French Antilles 2023/24


Guadeloupe | Martinique | Saint-Barthélemy

Guadeloupe

Régional 1 2023/24

Note that the point system in Guadeloupe is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Régional 1 2023/24

Final Table:

 1.CSM (Moule)                                28  18  5  5  64-24  87       [C]  Champions
 2.Siroco (Abymes)                            28  18  4  6  49-23  86
 3.AS Gosier (Gosier)                         28  15  6  7  48-31  79
 5.Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     28  14  8  6  39-29  78
 4.SC Baie-Mahault                            28  14  6  8  36-27  75  [-1]
 8.Phare (Petit-Canal)                        28  13  5 10  52-46  68  [-4]
 6.Jeunesse Evolution (Abymes)                28  10  9  9  45-39  66  [-1]      [2 1 1 0 4-2 6]
 7.Dynamo (Le Moule)                          28  10  8 10  42-37  66            [2 0 1 1 2-4 3]
 9.La Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                  28   9  8 11  33-34  63            [2 1 0 1 4-3 5]
10.US Cambrefort                              28  10  5 13  46-56  63       [P]  [2 1 0 1 3-4 5]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                        28   9  7 12  60-56  62            Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Amical Club (Grand-Bourg de Marie Galante) 28   9  4 15  42-47  59       [P]  Relegated
13.Solidarité-Scolaire (Baie-Mahault)         28   6  8 14  28-54  53  [-1]      Relegated
14.CERFA (Les Abymes)                         28   6  4 18  32-63  50
15.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                     28   3  5 20  26-76  42            Relegated

NB: CERFA exempt from relegation

Round 1
[Aug 25]
CSM                    0-1 Amical Club            
[Aug 26]
US Cambrefort          2-1 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Sporting Club B/M      2-0 Etoile                 
Dynamo                 1-0 Siroco                 
Gauloise               1-0 Phare                  
Juventus               0-0 AS Gosier              
[Aug 27]
Jeunesse Evolution     1-1 USBM                   
CERFA                  bye

Round 2
[Sep 8]
USBM                   1-1 CSM                    
[Sep 9]
CERFA                  0-3 Sporting Club B/M      
Siroco                 4-3 US Cambrefort          
[Sep 13]
Etoile                 2-1 Dynamo                 
Phare                  awd Jeunesse Evolution     [awarded 3-0]
Solidarité-Scolaire    3-1 AS Gosier              
[Nov 29]
Gauloise               3-1 Juventus               
Amical Club            bye

Round 3
[Sep 15]
Sporting Club B/M      2-4 Amical Club            
[Sep 16]
Jeunesse Evolution     1-1 Gauloise               
US Cambrefort          1-4 Etoile                 
Dynamo                 2-1 CERFA                  
Juventus               0-0 Solidarité-Scolaire    
CSM                    2-1 Phare                  
[Sep 17]
AS Gosier              1-0 Siroco                 
USBM                   bye 

Round 4
[Sep 29]
Jeunesse Evolution     4-1 Juventus               
[Sep 30]
Etoile                 1-1 AS Gosier              
CERFA                  3-2 US Cambrefort          
Amical Club            1-3 Dynamo                 
Gauloise               0-2 CSM                    
USBM                   1-2 Sporting Club B/M      
[Nov 21]
Siroco                 1-0 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Phare                  bye

Round 5
[Oct 6]
Solidarité-Scolaire    0-1 Etoile                 
Juventus               1-2 Siroco                 
[Oct 7]
Sporting Club B/M      2-0 Phare                  
CSM                    2-1 Jeunesse Evolution     
US Cambrefort          2-2 Amical Club            
Dynamo                 0-0 USBM                   
[Oct 14]
AS Gosier              2-1 CERFA                  
Gauloise               bye

