Vanuatu 2021/22


OFC Champions League Playoff 2022
PVFA Lik - Premia Divisen 2021/22
Port Vila President's Cup 2022

OFC Champions League Playoff 2022

First Leg [Jun 18, Luganville]
RueRue                0-0 Galaxy                

Second Leg [Jun 25, Port Vila]
Galaxy                5-0 RueRue                


PVFA Lik - Premia Divisen 2021/22

Final Table:

 1.Ifira Black Bird FC    18  13  4  1  50-14  43       Champions
 2.Mauriki FC             18  11  3  4  31-22  36  [P]
 3.Galaxy FC              18  10  4  4  46-19  34  [C]
 4.North Efate United FC  18   9  3  6  37-28  30
 5.Yatel FC               18   8  5  5  26-22  29
 6.Tupuji Imere FC        18   5  7  6  23-29  22
 7.Tafea FC               18   6  3  9  22-25  21
 8.Erakor Golden Star FC  18   3  7  8  25-33  16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Shepherds United FC    18   3  2 13  16-42  11  [P]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------
10.Mauwia FC              18   1  4 13  18-60   7       Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 30]
Mauriki               1-0 Yatel                 
[Oct 1]
Galaxy                2-2 Erakor Golden Star    
[Oct 20]
North Efate United    3-1 Tafea                 
[Oct 27]
Mauwia                1-0 Shepherds United      
[Nov 3?]
Ifira Black Bird      1-1 Tupuji Imere          

Round 2
[Oct 5]
Tupuji Imere          1-1 Mauriki               
Erakor Golden Star    1-1 Shepherds United      
North Efate United    2-2 Mauwia                
[Nov 3]
Yatel                 1-0 Galaxy                
[Nov 10]
Tafea                 0-1 Ifira Black Bird      

Round 3
[Oct 8]
Mauriki               2-1 Shepherds United      
[Oct 9]
Yatel                 3-1 Erakor Golden Star    
Ifira Black Bird      2-2 North Efate United    
Galaxy                1-1 Tupuji Imere          
[Nov 3?]
Mauwia                0-1 Tafea                 

Round 4
[Oct 15]
Ifira Black Bird      1-0 Galaxy                
[Oct 16]
Tupuji Imere          1-0 Shepherds United      
Erakor Golden Star    5-1 Mauwia                
Tafea                 1-1 Yatel                 
North Efate United    1-0 Mauriki               

Round 5
[Oct 22]
Ifira Black Bird      1-2 Yatel                 
[Oct 23]
Galaxy                8-2 Mauwia                
Mauriki               3-0 Tafea                 
Tupuji Imere          2-2 Erakor Golden Star    
North Efate United    3-0 Shepherds United      

Round 6 [Oct 30]
Erakor Golden Star    1-2 Tafea                 
Tupuji Imere          2-0 North Efate United    
Shepherds United      1-4 Galaxy                
Ifira Black Bird      5-0 Mauriki               
Yatel                 1-1 Mauwia                

Round 7 [Nov 6]
Tupuji Imere          2-1 Mauwia                
Yatel                 2-4 North Efate United    
Erakor Golden Star    1-4 Mauriki               
Galaxy                2-1 Tafea                 
Ifira Black Bird      3-0 Shepherds United      

Round 8
[Nov 13]
North Efate United    0-5 Galaxy                
Tafea                 2-0 Shepherds United      
Yatel                 0-0 Tupuji Imere          
Ifira Black Bird      2-1 Erakor Golden Star    
[Nov 16]
Mauwia                2-3 Mauriki               

Round 9 [Nov 20]
Tafea                 1-0 Tupuji Imere          
North Efate United    2-1 Erakor Golden Star    
Galaxy                1-1 Mauriki               
Ifira Black Bird      7-1 Mauwia                
Yatel                 0-0 Shepherds United      

Halfway Table:

 1.Ifira Black Bird FC     9   6  2  1  23- 7  20
 2.Mauriki FC              9   5  2  2  15-12  17  [P]
 3.North Efate United FC   9   5  2  2  17-15  17
 4.Galaxy FC               9   4  3  2  23-10  15  [C]
 5.Tupuji Imere FC         9   3  5  1  10- 7  14
 6.Yatel FC                9   3  4  2  10- 9  13
 7.Tafea FC                9   4  1  4   9-11  13
 8.Erakor Golden Star FC   9   1  3  5  15-19   6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Mauwia FC               9   1  2  6  11-29   5
-------------------------------------------------
10.Shepherds United FC     9   0  2  7   3-17   2  [P]

NB: competition suspended for six months due to Covid-19 pandemic.

