Georgia 2021


Erovnuli Liga
David Kipiani Cup
Erovnuli Liga 2
Liga 3

Erovnuli Liga

Final Table:

 1.Dinamo (Batumi)            36  21 12  3  73-27  75       Champions
 2.Dinamo (Tbilisi)           36  21  7  8  59-28  70  [C]
 3.Dila (Gori)                36  17 10  9  48-35  61
 4.Saburtalo (Tbilisi)        36  15 12  9  52-40  57
 5.Lokomotivi (Tbilisi)       36  15  8 13  57-59  53
 6.Telavi                     36  12  8 16  35-53  44
 7.Samgurali (Tskhaltubo)     36   9 14 13  34-46  41  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Torpedo (Kutaisi)          36   9 13 14  38-44  40       Relegation Playoff
 9.Shukura (Kobuleti)         36   5 12 19  28-49  27  [P]  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Samtredia                  36   5  6 25  33-76  21       Relegated

Round 1
[Feb 27]
Dinamo Tb     1-1 Samgurali     
Torpedo       0-1 Dinamo Bt     
[Feb 28]
Telavi        1-0 Samtredia     
Dila          1-0 Shukura       
[Mar 1]
Saburtalo     2-0 Lokomotivi    

Round 2
[Mar 5]
Samtredia     0-2 Dila          
Dinamo Bt     1-1 Shukura       
Torpedo       0-2 Dinamo Tb     
[Mar 6]
Samgurali     0-0 Saburtalo     
Lokomotivi    3-2 Telavi        

Round 3
[Mar 9]
Shukura       1-0 Samtredia     
Dinamo Tb     0-1 Dinamo Bt     
[Mar 10]
Telavi        0-0 Samgurali     
Dila          0-0 Lokomotivi    
Saburtalo     0-0 Torpedo       

Round 4
[Mar 13]
Dinamo Bt     2-0 Samtredia     
[Mar 14]
Samgurali     1-2 Dila          
Torpedo       2-2 Telavi        
Dinamo Tb     4-3 Saburtalo     
[Mar 15]
Lokomotivi    2-1 Shukura       

Round 5
[Mar 20]
Shukura       2-0 Samgurali     
Telavi        0-3 Dinamo Tb     
Saburtalo     0-0 Dinamo Bt     
[Mar 21]
Samtredia     3-4 Lokomotivi    
Dila          1-1 Torpedo       

Round 6
[Apr 2]
Samgurali     0-1 Samtredia     
Torpedo       0-0 Shukura       
[Apr 3]
Dinamo Bt     1-1 Lokomotivi    
Saburtalo     0-0 Telavi        
Dinamo Tb     1-0 Dila          

Round 7
[Apr 6]
Samtredia     0-0 Torpedo       
[Apr 7]
Lokomotivi    2-3 Samgurali     
Shukura       0-2 Dinamo Tb     
Dila          1-2 Saburtalo     
[Apr 8]
Telavi        1-2 Dinamo Bt     

Round 8
[Apr 11]
Dinamo Tb     2-1 Samtredia     
Saburtalo     2-2 Shukura       
Torpedo       1-3 Lokomotivi    
[Apr 12]
Dinamo Bt     2-0 Samgurali     
Telavi        0-2 Dila          

Round 9
[Apr 15]
Samtredia     2-3 Saburtalo     
[Apr 16]
Lokomotivi    1-3 Dinamo Tb     
[Apr 17]
Shukura       2-0 Telavi        
Samgurali     2-1 Torpedo       
Dila          2-1 Dinamo Bt     

Round 10
[Apr 24]
Shukura       1-1 Dila          
Samtredia     2-1 Telavi        
Lokomotivi    0-1 Saburtalo     
[Apr 25]
Samgurali     2-0 Dinamo Tb     
Dinamo Bt     1-1 Torpedo       

Round 11
[Apr 28]
Telavi        2-2 Lokomotivi    
Dila          1-1 Samtredia     
[Apr 29]
Saburtalo     2-0 Samgurali     
Shukura       1-8 Dinamo Bt     
Dinamo Tb     1-0 Torpedo       

Round 12
[May 7]
Samgurali     1-1 Telavi        
Lokomotivi    1-2 Dila          
Torpedo       1-1 Saburtalo     
[May 8]
Samtredia     2-2 Shukura       
Dinamo Bt     1-0 Dinamo Tb     

Round 13
[May 11]
Telavi        0-4 Torpedo       
Dila          1-2 Samgurali     
[May 12]
Samtredia     0-2 Dinamo Bt     
Shukura       0-1 Lokomotivi    
Saburtalo     0-4 Dinamo Tb     

