India 2022/23


ISL 2022/23
Santosh Trophy 2022/23
National Games 2022
Durand Cup 2022


ISL 2022/23

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Mumbai City FC                17  13  4  0  48-15  43       Qualified
 2.Hyderabad FC                  16  11  3  2  31-10  36  [C]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Kerala Blasters FC            16   9  1  6  25-23  28
 4.ATK Mohun Bagan               16   8  3  5  20-15  27
 5.FC Goa                        16   8  2  6  30-24  26
 6.Bengaluru FC                  17   8  1  8  21-21  25
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Odisha FC                     16   7  2  7  23-27  23
 8.Chennaiyin FC                 16   4  6  6  27-31  18
 9.East Bengal FC                16   5  0 11  18-31  15
10.Jamshedpur FC                 17   3  3 11  16-30  12
11.NorthEast United FC           17   1  1 15  13-45   4

Round 1
[Oct 7]
Kerala Blasters FC  3-1 East Bengal FC      
[Oct 8]
Bengaluru FC        1-0 NorthEast United FC 
[Oct 9]
Hyderabad FC        3-3 Mumbai City FC      
[Oct 10]
ATK Mohun Bagan     1-2 Chennaiyin FC       
[Oct 11]
Jamshedpur FC       2-3 Odisha FC           
FC Goa              bye

Round 2
[Oct 12]
East Bengal FC      1-2 FC Goa              
[Oct 13]
NorthEast United FC 0-3 Hyderabad FC        
[Oct 14]
Chennaiyin FC       1-1 Bengaluru FC        
[Oct 15]
Mumbai City FC      2-0 Odisha FC           
[Oct 16]
Kerala Blasters FC  2-5 ATK Mohun Bagan     
Jamshedpur FC       bye

Round 3
[Oct 20]
NorthEast United FC 1-3 East Bengal FC      
[Oct 21]
Chennaiyin FC       0-2 FC Goa              
[Oct 22]
Mumbai City FC      1-1 Jamshedpur FC       
Hyderabad FC        1-0 Bengaluru FC        
[Oct 23]
Odisha FC           2-1 Kerala Blasters FC  
ATK Mohun Bagan     bye

Round 4
[Oct 27]
Odisha FC           1-0 Bengaluru FC        
[Oct 28]
Kerala Blasters FC  0-2 Mumbai City FC      
[Oct 29]
Hyderabad FC        1-0 FC Goa              
ATK Mohun Bagan     2-0 East Bengal FC      
[Oct 30]
Jamshedpur FC       1-0 NorthEast United FC 
Chennaiyin FC       bye

Round 5
[Nov 3]
FC Goa              3-0 Jamshedpur FC       
[Nov 4]
East Bengal FC      0-1 Chennaiyin FC       
[Nov 5]
Hyderabad FC        1-0 Odisha FC           
NorthEast United FC 0-3 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Nov 6]
Mumbai City FC      2-2 ATK Mohun Bagan     
Bengaluru FC        bye

Round 6
[Nov 9]
Jamshedpur FC       0-1 Hyderabad FC        
[Nov 10]
ATK Mohun Bagan     2-1 NorthEast United FC 
[Nov 11]
Bengaluru FC        0-1 East Bengal FC      
[Nov 12]
Chennaiyin FC       2-6 Mumbai City FC      
[Nov 13]
Kerala Blasters FC  3-1 FC Goa              
Odisha FC           bye

Round 7
[Nov 17]
Mumbai City FC      4-0 Bengaluru FC        
[Nov 18]
East Bengal FC      2-4 Odisha FC           
[Nov 19]
Chennaiyin FC       3-1 Jamshedpur FC       
Hyderabad FC        0-1 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Nov 20]
FC Goa              3-0 ATK Mohun Bagan     
NorthEast United FC bye

