Table:
No. Team G W D L Gf Ga P
----------------------------------------------------------------
1. Independiente Rivadavia 22 11 10 1 41 18 32 [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
2. Atlético San Martín 22 11 5 6 46 35 27 [to Torneo de los 4]
3. Gimnasia y Esgrima 22 11 5 6 36 28 27 [to Torneo de los 4]
4. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 22 10 6 6 37 23 26 [to Torneo de los 4]
5. Atlético Argentino 22 9 6 7 30 28 24 [to Torneo de los 4]
----------------------------------------------------------------
6. Atlético Palmira 22 6 9 7 35 32 21
7. Luján Sport Club 22 8 4 10 36 35 20
8. Deportivo Guaymallén 22 4 12 6 21 25 20
----------------------------------------------------------------
9. Deportivo Maipú 22 5 8 9 29 35 18 [Relegation playoff]
10. Boca Juniors 22 5 8 9 26 35 18 [Relegation playoff]
11. Huracán Las Heras 22 4 10 8 18 30 18 [Relegation playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
12. Andes Talleres 22 1 11 10 17 34 13 [Relegated]
Round 1 [Mar 21]
Andes Talleres 1-3 Boca Juniors Luján Sport Club 2-2 Huracán LH Independiente Rivadavia 0-0 Atlético Palmira Atlético San Martín 3-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima Deportivo Guaymallén 1-1 Deportivo Maipú Atlético Argentino 1-0 Godoy Cruz A.T.
Round 2 [Mar 27]
Gimnasia y Esgrima 2-5 Independiente Rivadavia [Mar 28]
Atlético Argentino 0-0 Andes Talleres Godoy Cruz A.T. 0-1 Deportivo Guaymallén Deportivo Maipú 0-2 Atlético San Martín Atlético Palmira 2-0 Luján Sport Club Huracán LH 1-1 Boca Juniors
Round 3 [Apr 3]
Andes Talleres 0-0 Huracán LH [Apr 4]
Boca Juniors 2-0 Atlético Palmira Luján Sport Club 2-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima Independiente Rivadavia 2-1 Deportivo Maipú Atlético San Martín 3-2 Godoy Cruz A.T. Deportivo Guaymallén 1-1 Atlético Argentino
Round 4 [Apr 10]
Godoy Cruz A.T. 2-2 Independiente Rivadavia [Apr 11]
Deportivo Guaymallén 1-1 Andes Talleres Atlético Argentino 2-1 Atlético San Martín Deportivo Maipú 3-0 Luján Sport Club Gimnasia y Esgrima 0-0 Boca Juniors Atlético Palmira 0-0 Huracán LH
Round 5 [Apr 17]
Independiente Rivadavia 1-0 Atlético Argentino [Apr 18]
Andes Talleres 1-1 Atlético Palmira Huracán LH 0-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima Boca Juniors 1-1 Deportivo Maipú Luján Sport Club 0-3 Godoy Cruz A.T. Atlético San Martín 1-1 Deportivo Guaymallén
Round 6
[Apr 24]
Godoy Cruz A.T. 2-2 Boca Juniors [Apr 25]
Atlético San Martín 3-3 Andes Talleres Deportivo Guaymallén 1-1 Independiente Rivadavia Atlético Argentino 1-0 Luján Sport Club Deportivo Maipú 2-1 Huracán LH Gimnasia y Esgrima 4-1 Atlético Palmira
Round 7 [May 1]
Independiente Rivadavia 1-0 Atlético San Martín [May 2]
Andes Talleres 1-3 Gimnasia y Esgrima Atlético Palmira 2-2 Deportivo Maipú Huracán LH 0-0 Godoy Cruz A.T. Boca Juniors 1-1 Atlético Argentino Luján Sport Club 3-1 Deportivo Guaymallén
Round 8 [May 8]
Independiente Rivadavia 3-1 Andes Talleres [May 9]
Atlético San Martín 2-1 Luján Sport Club Deportivo Guaymallén 1-3 Boca Juniors Atlético Argentino 1-1 Huracán LH Godoy Cruz A.T. 2-0 Atlético Palmira Deportivo Maipú 1-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima
Round 9 [May 15]
Gimnasia y Esgrima 0-2 Godoy Cruz A.T. [May 16]
Andes Talleres 2-2 Deportivo Maipú Atlético Palmira 1-0 Atlético Argentino Huracán LH 1-1 Deportivo Guaymallén Boca Juniors 3-0 Atlético San Martín Luján Sport Club 0-0 Independiente Rivadavia