Round 6
[Oct 14]
Gauloise               1-2 Sporting Club B/M      
Etoile                 2-1 Siroco                 
Phare                  1-1 Dynamo                 
USBM                   1-2 US Cambrefort          
[Dec 2]
Amical Club            2-3 AS Gosier              
[Dec 20]
CSM                    4-0 Juventus               
[Feb 7]
CERFA                  1-2 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Jeunesse Evolution     bye

Round 7
[Sep 27]
Siroco                 7-1 CERFA                  
[Nov 8]
Dynamo                 1-2 Gauloise               
[Nov 18]
AS Gosier              2-2 USBM                   
US Cambrefort          1-0 Phare                  
[Dec 13]
Juventus               1-3 Etoile                 
[Dec 20]
Solidarité-Scolaire    2-0 Amical Club            
Sporting Club B/M      1-1 Jeunesse Evolution     
CSM                    bye

Round 8
[Nov 18]
CERFA                  0-0 Etoile                 
[Dec 6]
Jeunesse Evolution     2-0 Dynamo                 
[Dec 20]
Gauloise               0-1 US Cambrefort          
[Jan 5]
USBM                   0-1 Solidarité-Scolaire    
[Jan 7]
Amical Club            0-2 Siroco                 
[Jan 17]
Phare                  2-2 AS Gosier              
[Feb 21]
CSM                    2-0 Sporting Club B/M      
Juventus               bye

Round 9
[Nov 3]
Siroco                 2-0 USBM                   
[Nov 4]
AS Gosier              4-1 Gauloise               
US Cambrefort          1-3 Jeunesse Evolution     
Etoile                 1-0 Amical Club            
Solidarité-Scolaire    1-4 Phare                  
Dynamo                 2-1 CSM                    
[Jan 24]
Juventus               1-4 CERFA                  
Sporting Club B/M      bye

Round 10
[Nov 8]
USBM                   2-3 Etoile                 
Jeunesse Evolution     0-1 AS Gosier              
[Nov 10]
CSM                    3-2 US Cambrefort          
Phare                  2-0 Siroco                 
Sporting Club B/M      2-0 Juventus               
[Nov 12]
Amical Club            6-1 CERFA                  
[Dec 10]
Gauloise               3-3 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Dynamo                 bye

Round 11
[Nov 24]
CERFA                  1-4 USBM                   
Etoile                 0-1 Phare                  
[Nov 25]
AS Gosier              1-0 CSM                    
Juventus               1-0 Amical Club            
Solidarité-Scolaire    0-5 Jeunesse Evolution     
Dynamo                 0-2 Sporting Club B/M      
[Nov 26]
Siroco                 1-0 Gauloise               
US Cambrefort          bye

Round 12
[Nov 15]
Phare                  1-2 CERFA                  
[Nov 29]
USBM                   3-4 Amical Club            
[Dec 1]
Sporting Club B/M      3-2 US Cambrefort          
[Dec 2]
Dynamo                 0-2 Juventus               
Gauloise               0-0 Etoile                 
CSM                    2-0 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Jeunesse Evolution     1-3 Siroco                 
AS Gosier              bye

Round 13
[Dec 8]
Juventus               0-6 USBM                   
[Dec 10]
Amical Club            3-3 Phare                  
Etoile                 0-0 Jeunesse Evolution     
AS Gosier              3-0 Sporting Club B/M      
US Cambrefort          3-2 Dynamo                 
[Jan 17]
Siroco                 0-3 CSM                    
[Feb 28]
CERFA                  2-1 Gauloise               
Solidarité-Scolaire    bye

Round 14 [Dec 16]
CSM                    2-0 Etoile                 
Phare                  5-2 USBM                   
US Cambrefort          2-2 Juventus               
Gauloise               1-0 Amical Club            
Sporting Club B/M      3-0 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Jeunesse Evolution     2-1 CERFA                  
Dynamo                 1-1 AS Gosier              
Siroco                 bye

