Comoros (Women) 2024


Championnat Féminin

Mwali

Participants (7):
  FC de Mwali Mdjini
  FC Nioumachoi
  Onze Etoiles Club de Wanani
  Amitié Sportive de Fomboni
  Etoile du Centre
  Ndrondroni FC
  Wanani FC

Ndzuani

Round 1 [Feb 7?]
AS Betela                    1-3 FC Domoni
AS Daoueni                   0-4 FCOF Patsy 
Ouvanga Espoir               1-0 Mirontsy
Chitsangani                  2-1 Amsterdam  

Round 2 [Feb ?]
Mirontsy                     4-0 Amsterdam  
FCOF Patsy                   4-1 AS Betela 
Ouvanga Espoir              11-0 US Mutsamudu 
FC Domoni                    4-1 AS Daoueni

Round 5 [Feb 28]
Amsterdam                    0-5 FCOF Patsy
Chitsangani                  1-7 FC Domoni
Mirontsy                     1-0 AS Daoueni
AS Betela                    1-1 US Mutsamudu
Ouvanga Espoir               bye

Table (Mar 30):

 1.FC Ouani                 5   5  0  0   +15   15
 2.Ouvanga Espoir de Moya   4   4  0  0   +18   12
 3.FC Domoni                5             + 7    9
 4.FC Mirontsy              4             +13    6
 5.US Mutsamudu             4   1  2  1   - 5    5
 6.AS Daoueni               5             - 4    4
 7.Chitsangani FC           4             - 9    4
 8.AS Betela                5   0  2  3   -11    2
 9.Amsterdam Hombo          4   0  0  4   -24    0
 -.FCOF Patsy               apparenly excluded or withdrew

[May 15]
FC Domoni                    5-2 Mirontsy
Amsterdam                    0-7 AS Betela

[May 22]
Moya                        10-0 AS Daoueni 
[May 23]
Chitsangani                  0-9 FC Ouani
 ´
[May 30]
AS Betela                    0-2 AS Daoueni

[Jun 5]   
FC Ouani                     1-3 Ouvanga Espoir

[Jun 8]
FC Ouani                     5-1 US Mutsamudu
AS Daoueni                   1-0 AS Betela

[Jun 11]
FC Ouani                     6-0 US Mutsamudu

[Jun 13]
FC Ouani                     9-0 Chitsangani                  
Amsterdam                   0-16 FC Domoni                    

Ngazidja

Participants (8):
  Enfant du Nord
  FC Inanga de Djongoe Baraha
  Panasco
  FC Chouani
  Ngaya Club
  Volcan Club
  Olympic de Moroni   
  Twamaya Itsandra
 
Round 1 [Feb 10]
Olympic de Moroni           11-0 Volcan Club                  
Ngaya Club                   2-1 Enfants du Nord

Round  2
[Feb 14]
Volcan Club                  abd Ngaya Club                   [abandoned due to rain] 
[Feb 18]
Olympic de Moroni            3-0 FC Inanga

Round 3 [Feb 18]
Ngaya Club                    -  FC Chouani

Round 4 [Feb 28]
Ngaya Club                   0-1 Twamaya Club

Round 5 [Feb 28]
Volcan Club                   -  FC Chouani

Round 6 [Mar 3]
Ngaya Club                  2-12 Olympic de Moroni          

Champions: Olympic de Moroni

Phase National

Ngazidja representatives: Olympic de Moroni



2023

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Sources: Sima Sport, https://www.facebook.com/KMWomenFootball/, https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=61557223624493, https://www.facebook.com/p/Olympique-De-Moroni-100063795377961/?locale=ta_IN, https://www.facebook.com/liguedeNdzouani/, https://www.facebook.com/ngayaclub/?locale=de_DE

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 14 Jun 2024

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2024
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.