Round 8
[Nov 24]
Odisha FC           3-2 Chennaiyin FC       
[Nov 25]
NorthEast United FC 1-3 Mumbai City FC      
[Nov 26]
FC Goa              0-2 Bengaluru FC        
ATK Mohun Bagan     1-0 Hyderabad FC        
[Nov 27]
Jamshedpur FC       1-3 East Bengal FC      
Kerala Blasters FC  bye

Round 9
[Dec 1]
Mumbai City FC      4-1 FC Goa              
[Dec 2]
Odisha FC           2-1 NorthEast United FC 
[Dec 3]
Chennaiyin FC       1-3 Hyderabad FC        
Bengaluru FC        0-1 ATK Mohun Bagan     
[Dec 4]
Jamshedpur FC       0-1 Kerala Blasters FC  
East Bengal FC      bye

Round 10
[Dec 8]
ATK Mohun Bagan     1-0 Jamshedpur FC       
[Dec 9]
Hyderabad FC        2-0 East Bengal FC      
[Dec 10]
FC Goa              3-0 Odisha FC           
NorthEast United FC 3-7 Chennaiyin FC       
[Dec 11]
Kerala Blasters FC  3-2 Bengaluru FC        
Mumbai City FC      bye

Round 11
[Dec 15]
Odisha FC           0-0 ATK Mohun Bagan     
[Dec 16]
East Bengal FC      0-3 Mumbai City FC      
[Dec 17]
Bengaluru FC        1-0 Jamshedpur FC       
FC Goa              2-1 NorthEast United FC 
[Dec 19]
Chennaiyin FC       1-1 Kerala Blasters FC  
Hyderabad FC        bye

Halfway Table:

 1.Mumbai City FC                10   7  3  0  30-10  24
 2.Hyderabad FC                  10   7  1  2  15- 6  22  [C]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ATK Mohun Bagan               10   6  2  2  15-10  20
 4.Kerala Blasters FC            10   6  1  3  18-14  19
 5.Odisha FC                     10   6  1  3  15-14  19
 6.FC Goa                        10   6  0  4  17-12  18
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Chennaiyin FC                 10   4  2  4  20-21  14
 8.Bengaluru FC                  10   3  1  6   7-12  10
 9.East Bengal FC                10   3  0  7  11-19   9
10.Jamshedpur FC                 10   1  1  8   6-17   4
11.NorthEast United FC           10   0  0 10   8-27   0

Round 12
[Dec 22]
Jamshedpur FC       2-2 FC Goa              
[Dec 23]
Bengaluru FC        0-3 Hyderabad FC        
[Dec 24]
Mumbai City FC      2-1 Chennaiyin FC       
NorthEast United FC 1-0 ATK Mohun Bagan     
[Dec 26]
Kerala Blasters FC  1-0 Odisha FC           
East Bengal FC      bye

Round 13
[Dec 28]
ATK Mohun Bagan     2-1 FC Goa              
[Dec 29]
Hyderabad FC        6-1 NorthEast United FC 
[Dec 30]
East Bengal FC      2-1 Bengaluru FC        
[Jan 2]
Odisha FC           2-4 Mumbai City FC      
[Jan 3]
Kerala Blasters FC  3-1 Jamshedpur FC       
Chennaiyin FC       bye

Round 14
[Jan 5]
FC Goa              1-3 Hyderabad FC        
[Jan 6]
NorthEast United FC 1-2 Bengaluru FC        
[Jan 7]
Jamshedpur FC       2-2 Chennaiyin FC       
Odisha FC           3-1 East Bengal FC      
[Jan 8]
Mumbai City FC      4-0 Kerala Blasters FC  
ATK Mohun Bagan     bye

Round 15
[Jan 12]
Hyderabad FC        1-1 Chennaiyin FC       
[Jan 13]
East Bengal FC      1-2 Jamshedpur FC       
[Jan 14]
Bengaluru FC        3-1 Odisha FC           
ATK Mohun Bagan     0-1 Mumbai City FC      
[Jan 15]
NorthEast United FC 2-2 FC Goa              
Kerala Blasters FC  bye