Round 15
[Jan 12]
USBM                   3-3 Gauloise               
CERFA                  1-1 CSM                    
[Jan 13]
Amical Club            1-4 Jeunesse Evolution     
AS Gosier              0-0 US Cambrefort          
Phare                  4-1 Juventus               
Solidarité-Scolaire    2-2 Dynamo                 
Siroco                 0-1 Sporting Club B/M      
Etoile                 bye

Round 16
[Jan 19]
Dynamo                 1-1 Etoile                 
Juventus               0-2 Gauloise               
[Jan 20]
US Cambrefort          1-2 Siroco                 
Sporting Club B/M      2-0 CERFA                  
CSM                    5-0 USBM                   
AS Gosier              5-0 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Jeunesse Evolution     1-2 Phare                  
Amical Club            bye

Round 17
[Jan 26]
Siroco                 2-0 AS Gosier              
[Jan 27]
Amical Club            1-1 Sporting Club B/M      
CERFA                  1-1 Dynamo                 
[Jan 31]
Etoile                 3-2 US Cambrefort          
Gauloise               1-3 Jeunesse Evolution     
Phare                  4-2 CSM                    
[Mar 19]
Solidarité-Scolaire    awd Juventus               [awarded 0-3, originally 3-0]
USBM                   bye 

Round 18
[Feb 2]
Solidarité-Scolaire    0-1 Siroco                 
[Feb 3]
AS Gosier              0-1 Etoile                 
US Cambrefort          2-1 CERFA                  
Dynamo                 2-1 Amical Club            
Juventus               1-2 Jeunesse Evolution     
Sporting Club B/M      1-1 USBM                   
CSM                    0-0 Gauloise               
Phare                  bye

Round 19
[Feb 9]
USBM                   2-1 Dynamo                 
Phare                  awd Sporting Club B/M      [awarded 3-0, originally 1-1]
[Feb 10]
Amical Club            2-0 US Cambrefort          
[Feb 28]
Etoile                 2-4 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Jeunesse Evolution     1-4 CSM                    
[Mar 13]
CERFA                  0-2 AS Gosier              
Siroco                 2-0 Juventus               
Gauloise               bye

Round 20
[Feb 24]
AS Gosier              4-1 Amical Club            
Siroco                 0-0 Etoile                 
US Cambrefort          0-6 USBM                   
Juventus               1-7 CSM                    
Dynamo                 5-2 Phare                           
[Feb 25]
Sporting Club B/M      0-0 Gauloise               
[Mar 27]
Solidarité-Scolaire    1-0 CERFA                  
Jeunesse Evolution     bye

Round 21
[Mar 2]
Amical Club            0-0 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Gauloise               1-2 Dynamo                 
Phare                  awd US Cambrefort          [awarded 0-3, originally 7-2]
Etoile                 3-1 Juventus               
Jeunesse Evolution     2-3 Sporting Club B/M      
USBM                   3-1 AS Gosier              
[Mar 3]
CERFA                  1-2 Siroco                 
CSM                    bye

Round 22
[Mar 15]
Solidarité-Scolaire    1-1 USBM                   
[Mar 16]
Sporting Club B/M      1-1 CSM                    
Etoile                 4-1 CERFA                  
US Cambrefort          2-4 Gauloise               
Dynamo                 2-2 Jeunesse Evolution     
Siroco                 2-0 Amical Club            
[Mar 17]
AS Gosier              awd Phare                  [awarded 3-0, originally 0-1]
Juventus               bye 

Round 23
[Mar 22]
CERFA                  2-1 Juventus               
[Mar 23]
Amical Club            0-1 Etoile                 
Gauloise               0-1 AS Gosier              
Jeunesse Evolution     1-0 US Cambrefort          
Phare                  2-1 Solidarité-Scolaire    
CSM                    2-0 Dynamo                 
[Apr 17]
USBM                   1-8 Siroco                 
Sporting Club B/M      bye