Round 14 [May 16]
Lokomotivi    3-1 Samtredia     
Samgurali     1-0 Shukura       
Torpedo       1-0 Dila          
Dinamo Bt     4-1 Saburtalo     
Dinamo Tb     1-0 Telavi        

Round 15
[May 23]
Lokomotivi    2-1 Dinamo Bt     
Dila          2-0 Dinamo Tb     
[May 24]
Shukura       0-2 Torpedo       
Telavi        0-2 Saburtalo     
[May 25]
Samtredia     2-3 Samgurali     

Round 16
[Jun 9]
Dinamo Tb     1-1 Shukura       
Saburtalo     3-0 Dila          
Torpedo       1-1 Samtredia     
[Jun 10]
Samgurali     1-3 Lokomotivi    
Dinamo Bt     3-0 Telavi        

Round 17
[Jun 13]
Shukura       0-0 Saburtalo     
Samtredia     0-2 Dinamo Tb     
[Jun 14]
Samgurali     0-0 Dinamo Bt     
Dila          1-1 Telavi        
Lokomotivi    3-1 Torpedo       

Round 18
[Jun 18]
Telavi        1-0 Shukura       
Torpedo       0-0 Samgurali     
Dinamo Bt     2-0 Dila          
[Jun 19]
Saburtalo     4-0 Samtredia     
Dinamo Tb     2-0 Lokomotivi    

Halfway Table:

 1.Dinamo (Batumi)            18  11  5  2  33-10  38
 2.Dinamo (Tbilisi)           18  12  2  4  29-13  38  [C]
 3.Saburtalo (Tbilisi)        18   8  7  3  26-18  31
 4.Lokomotivi (Tbilisi)       18   9  3  6  31-27  30
 5.Dila (Gori)                18   7  5  6  19-18  26
 6.Samgurali (Tskhaltubo)     18   6  6  6  17-20  24  [P]
 7.Torpedo (Kutaisi)          18   3  9  6  16-18  18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Shukura (Kobuleti)         18   3  7  8  14-25  16  [P]
 9.Telavi                     18   2  6 10  12-30  12
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Samtredia                  18   2  4 12  16-34  10

Round 19
[Jun 22]
Torpedo       2-2 Dinamo Bt     
Dila          1-0 Shukura       
[Jun 23]
Telavi        2-1 Samtredia     
Dinamo Tb     1-2 Samgurali     
Saburtalo     1-2 Lokomotivi    

Round 20
[Jun 27]
Samtredia     1-2 Dila          
Lokomotivi    2-3 Telavi        
Dinamo Bt     2-2 Shukura       
Torpedo       0-1 Dinamo Tb     
[Jun 29]
Samgurali     1-1 Saburtalo     

Round 21
[Jul 1]
Dinamo Tb     1-2 Dinamo Bt     
Dila          2-1 Lokomotivi    
[Jul 2]
Shukura       2-0 Samtredia     
[Jul 4]
Telavi        1-1 Samgurali     
Saburtalo     3-0 Torpedo       

Round 22
[Aug 7]
Samgurali     1-3 Dila          
Lokomotivi    1-0 Shukura       
[Aug 8]
Dinamo Tb     2-1 Saburtalo     
Dinamo Bt     3-1 Samtredia     
[Aug 9]
Torpedo       0-1 Telavi        

Round 23
[Aug 13]
Samtredia     1-0 Lokomotivi    
[Sep 12]
Shukura       0-0 Samgurali     
Telavi        1-0 Dinamo Tb     
Dila          1-2 Torpedo       
Saburtalo     1-1 Dinamo Bt     

Round 24 [Sep 16]
Samgurali     4-0 Samtredia     
Dinamo Bt     7-3 Lokomotivi    
Saburtalo     2-1 Telavi        
Dinamo Tb     0-0 Dila          
Torpedo       2-1 Shukura       

Round 25 [Sep 20]
Samtredia     4-1 Torpedo       
Shukura       0-4 Dinamo Tb     
Dila          0-0 Saburtalo     
Telavi        0-1 Dinamo Bt     
Lokomotivi    2-2 Samgurali     

Round 26
[Sep 24]
Telavi        0-2 Dila          
Torpedo       0-1 Lokomotivi    
Dinamo Bt     3-0 Samgurali     
Dinamo Tb     5-1 Samtredia     
[Sep 25]
Saburtalo     2-1 Shukura       

Round 27 [Sep 29]
Samgurali     0-0 Torpedo       
Samtredia     0-2 Saburtalo     
Shukura       1-1 Telavi        
Lokomotivi    2-2 Dinamo Tb     
Dila          2-2 Dinamo Bt     

Round 28 [Oct 3]
Samgurali     2-2 Dinamo Tb     
Samtredia     0-2 Telavi        
Shukura       4-0 Dila          
Lokomotivi    3-2 Saburtalo     
Dinamo Bt     3-1 Torpedo       