Round 10 [May 22]
Independiente Rivadavia 5-1 Boca Juniors [May 23]
Luján Sport Club 3-0 Andes Talleres Atlético San Martín 4-0 Huracán LH Deportivo Guaymallén 0-0 Atlético Palmira Atlético Argentino 1-3 Gimnasia y Esgrima [May 25]
Godoy Cruz A.T. 2-1 Deportivo Maipú
Round 11 [May 29]
Huracán LH 0-1 Independiente Rivadavia [May 30]
Andes Talleres 2-1 Godoy Cruz A.T. Deportivo Maipú 2-0 Atlético Argentino Gimnasia y Esgrima 1-0 Deportivo Guaymallén Atlético Palmira 0-0 Atlético San Martín Boca Juniors 1-4 Luján Sport Club
Round 12 [Jun 5]
Boca Juniors 0-0 Andes Talleres [Jun 6]
Huracán LH 2-2 Luján Sport Club Atlético Palmira 1-3 Independiente Rivadavia Gimnasia y Esgrima 2-1 Atlético San Martín Deportivo Maipú 0-1 Deportivo Guaymallén Godoy Cruz A.T. 1-1 Atlético Argentino
Round 13 [Jun 12]
Independiente Rivadavia 0-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima [Jun 13]
Andes Talleres 1-2 Atlético Argentino Deportivo Guaymallén 1-1 Godoy Cruz A.T. Atlético San Martín 4-2 Deportivo Maipú Luján Sport Club 6-2 Atlético Palmira Boca Juniors 0-1 Huracán LH
Round 14 [Jun 19]
Gimnasia y Esgrima 3-0 Luján Sport Club [Jun 20]
Huracán LH 1-1 Andes Talleres Atlético Palmira 3-1 Boca Juniors Deportivo Maipú 1-1 Independiente Rivadavia Godoy Cruz A.T. 5-2 Atlético San Martín Atlético Argentino 0-1 Deportivo Guaymallén
Round 15 [Jun 26]
Independiente Rivadavia 2-0 Godoy Cruz A.T. [Jun 27]
Andes Talleres 1-1 Deportivo Guaymallén Atlético San Martín 4-0 Atlético Argentino Luján Sport Club 4-1 Deportivo Maipú Boca Juniors 0-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima Huracán LH 1-0 Atlético Palmira
Round 16 [Jul 3]
Atlético Argentino 1-0 Independiente Rivadavia [Jul 4]
Atlético Palmira 2-0 Andes Talleres Gimnasia y Esgrima 2-1 Huracán LH Deportivo Maipú 1-0 Boca Juniors Godoy Cruz A.T. 1-2 Luján Sport Club Deportivo Guaymallén 1-1 Atlético San Martín
Round 17 [Jul 10]
Independiente Rivadavia 1-1 Deportivo Guaymallén [Jul 11]
Andes Talleres 1-2 Atlético San Martín Luján Sport Club 4-2 Atlético Argentino Boca Juniors 0-3 Godoy Cruz A.T. Huracán LH 2-1 Deportivo Maipú Atlético Palmira 2-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima
Round 18 [Jul 17]
Godoy Cruz A.T. 1-0 Huracán LH [Jul 18]
Gimnasia y Esgrima 3-1 Andes Talleres Deportivo Maipú 1-1 Atlético Palmira Atlético Argentino 4-1 Boca Juniors Deportivo Guaymallén 1-0 Luján Sport Club Atlético San Martín 3-3 Independiente Rivadavia
Round 19 [Jul 24]
Gimnasia y Esgrima 2-1 Deportivo Maipú [Jul 25]
Andes Talleres 0-0 Independiente Rivadavia Luján Sport Club 2-3 Atlético San Martín Boca Juniors 1-1 Deportivo Guaymallén Huracán LH 1-3 Atlético Argentino Atlético Palmira 1-4 Godoy Cruz A.T.
Round 20 [Jul 31]
Godoy Cruz A.T. 3-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima Independiente Rivadavia 3-1 Luján Sport Club [Aug 1]
Deportivo Maipú 2-0 Andes Talleres Atlético Argentino 1-1 Atlético Palmira Deportivo Guaymallén 1-2 Huracán LH Atlético San Martín 2-1 Boca Juniors
Round 21 [Aug 4]
Gimnasia y Esgrima 1-2 Atlético Argentino [Aug 7]
Andes Talleres 0-0 Luján Sport Club Boca Juniors 2-2 Independiente Rivadavia
[Rossi, Antognini; Palavecino, Molina] Huracán LH 1-4 Atlético San Martín Atlético Palmira 3-2 Deportivo Guaymallén Deportivo Maipú 1-1 Godoy Cruz A.T.