Round 24
[Apr 3]
Solidarité-Scolaire    0-0 Gauloise               
[Apr 5]
Siroco                 2-2 Phare                  
AS Gosier              2-1 Jeunesse Evolution     
[Apr 6]
Etoile                 3-1 USBM                   
US Cambrefort          1-1 CSM                    
Juventus               0-1 Sporting Club B/M      
[Apr 17]
CERFA                  1-2 Amical Club            
Dynamo                 bye

Round 25
[Apr 12]
CSM                    3-0 AS Gosier              
[Apr 13]
Gauloise               0-0 Siroco                 
Amical Club            3-2 Juventus               
Sporting Club B/M      1-0 Dynamo                 
Phare                  1-1 Etoile                 
Jeunesse Evolution     1-1 Solidarité-Scolaire    
[May 7]
USBM                   5-1 CERFA                  
US Cambrefort          bye

Round 26
[Apr 20]
CERFA                  awd Phare                  [awarded 3-0, originally 2-3]
Juventus               2-2 Dynamo                 
Etoile                 0-2 Gauloise               
Solidarité-Scolaire    2-5 CSM                    
Amical Club            3-2 USBM                   
[Apr 21]
Siroco                 0-0 Jeunesse Evolution     
[Apr 23]
US Cambrefort          1-0 Sporting Club B/M      
AS Gosier              bye

Round 27
[Apr 26]
CSM                    2-3 Siroco                 
[Apr 27]
Gauloise               2-0 CERFA                  
Sporting Club B/M      0-1 AS Gosier              
Jeunesse Evolution     1-1 Etoile                 
Phare                  awd Amical Club            [awarded 0-4, originally 1-4]
Dynamo                 2-0 US Cambrefort          
[Apr 28]
USBM                   6-1 Juventus               
Solidarité-Scolaire    bye

Round 28
[May 3]
CERFA                  2-2 Jeunesse Evolution     
AS Gosier              1-4 Dynamo                 
USBM                   0-1 Phare                  
[May 4]
Amical Club            0-1 Gauloise               
Etoile                 0-2 CSM                    
Solidarité-Scolaire    0-0 Sporting Club B/M      
[May 5]
Juventus               2-2 US Cambrefort          
Siroco                 bye

Round 29 [May 11]
Dynamo                 4-0 Solidarité-Scolaire    
US Cambrefort          3-1 AS Gosier              
Juventus               1-5 Phare                  
Gauloise               1-2 USBM                   
Jeunesse Evolution     1-0 Amical Club            
Sporting Club B/M      0-1 Siroco                 
CSM                    3-0 CERFA                  
Etoile                 bye

Round 30 [May 25]
Etoile                 2-1 Sporting Club B/M      
Siroco                 1-0 Dynamo                 
Phare                  3-2 Gauloise               
USBM                   4-2 Jeunesse Evolution     
Amical Club            1-2 CSM                    
Solidarité-Scolaire    3-5 US Cambrefort          
AS Gosier              5-0 Juventus               
CERFA                  bye

Final Table:

 1.CSM (Moule)                                28  18  5  5  64-24  87       [C]  Champions
 2.Siroco (Abymes)                            28  18  4  6  49-23  86
 3.AS Gosier (Gosier)                         28  15  6  7  48-31  79
 5.Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     28  14  8  6  39-29  78
 4.SC Baie-Mahault                            28  14  6  8  36-27  75  [-1]
 8.Phare (Petit-Canal)                        28  13  5 10  52-46  68  [-4]
 6.Jeunesse Evolution (Abymes)                28  10  9  9  45-39  66  [-1]      [2 1 1 0 4-2 6]
 7.Dynamo (Le Moule)                          28  10  8 10  42-37  66            [2 0 1 1 2-4 3]
 9.La Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                  28   9  8 11  33-34  63            [2 1 0 1 4-3 5]
10.US Cambrefort                              28  10  5 13  46-56  63       [P]  [2 1 0 1 3-4 5]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                        28   9  7 12  60-56  62            Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Amical Club (Grand-Bourg de Marie Galante) 28   9  4 15  42-47  59       [P]  Relegated
13.Solidarité-Scolaire (Baie-Mahault)         28   6  8 14  28-54  53  [-1]      Relegated
14.CERFA (Les Abymes)                         28   6  4 18  32-63  50
15.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                     28   3  5 20  26-76  42            Relegated