Round 10
[May 26]
Tupuji Imere          0-1 Ifira Black Bird      
Yatel                 2-3 Mauriki               
[May 28]
Shepherds United      2-1 Mauwia                
Erakor Golden Star    1-2 Galaxy                
Tafea                 1-0 North Efate United    

Round 11
[Jun 2]
Mauriki               1-0 Tupuji Imere          
[Jun 3]
Mauwia                1-3 North Efate United    
[Jun 4]
Ifira Black Bird      4-1 Tafea                 
Shepherds United      3-0 Erakor Golden Star    
Galaxy                0-2 Yatel                 

Round 12 [Jun 11]
Erakor Golden Star    1-1 Yatel                 
Shepherds United      0-2 Mauriki               
Tafea                 0-0 Mauwia                
Tupuji Imere          0-5 Galaxy                
North Efate United    1-2 Ifira Black Bird      

Round 13
[Jun 18]
Erakor Golden Star    2-2 Tupuji Imere          
Tafea                 1-2 Mauriki               
Yatel                 0-2 Ifira Black Bird      
Shepherds United      1-4 North Efate United    
[Jun 22]
Mauwia                1-9 Galaxy                

Round 14
[Jun 24]
Tafea                 1-2 Erakor Golden Star    
[Jun 25]
North Efate United    2-3 Tupuji Imere          
Mauwia                1-5 Yatel                 
Mauriki               2-3 Ifira Black Bird      
[Jun 29]
Galaxy                1-0 Shepherds United      

Round 15
[Jun 30]
Mauriki               0-1 Erakor Golden Star    
[Jul 1]
Mauwia                1-3 Tupuji Imere          
[Jul 2]
Shepherds United      1-8 Ifira Black Bird      
Tafea                 2-3 Galaxy                
North Efate United    4-0 Yatel                 

Round 16
[Jul 7]
Galaxy                2-1 North Efate United    
[Jul 8]
Mauriki               3-1 Mauwia                
[Jul 9]
Tupuji Imere          1-3 Yatel                 
Shepherds United      0-5 Tafea                 
Erakor Golden Star    1-1 Ifira Black Bird      

Round 17
[Jul 16]
Mauriki               1-0 Galaxy                
Erakor Golden Star    1-3 North Efate United    
Tupuji Imere          2-2 Tafea                 
[Jul 20]
Shepherds United      1-2 Yatel                 
Mauwia                0-5 Ifira Black Bird      

Round 18 [Jul 23]
Shepherds United      5-2 Tupuji Imere          
Yatel                 1-0 Tafea                 
Mauriki               2-2 North Efate United    
Galaxy                1-1 Ifira Black Bird      
Mauwia                1-1 Erakor Golden Star    

Final Table:

 1.Ifira Black Bird FC    18  13  4  1  50-14  43       Champions
 2.Mauriki FC             18  11  3  4  31-22  36  [P]
 3.Galaxy FC              18  10  4  4  46-19  34  [C]
 4.North Efate United FC  18   9  3  6  37-28  30
 5.Yatel FC               18   8  5  5  26-22  29
 6.Tupuji Imere FC        18   5  7  6  23-29  22
 7.Tafea FC               18   6  3  9  22-25  21
 8.Erakor Golden Star FC  18   3  7  8  25-33  16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Shepherds United FC    18   3  2 13  16-42  11  [P]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------
10.Mauwia FC              18   1  4 13  18-60   7       Relegated


Port Vila President's Cup 2022

NB: competition cancelled on Apr 27.

2020/21

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 Jul 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.