Dominica 2023


Premier League 2023
First Division 2023

Premier League 2023

Final Table:

 1.CCCUL Dublanc FC (Dublanc)                     18  15  2  1  68-15  47  Champions
 2.Sagicor South East FC (La Plaine)              18  10  3  5  45-27  33
 3.Middleham United FC (Cockrane)                 18   9  3  6  31-24  30
 4.Happi Bath Estate FC (Roseau)                  18   7  5  6  20-24  26
 5.Promex Harlem United (Newtown)                 18   7  3  8  40-32  24
 6.Petro Caribe Pointe Michel FC (Pointe Michel)  18   7  2  9  39-44  23
 7.East Central FC (Castle Bruce)                 18   5  5  8  28-37  20
 8.WE United FC (Castle Bruce)                    18   6  1 11  24-36  19
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 9.LA Enterprises Bombers (Portsmouth)            18   5  4  9  25-41  19  Relegated
10.L.A. Stars FC                                  18   4  2 12  22-62  14  Relegated

Round 1
[Feb 25]
East Central   3-2 Bombers        
Harlem United  0-3 Middleham      
[Feb 26]
WE United      3-1 Pointe Michel  
[Apr 28]
South East     5-2 L.A. Stars     
[Apr 29]
Dublanc        1-1 Bath Estate    

Round 2
[Mar 3]
Harlem United  1-2 Bath Estate    
[Mar 4]
Dublanc        4-1 Pointe Michel  
WE United      1-1 L.A. Stars     
[Mar 5]
South East     4-0 Bombers        
East Central   1-1 Middleham      

Round 3
[Mar 10]
Dublanc        6-0 WE United      
[Mar 11]
East Central   0-1 Bath Estate    
South East     0-1 Middleham      
[Mar 12]
Harlem United  4-2 Pointe Michel  
Bombers        0-0 L.A. Stars     

Round 4
[Mar 17]
East Central   4-1 Pointe Michel  
[Mar 18]
Dublanc        4-1 L.A. Stars     
Middleham      2-2 Bombers        
[Mar 19]
South East     0-0 Bath Estate    
Harlem United  2-1 WE United      

Round 5
[Mar 31]
Pointe Michel  5-2 Bombers        
South East     3-1 WE United      
[Apr 2]
East Central   1-1 Dublanc        
Harlem United  2-1 L.A. Stars     
Bath Estate    3-2 Middleham      

Round 6
[Apr 8]
Pointe Michel  0-4 Middleham      
East Central   2-6 Harlem United  
WE United      0-2 Bombers        
[Apr 9]
South East     3-0 Dublanc        
Bath Estate    2-0 L.A. Stars     

Round 7
[Apr 14]
Bath Estate    1-1 Pointe Michel  
[Apr 15]
East Central   0-2 L.A. Stars     
WE United      3-2 Middleham      
[Apr 16]
South East     1-0 Harlem United  
Dublanc        1-0 Bombers        

Round 8
[Apr 21]
Dublanc        2-1 Middleham      
[Apr 22]
WE United      1-0 Bath Estate    
Harlem United  1-2 Bombers        
[Apr 23]
South East     3-0 East Central   
Pointe Michel  4-3 L.A. Stars     

Round 9
[May 5]
Middleham      2-0 L.A. Stars     
[May 6]
South East     1-2 Pointe Michel  
Bath Estate    1-1 Bombers        
[May 7]
Harlem United  abd Dublanc        [abandoned at 1-2 in 56' due to injury to
East Central   3-2 WE United       Dublanc 'keeper Jerome Burkard]
[May 14]
Harlem United  1-3 Dublanc        [remaining 34']

Halfway Table:

 1.CCCUL Dublanc FC (Dublanc)                      9   6  2  1  22- 9  20
 2.Sagicor South East FC (La Plaine)               9   6  1  2  20- 6  19
 3.Happi Bath Estate FC (Roseau)                   9   4  4  1  11- 7  16
 4.Middleham United FC (Cockrane)                  9   4  2  3  18-11  14
 5.Promex Harlem United (Newtown)                  9   4  0  5  17-17  12
 6.East Central FC (Castle Bruce)                  9   3  2  4  14-19  11
 7.WE United FC (Castle Bruce)                     9   3  1  5  12-20  10
 8.Petro Caribe Pointe Michel FC (Pointe Michel)   9   3  1  5  17-26  10
 9.LA Enterprises Bombers (Portsmouth)             9   2  3  4  11-17   9
10.L.A. Stars FC                                   9   1  2  6  10-20   5

