French Antilles 2022/23


Ligue des Antilles (Coupe VYV) 2022/23
Guadeloupe | Martinique | Saint-Barthélemy

Ligue des Antilles 2022/23

NB: also known as Coupe VYV; 19th edition (3rd as Coupe VYV)

French Guyane

NB: FC Oyapock had been drawn to play US Matoury in the semifinals but
    withdrew or were excluded from the league and replaced by Loyola OC

Semifinals

First Legs
[Aug 20, 2022]
ASU Grand Santi        2-2 Etoile de Matoury      
[Oct 9, 2022]
US Matoury             1-1 Loyola OC              

Second Legs
[Nov 30, 2022]
Loyola OC              0-2 US Matoury             
[Dec 4, 2022]
Etoile de Matoury      3-1 ASU Grand Santi        

Final [Dec 22, 2022]
Etoile de Matoury      1-0 US Matoury             

NB: Etoile de Matoury qualified for interregional phase

Guadeloupe

Semifinals

First Legs [Sep 21, 2022]
AS Gosier              0-2 CS Moulien             
Jeunesse Evolution     0-0 Phare Petit-Canal      

Second Legs [Sep 28, 2022]
CS Moulien             2-0 AS Gosier              
Phare Petit-Canal      1-0 Jeunesse Evolution     

NB: CS Moulien and Phare Petit-Canal qualified for interregional phase

Martinique

Semifinals

First Legs
[Aug 27, 2022]
Samaritaine            0-1 Club Franciscain       
[Aug 30, 2022]
Golden Lion            3-0 Club Colonial          

Second Legs
[Sep 6, 2022]
Club Franciscain       2-1 Samaritaine            
[Sep 7, 2022]
Club Colonial          1-0 Golden Lion            

Final [Jan 11, 2023]
Club Franciscain       2-0 Golden Lion            

NB: Club Franciscain qualified for interregional phase

Final Phase

NB: Junior Stars of Saint-Martin admitted to additional playoff

Playoff [Jan 7, 2023]
CS Moulien             2-0 Junior Stars

Semifinals [Jan 19, 2023]
Club Franciscain       0-0 Etoile de Matoury      [4-3 pen]
Phare Petit-Canal      0-2 CS Moulien            
 
Third Place Match [Jan 21, 2023]
Phare Petit-Canal      0-0 Etoile de Matoury      [2-4 pen]

Final [Jan 21, 2023]
CS Moulien             0-1 Club Franciscain       [aet]
  [Stéphane Abaul 118]

2021/22
list of winners

Guadeloupe

Régional 1 2022/23
Cup Tournaments 2022/23

Note that the point system in Guadeloupe is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Régional 1 2022/23

Group Stage | Playoff Stage

Group Stage

Groupe A | Groupe B

Groupe A

Table:

 1.La Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                  15  11  2  2  36- 8  50
 2.CSM (Moule)                                14  10  2  2  31-10  46
 3.AS Gosier (Gosier)                         16   8  2  6  26-27  42
 4.Jeunesse Evolution (Abymes)                15   8  2  5  20-17  41
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SC Baie-Mahault                            15   7  2  6  18-20  38
 6.CERFA (Les Abymes)                         15   5  1  9  20-26  31
 7.JSVH (Vieux-Habitants)                     15   3  4  8  17-25  28
 8.Red-Star (Baie-Mahault)                    15   4  1 10  14-27  27  [-1]
 9.CS Capesterrien (Capesterre-Belle-Eau)     14   2  2 10  10-32  22       [P]

Round 1
[Aug 27]
CSM                    2-0 JSVH                   
Gauloise               0-0 Jeunesse Evolution     
CSC                    1-3 Sporting Club B/M      
[Aug 28]
Red Star               0-3 AS Gosier              
CERFA                  bye