Round 16
[Jan 18]
Jamshedpur FC       0-3 Bengaluru FC        
[Jan 19]
Mumbai City FC      4-0 NorthEast United FC 
[Jan 20]
East Bengal FC      0-2 Hyderabad FC        
[Jan 21]
Chennaiyin FC       0-0 ATK Mohun Bagan     
[Jan 22]
FC Goa              3-1 Kerala Blasters FC  
Odisha FC           bye

Round 17
[Jan 26]
FC Goa              4-2 East Bengal FC      
[Jan 27]
Jamshedpur FC       1-2 Mumbai City FC      
[Jan 28]
Bengaluru FC        3-1 Chennaiyin FC       
ATK Mohun Bagan     2-0 Odisha FC           
[Jan 29]
Kerala Blasters FC  2-0 NorthEast United FC 
Hyderabad FC        bye

Round 18
[Feb 2]
Chennaiyin FC       2-2 Odisha FC           
[Feb 3]
East Bengal FC      1-0 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Feb 4]
Mumbai City FC      1-1 Hyderabad FC        
NorthEast United FC 0-2 Jamshedpur FC       
[Feb 5]
ATK Mohun Bagan     1-2 Bengaluru FC        
FC Goa              bye

Table:

 1.Mumbai City FC                17  13  4  0  48-15  43       Qualified
 2.Hyderabad FC                  16  11  3  2  31-10  36  [C]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Kerala Blasters FC            16   9  1  6  25-23  28
 4.ATK Mohun Bagan               16   8  3  5  20-15  27
 5.FC Goa                        16   8  2  6  30-24  26
 6.Bengaluru FC                  17   8  1  8  21-21  25
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Odisha FC                     16   7  2  7  23-27  23
 8.Chennaiyin FC                 16   4  6  6  27-31  18
 9.East Bengal FC                16   5  0 11  18-31  15
10.Jamshedpur FC                 17   3  3 11  16-30  12
11.NorthEast United FC           17   1  1 15  13-45   4

Playoff Stage



76th Santosh Trophy 2022/23

Qualification Stage

NB: group winners and three best runners-up qualify for final stage, along with 
    the hosts (Odisha, decided after they had finished second in their group and
    as worst runners-up), Railways and Services (qualified automatically)

Group I (in New Delhi)

Round 1 [Dec 23]
Gujarat            1-5 Karnataka          
Ladakh             2-2 Uttarakhand        
Delhi              0-0 Tripura            
 
Round 2 [Dec 25]
Uttarakhand        1-3 Karnataka          
Ladakh             0-7 Delhi              
Tripura            0-6 Gujarat            

Round 3 [Dec 27]
Ladakh             2-3 Karnataka          
Delhi              4-0 Gujarat            
Uttarakhand        1-0 Tripura            
 
Round 4 [Dec 29]
Karnataka         10-0 Tripura            
Delhi              2-1 Uttarakhand        
Ladakh             0-2 Gujarat            
 
Round 5 [Dec 31]
Ladakh             1-2 Tripura            
Karnataka          0-1 Delhi              
Gujarat            3-1 Uttarakhand        
 
Final Table:

 1.Delhi                          5   4  1  0  14- 1  13  Final Stage
 2.Karnataka                      5   4  0  1  21- 5  12  Final Stage
 3.Gujarat                        5   3  0  2  12-10   9
 4.Uttarakhand                    5   1  1  3   6-10   4
 5.Tripura                        5   1  1  3   2-18   4
 6.Ladakh                         5   0  1  4   5-16   1
 
Group II (in Kozhikode, Kerala)

Round 1 [Dec 27]
Bihar              0-2 Jammu and Kashmir  
Rajastan           0-7 Kerala             
Andhra Pradesh     0-3 Mizoram            
 