Round 10
[Jun 3]
Bombers        0-4 Dublanc        
Middleham      1-0 WE United      
[Jun 4]
Pointe Michel  0-2 Bath Estate    
Harlem United  1-1 East Central   
[Jun 8]
L.A. Stars     1-6 South East     

Round 11
[Jun 9]
Bath Estate    1-0 WE United      
[Jun 10]
Middleham      1-0 East Central   
Pointe Michel  0-4 Dublanc        
[Jun 11]
L.A. Stars     1-5 Harlem United  
Bombers        2-2 South East     

Round 12
[Jun 16]
Middleham      1-1 Harlem United  
[Jun 17]
Pointe Michel  3-0 South East     
Bath Estate    1-0 East Central   
[Jun 18]
WE United      1-2 Dublanc        
[Aug 19]
L.A. Stars     3-1 Bombers        

Round 13
[Jun 24]
Bombers        2-5 Pointe Michel  
[Jun 25]
WE United      1-2 South East     
Bath Estate    2-2 Harlem United  
[Jul 12]
L.A. Stars     awd Middleham      [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 1-1 in 42']
[Aug 27]
Dublanc        5-0 East Central   

Round 14
[Jun 30]
L.A. Stars     0-5 Pointe Michel  
[Jul 1]
East Central   4-4 South East     
Bombers        1-0 WE United      
[Jul 2]
Middleham      3-0 Bath Estate    
Dublanc        3-0 Harlem United  

Round 15
[Jul 7]
L.A. Stars     2-1 Bath Estate    
[Jul 8]
Pointe Michel  6-1 WE United      
[Jul 9]
Bombers        2-3 East Central   
[Jul 19]
Middleham      1-4 Dublanc        
[Aug 13]
Harlem United  1-3 South East     

Round 16
[Jul 15]
Bombers        0-5 Harlem United  
[Aug 19]
Middleham      3-2 South East     
[Aug 20]
Bath Estate    1-4 Dublanc        
[Aug 24]
Pointe Michel  2-2 East Central   
[Aug 27]
L.A. Stars     1-5 WE United      

Round 17
[Jul 21]
WE United      1-0 East Central   
[Jul 23]
Bath Estate    1-3 South East     
Pointe Michel  1-6 Harlem United  
[Aug 6]
Bombers        3-2 Middleham      
L.A. Stars    0-15 Dublanc        

Round 18
[Jul 30]
L.A. Stars     1-4 East Central   
[Aug 12]
Middleham      1-0 Pointe Michel  
[Aug 18]
WE United      3-2 Harlem United  
[Aug 24]
Dublanc        5-3 South East     
[Aug 27]
Bombers        awd Bath Estate    [awarded 3-0, Bath Estate forfeited]

Final Table:

 1.CCCUL Dublanc FC (Dublanc)                     18  15  2  1  68-15  47  Champions
 2.Sagicor South East FC (La Plaine)              18  10  3  5  45-27  33
 3.Middleham United FC (Cockrane)                 18   9  3  6  31-24  30
 4.Happi Bath Estate FC (Roseau)                  18   7  5  6  20-24  26
 5.Promex Harlem United (Newtown)                 18   7  3  8  40-32  24
 6.Petro Caribe Pointe Michel FC (Pointe Michel)  18   7  2  9  39-44  23
 7.East Central FC (Castle Bruce)                 18   5  5  8  28-37  20
 8.WE United FC (Castle Bruce)                    18   6  1 11  24-36  19
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 9.LA Enterprises Bombers (Portsmouth)            18   5  4  9  25-41  19  Relegated
10.L.A. Stars FC                                  18   4  2 12  22-62  14  Relegated