Round 2
[Sep 9]
Sporting Club B/M      3-1 CERFA                  
[Sep 10]
JSVH                   2-0 CSC                    
Jeunesse Evolution     0-2 CSM                    
[Sep 11]
AS Gosier              1-7 Gauloise               
Red Star               bye

Round 3
[Oct 1]
CSC                    0-3 Jeunesse Evolution     
[Oct 2]
CERFA                  2-0 Red Star               
[Oct 25]
CSM                    3-2 AS Gosier              
[Nov 23]
Sporting Club B/M      1-0 JSVH                   
Gauloise               bye

Round 4
[Oct 7]
Jeunesse Evolution     1-0 Sporting Club B/M      
[Oct 8]
AS Gosier              4-1 CSC                    
JSVH                   1-1 CERFA                  
Red Star               1-0 Gauloise               
CSM                    bye

Round 5 [Oct 15]
CSM                    3-1 Red Star               
CERFA                  0-2 Gauloise               
JSVH                   1-2 Jeunesse Evolution     
Sporting Club B/M      0-2 AS Gosier              
CSC                    bye

Round 6
[Oct 21]
Jeunesse Evolution     1-3 CERFA                  
[Oct 22]
AS Gosier              2-2 JSVH                   
Gauloise               2-1 CSM                    
Red Star               0-0 CSC                    
Sporting Club B/M      bye

Round 7
[Sep 24]
CSM                    2-1 CERFA                  
[Nov 4]
Sporting Club B/M      3-2 Red Star               
[Nov 5]
CSC                    1-5 Gauloise               
Jeunesse Evolution     1-3 AS Gosier              
JSVH                   bye

Round 8
[Nov 12]
Gauloise               3-1 Sporting Club B/M      
CSM                    5-1 CSC                    
[Nov 13]
CERFA                  1-2 AS Gosier              
[Nov 30]
Red Star               4-2 JSVH                   
Jeunesse Evolution     bye

Round 9
[Nov 18]
Jeunesse Evolution     3-0 Red Star               
[Nov 19]
CSC                    0-1 CERFA                  
JSVH                   0-1 Gauloise               
Sporting Club B/M      0-0 CSM                    
AS Gosier              bye

Round 10
[Nov 25]
Jeunesse Evolution     1-0 Gauloise               
[Nov 26]
AS Gosier              1-0 Red Star               
JSVH                   1-1 CSM                    
[Nov 30]
Sporting Club B/M      3-1 CSC                    
CERFA                  bye

Round 11
[Dec 3]
CSC                    2-1 JSVH                   
[Dec 4]
CERFA                  2-1 Sporting Club B/M      
[Dec 17]
CSM                    4-0 Jeunesse Evolution     
Gauloise               3-0 AS Gosier              
Red Star               bye

Round 12
[Dec 9]
Jeunesse Evolution     0-1 CSC                    
[Dec 10]
JSVH                   0-1 Sporting Club B/M      
Red Star               2-1 CERFA                  
[Dec 21]
AS Gosier              0-4 CSM                    
Gauloise               bye

Round 13
[Jan 6]
Sporting Club B/M      0-3 Jeunesse Evolution     
[Jan 7]
CERFA                  6-2 JSVH                   
CSC                    1-1 AS Gosier              
Gauloise               4-0 Red Star               
CSM                    bye

Round 14
[Jan 13]
Red Star               0-1 CSM                    
[Jan 14]
Jeunesse Evolution     1-1 JSVH                   
Gauloise               5-0 CERFA                  
AS Gosier              3-0 Sporting Club B/M      
CSC                    bye

Round 15
[Jan 20]
JSVH                   2-0 AS Gosier              
CERFA                  1-2 Jeunesse Evolution     
[Jan 21]
CSC                    1-3 Red Star               
[Feb 1]
CSM                    1-2 Gauloise               
Sporting Club B/M      bye

Round 16
[Jan 27]
AS Gosier              1-2 Jeunesse Evolution     
[Jan 28]
CERFA                  0-2 CSM                    
Gauloise               1-0 CSC                    
Red Star               0-1 Sporting Club B/M      
JSVH                   bye

