Equatorial Guinea Women 2017

Liga Femenina de Primera División

Regional stage

First stage

Región Continental

Participants:
Estrellas de Futuro
Eco de Futuro
Estrellas del Sol
Estrellas de Ecuador (Estrellas Vesper?) 
Estrellas de Boston
La Salle FC
Academia Dva. Messi NKulu (Dvo Evinayong?)
Estrellas de Bomudi

Round 1
[Apr 1]
Estrellas de Futuro	1-2 Eco Futuro
Estrellas del Sol	6-0 Estrellas de Ecuador
[Apr 2]
Estrellas de Boston	0-1 La Salle FC
Messi NKulu		0-0 Estrellas de Bomudi

Round 2
[Apr 8]
Eco Futuro		 -  Messi NKulu
Estrellas de Bomudi	 -  Estrellas de Boston
[Apr 9]
La Salle FC		 -  Estrellas del Sol
Estrellas de Ecuador	 -  Estrellas de Futuro

Round 3
[Apr 15]
Estrellas del Sol	0-14 Estrellas de Bomudi
Estrellas de Boston	3-0  Eco Futuro
[Apr 16]
Messi NKulu		2-0  Estrellas de Futuro
La Salle FC		5-0  Estrellas de Ecuador

Round 4
[Apr 22]
Estrellas de Futuro	 -  Estrellas de Boston
Eco Futuro		 -  Estrellas del Sol
[Apr 23]
Estrellas de Bomudi	 -  La Salle FC
Estrellas de Ecuador	 -  Messi NKulu

Qualified: Estrellas de Bomudi and Dvo Evinayong.

Región Insular

Participants:
Estrellas de Waiso Ipola
Leones Vegetarianos
Estrellas del Sur de Luba
Santa Bibiana FC
Estrellas de Águilas de Guadalupe
Estrellas de Real Rebola
Atlético Malabo
Sevillanas de Niefang FC

Round 1
[Apr 1]
Estrellas Waiso Ipola	3-1 Leones Vegetarianos
Estrellas del Sur      10-0 Santa Bibiana
[Apr 2]
Estrellas de Guadalupe	n/p Estrellas de Rebola		[Estrellas de Guadalupe dns]
Atlético Malabo		n/p Sevillanas Niefang		[Sevillanas Niefang dns]

Round 2
[Apr 8]
Santa Bibiana		 -  Atlético Malabo
Estrellas de Rebola	 -  Estrellas del Sur
[Apr 9]
Leones Vegetarianos	 -  Estrellas de Guadalupe
Sevillanas Niefang	 -  Estrellas Waiso Ipola

Round 3
[Apr 15]
Estrellas de Guadalupe  n/p Estrellas Waiso Ipola	[Estrellas de Guadalupe dns]
Estrellas del Sur	1-5 Leones Vegetarianos
[Apr 16]
Atlético Malabo		0-4 Estrellas de Rebola
Santa Bibiana		n/p Sevillanas Niefang		[Santa Bibiana dns]

Round 4
[Apr 22]
Estrellas de Rebola	 -  Santa Bibiana
Estrellas de Guadalupe	 -  Sevillanas Niefang
[Apr 23]
Estrellas Waiso Ipola	 -  Estrellas del Sur
Leones Vegetarianos	 -  Atlético Malabo

Qualified: Estrellas Waiso Ipola and Leones Vegetarianos.


National stage

Round 1 [Jul 9]
Estrellas Waiso Ipola	 -  Estrellas de Bomudi
Dvo. Evinayong		lt  Leones Vegetarianos

Round 4 [Jul 16]
Leones Vegetarianos	bt  Dvo. Evinayong

Top final table:

 1.Leones Vegetarianos    4  4  0  0 22- 2 12 champions
  .Estrellas Waiso Ipola  
  .Estrellas de Bomudi	  
  .Dvo. Evinayong	  


Copa de la Primera Dama de la Nación [aka Taça Nacional]

Regional stage

Quarterfinals [May 1-5]
Región Continental
La Salle FC		  -  Estrellas del Sol
Estrellas de Bumudi	 bt  Estrellas de Futuro
Deportivo Evinayong	 bt  Eco de Futuro
Estrellas de Vesper	  -  Estrellas de Boston
Región Insular
Leones Vegetarianos	 bt  Atlético Malabo
Estrellas de Rebola	  -  Santa Bibiana FC
Estrellas del Sur	 bye
Estrellas de Waiso Ipola bye

Semifinals

First leg [May 9-10]

Second leg [May 16-17]

Final [May 31]
Región Continental
Deportivo Evinayong	 3-0 Estrellas de Bumudi
Región Insular
Leones Vegetarianos	 3-1 Estrellas de Waiso Ipola

National stage

Final [Jun 4]
Deportivo Evinayong	 2-2 Leones Vegetarianos	[4-3 pen]


Copa iCUBEFARM.com/FEGUIFUT

NB: first ever edition.

Regional stage

Región Continental

Round 1

First leg
[Jan 21]
Ecos de Futuro		  -  Estrellas de Bomudi
[Jan 22]
Estrellas de Boston	  -  Estrellas de Ecuador

Second leg
[Jan 28]
Estrellas de Bomudi	  -  Ecos de Futuro
[Jan 29]
Estrellas de Ecuador	  -  Estrellas de Boston

Round 2

First leg [Feb 4]
Estrellas de Bomudi	  -  La Salle de Racing FC
Estrellas de Ecuador	 bye

Second leg [Feb 11]
La Salle de Racing FC	  -  Estrellas de Bomudi
Estrellas de Ecuador	 bye

Final [Feb 17]
Estrellas de Bomudi	 bt  Estrellas de Ecuador

Región Insular

Round 1

First leg
[Jan 21]
Estrellas de Guadalupe	  -   Estrellas de Waiso Ipola
Santa Bibiana FC	 0-16 Estrellas de Rebola
[Jan 22]
Atlético Malabo		 1-4  Leones Vegetarianos

Second leg
[Jan 28]
Estrellas de Waiso Ipola  -  Estrellas de Guadalupe
Estrellas de Rebola	20-0 Santa Bibiana FC		[agg 36-0]
[Jan 29]
Leones Vegetarianos	 4-1 Atlético Malabo		[agg 8-2]

Round 2

First leg
[Feb 4]
Estrellas de Rebola	  -  Leones Vegetarianos
[Feb 5]
Estrellas del Sur	  -  Estrellas de Waiso Ipola

Second leg [Feb 11]
Leones Vegetarianos	  -  Estrellas de Rebola
Estrellas de Waiso Ipola 4-0 Estrellas del Sur

Final [Feb 17]
Estrellas de Waiso Ipola 2-0 Leones Vegetarianos

National stage

Final [Mar 5, Estádio La Libertad, Bata]
Estrellas de Waiso Ipola 3-1 Estrellas de Bomudi



2016 (women)

2018/19 (women)

list of champions (men)

list of cup winners (men)


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 16 Jan 2020

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2017/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.