Round 29 [Oct 16]
Shukura       0-2 Dinamo Bt     
Telavi        2-1 Lokomotivi    
Saburtalo     2-1 Samgurali     
Dila          3-1 Samtredia     
Dinamo Tb     1-0 Torpedo       

Round 30 [Oct 20]
Samgurali     0-1 Telavi        
Samtredia     1-1 Shukura       
Torpedo       1-1 Saburtalo     
Dinamo Bt     1-1 Dinamo Tb     
Lokomotivi    0-4 Dila          

Round 31 [Oct 24]
Samtredia     1-0 Dinamo Bt     
Shukura       0-1 Lokomotivi    
Dila          2-0 Samgurali     
Telavi        1-3 Torpedo       
Saburtalo     0-1 Dinamo Tb     

Round 32
[Oct 31]
Torpedo       0-3 Dila          
Dinamo Tb     4-0 Telavi        
[Nov 1]
Samgurali     0-0 Shukura       
Lokomotivi    4-2 Samtredia     
Dinamo Bt     4-0 Saburtalo     

Round 33
[Nov 6]
Lokomotivi    0-0 Dinamo Bt     
Dila          1-0 Dinamo Tb     
[Nov 7]
Samtredia     1-2 Samgurali     
Shukura       0-1 Torpedo       
Telavi        2-1 Saburtalo     

Round 34
[Nov 20]		
Samgurali     0-0 Lokomotivi    
Saburtalo     0-0 Dila          
Dinamo Bt     2-0 Telavi        
Dinamo Tb     2-0 Shukura       
[Nov 21]
Torpedo       4-1 Samtredia     

Round 35
[Nov 28]
Samtredia     0-0 Dinamo Tb     
Lokomotivi    1-1 Torpedo       
Dila          1-3 Telavi        
[Nov 29]
Samgurali     0-3 Dinamo Bt     
Shukura       1-2 Saburtalo     

Round 36
[Dec 3]
Dinamo Bt     2-2 Dila          
[Dec 4]
Dinamo Tb     3-2 Lokomotivi    
Saburtalo     5-1 Samtredia     
Telavi        2-1 Shukura       
Torpedo       4-1 Samgurali     

Final Table:

 1.Dinamo (Batumi)            36  21 12  3  73-27  75       Champions
 2.Dinamo (Tbilisi)           36  21  7  8  59-28  70  [C]
 3.Dila (Gori)                36  17 10  9  48-35  61
 4.Saburtalo (Tbilisi)        36  15 12  9  52-40  57
 5.Lokomotivi (Tbilisi)       36  15  8 13  57-59  53
 6.Telavi                     36  12  8 16  35-53  44
 7.Samgurali (Tskhaltubo)     36   9 14 13  34-46  41  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Torpedo (Kutaisi)          36   9 13 14  38-44  40       Relegation Playoff
 9.Shukura (Kobuleti)         36   5 12 19  28-49  27  [P]  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Samtredia                  36   5  6 25  33-76  21       Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Legs [Dec 8]
Merani Mv     2-0 Torpedo       
Shukura       0-0 Gagra         

Second Legs [Dec 12]
Torpedo       3-0 Merani Mv     [aet]
Gagra         1-0 Shukura       

NB: Shukura (Kobuleti) relegated, FC Gagra promoted

David Kipiani Cup

Round 1
[Mar 21]
Dinamo-2 Tb   3-1 Kolkheti Kh   
[Mar 22]
Gldani        1-2 Zestaponi    
Margveti 2006 1-2 Imereti
Samzche       3-2 Sulori        [aet]
Martve        0-1 Bordschomi
Tskhumi       1-3 Merani-2 Tb   [aet] 
Legioni       1-0 Torpedo-2
Kolchis       0-5 Didube
Samegrelo     0-6 Tbilisi City
WIT Georgia-2 3-0 Egris
Odisha 1919   0-2 Gori
Chibati       2-4 Iberia
[Mar 23]
Liakhvi       0-1 Iberia 2010
Bakhmaro      0-0 Guria         [aet, 4-5 pen]
FC Tbilisi    1-4 Saburtalo 2
FC IRAO       1-3 Aragvi
Samgurali-2   0-0 Bethlehem     [aet, 4-2 pen]
Khikhani Kulo 0-3 Machakhela
Shukura-2     0-1 Shturmi
Zana          0-4 Chiatura
Algeti        3-2 Meshakhte     [aet]
Varketil      0-1 Kolkheti P    
Norchi Din.   1-1 Merani-2 Mv   [aet, 5-4 pen]
Skuri         0-4 Spaeri
 