Round 17
[Feb 4]
AS Gosier              1-0 CERFA                  
JSVH                   2-1 Red Star               
Sporting Club B/M      1-1 Gauloise               
[Feb 15]
CSC                     -  CSM                    
Jeunesse Evolution     bye

Round 18 [Feb 10]
CERFA                   -  CSC                    
CSM                     -  Sporting Club B/M      
Gauloise                -  JSVH                   
Red Star                -  Jeunesse Evolution     
AS Gosier              bye

Table:

 1.La Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                  15  11  2  2  36- 8  50
 2.CSM (Moule)                                14  10  2  2  31-10  46
 3.AS Gosier (Gosier)                         16   8  2  6  26-27  42
 4.Jeunesse Evolution (Abymes)                15   8  2  5  20-17  41
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SC Baie-Mahault                            15   7  2  6  18-20  38
 6.CERFA (Les Abymes)                         15   5  1  9  20-26  31
 7.JSVH (Vieux-Habitants)                     15   3  4  8  17-25  28
 8.Red-Star (Baie-Mahault)                    15   4  1 10  14-27  27  [-1]
 9.CS Capesterrien (Capesterre-Belle-Eau)     14   2  2 10  10-32  22       [P]

Groupe B

Table:

 1.Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     15   9  4  2  29-15  46
 2.Solidarité-Scolaire (Baie-Mahault)         14   9  4  1  33-16  45       [C]
 3.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                        13   8  3  2  23-12  40
 4.Phare (Petit-Canal)                        14   5  6  3  22-15  35
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Siroco (Abymes)                            14   5  3  6  22-24  32
 6.AO Gourbeyrienne                           16   5  1 10  18-35  32       [P]
 7.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                     15   4  3  8  24-32  30
 8.Stade Lamentinois                          14   3  1 10  16-29  24
 9.Dynamo (Le Moule)                          13   3  1  9  21-30  22  [-1] [P]

Round 1
[Aug 27]
Phare                  1-1 Juventus               
Solidarité-Scolaire    2-0 Siroco                 
[Aug 28]
Gourbeyrienne          1-1 Stade Lamentinois      
Etoile                 2-1 USBM                   
Dynamo                 bye

Round 2
[Sep 9]
Siroco                 2-2 Phare                  
[Sep 10]
Juventus               3-2 Gourbeyrienne          
Dynamo                 1-2 Etoile                 
USBM                   2-1 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Stade Lamentinois      bye

Round 3
[Oct 1]
Stade Lamentinois      2-1 Juventus               
[Oct 2]
Gourbeyrienne          0-4 Siroco                 
[Oct 26]
Phare                  0-0 USBM                   
[Dec 17]
Solidarité-Scolaire    3-1 Dynamo                 
Etoile                 bye

Round 4
[Oct 7]
USBM                   1-0 Gourbeyrienne          
Etoile                 0-0 Solidarité-Scolaire    
[Oct 8]
Dynamo                 2-3 Phare                  
Siroco                 2-1 Stade Lamentinois      
Juventus               bye

Round 5
[Oct 15]
Stade Lamentinois      0-1 USBM                   
Juventus               4-2 Siroco                 
Phare                  3-0 Etoile                 
[Oct 16]
Gourbeyrienne          3-2 Dynamo                 
Solidarité-Scolaire    bye

Round 6
[Oct 21]
USBM                   2-1 Juventus               
Etoile                 0-1 Gourbeyrienne          
[Oct 22]
Dynamo                 1-2 Stade Lamentinois      
Solidarité-Scolaire    1-1 Phare                  
Siroco                 bye

Round 7
[Nov 4]
Siroco                 0-3 USBM                   
[Nov 5]
Stade Lamentinois      1-3 Etoile                 
Juventus               3-3 Dynamo                 
[Nov 6]
Gourbeyrienne          0-2 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Phare                  bye

