Dominica 2020/21


Premier League 2021
Nation Cup 2021
First Division 2021

Premier League 2021

Table at abandonment:

 1.CCCUL Dublanc FC (Dublanc)                     14  12  2  0  34-12  38
 2.Happi Bath Estate FC (Roseau)                  13  10  1  2  33-11  31
 3.Sagicor South East FC (La Plaine)              12   8  4  0  28-13  28  [C]
 4.LA Enterprises Bombers (Portsmouth)            14   5  3  6  19-21  18
 5.Promex Harlem United (Newtown)                 14   5  1  8  19-19  16
 6.WE United FC (Castle Bruce)                    13   5  1  7  18-24  16
 7.Middleham United FC (Cockrane)                 12   4  2  6  11-24  14  [P]
 8.Petro Caribe Pointe Michel FC (Pointe Michel)  12   3  3  6  14-27  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.East Central FC (Castle Bruce)                 13   2  1 10  15-23   7
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
10.L.A. Stars FC                                  13   1  2 10  10-27   5  [P]

Round 1
[Mar 5]
Dublanc        3-2 WE United      
[Mar 6]
Harlem United  1-2 Pointe Michel  
Bombers        2-0 East Central   
[Mar 7]
South East     4-3 L.A. Stars     
Bath Estate    5-0 Middleham      

Round 2
[Apr 9]
Bombers        awd L.A. Stars     [awarded 0-3; originally 1-0, Bombers fielded
[Apr 10]                           a suspended player]
WE United      0-0 Middleham      
Pointe Michel  4-2 East Central   
[Apr 11]
Bath Estate    0-2 Harlem United  
South East     1-1 Dublanc        

Round 3
[Mar 27]
L.A. Stars     1-1 Pointe Michel  
[Apr 16]
Dublanc        4-0 Middleham      
[Apr 17]
South East     3-2 Harlem United  
[Apr 18]
Bath Estate    3-0 Bombers        
WE United      3-0 East Central   

Round 4
[Apr 23]
WE United      2-1 Pointe Michel  
[Apr 24]
Dublanc        3-2 East Central   
Bath Estate    3-0 L.A. Stars     
[Apr 25]
South East     2-1 Bombers        
Harlem United  3-1 Middleham      

Round 5
[Apr 30]
Harlem United  0-1 East Central   
[May 1]
WE United      3-2 L.A. Stars     
Bombers        3-0 Middleham      
[May 2]
Dublanc        2-1 Pointe Michel  
South East     4-4 Bath Estate    

Round 6
[May 7]
South East     3-0 Middleham      
[May 8]
East Central   0-1 Bath Estate    
Dublanc        1-0 L.A. Stars     
[May 9]
Harlem United  3-1 WE United      
Bombers        4-0 Pointe Michel  

Round 7
[Mar 13]
Middleham      awd L.A. Stars     [awarded 3-0, originally 2-4; LA Stars fielded
[May 15]                           ineligible player]
Bombers        2-0 WE United      
[May 16]
Bath Estate    6-0 Pointe Michel  
Harlem United  1-2 Dublanc        
[Jun 23]
South East     0-0 East Central   

Round 8
[May 21]
Harlem United  1-0 L.A. Stars     
[May 22]
East Central   1-2 Middleham      
South East     5-1 Pointe Michel  
[May 23]
Bombers        2-2 Dublanc        
Bath Estate    4-0 WE United      

Round 9
[Mar 20]
Pointe Michel  0-0 Middleham      
[Jun 18]
Bombers        3-2 Harlem United  
[Jun 19]
South East     2-0 WE United      
Bath Estate    1-4 Dublanc        
[Jun 20]
East Central   6-0 L.A. Stars     

Halfway Table:

 1.CCCUL Dublanc FC (Dublanc)                      9   7  2  0  22-10  23
 2.Sagicor South East FC (La Plaine)               9   6  3  0  24-12  21  [C]
 3.Happi Bath Estate FC (Roseau)                   9   6  1  2  27-10  19
 4.LA Enterprises Bombers (Portsmouth)             9   5  1  3  17-12  16
 5.Promex Harlem United (Newtown)                  9   4  0  5  15-13  12
 6.WE United FC (Castle Bruce)                     9   3  1  5  11-17  10
 7.Petro Caribe Pointe Michel FC (Pointe Michel)   9   2  2  5  10-23   8
 8.Middleham United FC (Cockrane)                  9   2  2  5   6-19   8  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.East Central FC (Castle Bruce)                  9   2  1  6  12-15   7
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
10.L.A. Stars FC                                   9   1  1  7   9-22   4  [P]

Round 10
[Jun 25]
WE United      abd Pointe Michel  [abandoned at 1-0 at half-time due to
[Jun 26]                           inclement weather]
Bath Estate    2-1 L.A. Stars     
[Jun 27]
South East     0-0 Bombers        
Harlem United  1-2 Middleham      
[Jul 14]
Dublanc        3-1 East Central   

Round 11
[Jul 3]
Bath Estate    1-0 East Central   
Dublanc        1-0 L.A. Stars     
[Jul 4]
Harlem United  3-0 WE United      
Bombers        1-1 Pointe Michel  
[not played]
South East      -  Middleham      

Round 12
[Jul 9]
Dublanc        3-1 Middleham      
[Jul 10]
South East     1-0 Harlem United  
Bath Estate    1-0 Bombers        
[Jul 11]
WE United      2-1 East Central   
Pointe Michel  2-0 L.A. Stars     

Round 13
[Jul 16]
Harlem United  0-0 L.A. Stars     
[Jul 17]
East Central   1-2 Middleham      
[Jul 18]
Bath Estate    2-0 WE United      
Bombers        0-2 Dublanc        
[Jul 28]
South East     3-1 Pointe Michel  