First Division 2021

Group Stage

Group 1
[May 10]
South Determinators FC 1-9 Pointe Michel FC B
[May 12]
DS FC                  5-0 Harlem United SC B
[May 14]
Kensbro United FC      0-6 All Saints SC
[May 20]
South Dominators FC    0-3 DS FC  
[May 24]
Pointe Michel FC B     4-2 Harlem United FC B
[May 26]
Bath Estate FC B       3-1 Kensbro United FC
[May 28]
Police SC              0-3 All Saints FC
[Jun 1]
South Determinators FC 3-0 Harlem United SC B     [awarded?]
[Jun 4]
Kensbro United SC      1-4 DS FC 
[Jun 18]
Harlem United SC B     3-0 All Saints FC 
[Jun 30]
Bath Estate FC B       1-2 Police SC
[Jul 2]
Pointe Michel FC B     1-1 All Saints FC
[Jul 7]
Kensbro United SC      3-9 Police SC
[Jul 14]
DS FC                  0-1 All Saints FC
[Jul 20]
Police SC              1-4 DS FC   
[Jul 28]
Harlem United SC B     4-4 Police SC
Pointe Michel FC B     awd Kensbro United SC      [awarded 3-0, Kensbro dns] 
[Aug 3]
Police                 3-2 Pointe Michel FC B
[Aug 5]
Harlem United SC B     2-0 Kensbro United SC      
[Aug 16]
Harlem United SC B     1-1 Bath Estate FC B
[Aug 25]
All Saints FC          0-3 Bath Estate FC B        
[Aug 26]
Pointe Michel FC B     0-5 DS FC                  
[Sep 3]
DS FC                  3-1 Bath Estate FC B
[Sep 7]
Bath Estate FC B       2-3 Pointe Michel B 

Final Table: 

 1.DS FC                                           7   6  0  1  25- 4  18  Qualified
 2.All Saints FC                                   7   4  1  2  14- 7  13  Qualified
 3.Police SC                                       7   4  1  2  22-17  13  Qualified
 4.Pointe Michel FC B                              7   4  1  2  16-13  13
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Harlem United SC B                              7   3  2  2  15-14  11  Qualified
 6.Bath Estate FC B                                7   3  1  3  14-10  10
 7.Kensbro United SC                               7   1  0  6   8-28   3
 8.South Dominators FC                             7   0  0  7   0-21   0
NB: unclear why Harlem United qualified instead of Pointe Michel 

Group 2
[May 10]
Wayne George Academy   1-4 Derby Boyz FC    
[May 12]
Naturescape SC         5-0 Trafalgar FC
[May 14]
Mighty Avengers FC     2-1 Tarish United FC  
[May 17]
Mahaut Soccer Strikers 1-4 Middleham United FC B 
[May 26]
Mighty Avengers FC     1-1 Mahaut Soccer Strikers FC
[May 27]
Tarish United FC       0-6 Middleham United FC B
[May 29]
Derby Boyz FC          1-2 Naturescape SC
[Jun 7]
Derby Boyz FC          2-1 Trafalgar FC
[Jun 11]
Wayne Georgey Academy  0-4 Naturescape SC
[Jun 14]
Tarish United SC       1-6 Mahaut Soccer Strikers FC
[Jun 28]
Wayne George Academy   9-0 Trafalgar FC
[Jun 29]
Derby Boyz FC          1-1 Mighty Avengers FC
[Jul 1]
Naturescape SC         2-4 Mahaut Soccer Strikers FC
[Jul 8]
Derby Boyz FC          3-1 Tarish United FC
[Jul 21]
Trafalgar FC           awd Mahaut Soccer Strikers [awarded 0-3, Trafalgar dns]   
[Aug 4]
Mighty Avengers FC     1-3 Middleham United FC B
[Aug 5]
Tarish United FC       4-2 Wayne Gregory Academy FC
[Aug 10]
Wayne George Academy   0-9 Middleham United FC B
[Aug 11] 
Derby Boyz FC          1-3 Mahaut Soccer Strikers FC
[Aug 17]   
Naturescape SC         8-2 Tarish United FC
[Aug 19]
Trafalgar FC           0-3 Mighty Avengers FC
Wayne George Academy    -  Mahaut Soccer Strikers FC 
[Aug 25]
Trafalgar FC           1-3 Tarish United FC       
[Aug 26]
Derby Boyz FC          0-1 Middleham United FC B    
[Sep 2]
Naturescape SC         2-5 Middleham United FC B
Mahaut Soccer Strikers 9-0 Wayne George Academy FC  
[Sep 8]
Wayne George Academy   2-5 Mighty Avengers   