Round 8
[Nov 12]
Phare                  3-1 Gourbeyrienne          
Solidarité-Scolaire    3-0 Stade Lamentinois      
[Nov 23]
Dynamo                 1-0 Siroco                 
[Nov 30]
Etoile                 2-0 Juventus               
USBM                   bye

Round 9
[Nov 19]
Juventus               2-4 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Stade Lamentinois      1-2 Phare                  
[Dec 2]
USBM                   2-1 Dynamo                 
[Dec 16]
Siroco                 0-1 Etoile                 
Gourbeyrienne          bye

Round 10
[Nov 25]
Juventus               1-1 Phare                  
[Nov 26]
Stade Lamentinois      3-0 Gourbeyrienne          
USBM                   1-1 Etoile                 
Siroco                 3-3 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Dynamo                 bye

Round 11
[Dec 4]
Gourbeyrienne          0-3 Juventus               
[Dec 21]
Solidarité-Scolaire    abd USBM                   [abandoned at 1-1]
Phare                  1-2 Siroco                 
Etoile                 3-1 Dynamo                 
[Feb 17]
Solidarité-Scolaire     -  USBM                   [replay?]
Stade Lamentinois      bye

Round 12
[Dec 10]
Siroco                 0-1 Gourbeyrienne          
Juventus               3-1 Stade Lamentinois      
[Jan 4]
Dynamo                 2-5 Solidarité-Scolaire    
USBM                   n/p Phare                  
Etoile                 bye

Round 13
[Jan 7]
Phare                  1-3 Dynamo                 
Solidarité-Scolaire    2-2 Etoile                 
Stade Lamentinois      1-2 Siroco                 
[Jan 8]
Gourbeyrienne          2-1 USBM                   
Juventus               bye

Round 14
[Jan 13]
Etoile                 0-0 Phare                  
Siroco                 2-1 Juventus               
[Jan 14]
Dynamo                 awd Gourbeyrienne          [awarded 0-3, originally 4-2]
USBM                   2-1 Stade Lamentinois      
Solidarité-Scolaire    bye

Round 15
[Jan 20]
Juventus               0-4 USBM                   
[Jan 21]
Gourbeyrienne          2-5 Etoile                 
[Feb 1]
Phare                  0-1 Solidarité-Scolaire    
[Feb 18]
Stade Lamentinois       -  Dynamo                 
Siroco                 bye

Round 16
[Jan 27]
USBM                   3-3 Siroco                 
[Jan 28]
Dynamo                 3-0 Juventus               
Solidarité-Scolaire    3-2 Gourbeyrienne          
Etoile                 5-1 Stade Lamentinois      
Phare                  bye

Round 17
[Feb 4]
Juventus               1-3 Etoile                 
Stade Lamentinois      1-3 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Gourbeyrienne          0-4 Phare                  
[Feb 8]
Siroco                  -  Dynamo                 
USBM                   bye

Round 18 [Feb 11]
Phare                   -  Stade Lamentinois      
Solidarité-Scolaire     -  Juventus               
Etoile                  -  Siroco                 
Dynamo                  -  USBM                   
Gourbeyrienne          bye

Table:

 1.Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     15   9  4  2  29-15  46
 2.Solidarité-Scolaire (Baie-Mahault)         14   9  4  1  33-16  45       [C]
 3.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                        13   8  3  2  23-12  40
 4.Phare (Petit-Canal)                        14   5  6  3  22-15  35
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Siroco (Abymes)                            14   5  3  6  22-24  32
 6.AO Gourbeyrienne                           16   5  1 10  18-35  32       [P]
 7.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                     15   4  3  8  24-32  30
 8.Stade Lamentinois                          14   3  1 10  16-29  24
 9.Dynamo (Le Moule)                          13   3  1  9  21-30  22  [-1] [P]