NB: CERFA exempt from relegation


Martinique

Régional 1 2023/24
Cup Tournaments 2023/24

Note that the point system in Martinique is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Régional 1 2023/24

Final Table (under assumption result of abandoned match May 18 is to stand):

 1.Club Franciscain (Le François)             26  18  6  2  67-22  86            Champions
 2.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                 26  16  8  2  49-19  82
 3.Golden Lion FC (Saint-Joseph)              26  18  2  6  71-32  81  [-1] [C]
 4.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)             26  14  6  6  53-31  74
 5.RC Saint-Joseph                            26  14  5  7  44-26  71  [-2]
 6.Aiglon (Lamentin)                          26  13  5  8  49-26  70
 7.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)               26  11  7  8  46-39  66            [2 1 1 0 5-2 6]
 8.Club Péléen (Morne Rouge)                  26  12  4 10  46-45  66            [2 0 1 1 2-5 3]
 9.CS Case-Pilote                             26   8  6 12  34-55  56
10.US Diamantinoise                           26   5  7 14  26-47  48            [2 1 1 0 5-2 6]
11.US Riveraine                               26   6  4 16  26-55  48       [P]  [2 0 1 1 2-5 3]
12.New Club (Petit-Bourg)                     26   4  6 16  24-49  44
13.Stade Spiritain (Saint-Esprit)             26   4  3 19  25-66  41       [P]
14.CS Vauclinois                              26   3  3 20  25-73  38       [P]

Round 1
[Sep 15]
New Club               2-3 Club Péléen            
US Diamantinoise       1-3 Golden Lion            
Club Franciscain       5-0 Stade Spiritain        
[Sep 16]
Samaritaine            1-1 Club Colonial          
CS Case-Pilote         2-0 CS Vauclinois          
RC Saint-Joseph        2-0 Aiglon                 
Golden Star            4-1 US Riveraine           

Round 2
[Sep 22]
Stade Spiritain        1-3 Golden Star            
Club Franciscain       3-0 CS Case-Pilote         
[Sep 23]
US Riveraine           0-3 US Diamantinoise       
Club Péléen            awd RC Saint-Joseph        [awarded 3-0]
Club Colonial          2-0 CS Vauclinois          
[Sep 27]
Aiglon                 1-1 Samaritaine            
[Nov 7]
Golden Lion            0-0 New Club               

Round 3
[Sep 29]
New Club               3-3 US Riveraine           
US Diamantinoise       3-1 Stade Spiritain        
[Sep 30]
CS Case-Pilote         1-3 Club Colonial          
CS Vauclinois          0-1 Aiglon                 
Samaritaine            2-1 Club Péléen            
Golden Star            1-5 Club Franciscain       
[Dec 20]
RC Saint-Joseph        1-3 Golden Lion            

Round 4
[Oct 6]
Club Franciscain       2-1 US Diamantinoise       
Stade Spiritain        1-1 New Club               
Aiglon                 3-2 Club Colonial          
[Oct 7]
Golden Lion            1-2 Samaritaine            
US Riveraine           2-0 RC Saint-Joseph        
Club Péléen            3-1 CS Vauclinois          
CS Case-Pilote         3-1 Golden Star            

Round 5
[Oct 20]
Club Colonial          7-4 Club Péléen            
New Club               1-3 Club Franciscain       
US Diamantinoise       1-1 Golden Star            
[Oct 21]
RC Saint-Joseph        3-0 Stade Spiritain        
CS Case-Pilote         1-1 Aiglon                 
CS Vauclinois          2-3 Golden Lion            
Samaritaine            4-1 US Riveraine           