Final Table:

 1.Middleham United FC B                           7   7  0  0  31- 4  21  Qualified
 2.Mahaut Soccer Strikers SC                       7   5  1  1  27- 9  15  Qualified
 3.Mighty Avengers FC                              7   4  2  1  16- 8  14  Qualified
 4.Naturescape SC                                  7   4  0  3  23-15  12  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Derby Boyz FC                                   7   3  1  3  12-10  10
 6.Tarish United FC                                7   2  0  5  12-28   6
 7.Wayne George Academy FC                         7   1  0  6  14-35   3
 8.Trafalgar FC                                    7   0  0  7   2-28   0

Group 3
[May 13]
Colihaut FC            1-3 Dublanc FC B
St Joseph FC           1-1 Exodus FC 
[May 17]
Bombers FC B           8-1 Glanvillia FC
[May 19]
Calibishie Diaspora FC 5-1 Itassi United FC
[May 21]
St Joseph FC           3-2 Colihaut FC
[May 25]
Exodus FC              7-4 Dublanc FC B
[May 27]
Bombers FC B           6-1 Calibishie Diaspora FC
[May 31]
Itassi United FC       2-0 Glanvillia FC 
St Joseph FC           2-0 Dublanc FC B
[Jun 10] 
St Joseph FC           6-0 Itassi United FC
[Jun 17]
Glanvillia FC          0-2 Calibishie Diaspora FC
[Jun 25]
Exodus FC              2-1 Bombers FC B
Dublanc FC B           4-0 Itassi United FC
[Jul 2]
St Joseph FC           2-0 Glanvillia FC
[Jul 5]
Dublanc FC B           2-1 Calibishi Diaspora FC
[Jul 21]
Colihaut FC            lt  Itassi United FC       [probably awarded 0-3]
[Jul 26]
St Joseph FC           6-2 Bombers FC B
[Jul 28]
Colihaut FC           0-10 Calibishi Diaspora FC
[Jul 30]
Bombers FC B           4-0 Itassi United FC
Dublanc FC B           6-0 Glamvillia FC
[Aug 3]
Colihaut FC            awd Bombers FC B           [awarded 0-3, Colihaut dns] 
[Aug 12]
Dublanc FC B           3-1 Bombers FC B
[Aug 13]
Exodus FC              3-5 Calibishi Diaspora FC
Colihaut FC            1-3 Glanvillia FC
[Aug 16]
Exodus FC              3-5 Glanvillia FC
[Aug 18]
Calibishie Diaspora FC 1-1 St Joseph FC
[Sep 10]
Exodus FC              1-4 Glanvillia

Final Table:

 1.Saint Joseph FC                                 7   5  2  0  21- 6  17  Qualified
 2.Dublanc FC B                                    7   5  0  2  22-12  15  Qualified
 3.Exodus FC                                       7   4  1  2  29-17  13  Qualified
 4.Calibishie Diaspora FC                          7   4  1  2  25-15  13  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Bombers FC B                                    7   4  0  3  25-13  12
 6.Glanvillia FC                                   7   2  0  5   9-22   6
 7.Itassi United FC                                7   2  0  5   9-28   6
 8.Colihaut FC                                     7   0  0  7   5-32   0