Playoff Stage

Cup Tournaments 2022/23

Coupe de France 2022

Coupe de France 2022

Round 2
[Aug 19]
CA Marquisat           4-0 Juventa Les Abymes
[Aug 20]
AC St.-Robert          0-3 Etoile Morne-à-l'Eau
L'Eclair               0-2 Juventus Ste.-Anne
US Ansoise             3-2 JS Abymienne
Olympique St.-Claudien awd CS Capesterrien        [awarded 3-0]
USBM                   1-1 CS Moulien             [7-6 pen]
Rapid Club             2-2 JS Vieux-Habitants     [1-3 pen]
US Cambrefort          1-1 Olympic Morne-à-l'Eau  [6-5 pen]
[Aug 21]
Stade Lamentinois      3-2 Amical Club Marie-Galante
USCB/CBE               1-1 AS Nenuphars           [3-2 pen]
Intrépide Ste.-Anne    2-2 La Frégate             [3-4 pen]  
     
Round 3
[Sep 3]
US Ansoise             1-2 La Galoise
Juventus Ste.-Anne     1-2 Etoile Morne-à-l'Eau
USBM                   3-1 US Cambrefort
USCB/CBE              0-10 Solidarité Scolaire
JS Vieux-Habitants     0-1 Stade Lamentinois
[Sep 4]
La Frégate             1-1 Olympique St.-Claudien [2-4 pen]
AS Gosier              3-2 Jeunesse Evolution
AO Gourbeyrienne       0-3 CA Marquisat   
 
Round 4
[Sep 24]
Olympique St.-Claudien 0-4 Etoile Morne-à-l'Eau
AS Gosier              3-0 USBM
Stade Lamentinois      1-2 La Gauloise
[Sep 27]
Solidarité Scolaire    8-0 CA Maarquisat
 
Round 5
[Oct 1]
La Gauloise            0-2 Solidarité Scolaire
[Oct 2]
Etoile Morne-à-l'Eau   3-2 AS Gosier
 
Round 6 [Oct 11] 
Solidarité Scolaire    0-0 Etoile Morne-à-l'Eau   [11-12 pen]
 
Groupe B           
 
Round 2
[Aug 20]
AS Dragon              2-0 Zénith Morne-à-l'Eau
AS Le Moule            4-0 CS St.-François
La Résistance          2-0 JTR
[Aug 21]
USGB                   0-2 Red Star
Arsenal Club           0-1 JSC
US Ste.-Rose           1-5 UNAR
Colonial Club          2-0 AJ St.-Félix
Granit FC              awd ASC Madiana            [awarded 0-3]
[Aug 24]
Cygne Noir Basse-Terre awd SLAC                   [awarded 3-0]
CA Bouillantais        2-0 Mondial Club
[Aug 27]
Racing Club            1-0 Juvenis
Avenir St.-Rosien      1-2 Etoile Filante
 
Round 3
[Sep 3]
Colonial Club          0-4 Siroco
AS Le Moule            5-1 La Résistance
ASC Madiana            2-2 Cygne Noir Basse-Terre [4-5 pen]
Etoile Filante         2-5 Red Star
Le  Phare              8-2 CS Bouillantais
[Sep 4]
JSC                    2-4 Sporting Baie-Mahaut
Dynamo Le Moule        4-2 UNAR
Racing Club            2-1 AS Dragon
 
Round 4
[Sep 23]
Red Star               1-4 Dynamo Le Moule
[Sep 24]
Siroco                 1-2 Le Phare
Sporting Baie-Mahaut   1-1 AS Le Moule            [4-2 pen]
[Sep 25]
Cygne Noir Basse-Terre 1-1 Racing Club            [3-4 pen]  
 
Round 5
[Oct 1]
Dynamo Le Moule        0-1 Sporting Baie-Mahaut
[Oct 2]
Racing Club            1-3 Le Phare
 
Round 6 [Oct 12]
La Phare               1-1 Sporting Baie-Mahaut   [4-5 pen]
 