Round 6
[Oct 27]
Golden Star            2-0 New Club               
Club Franciscain       3-1 RC Saint-Joseph        
[Oct 28]
US Riveraine           2-1 CS Vauclinois          
[Nov 7]
Stade Spiritain        0-3 Samaritaine            
[Nov 17]
US Diamantinoise       1-1 CS Case-Pilote         
[Nov 18]
Club Péléen            2-1 Aiglon                 
[Jan 24]
Golden Lion            3-4 Club Colonial          

Round 7
[Nov 3]
Aiglon                 0-1 Golden Lion            
New Club               1-2 US Diamantinoise       
[Nov 4]
Club Colonial          3-0 US Riveraine           
RC Saint-Joseph        awd Golden Star            [awarded 0-3]
CS Case-Pilote         2-6 Club Péléen            
CS Vauclinois          2-3 Stade Spiritain        
Samaritaine            0-0 Club Franciscain       

Round 8
[Nov 10]
US Diamantinoise       0-0 RC Saint-Joseph        
Stade Spiritain        0-2 Club Colonial          
Golden Star            1-2 Samaritaine            
Club Franciscain       8-1 CS Vauclinois          
New Club               1-1 CS Case-Pilote         
[Nov 11]
Golden Lion            1-0 Club Péléen            
US Riveraine           0-2 Aiglon                 

Round 9
[Nov 24]
Club Colonial          0-0 Club Franciscain       
[Nov 25]
CS Case-Pilote         2-3 Golden Lion            
Aiglon                 4-1 Stade Spiritain        
Club Péléen            2-1 US Riveraine           
Samaritaine            4-1 US Diamantinoise       
RC Saint-Joseph        2-0 New Club               
CS Vauclinois          0-1 Golden Star            

Round 10
[Dec 1]
New Club               0-0 Samaritaine            
Stade Spiritain        1-2 Club Péléen            
US Diamantinoise       1-1 CS Vauclinois          
Club Franciscain       1-1 Aiglon                 
[Dec 2]
US Riveraine           2-5 Golden Lion            
RC Saint-Joseph        0-1 CS Case-Pilote         
[Dec 6]
Club Colonial          0-0 Golden Star            

Round 11
[Dec 9]
Aiglon                 1-1 Golden Star            
Club Péléen            1-2 Club Franciscain       
Club Colonial          1-0 US Diamantinoise       
[Dec 10]
CS Vauclinois          0-1 New Club               
CS Case-Pilote         2-1 US Riveraine           
Samaritaine            1-1 RC Saint-Joseph        
[Feb 17]
Golden Lion            5-0 Stade Spiritain        

Round 12
[Dec 15]
Stade Spiritain        1-1 US Riveraine           
Club Franciscain       1-0 Golden Lion            
New Club               0-2 Club Colonial          
US Diamantinoise       0-1 Aiglon                 
Golden Star            1-1 Club Péléen            
[Dec 16]
Samaritaine            3-0 CS Case-Pilote         
RC Saint-Joseph        6-0 CS Vauclinois          

Round 13
[Jan 12]
Club Colonial          1-2 RC Saint-Joseph        
Stade Spiritain        2-0 CS Case-Pilote         
[Jan 13]
US Riveraine           1-2 Club Franciscain       
CS Vauclinois          1-0 Samaritaine            
Club Péléen            2-1 US Diamantinoise       
Aiglon                 4-2 New Club               
Golden Lion            2-0 Golden Star            

Round 14
[Jan 19]
US Diamantinoise       2-2 US Riveraine           
RC Saint-Joseph        7-1 Club Péléen            
Golden Star            3-0 Stade Spiritain        
[Jan 20]
CS Vauclinois          2-3 Club Colonial          
CS Case-Pilote         3-5 Club Franciscain       
New Club               1-4 Golden Lion            
[Jan 21]
Samaritaine            2-1 Aiglon                 