Group 4
[May 11]
Wooty Blazers FC       1-2 Marigot United FC
[May 13]  
We United B            2-3 East Central FC B 
[May 19]
La Starz FC B          4-1 Busta Warner FC
[May 20]
RC Doctors FC          0-3 South East FC B
[May 21] 
Wooty Blazers FC       1-5 We United FC B 
[Mar 28]
RC Doctors FC          0-3 La Starz FC B
[May 31]
South East FC B        awd Busta Warner FC        [apparently awarded 0-3; originally 6-1]
[Jun 3]
Marigot United FC      1-2 East Central FC B
[Jun 11]
We United FC B         8-2 Marigot United FC
[Jun 15]
Wooty Blazers FC       3-2 Busta Warner FC
[Jun 25]
Wooty Blazers FC       2-4 East Central FC B
[Jul 2]
South East FC B         -  La Starz FC B
[Jul 8]
Marigot United FC     10-0 RC Doctors FC
[Jul 15]
Wooty Blazers FC        -  RC Doctors FC 
[Jul 23]
Marigot United FC       -  Busta Warner FC
[Jul 27]
Marigot United FC      awd South East FC B        [apparently awarded 3-0; originally 1-4]
[Jul 29]
Busta Warner FC        1-3 We United FC B
[Aug 4]
La Starz FC B          0-5 We United FC B
[Aug 11]
South East FC B        awd East Central FC B      [apparently awarded 0-3; originally 2-0]
[Aug 18]
East Central FC B      7-2 Busta Warner FC
[Aug 26]
Wooty Blazers FC       2-4 South East FC B          
[Sep 1]
We United FC B         1-1 South East FC B          
[Sep 3]
East Central FC B      7-1 La Starz FC B            
[Sep 7]
La Starz FC B          1-6 Wooty Blazers FC  
[Sep 10]
Marigot United FC      awd La Starz FC B          [awarded 3-0; La Starz dns]     

Final Table:

 1.East Central FC B                               7   6  1  0  30- 7  19  Qualified
 2.We United FC B                                  7   5  2  0  27- 6  17  Qualified
 3.Marigot United FC                               7   5  0  2  24-14  15  Qualified
 4.Wooty Blazers FC                                7   3  0  4  18-18   9  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.LA Starz FC B                                   7   3  0  4   8-22   9
 6.South East FC B                                 7   2  1  4   8-13   7
 7.Busta Warner FC                                 7   2  0  5  12-19   6
 8.RC Doctors FC                                   7   0  0  7   0-28   0

Playoff Stage

1/8 Finals
[Sep 17]
DS FC                  3-3 Naturescape SC         [3-1 pen; penalty shout-out annulled;
Dublanc FC B           3-0 Marigot United FC       instead extra time played Oct 4]
[Sep 22]
Mahaut Soccer Strikers 7-2 Police SC              
[Sep 23]
All Saints FC          0-0 Mighty Avengers FC     [aet, 4-3 pen]
East Central FC B      2-1 Calibishie Diaspora FC 
[Sep 24]
St Joseph FC           6-0 Wooty Blazers FC       
We United FC B         3-0 Exodus FC              
[Oct 1]
Middleham United FC B  1-4 Harlem United SC B     
[Oct 4]
DS FC                  6-3 Naturescape SC         [aet (only extra time of Sep 17 played)]

Quarterfinals
[Oct 7]
East Central FC B      2-2 All Saints FC          [aet, 6-5 pen]
St Joseph FC           2-3 Mahaut Soccer Strikers 
[Oct 8]
Harlem United SC B     3-3 Dublanc FC B           [aet, 5-4 pen]
[Oct 10]
We United FC B         3-0 DS FC                  

NB: Mahaut Soccer Strikers promoted (as only semifinalists not a reserve team);
    losing quarterfinalists apart from Dublanc B enter three-way playoff for
    second promotion place

Semifinals
[Oct 14]
Harlem United SC B     2-3 Mahaut Soccer Strikers 
[Oct 15]
We United FC B         5-1 East Central FC B      

Third Place Match [Nov 11]
Harlem United SC B     7-1 East Central FC B       

Final [Nov 12]
Mahaut Soccer Strikers 3-0 We United FC B         

Second Promotion Place Playoff

[Oct 14]
DS FC                  1-1 All Saints FC          
[Oct 17]
St Joseph FC           0-1 DS FC                  
[Nov 7]
All Saints FC           -  St Joseph FC           

Table:

 1.DS FC                                           2   1  1  0   2- 1   4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.All Saints FC                                   1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 3.Saint Joseph FC                                 1   0  0  1   0- 1   0


2022

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Sources included: https://associatestimes.com/, https://www.dominicafa.com/category/first-division/, https://www.facebook.com/Dominica.FA/

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Nov 2023

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2023
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.