Final [Oct 30]
Etoile Morne-à-l'Eau   1-1 Sporting Baie-Mahaut   [5-4 pen]



Martinique

Régional 1 2022/23

Note that the point system in Martinique is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Régional 1 2022/23

Group Stage | Playoff Stage

Group Stage

Groupe A | Groupe B

Groupe A

Final Table:

 1.Golden Lion FC (Saint-Joseph)              14  12  1  1  36-14  51       [C]
 2.US Diamantinoise                           14   8  3  3  28-11  41
 3.Aiglon (Lamentin)                          14   8  2  4  27-15  40
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.CS Case-Pilote                             14   7  4  3  25-15  39
 5.Club Peléen (Morne Rouge)                  14   5  2  7  19-22  31       [P]
 6.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)               14   4  3  7  25-26  29
 7.CO Trenelle (Fort-de-France)               14   1  3 10   8-26  20
 8.Good Luck (Fort-de-France)                 14   1  2 11  19-58  19       [P]

Round 1
[Sep 23]
Good Luck              3-3 CS Case-Pilote         
[Sep 27]
US Diamantinoise       2-1 Aiglon                 
[Jan 25]
Golden Star            1-2 Golden Lion            
[Jan 28]
Club Peléen            0-1 CO Trenelle            

Round 2
[Sep 30]
CO Trenelle            0-0 US Diamantinoise       
Golden Lion            7-3 Good Luck              
Aiglon                 4-1 Golden Star            
[Oct 1]
CS Case-Pilote         0-1 Club Peléen            

Round 3
[Oct 7]
US Diamantinoise       1-1 CS Case-Pilote         
[Oct 8]
Club Peléen            1-2 Golden Lion            
Golden Star            4-1 Good Luck              
Aiglon                 1-0 CO Trenelle            

Round 4
[Oct 14]
Golden Star            0-0 CO Trenelle            
Golden Lion            2-0 US Diamantinoise       
[Oct 15]
CS Case-Pilote         1-0 Aiglon                 
Good Luck              1-3 Club Peléen            

Round 5
[Oct 21]
CO Trenelle            0-2 CS Case-Pilote         
US Diamantinoise       5-0 Good Luck              
[Oct 22]
Club Peléen            1-1 Golden Star            
Aiglon                 0-1 Golden Lion            

Round 6
[Nov 4]
Golden Lion            1-0 CO Trenelle            
[Nov 5]
Golden Star            0-2 CS Case-Pilote         
Good Luck              1-6 Aiglon                 
Club Peléen            0-2 US Diamantinoise       

Round 7
[Nov 11]
Aiglon                 2-1 Club Peléen            
[Nov 12]
CS Case-Pilote         0-1 Golden Lion            
US Diamantinoise       3-0 Golden Star            
CO Trenelle            1-2 Good Luck              

Round 8
[Nov 18]
Golden Lion            3-1 Golden Star            
CO Trenelle            1-2 Club Peléen            
[Nov 19]
CS Case-Pilote         5-2 Good Luck              
[Dec 16]
Aiglon                 1-0 US Diamantinoise       

Round 9
[Nov 25]
Golden Star            1-2 Aiglon                 
US Diamantinoise       2-1 CO Trenelle            
[Nov 26]
Club Peléen            3-4 CS Case-Pilote         
Good Luck              2-9 Golden Lion            

Round 10
[Dec 2]
Good Luck              0-4 Golden Star            
[Dec 3]
CS Case-Pilote         1-0 US Diamantinoise       
Golden Lion            1-2 Club Peléen            
CO Trenelle            0-2 Aiglon                 

Round 11
[Dec 10]
Club Peléen            2-1 Good Luck              
[Dec 16]
CO Trenelle            1-7 Golden Star            
[Jan 28]
Aiglon                 1-1 CS Case-Pilote         
US Diamantinoise       2-2 Golden Lion            