Round 2
[Dec 29]
Jammu and Kashmir  2-3 Mizoram            
Bihar              1-4 Kerala             
[Dec 30]
Rajastan           1-0 Andhra Pradesh     

Round 3
[Jan 1]
Bihar              1-3 Mizoram            
Kerala             5-0 Andhra Pradesh     
[Jan 2]
Jammu and Kashmir  0-0 Rajastan           

Round 4
[Jan 4]
Bihar              1-1 Andhra Pradesh     
Mizoram            4-0 Rajastan           
[Jan 5]
Kerala             3-0 Jammu and Kashmir  

Round 5
[Jan 7]
Bihar              3-0 Rajastan           
Andhra Pradesh     2-4 Jammu and Kashmir  
[Jan 8]
Mizoram            1-5 Kerala             
 
Final Table:

 1.Kerala                         5   5  0  0  24- 2  15  Final Stage
 2.Mizoram                        5   4  0  1  14- 8  12
 3.Jammu and Kashmir              5   2  1  2   8- 8   7
 4.Bihar                          5   1  1  3   6-10   4
 5.Rajastan                       5   1  1  3   1-14   4
 5.Andhra Pradesh                 5   0  1  4   3-14   1
NB: Mizoram were the fourth best runners-up but missed out on the final stage after
    Odisha (the worst runners-up) were designated hosts

Group III (in Kokrajhar, Assam)

Round 1 [Dec 28]
Assam              0-1 Goa                
Arunachal Pradesh  2-1 Tamil Nadu         
Uttar Pradesh      0-1 Nagaland           
 
Round 2 [Dec 30]
Nagaland           1-0 Tamil Nadu         
Uttar Pradesh      2-2 Goa                
Assam              4-1 Arunachal Pradesh  
 
Round 3 [Jan 1]
Goa                2-1 Arunachal Pradesh  
Uttar Pradesh      2-1 Tamil Nadu         
Nagaland           3-1 Assam              
 
Round 4 [Jan 3]
Uttar Pradesh      2-0 Arunachal Pradesh  
Goa                0-0 Nagaland           
Tamil Nadu         1-5 Assam              

Round 5 [Jan 5]
Arunachal Pradesh  1-1 Nagaland           
Uttar Pradesh      0-2 Assam              
Tamil Nadu         0-3 Goa                

Final Table:

 1.Goa                            5   3  2  0   8- 3  11  Final Stage
 2.Nagaland                       5   3  2  0   6- 2  11
 3.Assam                          5   3  0  2  12- 6   9
 4.Uttar Pradesh                  5   2  1  2   6- 6   7
 5.Arunachal Pradesh              5   1  1  3   5-10   4
 6.Tamil Nadu                     5   0  0  5   3-13   0

Group IV (in Kohlapur, Maharashtra)

Round 1 [Jan 7]
Daman and Dadra    0-2 Chhattisgarh       
Haryana            0-3 West Bengal        
Madhya Pradesh     0-4 Maharashtra        

Round 2 [Jan 9]
Haryana            2-1 Madhya Pradesh     
Chhattisgarh       0-1 Maharashtra        
Daman and Dadra    0-5 West Bengal        

Round 3 [Jan 11]
West Bengal        5-0 Madhya Pradesh     
Daman and Dadra    0-4 Maharashtra        
Chhattisgarh       1-2 Haryana            

Round 4 [Jan 13]
Maharashtra        3-1 Haryana            
Daman and Dadra    0-2 Madhya Pradesh     
West Bengal        2-0 Chhattisgarh       
 
Round 5 [Jan 15]
Daman and Dadra    0-4 Haryana            
Madhya Pradesh     2-2 Chhattisgarh       
Maharashtra        1-2 West Bengal        
 
Final Table:

