Venezuela 2022


Primera División

Primera División

Table:

 1.Metropolitanos FC            22  12  5  5  33-20  41
 2.Zamora FC                    22  10  9  3  31-16  39
 3.Monagas SC                   22  11  6  5  40-27  39
 4.Deportivo Táchira            22   9  8  5  31-24  35  [C]
 5.Deportivo La Guaira          22   8  9  5  36-34  33
 6.Carabobo FC                  22   7 10  5  22-18  31
 7.Caracas FC                   22   7 10  5  22-19  31
 8.Academia Puerto Cabello      22   8  7  7  27-29  31
 9.Estudiantes FC               22   7  8  7  28-26  29
10.Portuguesa FC                22   5 12  5  18-18  27
11.Zulia FC                     22   7  5 10  26-33  26
12.Hermanos Colmenarez          22   6  6 10  26-29  24
13.AC Mineros de Guayana        22   6  6 10  25-35  24
14.Aragua FC                    22   4  7 11  22-31  19
15.Club Deportivo Lara          22   4  7 11  18-30  19
-------------------------------------------------------
16.Universidad Central          22   4  7 11  13-29  19

Round 1
[Feb 24]
Dvo. La Guaira           1-0 Metropolitanos FC        
Academia PC              1-1 Portuguesa FC            
[Feb 25]
Universidad Central      0-0 Carabobo FC              
Hermanos Colmenarez      1-1 Zamora FC                
[Feb 26]
AC Mineros               1-3 Monagas SC               
Caracas FC               1-0 Aragua FC                
[Feb 27]
Estudiantes FC           1-2 Dvo. Táchira             
Zulia FC                 0-1 CD Lara                  

Round 2
[Mar 3]
Metropolitanos FC        2-0 Universidad Central      
CD Lara                  1-1 Caracas FC               
[Mar 4]
Aragua FC                1-0 Hermanos Colmenarez      
Zamora FC                2-0 Estudiantes FC           
[Mar 5]
Dvo. Táchira             3-0 Zulia FC                 
Carabobo FC              1-2 Monagas SC               
[Mar 6]
Dvo. La Guaira           2-1 Academia PC              
Portuguesa FC            0-2 AC Mineros               

Round 3
[Mar 10]
AC Mineros               1-0 CD Lara                  
Academia PC              2-1 Aragua FC                
[Mar 11]
Estudiantes FC           0-0 Carabobo FC              
Zulia FC                 1-2 Metropolitanos FC        
Monagas SC               2-4 Portuguesa FC            
[Mar 12]
Caracas FC               1-1 Zamora FC                
[Mar 13]
Universidad Central      0-0 Dvo. La Guaira           
Hermanos Colmenarez      1-2 Dvo. Táchira             

Round 4
[Mar 17]
Carabobo FC              3-1 AC Mineros               
Zamora FC                2-0 Universidad Central      
[Mar 18]
Dvo. Táchira             1-1 Academia PC              
Aragua FC                0-1 Estudiantes FC           
[Mar 19]
Portuguesa FC            1-1 Zulia FC                 
Dvo. La Guaira           2-0 Hermanos Colmenarez      
[Mar 20]
Metropolitanos FC        3-0 Caracas FC               
CD Lara                  0-0 Monagas SC               

Round 5
[Mar 24]
Zulia FC                 0-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
Carabobo FC              1-1 Zamora FC                
[Mar 25]
Universidad Central      2-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Hermanos Colmenarez      4-1 Academia PC              
[Mar 26]
AC Mineros               0-3 Aragua FC                
Caracas FC               1-1 Portuguesa FC            
[Mar 27]
Estudiantes FC           1-0 CD Lara                  
Monagas SC               2-1 Metropolitanos FC        

Round 6
[Mar 31]
Dvo. Táchira             2-0 CD Lara                  
Academia PC              0-0 Caracas FC               
[Apr 1]
Metropolitanos FC        0-0 Carabobo FC              
Zamora FC                1-1 AC Mineros               
Dvo. La Guaira           1-1 Estudiantes FC           
[Apr 2]
Aragua FC                0-0 Zulia FC                 
Hermanos Colmenarez      2-0 Monagas SC               
[Apr 3]
Portuguesa FC            0-0 Universidad Central      

Round 7
[Apr 7]
Zamora FC                1-1 Aragua FC                
[Apr 8]
CD Lara                  1-0 Portuguesa FC            
Monagas SC               2-0 Zulia FC                 
[Apr 9]
Caracas FC               3-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
Carabobo FC              3-1 Dvo. Táchira             
AC Mineros               2-0 Academia PC              
[Apr 10]
Universidad Central      0-1 Hermanos Colmenarez      
Estudiantes FC           3-1 Metropolitanos FC        