Round 15
[Feb 2]
Club Franciscain       4-0 Golden Star            
Club Colonial          0-0 CS Case-Pilote         
Stade Spiritain        1-2 US Diamantinoise       
Golden Lion            1-2 RC Saint-Joseph        
[Feb 3]
US Riveraine           2-0 New Club               
Aiglon                 4-0 CS Vauclinois          
Club Péléen            2-2 Samaritaine            

Round 16
[Feb 23]
RC Saint-Joseph        1-0 US Riveraine           
US Diamantinoise       0-5 Club Franciscain       
New Club               2-1 Stade Spiritain        
[Feb 24]
Samaritaine            awd Golden Lion            [awarded 3-0]
[Mar 27]
Golden Star            2-2 CS Case-Pilote         
Club Colonial          3-0 Aiglon                 
[Apr 6]
CS Vauclinois          1-2 Club Péléen            

Round 17
[Mar 1]
Golden Lion            8-0 CS Vauclinois          
Stade Spiritain        1-2 RC Saint-Joseph        
Club Franciscain       2-0 New Club               
[Mar 2]
US Riveraine           1-0 Samaritaine            
Aiglon                 8-1 CS Case-Pilote         
Club Péléen            2-0 Club Colonial          
Golden Star            1-0 US Diamantinoise       

Round 18
[Mar 8]
Club Colonial          4-0 Golden Lion            
New Club               2-4 Golden Star            
RC Saint-Joseph        2-0 Club Franciscain       
[Mar 9]
Aiglon                 0-2 Club Péléen            
CS Case-Pilote         1-0 US Diamantinoise       
CS Vauclinois          2-2 US Riveraine           
[Mar 10]
Samaritaine            4-1 Stade Spiritain        

Round 19
[Mar 15]
US Diamantinoise       3-1 New Club               
Golden Star            1-1 RC Saint-Joseph        
Stade Spiritain        3-0 CS Vauclinois          
[Mar 16]
US Riveraine           0-4 Club Colonial          
Club Péléen            0-1 CS Case-Pilote         
Golden Lion            2-1 Aiglon                 
Club Franciscain       0-1 Samaritaine            

Round 20
[Mar 22]
RC Saint-Joseph        2-1 US Diamantinoise       
Club Colonial          0-0 Stade Spiritain        
[Mar 23]
CS Case-Pilote         0-1 New Club               
Aiglon                 2-0 US Riveraine           
[Mar 30]
CS Vauclinois          1-1 Club Franciscain       
Club Péléen            1-2 Golden Lion            
[Apr 6]
Samaritaine            2-2 Golden Star            

Round 21
[Apr 12]
Club Franciscain       2-1 Club Colonial          
Golden Star            6-3 CS Vauclinois          
New Club               2-1 RC Saint-Joseph        
Stade Spiritain        0-6 Aiglon                 
[Apr 13]
US Riveraine           1-0 Club Péléen            
US Diamantinoise       0-3 Samaritaine            
Golden Lion            6-1 CS Case-Pilote         

Round 22
[Apr 19]
Golden Lion            6-1 US Riveraine           
Golden Star            1-2 Club Colonial          
Club Péléen            2-0 Stade Spiritain        
[Apr 20]
CS Case-Pilote         2-2 RC Saint-Joseph        
CS Vauclinois          2-0 US Diamantinoise       
[Apr 21]
Aiglon                 1-1 Club Franciscain       
Samaritaine            1-0 New Club               

Round 23
[Apr 26]
RC Saint-Joseph        0-0 Samaritaine            
Stade Spiritain        1-2 Golden Lion            
Golden Star            0-2 Aiglon                 
Club Franciscain       4-2 Club Péléen            
New Club               1-2 CS Vauclinois          
US Diamantinoise       3-3 Club Colonial          
[Apr 27]
US Riveraine           0-1 CS Case-Pilote         

Round 24
[May 3]
Club Péléen            1-4 Golden Star            
Golden Lion            1-1 Club Franciscain       
Club Colonial          3-1 New Club               
[May 4]
Aiglon                 2-0 US Diamantinoise       
CS Vauclinois          0-4 RC Saint-Joseph        
US Riveraine           2-1 Stade Spiritain        
CS Case-Pilote         0-1 Samaritaine            