 1.West Bengal                    5   5  0  0  17- 1  15  Final Stage
 2.Maharashtra                    5   4  0  1  13- 3  12  Final Stage
 3.Haryana                        5   3  0  2   9- 8   9
 4.Chhattisgarh                   5   1  1  3   5- 7   4
 5.Madhya Pradesh                 5   1  1  3   5-13   4
 6.Dadra/Nagar Haveli & Daman/Diu 5   0  0  5   0-17   0
 
Group V (in Bhubaneswar, Odisha)

Round 1 [Dec 24]
Telangana          5-1 Pondicherry        
Odisha             7-0 Andaman & Nicobar  
Meghalaya          0-0 Sikkim             
 
Round 2 [Dec 26]
Andaman & Nicobar  1-3 Sikkim             
Odisha             5-0 Pondicherry        
Meghalaya          1-0 Telangana          
 
Round 3 [Dec 28]
Telangana          1-0 Odisha             
Andaman & Nicobar  0-9 Meghalaya          
Sikkim             2-1 Pondicherry        
 
Round 4 [Dec 30]
Pondicherry        0-5 Meghalaya          
Odisha             3-0 Sikkim             
Andaman & Nicobar  0-5 Telangana          
 
Round 5 [Jan 1]
Sikkim             3-0 Telangana          
Pondicherry        1-1 Andaman & Nicobar  
Meghalaya          2-2 Odisha             
 
Final Table:

 1.Meghalaya                      5   3  2  0  17- 2  11  Final Stage
 2.Odisha                         5   3  1  1  17- 3  10  Final Stage (as hosts)
 3.Sikkim                         5   3  1  1   8- 5  10
 4.Telangana                      5   3  0  2  11- 5   9
 5.Pondicherry                    5   0  1  4   3-18   1
 6.Andaman and Nicobar            5   0  1  4   2-25   1

Group VI (in Imphal, Manipur)

Round 1 [Jan 22]
Chandigarh         1-3 Manipur            
Jharkhand          0-1 Punjab             
Lakshadweep        1-2 Himachal Pradesh   
 
Round 2 [Jan 24]
Lakshadweep        0-3 Punjab             
Himachal Pradesh   2-5 Manipur            
Jharkhand          1-0 Chandigarh         
 
Round 3 [Jan 27]
Lakshadweep        1-3 Manipur            
Himachal Pradesh   1-2 Jharkhand          
Punjab             1-1 Chandigarh         
 
Round 4 [Jan 29]
Lakshadweep        1-3 Chandigarh         
Punjab             5-0 Himachal Pradesh   
Manipur            5-1 Jharkhand          
 
Round 5 [Jan 31]
Lakshadweep        4-2 Jharkhand          
Chandigarh         5-0 Himachal Pradesh   
Manipur            0-1 Punjab             
 
Final Table:

 1.Punjab                         5   4  1  0  11- 1  13  Final Stage
 2.Manipur                        5   4  0  1  16- 6  12  Final Stage
 3.Chandigarh                     5   2  1  2  10- 6   7
 4.Jharkhand                      5   2  0  3   6-11   6
 5.Lakshadweep                    5   1  0  4   7-13   3
 6.Himachal Pradesh               5   1  0  4   5-18   3

Final Stage (in Bhubaneswar, Odisha)

NB: Railways and Services enter directly

Group A (Feb 10-19)
 1.Goa                            0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.Karnataka                      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.Kerala                         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.Maharashtra                    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.Odisha                         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.Punjab                         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Group B (Feb 11-20)
 1.Delhi                          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.Manipur                        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.Meghalaya                      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.Railways                       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.Services                       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.West Bengal                    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0


National Games 2022

NB: 36th edition; first since 2016; played Oct 2-11 in Ahmedabad (Gujarat)

Group A
[Oct 2]
Kerala              2-1 Odisha              
Manipur             1-1 Services SCB        
[Oct 4]
Odisha              3-0 Manipur             
Services SCB        1-3 Kerala              
[Oct 6]
Manipur             2-3 Kerala              
Odisha              0-3 Services SCB        