Round 8
[Apr 14]
Zulia FC                 2-2 Universidad Central      
Academia PC              0-2 Monagas SC               
[Apr 15]
Aragua FC                1-1 Carabobo FC              
[Apr 16]
Portuguesa FC            2-1 Estudiantes FC           
Dvo. La Guaira           2-3 CD Lara                  
[Apr 17]
Dvo. Táchira             1-1 Zamora FC                
Metropolitanos FC        5-0 AC Mineros               
Hermanos Colmenarez      2-1 Caracas FC               

Round 9
[Apr 21]
Carabobo FC              0-0 Portuguesa FC            
Dvo. La Guaira           3-3 Aragua FC                
[Apr 22]
Caracas FC               2-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Zamora FC                0-1 Metropolitanos FC        
[Apr 23]
Monagas SC               1-0 Universidad Central      
CD Lara                  1-2 Academia PC              
[Apr 24]
AC Mineros               0-3 Zulia FC                 
Estudiantes FC           2-2 Hermanos Colmenarez      

Round 10
[Apr 28]
Zulia FC                 0-2 Zamora FC                
Aragua FC                1-1 CD Lara                  
[Apr 29]
Dvo. Táchira             3-3 Dvo. La Guaira           
Academia PC              1-0 Estudiantes FC           
[Apr 30]
Caracas FC               2-2 Monagas SC               
Hermanos Colmenarez      2-3 Carabobo FC              
[May 1]
Universidad Central      0-2 AC Mineros               
Portuguesa FC            0-0 Metropolitanos FC        

Round 11
[May 5]
CD Lara                  0-1 Hermanos Colmenarez      
Zamora FC                0-0 Portuguesa FC            
[May 6]
Monagas SC               3-1 Aragua FC                
Carabobo FC              1-0 Zulia FC                 
[May 7]
Metropolitanos FC        1-1 Dvo. Táchira             
AC Mineros               3-3 Dvo. La Guaira           
Estudiantes FC           0-0 Caracas FC               
[May 8]
Universidad Central      2-2 Academia PC              

Round 12
[May 12]
Aragua FC                1-0 Universidad Central      
CD Lara                  0-2 Zamora FC                
[May 13]
Caracas FC               1-0 AC Mineros               
Dvo. Táchira             2-2 Portuguesa FC            
[May 14]
Hermanos Colmenarez      1-2 Metropolitanos FC        
Academia PC              1-1 Carabobo FC              
[May 15]
Dvo. La Guaira           1-5 Monagas SC               
Zulia FC                 3-2 Estudiantes FC           

Round 13
[May 19]
Portuguesa FC            1-1 Hermanos Colmenarez      
[May 20]
Zamora FC                1-0 Academia PC              
Monagas SC               2-2 Estudiantes FC           
[May 21]
Universidad Central      0-0 CD Lara                  
Zulia FC                 1-0 Caracas FC               
AC Mineros               1-2 Dvo. Táchira             
[May 22]
Metropolitanos FC        1-1 Aragua FC                
Carabobo FC              2-0 Dvo. La Guaira           

Round 14
[May 26]
Hermanos Colmenarez      0-2 Zulia FC                 
CD Lara                  1-0 Carabobo FC              
[May 27]
Aragua FC                0-1 Portuguesa FC            
Estudiantes FC           2-0 AC Mineros               
[May 28]
Dvo. La Guaira           1-1 Zamora FC                
Dvo. Táchira             4-2 Monagas SC               
[May 29]
Caracas FC               1-2 Universidad Central      
Academia PC              0-2 Metropolitanos FC        

Round 15
[Jun 2]
Monagas SC               0-1 Zamora FC                
Portuguesa FC            1-0 Dvo. La Guaira           
[Jun 3]
AC Mineros               3-1 Hermanos Colmenarez      
Carabobo FC              0-0 Caracas FC               
[Jun 4]
Zulia FC                 4-1 Academia PC              
Universidad Central      1-2 Estudiantes FC           
[Jun 5]
Metropolitanos FC        3-1 CD Lara                  
Aragua FC                1-0 Dvo. Táchira             

Halfway Table:

 1.Metropolitanos FC            15   8  4  3  24-11  28
 2.Monagas SC                   15   8  3  4  28-20  27
 3.Zamora FC                    15   6  8  1  17- 8  26
 4.Carabobo FC                  15   5  8  2  16-10  23
 5.Deportivo Táchira            15   6  5  4  25-21  23  [C]
 6.Portuguesa FC                15   4  9  2  14-12  21
 7.Estudiantes FC               15   5  5  5  18-17  20
 8.Caracas FC                   15   4  7  4  14-15  19
 9.Aragua FC                    15   4  6  5  15-15  18
10.Hermanos Colmenarez          15   5  3  7  19-21  18
11.Zulia FC                     15   5  3  7  17-19  18
12.Deportivo La Guaira          15   4  6  5  23-26  18
13.AC Mineros de Guayana        15   5  2  8  17-27  17
14.Club Deportivo Lara          15   4  4  7  10-16  16
15.Academia Puerto Cabello      15   3  5  7  13-24  14
-------------------------------------------------------
16.Universidad Central          15   2  6  7   9-17  12