Round 25 [May 11]
Golden Star            1-3 Golden Lion            
CS Case-Pilote         2-3 Stade Spiritain        
Club Franciscain       2-0 US Riveraine           
US Diamantinoise       0-0 Club Péléen            
New Club               0-2 Aiglon                 
Samaritaine            2-1 CS Vauclinois          
RC Saint-Joseph        1-0 Club Colonial          

Round 26 [May 18]
CS Vauclinois          2-4 CS Case-Pilote         
US Riveraine           0-2 Golden Star            
Golden Lion            6-0 US Diamantinoise       
Club Colonial          2-5 Samaritaine            
Aiglon                 abd RC Saint-Joseph        [abandoned at 0-1 around 85' due to
Stade Spiritain        2-5 Club Franciscain        serious injury player Aiglon; result
Club Péléen            1-1 New Club                presumably to stand]

Final Table (under assumption result of abandoned match May 18 is to stand):

 1.Club Franciscain (Le François)             26  18  6  2  67-22  86            Champions
 2.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                 26  16  8  2  49-19  82
 3.Golden Lion FC (Saint-Joseph)              26  18  2  6  71-32  81  [-1] [C]
 4.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)             26  14  6  6  53-31  74
 5.RC Saint-Joseph                            26  14  5  7  44-26  71  [-2]
 6.Aiglon (Lamentin)                          26  13  5  8  49-26  70
 7.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)               26  11  7  8  46-39  66            [2 1 1 0 5-2 6]
 8.Club Péléen (Morne Rouge)                  26  12  4 10  46-45  66            [2 0 1 1 2-5 3]
 9.CS Case-Pilote                             26   8  6 12  34-55  56
10.US Diamantinoise                           26   5  7 14  26-47  48            [2 1 1 0 5-2 6]
11.US Riveraine                               26   6  4 16  26-55  48       [P]  [2 0 1 1 2-5 3]
12.New Club (Petit-Bourg)                     26   4  6 16  24-49  44
13.Stade Spiritain (Saint-Esprit)             26   4  3 19  25-66  41       [P]
14.CS Vauclinois                              26   3  3 20  25-73  38       [P]

Cup Tournaments 2023/24

Coupe de Martinique 2023/24

Coupe de Martinique 2023/24

1/8 Finals [Feb 10]
RC Saint-Joseph        5-4 Emulation              
New Club               0-0 Club Colonial          [3-0 pen]
US Diamantinoise       2-4 Golden Lion            
CO Trénelle            2-0 Golden Star            
Silver Star            0-1 Samaritaine            
CS Vauclinois          1-2 Assaut                 
Aiglon                 1-2 Club Franciscain       
US Riveraine           2-1 JS Eucalyptus          

Quarterfinals
[Mar 30]
RC Saint-Joseph        2-0 US Riveraine           
Samaritaine            4-1 New Club               
[Apr 11]
Golden Lion            3-1 CO Trénelle            
[Apr 18]
Assaut                 0-4 Club Franciscain       

Semifinals
[May 7]
Club Franciscain       2-1 RC Saint-Joseph        
[May 8]
Golden Lion            2-2 Samaritaine            [4-3 pen]

Final [May 26]
Club Franciscain       2-1 Golden Lion            


Saint-Barthélemy

Coupe de Noël 2024 Coupe de Noël (?!) 2024 Semifinals [Jun 1] Arawak bt Gustavia Diables Rouges bt ASPSB Third Place Match [Jun 8] Diables Rouges - Gustavia Final [Jun 8] Arawak - ASPSB



2022/23 (French Antilles).

list of champions Guadeloupe.

list of cup finals Guadeloupe.

list of champions Martinique.

list of known cup winners Martinique.

list of champions Saint-Martin and Saint-Barth.

list of d.o.m. cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 10 Jul 2024

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2024
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.