Lebanon 2022/23


First Division

First Division

Regular Stage | Championship Group | Relegation Group

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ansar             11   8  3  0  28- 7  27       Championship Group
 2.Shabab Al-Sahel      11   7  4  0  17- 5  25       Championship Group
 3.Al-Ahed              11   7  3  1  20- 8  24  [C]  Championship Group
 4.Al-Nijmeh            11   7  2  2  18- 7  23       Championship Group
 5.Al-Bourj             11   7  2  2  17-11  23       Championship Group
 6.Shabab Al-Ghazieh    11   3  3  5  12-16  12  [P]  Championship Group
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Al-Tadamon Tyre      11   2  4  5  11-15  10       Relegation Group
 8.Safa                 11   2  4  5   8-15  10       Relegation Group
 9.Al-Hikma             11   2  1  8   9-15   7       Relegation Group
10.Salam Zgharta        11   1  4  6   7-15   7  [P]  Relegation Group
11.Al-Akha'a Ahli       11   2  1  8  10-25   7       Relegation Group
12.Tripoli SC           11   0  5  6   4-22   5       Relegation Group

Round 1
[Sep 2]
Safa             1-1 Shabab Ghazieh   
[Sep 3]
Ansar            2-2 Shabab Sahel     
Bourj            2-1 Salam Zgharta    
[Sep 4]
Akha'a Ahli      1-2 Ahed             
Tadamon Tyre     0-0 Tripoli SC       
Hikma            0-2 Nijmeh           

Round 2
[Sep 9]
Akha'a Ahli      1-3 Safa             
Bourj            4-1 Tripoli SC       
Shabab Ghazieh   2-2 Tadamon Tyre     
[Sep 10]
Shabab Sahel     0-0 Hikma            
[Sep 11]
Ahed             1-1 Nijmeh           
Salam Zgharta    0-3 Ansar            

Round 3
[Sep 17]
Ahed             0-1 Shabab Sahel     
Shabab Ghazieh   0-2 Bourj            
[Sep 18]
Hikma            0-1 Salam Zgharta    
Akha'a Ahli      0-2 Nijmeh           
Safa             1-0 Tadamon Tyre     
Tripoli SC       0-6 Ansar            

Round 4
[Sep 30]
Ansar            2-1 Shabab Ghazieh   
[Oct 1]
Tripoli SC       0-2 Hikma            
Nijmeh           1-2 Shabab Sahel     
[Oct 2]
Safa             1-2 Bourj            
Salam Zgharta    1-2 Ahed             
Tadamon Tyre     5-2 Akha'a Ahli      

Round 5
[Oct 7]
Shabab Sahel     3-1 Akha'a Ahli      
[Oct 8]
Hikma            0-2 Shabab Ghazieh   
Safa             1-1 Ansar            
Tripoli SC       0-4 Ahed             
[Oct 9]
Salam Zgharta    1-2 Nijmeh           
Tadamon Tyre     0-1 Bourj            

Round 6
[Oct 14]
Safa             1-3 Hikma            
[Oct 15]
Akha'a Ahli      0-2 Bourj            
Nijmeh           2-0 Tripoli SC       
[Oct 16]
Shabab Ghazieh   1-2 Ahed             
Shabab Sahel     1-0 Salam Zgharta    
Tadamon Tyre     0-4 Ansar            

Round 7
[Oct 20]
Safa             0-4 Ahed             
[Oct 21]
Nijmeh           2-0 Shabab Ghazieh   
[Oct 22]
Akha'a Ahli      2-0 Salam Zgharta    
Bourj            1-3 Ansar            
[Oct 23]
Tadamon Tyre     2-1 Hikma            
Tripoli SC       0-0 Shabab Sahel     

Round 8
[Oct 28]
Bourj            2-1 Hikma            
Shabab Sahel     4-0 Shabab Ghazieh   
Tadamon Tyre     0-1 Ahed             
[Oct 29]
Nijmeh           1-0 Safa             
[Oct 30]
Ansar            3-0 Akha'a Ahli      
Tripoli SC       1-1 Salam Zgharta    

Round 9
[Nov 25]
Tripoli SC       2-2 Akha'a Ahli      
[Nov 26]
Safa             0-2 Shabab Sahel     
Salam Zgharta    1-1 Shabab Ghazieh   
Bourj            0-0 Ahed             
[Nov 27]
Ansar            1-0 Hikma            
Tadamon Tyre     0-0 Nijmeh           

Round 10
[Dec 2]
Bourj            1-4 Nijmeh           
[Dec 3]
Tadamon Tyre     1-2 Shabab Sahel     
Hikma            0-1 Akha'a Ahli      
[Dec 4]
Shabab Ghazieh   1-0 Tripoli SC       
Salam Zgharta    0-0 Safa             
Ansar            1-1 Ahed             

Round 11
[Dec 9]
Hikma            2-3 Ahed             
[Dec 10]
Ansar            abd Nijmeh           [abandoned at 1-1 at half-time]
[Dec 11]
Tadamon Tyre     1-1 Salam Zgharta    
Safa             0-0 Tripoli SC       
Shabab Ghazieh   3-0 Akha'a Ahli      
Bourj            0-0 Shabab Sahel     
[Dec 12]
Ansar            2-1 Nijmeh           [second half]