Final Table:

 1.Kerala             3   3  0  0   8- 4   8  Semifinals
 2.Services SCB [*]   3   1  1  1   5- 4   4  Semifinals
 3.Odisha             3   1  0  2   4- 5   3
 4.Manipur            3   0  1  2   3- 7   1
[*] SCB = Sports Control Board

Group B
[Oct 3]
West Bengal         2-1 Punjab              
Gujarat             1-2 Karnataka           
[Oct 5]
Punjab              0-1 Karnataka           
Gujarat             1-3 West Bengal         
[Oct 7]
Karnataka           1-3 West Bengal         
Punjab              2-3 Gujarat             

Final Table:

 1.West Bengal        3   3  0  0   8- 3   9  Semifinals
 2.Karnataka          3   2  0  1   4- 4   6  Semifinals
 3.Gujarat            3   1  0  2   5- 7   3
 4.Punjab             3   0  0  3   3- 6   0

Semifinals [Oct 9]
Kerala              2-0 Karnataka           
West Bengal         1-0 Services SCB        

Third Place Match [Oct 11]
Karnataka           0-4 Services SCB        

Final [Oct 11]
Kerala              0-5 West Bengal         


Durand Cup 2022

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Mohammedan SC                  4   3  1  0   9- 2  10  Quarterfinals
 2.Bengaluru FC                   4   2  2  0   9- 4   8  Quarterfinals
 3.Jamshedpur FC                  4   2  0  2   4- 6   6 
 4.FC Goa                         4   1  1  2   4- 6   4
 5.Indian Air Force               4   0  0  4   1- 9   0
 
Group B
 1.Mumbai City FC                 4   2  1  1  13- 7   7  Quarterfinals
 2.Rajasthan United FC            4   2  1  1   6- 7   7  Quarterfinals   
 3.ATK Mohun Bagan                4   2  1  1   6- 4   7
 4.East Bengal FC                 4   1  2  1   4- 4   5
 5.Indian Navy                    4   0  1  3   1- 8   1

Group C
 1.Hyderabad FC                   4   3  0  1   8- 2   9  Quarterfinals
 2.Chennaiyin FC                  4   2  1  1   9- 6   7  Quarterfinals
 3.Army Red                       4   1  2  1   4- 4   5
 4.NEROCA FC                      4   1  1  2   3- 6   4
 5.TRAU FC                        4   1  0  3   4-10   3
 
Group D
 1.Odisha FC                      4   4  0  0  12- 0  12  Quarterfinals
 2.Kerala Blasters FC             4   2  1  1   6- 3   7  Quarterfinals
 3.Army Green                     4   1  1  2   3- 4   4
 4.NorthEast United FC            4   1  0  3   3-12   3
 5.Sudeva Delhi FC                4   0  2  2   1- 6   2

Quarterfinals
[Sep 9]
Mohammedan SC          3-0 Kerala Blasters FC
[Sep 10]
Odisha FC              1-2 Bengaluru FC           
[Sep 11]
Mumbai City FC         5-3 Chennaiyin FC          [aet]
[Sep 12]
Hyderabad FC           3-1 Rajasthan United  FC
 
Semifinals 
[Sep 14]
Mohammedan SC          0-1 Mumbai City FC         
[Sep 15]
Bengaluru FC           1-0 Hyderabad FC           
 
Final [Sep 18]
Mumbai City FC         1-2 Bengaluru FC           
  [Apuia 30; Narayanan 10, Costa 61]


2021/22.

list of champions.

list of topscorers.

list of calcutta league champions.

list of delhi league champions.

list of goa league champions.

list of manipur league champions

list of federation cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of santosh trophy finals.

list of durand cup finals.

list of ifa shield finals.

list of rovers cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 5 Feb 2023

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2022/23
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.