Vanuatu 2022/23


PVFA Lik - Premia Divisen 2022/23

PVFA Lik - Premia Divisen 2022/23

Table:

 1.Ifira Black Bird FC     8   7  0  1  22- 4  21  [C]
 2.Yatel FC                8   4  2  2  19-11  14
 3.Erakor Golden Star FC   8   4  2  2  14- 9  14
 4.North Efate United FC   8   4  2  2  17-13  14
 5.Galaxy FC               7   4  1  2  12- 6  13
 6.Tafea FC                8   3  1  4  10-10  10
 7.Mauriki FC              7   3  1  3   8- 8  10
 8.Shepherds United FC     8   3  1  4  10-12  10
 9.Tupuji Imere FC         7   3  0  4   8-13   9
10.Seveners United FC      7   2  1  4   7-15   7  [P]
-------------------------------------------------
11.Penama FC               6   1  0  5   7-12   3  [P]
12.Mauwia FC               6   0  1  5   2-23   1

Round 1
[Oct 15]
Tafea                 2-1 Erakor Golden Star    
Tupuji Imere          1-4 Yatel                 [award of 3-0 revoked]
Ifira Black Bird      3-1 Seveners United       
[Dec 6]
Penama                n/p Galaxy                [award of 0-3 revoked]
[Dec 7]
Shepherds United      1-1 Mauwia                
North Efate United    2-0 Mauriki               

Round 2
[Oct 20]
Seveners United       1-1 North Efate United    
[Oct 21]
Shepherds United      0-3 Mauriki               
[Oct 22]
Ifira Black Bird      8-0 Mauwia                
Erakor Golden Star    0-0 Yatel                 
Galaxy                2-0 Tafea                 
Penama                1-2 Tupuji Imere          

Round 3
[Oct 27]
Galaxy                3-0 Mauwia                
[Oct 29]
Ifira Black Bird      2-0 Tafea                 
Penama                0-1 Mauriki               
Shepherds United      2-0 Erakor Golden Star    
Yatel                 7-1 Seveners United       
[Nov 2]
Tupuji Imere          2-1 North Efate United    

Round 4
[Nov 3]
Tafea                 awd Penama                [awarded 3-0; originally 1-4]
[Nov 4]
Mauriki               0-0 Erakor Golden Star    
[Nov 5]
Shepherds United      2-0 Yatel                 
Mauwia                1-3 North Efate United    
Galaxy                0-1 Ifira Black Bird      
[Dec 6]
Seveners United       awd Tupuji Imere          [awarded 3-0, Tupuji Imere forfeited]

Round 5
[Nov 10]
Seveners United       0-2 Erakor Golden Star    
[Nov 11]
Ifira Black Bird      4-0 Mauriki               
Mauwia                abd Penama                [abandoned at 0-0 in 61' due to heavy rain]
[Nov 26]
Galaxy                3-2 Tupuji Imere          
Tafea                 3-1 Shepherds United      
North Efate United    4-3 Yatel                 
[tba]
Mauwia                 -  Penama                [replay]

Round 6 [Nov 29]
Tupuji Imere          0-1 Ifira Black Bird      
Shepherds United      0-1 Seveners United       
Mauwia                0-4 Mauriki               
North Efate United    1-1 Tafea                 
Erakor Golden Star    3-2 Penama                
Yatel                 1-1 Galaxy                

Round 7
[Dec 3]
Shepherds United      3-2 Penama                
Tafea                 0-1 Tupuji Imere          
Mauriki               0-2 Galaxy                
Yatel                 2-1 Ifira Black Bird      
Erakor Golden Star    4-3 North Efate United    
[tba]
Seveners United        -  Mauwia                

Round 8
[Dec 8]
Penama                2-0 Seveners United       
[Dec 10]
Galaxy                1-2 North Efate United    
Ifira Black Bird      2-1 Shepherds United      
Mauwia                0-4 Erakor Golden Star    
Tafea                 1-2 Yatel                 
Tupuji Imere          n/p Mauriki               

Round 9 [Feb 18]
Mauwia                 -  Tafea                 
Yatel                  -  Penama                
Tupuji Imere           -  Erakor Golden Star    
North Efate United     -  Ifira Black Bird      
Galaxy                 -  Shepherds United      
Seveners United        -  Mauriki               

Table:

 1.Ifira Black Bird FC     8   7  0  1  22- 4  21  [C]
 2.Yatel FC                8   4  2  2  19-11  14
 3.Erakor Golden Star FC   8   4  2  2  14- 9  14
 4.North Efate United FC   8   4  2  2  17-13  14
 5.Galaxy FC               7   4  1  2  12- 6  13
 6.Tafea FC                8   3  1  4  10-10  10
 7.Mauriki FC              7   3  1  3   8- 8  10
 8.Shepherds United FC     8   3  1  4  10-12  10
 9.Tupuji Imere FC         7   3  0  4   8-13   9
10.Seveners United FC      7   2  1  4   7-15   7  [P]
-------------------------------------------------
11.Penama FC               6   1  0  5   7-12   3  [P]
12.Mauwia FC               6   0  1  5   2-23   1


2021/22

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 30 Jan 2023

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022/23
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.