Round 16
[Jun 9]
CD Lara                  1-2 Metropolitanos FC        
Dvo. Táchira             2-0 Aragua FC                
[Jun 10]
Estudiantes FC           3-0 Universidad Central      
Academia PC              2-2 Zulia FC                 
[Jun 11]
Dvo. La Guaira           2-1 Portuguesa FC            
Zamora FC                2-0 Monagas SC               
[Jun 12]
Caracas FC               0-0 Carabobo FC              
Hermanos Colmenarez      1-1 AC Mineros               

Round 17
[Jun 16]
Portuguesa FC            1-0 Aragua FC                
Zamora FC                2-3 Dvo. La Guaira           
[Jun 17]
Zulia FC                 2-1 Hermanos Colmenarez      
Carabobo FC              2-2 CD Lara                  
[Jun 18]
Universidad Central      1-0 Caracas FC               
Monagas SC               3-0 Dvo. Táchira             
[Jun 19]
Metropolitanos FC        0-2 Academia PC              
AC Mineros               1-1 Estudiantes FC           

Round 18
[Jun 30]
Aragua FC                2-3 Metropolitanos FC        
Hermanos Colmenarez      0-0 Portuguesa FC            
[Jul 1]
CD Lara                  0-0 Universidad Central      
Estudiantes FC           1-1 Monagas SC               
[Jul 2]
Dvo. Táchira             1-0 AC Mineros               
Caracas FC               3-1 Zulia FC                 
[Jul 3]
Dvo. La Guaira           3-2 Carabobo FC              
Academia PC              0-0 Zamora FC                

Round 19
[Jul 7]
Universidad Central      2-1 Aragua FC                
AC Mineros               1-2 Caracas FC               
[Jul 8]
Monagas SC               2-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
Carabobo FC              0-1 Academia PC              
[Jul 9]
Metropolitanos FC        2-1 Hermanos Colmenarez      
Zamora FC                2-0 CD Lara                  
[Jul 10]
Estudiantes FC           2-0 Zulia FC                 
Portuguesa FC            0-0 Dvo. Táchira             

Round 20
[Jul 14]
Hermanos Colmenarez      3-1 CD Lara                  
Aragua FC                2-4 Monagas SC               
[Jul 15]
Dvo. La Guaira           1-1 AC Mineros               
Dvo. Táchira             3-0 Metropolitanos FC        
[Jul 16]
Caracas FC               3-1 Estudiantes FC           
Academia PC              3-0 Universidad Central      
[Jul 17]
Zulia FC                 2-0 Carabobo FC              
Portuguesa FC            2-3 Zamora FC                

Round 21
[Jul 21]
AC Mineros               3-1 Universidad Central      
Carabobo FC              1-0 Hermanos Colmenarez      
[Jul 22]
Monagas SC               0-0 Caracas FC               
Dvo. La Guaira           0-0 Dvo. Táchira             
[Jul 23]
Estudiantes FC           1-3 Academia PC              
Metropolitanos FC        0-0 Portuguesa FC            
[Jul 24]
CD Lara                  2-2 Aragua FC                
Zamora FC                5-1 Zulia FC                 

Round 22
[Jul 28]
Hermanos Colmenarez      1-1 Estudiantes FC           
Universidad Central      0-2 Monagas SC               
[Jul 29]
Zulia FC                 1-1 AC Mineros               
Dvo. Táchira             0-0 Caracas FC               
[Jul 30]
Metropolitanos FC        2-0 Zamora FC                
Academia PC              3-2 CD Lara                  
[Jul 31]
Portuguesa FC            0-1 Carabobo FC              
Aragua FC                0-2 Dvo. La Guaira           

Table:

 1.Metropolitanos FC            22  12  5  5  33-20  41
 2.Zamora FC                    22  10  9  3  31-16  39
 3.Monagas SC                   22  11  6  5  40-27  39
 4.Deportivo Táchira            22   9  8  5  31-24  35  [C]
 5.Deportivo La Guaira          22   8  9  5  36-34  33
 6.Carabobo FC                  22   7 10  5  22-18  31
 7.Caracas FC                   22   7 10  5  22-19  31
 8.Academia Puerto Cabello      22   8  7  7  27-29  31
 9.Estudiantes FC               22   7  8  7  28-26  29
10.Portuguesa FC                22   5 12  5  18-18  27
11.Zulia FC                     22   7  5 10  26-33  26
12.Hermanos Colmenarez          22   6  6 10  26-29  24
13.AC Mineros de Guayana        22   6  6 10  25-35  24
14.Aragua FC                    22   4  7 11  22-31  19
15.Club Deportivo Lara          22   4  7 11  18-30  19
-------------------------------------------------------
16.Universidad Central          22   4  7 11  13-29  19


2021

list of champions

list of 2nd level champions

list of 3rd level champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Aug 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.