Round 12
[Jan 6]
Good Luck              0-4 US Diamantinoise       
[Jan 7]
Golden Lion            2-1 Aiglon                 
CS Case-Pilote         4-1 CO Trenelle            
Golden Star            2-1 Club Peléen            

Round 13 [Jan 14]
CS Case-Pilote         1-1 Golden Star            
CO Trenelle            1-2 Golden Lion            
Aiglon                 4-2 Good Luck              
US Diamantinoise       2-0 Club Peléen            

Round 14 [Jan 21]
Good Luck              1-1 CO Trenelle            
Golden Star            2-5 US Diamantinoise       
Club Peléen            2-2 Aiglon                 
Golden Lion            1-0 CS Case-Pilote         

Final Table:

 1.Golden Lion FC (Saint-Joseph)              14  12  1  1  36-14  51       [C]
 2.US Diamantinoise                           14   8  3  3  28-11  41
 3.Aiglon (Lamentin)                          14   8  2  4  27-15  40
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.CS Case-Pilote                             14   7  4  3  25-15  39
 5.Club Peléen (Morne Rouge)                  14   5  2  7  19-22  31       [P]
 6.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)               14   4  3  7  25-26  29
 7.CO Trenelle (Fort-de-France)               14   1  3 10   8-26  20
 8.Good Luck (Fort-de-France)                 14   1  2 11  19-58  19       [P]

Groupe B

Final Table:

 1.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)             14   9  4  1  27- 7  45
 2.Club Franciscain (Le François)             14   8  1  5  22-18  39
 3.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                 14   7  2  5  17-16  37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Assaut (Saint-Pierre)                      14   6  3  5  24-21  35
 5.RC Saint-Joseph                            14   6  2  6  14-14  34
 6.New Club (Petit-Bourg)                     14   5  2  7  20-25  31       [P]
 7.US Robert                                  14   3  2  9  10-19  25
 8.AC Vert-Pré                                14   2  4  8  15-29  24       [P]

Round 1
[Sep 16]
Club Franciscain       4-1 AC Vert-Pré            
[Oct 28]
RC Saint-Joseph        0-1 Club Colonial          
[Dec 14]
Samaritaine            3-0 Assaut                 
[Dec 17]
US Robert              1-0 New Club               

Round 2
[Sep 30]
Club Colonial          4-2 US Robert              
New Club               4-1 Samaritaine            
[Oct 1]
Assaut                 3-2 Club Franciscain       
[Dec 17]
AC Vert-Pré            0-1 RC Saint-Joseph        

Round 3
[Oct 7]
Club Franciscain       2-0 New Club               
Club Colonial          6-1 AC Vert-Pré            
[Oct 8]
RC Saint-Joseph        1-2 Assaut                 
[Oct 11]
US Robert              3-0 Samaritaine            

Round 4
[Oct 14]
New Club               2-1 RC Saint-Joseph        
[Oct 15]
US Robert              0-2 AC Vert-Pré            
Assaut                 1-1 Club Colonial          
Samaritaine            2-1 Club Franciscain       

Round 5
[Oct 21]
Club Colonial          3-1 New Club               
Club Franciscain       1-0 US Robert              
[Oct 22]
AC Vert-Pré            1-4 Assaut                 
RC Saint-Joseph        1-0 Samaritaine            

Round 6
[Nov 4]
New Club               1-1 AC Vert-Pré            
Club Franciscain       3-1 RC Saint-Joseph        
[Nov 8]
US Robert              0-2 Assaut                 
[Dec 17]
Samaritaine            1-0 Club Colonial          

Round 7
[Nov 10]
Club Colonial          1-0 Club Franciscain       
[Nov 11]
Assaut                 2-3 New Club               
RC Saint-Joseph        2-0 US Robert              
[Nov 12]
AC Vert-Pré            1-2 Samaritaine            

Round 8
[Nov 18]
New Club               2-1 US Robert              
[Nov 19]
Club Colonial          0-0 RC Saint-Joseph        
Assaut                 2-2 Samaritaine            
AC Vert-Pré            0-0 Club Franciscain       