Independiente Rivadavia won the championship in this round with the following line-ups:
Boca Juniors: Villalón; Rodríguez, Acosta, Mercado, Montivero;
Donato (Siudmak), J.Negrete, Astrada; Hollman, Antognini, Rossi (Mansilla).
Indep. Rivadavia: Montilla; Chavero, Vergara, Sartirana, Millán;
Gutierrez (Velazquez), Bazán, Clavelino; Palavecino, Molina, Ibañez (Guerrero).
Round 22 [Aug 15]
Godoy Cruz A.T. 1-0 Andes Talleres Atlético San Martín 1-2 Atlético Palmira [Aug 22]
Deportivo Guaymallén 1-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima Independiente Rivadavia 5-0 Huracán LH [Aug 26]
Atlético Argentino 6-2 Deportivo Maipú Luján Sport Club 0-2 Boca Juniors
Table:
No. Team G W D L Gf Ga P
----------------------------------------------------------------
1. Independiente Rivadavia 22 11 10 1 41 18 32 [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
2. Atlético San Martín 22 11 5 6 46 35 27 [to Torneo de los 4]
3. Gimnasia y Esgrima 22 11 5 6 36 28 27 [to Torneo de los 4]
4. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 22 10 6 6 37 23 26 [to Torneo de los 4]
5. Atlético Argentino 22 9 6 7 30 28 24 [to Torneo de los 4]
----------------------------------------------------------------
6. Atlético Palmira 22 6 9 7 35 32 21
7. Luján Sport Club 22 8 4 10 36 35 20
8. Deportivo Guaymallén 22 4 12 6 21 25 20
----------------------------------------------------------------
9. Deportivo Maipú 22 5 8 9 29 35 18 [Relegation playoff]
10. Boca Juniors 22 5 8 9 26 35 18 [Relegation playoff]
11. Huracán Las Heras 22 4 10 8 18 30 18 [Relegation playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
12. Andes Talleres 22 1 11 10 17 34 13 [Relegated]
Table:
No. Team G W D L Gf Ga P
----------------------------------------------------------------
1. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 3 3 0 0 6 1 6 [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
2. Gimnasia y Esgrima 3 2 0 1 4 3 4
3. Atlético Argentino 3 0 1 2 1 3 1
4. Atlético San Martín 3 0 1 2 4 8 1
Round 1
[Aug 28]
Godoy Cruz A.T. 1-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima [at Independiente Rivadavia]
[Sep 1]
Atlético Argentino 1-1 Atlético San Martín [at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
Round 2
[Sep 5]
Godoy Cruz A.T. 1-0 Atlético Argentino [at Independiente Rivadavia]
Gimnasia y Esgrima 3-2 Atlético San Martín [at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
Round 3
[Sep 8]
Godoy Cruz A.T. 4-1 Atlético San Martín [at Independiente Rivadavia]
Gimnasia y Esgrima 1-0 Atlético Argentino [at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
.Note: Godoy Cruz A.T. qualified to Regional 1977.
Table:
No. Team G W D L Gf Ga P
----------------------------------------------------------------
1. Huracán Las Heras 2 1 1 0 2 0 3
2. Deportivo Maipú 2 0 2 0 1 1 2
----------------------------------------------------------------
3. Boca Juniors 2 0 1 1 1 3 1 [Relegated]
Round 1
[Sep 2]
Huracán Las Heras 2-0 Boca Juniors [at Andes Talleres]
Round 2
[Sep 4]
Huracán Las Heras 0-0 Deportivo Maipú [at Andes Talleres]
Round 3
[Sep 7]
Deportivo Maipú 1-1 Boca Juniors [at Andes Talleres]
PRIMERA B 1976
Table:
No. Team G W D L Gf Ga P
----------------------------------------------------------------
1. Gutiérrez Sport Club 24 18 5 1 77 26 41 [Promoted to first division]
----------------------------------------------------------------
2. Leonardo Murialdo 24 16 5 3 55 16 37
3. Obrero Demaco 24 15 5 4 55 23 35
4. Luzuriaga 24 13 8 3 58 28 34
5. Jorge Newbery 24 10 7 7 49 31 27
6. Cicles Club Lavalle 24 10 3 11 65 58 23
7. Chacras de Coria 24 7 9 8 46 56 23
8. Villa del Parque 24 7 8 9 40 42 22
9. Mayor Drummond 24 8 4 12 44 54 20
10. Rodeo del Medio 24 5 7 12 43 53 17
11. Fray Luis Beltrán 24 7 3 14 58 75 17
12. San Roque 24 4 3 17 29 82 11
13. Platense 24 2 1 21 27 97 5
Source: Newspaper: Los Andes.
Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation
Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 22 Jan 2015
(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2011/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper
acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.