Round 2
[Mar 26]
Iberia        0-2 WIT Georgia-2 
Gori          3-1 Tbilisi City 
Legioni       3-1 Samzche
Bordschomi    0-1 Didube
Zestaponi     2-1 Merani-2 Tb   [aet]  
Algeti        0-0 Chiatura      [aet, 5-6 pen]
Dinamo-2 Tb   4-0 Imereti
[Mar 27]
Machakhela    0-2 Guria         [aet]
Shturmi       1-6 Spaeri
Iberia 2010   0-4 Samgurali 2
Aragvi        1-0 Kolkheti P    
Norchi Din.   1-3 Saburtalo 2
 
1/16 Finals
[Apr 18]
Zestaponi     1-2 Aragvi
[Apr 20]
Didube        1-2 Gori
Chiatura      0-3 Samgurali
Spaeri        0-1 Saburtalo
Dinamo-2 Tb   2-1 WIT Georgia
Guria         1-2 Chikhura
Legioni       0-5 Shevardeni 1906
[Apr 21]
Merani Mv     0-0 Torpedo       [aet, 3-1 pen]
Rustavi       0-2 Dinamo Bt
Samgurali-2   1-3 Telavi
Sioni         4-2 Samtredia     [aet]
Gagra         5-2 Dinamo Zugd.
Merani Tb     2-5 Lokomotivi 
Saburtalo-2   2-5 Gareji
WIT Georgia-2 0-0 Dila          [aet, 6-7 pen]
Shukura       1-0 Dinamo Tb 
 
1/8 Finals
[May 19]
Lokomotivi    2-0 Telavi
Chikhura      0-5 Dinamo Bt     
Dinamo-2 Tb   0-1 Gareji
Merani Mv     0-1 Gagra
[May 20]
Saburtalo     3-1 Dila
Shevardeni    0-2 Shukura  
Gori          2-0 Aragvi
Sioni         1-3 Samgurali     [aet] 
 
Quarterfinals [Oct 28]
Lokomotivi    1-3 Dinamo Bt     
Gagra         1-2 Shukura
Gareji        1-2 Saburtalo
Gori          1-2 Samgurali 

Semifinals [Nov 24]
Shukura       2-3 Samgurali     
Saburtalo     2-1 Dinamo Bt     

Final [Dec 8, Ramaz Shengelia stadium, Kutaisi]
Samgurali     0-1 Saburtalo     
  [Tabatadze 65]

Erovnuli Liga 2

Final Table:

 1.Sioni (Bolnisi)            36  26  3  7  74-36  81       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Gagra                   36  22  9  5  74-27  75       Promotion Playoff
 3.Merani (Martvili)          36  19  7 10  65-44  64       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Gareji 1960 (Sagarejo)     36  15  5 16  52-48  50  [P]
 5.Merani (Tbilisi)           36  12 11 13  58-58  47  [R]
 6.Shevardeni 1906 (Tbilisi)  36  12 10 14  63-58  46
 7.Dinamo (Zugdidi)           36  14  4 18  47-71  46
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.WIT Georgia (Tbilisi)      36  10 15 11  38-43  45       Relegation Playoff
 9.Rustavi                    36  11  6 19  46-58  39       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Chikhura (Sachkere)        36   2  4 30  24-98  10  [R]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd Level

First Legs [Dec 7]
Tbilisi City  2-3 WIT Georgia   
Rustavi       0-0 Kolkheti P    

Second Legs [Dec 11]
WIT Georgia   2-1 Tbilisi City  
Kolkheti P    1-1 Rustavi       [aet]

NB: all clubs remain at former level

Liga 3

Final Table:

 1.Spaeri (Tbilisi)           26  20  4  2  79-20  64       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Kolkheti 1913 (Poti)       26  14  7  5  54-28  49       Promotion Playoff
 3.Tbilisi City               26  13  6  7  46-30  45       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Varketili (Tbilisi)        26  12  5  9  43-37  41  [P]
 5.Aragvi (Dusheti)           26  12  4 10  37-32  40  [R]
 6.Gori                       26  10  8  8  33-33  38
 7.Saburtalo-2 (Tbilisi)      26  10  8  8  53-36  38
 8.Bakhmaro (Chokhatauri)     26   8  9  9  26-33  33
 9.Kolkheti (Khobi)           26   6 13  7  32-39  31 
10.Meshakhte (Tqibuli)        26   8  6 12  31-42  30 
11.Guria (Lanchkuti)          26   8  5 13  33-44  29 
12.Merani-2 (Tbilisi)         26   8  4 14  33-50  28  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------
13.Magharoeli (Chiatura)      26   5  6 15  23-46  21  [P]  Relegated
14.Didube 2014 (Tbilisi)      26   3  5 18  25-78  14  [P]  Relegated


2020

2022

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 Mar 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.