Round 9
[Nov 25]
Club Franciscain       3-2 Assaut                 
[Nov 26]
US Robert              0-0 Club Colonial          
Samaritaine            2-1 New Club               
RC Saint-Joseph        2-1 AC Vert-Pré            

Round 10
[Dec 2]
New Club               1-2 Club Franciscain       
[Dec 3]
Samaritaine            2-0 US Robert              
Assaut                 1-2 RC Saint-Joseph        
AC Vert-Pré            0-2 Club Colonial          

Round 11
[Dec 9]
Club Colonial          0-0 Assaut                 
[Dec 10]
AC Vert-Pré            1-1 US Robert              
RC Saint-Joseph        0-0 New Club               
[Jan 28]
Club Franciscain       1-0 Samaritaine            

Round 12 [Jan 7]
US Robert              0-1 Club Franciscain       
Samaritaine            1-0 RC Saint-Joseph        
Assaut                 1-2 AC Vert-Pré            
New Club               1-4 Club Colonial          

Round 13
[Jan 13]
Club Colonial          1-0 Samaritaine            
[Jan 14]
Assaut                 2-1 US Robert              
AC Vert-Pré            3-4 New Club               
RC Saint-Joseph        3-2 Club Franciscain       

Round 14
[Jan 21]
New Club               0-2 Assaut                 
[Feb 3]
Club Franciscain       0-4 Club Colonial          
[Feb 4]
Samaritaine            1-1 AC Vert-Pré            
US Robert              1-0 RC Saint-Joseph        

Final Table:

 1.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)             14   9  4  1  27- 7  45
 2.Club Franciscain (Le François)             14   8  1  5  22-18  39
 3.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                 14   7  2  5  17-16  37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Assaut (Saint-Pierre)                      14   6  3  5  24-21  35
 5.RC Saint-Joseph                            14   6  2  6  14-14  34
 6.New Club (Petit-Bourg)                     14   5  2  7  20-25  31       [P]
 7.US Robert                                  14   3  2  9  10-19  25
 8.AC Vert-Pré                                14   2  4  8  15-29  24       [P]

Playoff Stage



Saint-Barthélemy

Coupe de Noël 2022

Coupe de Noël 2022

[Oct 15]
Diables Rouges        0-10 FC Arawak              
ASPSB                  2-0 AS Gustavia            
[Oct 29]
AS Gustavia            1-0 FC Arawak              
Team FWI               0-2 ASPSB                  
[Nov 5]
ASPSB                  2-2 Diables Rouges         
[Nov 12]
Diables Rouges         1-3 AS Gustavia            
FC Arawak             10-0 Team FWI               
[Nov 19]
Team FWI               1-3 Diables Rouges         
ASPSB                  3-1 FC Arawak              
[Nov 25]
AS Gustavia            3-0 Team FWI               
 
Final Table:

 1.ASPSB                                       4   3  1  0   9- 3  10
 2.AS Gustavia                                 4   3  0  1   7- 3   9
 3.FC Arawak                                   4   2  0  2  21- 4   6
 4.Diables Rouges                              4   1  1  2   6-16   4
 5.Team FWI                                    4   0  0  4   1-18   0
 
Qualifying Match [Dec 3]
Diables Rouges         lt  Team FWI               

Semifinals [Dec 10?]
ASPSB                  bt  Team FWI               
AS Gustavia            lt  FC Arawak              

Third Place Match [Dec 17]
AS Gustavia            4-0 Team FWI               
 
Final [Dec 17]
FC Arawak              6-2 ASPSB                  


2021/22 (French Antilles).

list of champions Guadeloupe.

list of cup finals Guadeloupe.

list of champions Martinique.

list of known cup winners Martinique.

list of champions Saint-Martin and Saint-Barth.

list of d.o.m. cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 6 Feb 2023

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2022/23
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.