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ansar             11   8  3  0  28- 7  27       Championship Group
 2.Shabab Al-Sahel      11   7  4  0  17- 5  25       Championship Group
 3.Al-Ahed              11   7  3  1  20- 8  24  [C]  Championship Group
 4.Al-Nijmeh            11   7  2  2  18- 7  23       Championship Group
 5.Al-Bourj             11   7  2  2  17-11  23       Championship Group
 6.Shabab Al-Ghazieh    11   3  3  5  12-16  12  [P]  Championship Group
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Al-Tadamon Tyre      11   2  4  5  11-15  10       Relegation Group
 8.Safa                 11   2  4  5   8-15  10       Relegation Group
 9.Al-Hikma             11   2  1  8   9-15   7       Relegation Group
10.Salam Zgharta        11   1  4  6   7-15   7  [P]  Relegation Group
11.Al-Akha'a Ahli       11   2  1  8  10-25   7       Relegation Group
12.Tripoli SC           11   0  5  6   4-22   5       Relegation Group

Championship Group

Table:

 1.Al-Ansar              4   2  2  0   7- 1  22  [14]
 2.Al-Ahed               4   2  2  0   7- 2  20  [12]  [C]
 3.Al-Nijmeh             4   2  2  0   4- 1  20  [12]
 4.Shabab Al-Sahel       4   1  1  2   4- 6  17  [13]
 5.Al-Bourj              4   1  1  2   3- 8  16  [12]
 6.Shabab Al-Ghazieh     4   0  0  4   1- 8   6  [ 6]  [P]

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved, rounded upwards) between square brackets

Round 12
[Jan 6]
Shabab Sahel     1-1 Bourj            
[Jan 7]
Ansar            4-0 Shabab Ghazieh   
[Jan 8]
Ahed             0-0 Nijmeh           

Round 13
[Jan 13]
Shabab Sahel     1-2 Ahed             
[Jan 14]
Shabab Ghazieh   0-1 Nijmeh           
Bourj            0-2 Ansar            

Round 14
[Jan 21]
Shabab Sahel     2-1 Shabab Ghazieh   
Bourj            1-5 Ahed             
[Jan 22]
Ansar            1-1 Nijmeh           

Round 15
[Jan 28]
Shabab Ghazieh   0-1 Bourj            
Nijmeh           2-0 Shabab Sahel     
[Jan 29]
Ahed             0-0 Ansar            

Round 16
[Feb 3]
Ansar             -  Shabab Sahel     
[Feb 4]
Ahed              -  Shabab Ghazieh   
[Feb 5]
Nijmeh            -  Bourj            

Table:

 1.Al-Ansar              4   2  2  0   7- 1  22  [14]
 2.Al-Ahed               4   2  2  0   7- 2  20  [12]  [C]
 3.Al-Nijmeh             4   2  2  0   4- 1  20  [12]
 4.Shabab Al-Sahel       4   1  1  2   4- 6  17  [13]
 5.Al-Bourj              4   1  1  2   3- 8  16  [12]
 6.Shabab Al-Ghazieh     4   0  0  4   1- 8   6  [ 6]  [P]

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved, rounded upwards) between square brackets

Relegation Group

Table:

 7.Al-Tadamon Tyre       4   3  0  1   8- 3  14  [ 5]
 8.Tripoli SC            4   3  1  0   6- 3  13  [ 3]
 9.Safa                  4   2  0  2   4- 4  11  [ 5]
10.Al-Hikma              4   2  1  1   3- 3  11  [ 4]
-----------------------------------------------
11.Al-Akha'a Ahli        4   1  0  3   2- 5   7  [ 4]
12.Salam Zgharta         4   0  0  4   1- 6   4  [ 4]  [P]

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved, rounded upwards) between square brackets

Round 12 [Jan 8]
Akha'a Ahli      2-1 Salam Zgharta    
Safa             1-2 Tripoli SC       
Tadamon Tyre     2-0 Hikma            

Round 13 [Jan 15]
Hikma            2-1 Safa             
Tadamon Tyre     2-0 Akha'a Ahli      
Tripoli SC       1-0 Salam Zgharta    

Round 14
[Jan 21]
Akha'a Ahli      0-1 Hikma            
Salam Zgharta    0-1 Safa             
[Jan 22]
Tripoli SC       3-2 Tadamon Tyre     

Round 15 [Jan 27]
Hikma            0-0 Tripoli SC       
Safa             1-0 Akha'a Ahli      
Salam Zgharta    0-2 Tadamon Tyre     

Round 16 [Feb 4]
Hikma             -  Salam Zgharta    
Tadamon Tyre      -  Safa             
Tripoli SC        -  Akha'a Ahli      

Table:

 7.Al-Tadamon Tyre       4   3  0  1   8- 3  14  [ 5]
 8.Tripoli SC            4   3  1  0   6- 3  13  [ 3]
 9.Safa                  4   2  0  2   4- 4  11  [ 5]
10.Al-Hikma              4   2  1  1   3- 3  11  [ 4]
-----------------------------------------------
11.Al-Akha'a Ahli        4   1  0  3   2- 5   7  [ 4]
12.Salam Zgharta         4   0  0  4   1- 6   4  [ 4]  [P]

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved, rounded upwards) between square brackets

2021/22

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 29 Jan 2023

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022/23
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.