo)                4   1  0  3   3-16   3         [Guéra] 
 5.Etoiles Filantes (Koumra)         4   0  0  4   2-26   0         [Mandoul] 
 
Poule B
 1.Retrouvailles FC (N'Djaména)      4   4  0  0  37- 0  12  Final  [N'Djaména]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CFAF (Doba)                       4   3  0  1  20- 9   9         [Logone Oriental]
 3.Centre Dieudonné (Sarh)           4   1  1  2   3-21   4         [Moyen-Chari]
 4.Solution FC (Pala)                4   1  0  3   3-13   3         [Mayo-Kebbi Ouest] 
 5.Avenir (Laï)                      4   0  1  3   3-23   1         [Tandjilé]
 
Final [Dec 31]
CECUS                    2-1 Retrouvailles FC
 

2018

list of champions (men)

list of cup winners (men)


About this document

Source: https://www.facebook.com/Zambrauta/,

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 10 Jan 2020

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.