Round 14
[Jul 24]
Bombers        1-5 WE United      
[Jul 25]
Harlem United  0-3 Dublanc        
[not played]
Bath Estate     -  Pointe Michel  
Middleham       -  L.A. Stars     
South East      -  East Central   

NB: league suspended and eventually abandoned due to Covid-19 pandemic

Round 15 [not played]
Harlem United   -  East Central   
WE United       -  L.A. Stars     
Dublanc         -  Pointe Michel  
South East      -  Bath Estate    
Bombers         -  Middleham      

Round 16 [not played]
Middleham       -  Bath Estate    
WE United       -  Dublanc        
Pointe Michel   -  Harlem United  
East Central    -  Bombers        
L.A. Stars      -  South East     

Round 17 [not played]
Middleham       -  WE United      
East Central    -  Pointe Michel  
Harlem United   -  Bath Estate    
Dublanc         -  South East     
L.A. Stars      -  Bombers        

Round 18 [not played]
Middleham       -  Pointe Michel  
WE United       -  South East     
L.A. Stars      -  East Central   
Harlem United   -  Bombers        
Dublanc         -  Bath Estate    
	
Table at abandonment:

 1.CCCUL Dublanc FC (Dublanc)                     14  12  2  0  34-12  38
 2.Happi Bath Estate FC (Roseau)                  13  10  1  2  33-11  31
 3.Sagicor South East FC (La Plaine)              12   8  4  0  28-13  28  [C]
 4.LA Enterprises Bombers (Portsmouth)            14   5  3  6  19-21  18
 5.Promex Harlem United (Newtown)                 14   5  1  8  19-19  16
 6.WE United FC (Castle Bruce)                    13   5  1  7  18-24  16
 7.Middleham United FC (Cockrane)                 12   4  2  6  11-24  14  [P]
 8.Petro Caribe Pointe Michel FC (Pointe Michel)  12   3  3  6  14-27  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.East Central FC (Castle Bruce)                 13   2  1 10  15-23   7
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
10.L.A. Stars FC                                  13   1  2 10  10-27   5  [P]


Nation Cup 2021

Round 1
[Jan 21]
Harlem United  2-1 East Central   
Mahaut         2-0 Police         
[Jan 22]
South East     3-2 Tarish United  
Middleham      0-2 Exodus         
[Jan 23]
Bombers        0-2 Pointe Michel  
Dublanc        9-0 RC Doctors     
[Jan 24]
WE United      w/o Busta Warner   
Bath Estate    6-2 L.A. Stars     

Quarterfinals
[Jan 27]
Harlem United  3-0 Soca Strikers 
[Jan 28]
South East     6-0 Exodus         
[Jan 29]
Pointe Michel  0-3 Dublanc        
[Jan 31]
WE United      1-1 Bath Estate    [5-6 pen]

Semifinals
[Feb 6]
Harlem United  1-5 South East     
[Feb 7]
Bath Estate    1-0 Dublanc        

Final [Feb 13, Stock Farm Complex]
Bath Estate    1-2 South East     


First Division 2021

Group Stage

Group 1
[Jul 29]
Wayne George A. -  Mighty Avengers
[Jul 30]
Trafalgar SC    -  Kensborough United SC
Group 2
[Jul 29]
Derby Boyz      -  Middle Ham United
[Aug 1]
Glanvillia      -  ACS Tarish SC 
Group 3
[Jul 31]
Calibishie D.   -  RC Doctors   

NB: league suspended and eventually abandoned due to Covid-19 pandemic

Tables at abandonment (Aug 11):

Group 1
 1.Police SC                                       4   3  0  1  14- 4   9
 2.Harlem United SC B                              4   2  1  1  11- 6   7
 3.Bath Estate FC B                                3   2  1  0   7- 4   7
 4.Denise Charles Pointe Michel FC                 3   2  0  1   9- 4   6
 5.All Saints FC                                   3   1  1  1   4- 2   4
 6.Mighty Avengers FC                              3   1  1  1   4- 7   4
 7.Trafalgar SC                                    2   1  0  1   3- 5   3
 8.Wayne George Academy FC                         3   1  0  2   3- 6   3
 9.South Dominators FC                             4   0  2  2   4-13   2
10.Kensborough United SC                           3   0  0  3   1- 9   0
 
Group  2
 1.Tarish SC                                       3   3  0  0   8- 0   9
 2.Mahaut United FC                                4   3  0  1   6- 2   9
 3.Exodus FC                                       4   3  0  1   7- 5   9
 4.St. Joseph FC                                   3   2  0  1  10- 2   6
 5.Dublanc SC B                                    3   2  0  1   8- 1   6
 6.Island Games Jimmit Ballerz FC                  4   2  0  2   7- 6   6
 7.Glanvillia FC                                   3   1  0  2   4- 7   3
 8.Derby Boyz FC                                   2   0  0  2   0- 5   0
 9.Middleham United FC B                           2   0  0  2   2- 9   0
10.Buster Warner FC                                4   0  0  4   0-15   0
 
Group 3
 1.Calibishe Diaspora FC                           3   3  0  0  12- 3   9
 2.South East FC B                                 3   3  0  0   6- 1   9
 3.Itassi United FC                                5   2  1  2   7-11   7
 4.WE United FC B                                  3   2  0  1  11- 2   6
 5.Bombers FC B                                    3   2  0  1   6- 4   6
 6.BAA Sharks FC                                   4   1  0  3   5- 9   3
 7.Wooty Blazers FC                                3   1  0  2   4- 8   3
 8.LA Starz FC B                                   3   0  2  1   6- 9   2
 9.East Central FC B                               2   0  1  1   3- 4   1
10.RC Doctors FC                                   3   0  0  3   1-10   0

2019/20

2022

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 11 Jul 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.