Mauritania 2021/22


Championnat National de Première Division
Coupe Nationale

Championnat National de Première Division

Final Table:

 1.FC Nouadhibou ASJN        26  16  8  2  46-16  56  [C]  Champions
 2.FC Tevragh-Zeïne          26  14  9  3  46-18  51
 3.ASC SNIM                  26  13  8  5  32-19  47
 4.ASAC Concorde             26  12  8  6  41-33  44
 5.ASC Corpus Police         26  11  7  8  24-20  40
 6.ASC Tidjikja              26   9 11  6  30-21  38
 7.AS Garde Nationale        26  11  5 10  33-29  38
 8.AS Douanes                26   9  8  9  28-22  35  [P]
 9.Nouakchott King's         26   9  5 12  32-30  32
10.Trarza AC Médine de Rosso 26   8  5 13  21-28  29
11.Kaédi FC                  26   6  9 11  17-30  27
12.ACS Ksar                  26   6  6 14  29-48  24
----------------------------------------------------
13.AS Armée Nationale        26   7  2 17  23-40  23       Relegated
14.FC Gourel Sangué (Kaédi)  26   4  3 19  17-65  15  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 24]
Trarza AC               0-1 FC Nouadhibou           
[Sep 25]
ASC SNIM                3-2 AS Armée                
FC Gourel Sangué        1-2 ASC Tidjikja            
ASAC Concorde           1-1 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
[Sep 26]
King's                  5-1 ACS Ksar                
AS Douanes              0-0 Kaédi FC                
[Oct 13]
AS Garde                0-2 ASC Police              

Round 2
[Oct 2]
ASC Police              1-1 ASC SNIM                
Kaédi FC                0-0 Trarza AC               
[Oct 3]
ASC Tidjikja            3-2 King's                  
ACS Ksar                4-2 ASAC Concorde           
[Oct 4]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        0-1 AS Douanes              
AS Armée                1-3 FC Gourel Sangué        
[Nov 19]
FC Nouadhibou           0-0 AS Garde                

Round 3
[Oct 18]
AS Garde                4-0 Kaédi FC                
FC Gourel Sangué        1-0 ASC Police              
King's                  2-1 AS Armée                
[Oct 19]
ACS Ksar                0-3 ASC Tidjikja            
Trarza AC               1-2 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
[Nov 19]
ASAC Concorde           1-0 AS Douanes              
[Dec 12]
ASC SNIM                0-2 FC Nouadhibou           

Round 4
[Oct 24]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        0-1 AS Garde                
ASC Police              0-2 King's                  
[Oct 25]
Kaédi FC                0-1 ASC SNIM                
[Oct 27]
AS Armée                1-3 ACS Ksar                
AS Douanes              0-1 Trarza AC               
[Oct 28]
FC Nouadhibou           7-0 FC Gourel Sangué        
ASC Tidjikja            2-2 ASAC Concorde           

Round 5
[Oct 30]
ASC SNIM                0-1 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
[Oct 31]
ACS Ksar                1-0 ASC Police              
King's                  0-1 FC Nouadhibou           
[Nov 1]
ASAC Concorde           2-0 Trarza AC               
ASC Tidjikja            0-1 AS Armée                
[Nov 2]
FC Gourel Sangué        0-2 Kaédi FC                
AS Garde                2-2 AS Douanes              

Round 6
[Nov 7]
AS Douanes              1-1 ASC SNIM                
Trarza AC               2-1 AS Garde                
[Nov 8]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        6-1 FC Gourel Sangué        
ASC Police              0-0 ASC Tidjikja            
[Dec 12]
AS Armée                0-1 ASAC Concorde           
Kaédi FC                0-1 King's                  
[Feb 3]
FC Nouadhibou           1-1 ACS Ksar                

Round 7
[Dec 16]
AS Armée                0-1 ASC Police              
ASC SNIM                1-0 Trarza AC               
[Dec 17]
ACS Ksar                0-2 Kaédi FC                
King's                  1-2 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
FC Gourel Sangué        0-1 AS Douanes              
[Dec 18]
ASAC Concorde           1-1 AS Garde                
ASC Tidjikja            0-1 FC Nouadhibou           

Round 8
[Dec 21]
AS Douanes              0-1 King's                  
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        1-0 ACS Ksar                
[Dec 22]
Trarza AC               3-0 FC Gourel Sangué        
AS Garde                0-3 ASC SNIM                
[Dec 23]
FC Nouadhibou           2-1 AS Armée                
Kaédi FC                0-0 ASC Tidjikja            
ASC Police              1-2 ASAC Concorde           

Round 9
[Dec 28]
ACS Ksar                1-6 AS Douanes              
[Dec 29]
ASC Tidjikja            0-0 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
AS Armée                2-1 Kaédi FC                
[Dec 30]
FC Gourel Sangué        0-2 AS Garde                
[Feb 5]
King's                  4-0 Trarza AC               
ASAC Concorde           0-1 ASC SNIM                
[Feb 7]
ASC Police              0-1 FC Nouadhibou           

Round 10
[Jan 2]
AS Douanes              1-1 ASC Tidjikja            
Trarza AC               2-0 ACS Ksar                
[Jan 3]
ASC SNIM                2-0 FC Gourel Sangué        
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        2-0 AS Armée                
Kaédi FC                1-4 ASC Police              
[Jan 4]
AS Garde                2-1 King's                  
[Feb 16]
FC Nouadhibou           2-3 ASAC Concorde           

Round 11
[Jan 6]
ASAC Concorde           6-2 FC Gourel Sangué        
ASC Tidjikja            0-0 Trarza AC               
[Jan 7]
ASC Police              0-2 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
AS Armée                0-3 AS Douanes              
[Jan 8]
ACS Ksar                0-1 AS Garde                
King's                  0-1 ASC SNIM                
[Feb 25]
FC Nouadhibou           4-0 Kaédi FC                

Round 12
[Feb 11]
Kaédi FC                1-0 ASAC Concorde           
[Feb 12]
AS Douanes              1-1 ASC Police              
FC Gourel Sangué        2-1 King's                  
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        0-0 FC Nouadhibou           
[Feb 13]
Trarza AC               0-1 AS Armée                
ASC SNIM                2-0 ACS Ksar                
[Feb 14]
AS Garde                1-2 ASC Tidjikja            

Round 13
[Feb 18]
ACS Ksar                0-0 FC Gourel Sangué        
ASC Police              1-0 Trarza AC               
[Feb 19]
ASC Tidjikja            0-0 ASC SNIM                
Kaédi FC                0-0 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
AS Armée                0-1 AS Garde                
[Feb 20]
FC Nouadhibou           0-0 AS Douanes              
ASAC Concorde           1-1 King's                  

Halfway Table:

 1.FC Nouadhibou ASJN        13   8  4  1  22- 5  28  [C]
 2.ASC SNIM                  13   8  3  2  16- 7  27
 3.FC Tevragh-Zeïne          13   7  4  2  17- 6  25
 4.ASAC Concorde             13   6  4  3  22-16  22
 5.AS Garde Nationale        13   6  3  4  16-13  21
 6.Nouakchott King's         13   6  1  6  21-14  19
 7.ASC Tidjikja              13   4  7  2  13- 9  19
 8.AS Douanes                13   4  6  3  16- 9  18  [P]
 9.ASC Corpus Police         13   4  3  6  11-12  15
10.Trarza AC Médine de Rosso 13   4  2  7   9-13  14
11.Kaédi FC                  13   3  4  6   7-16  13
12.ACS Ksar                  13   3  2  8  11-26  11
----------------------------------------------------
13.FC Gourel Sangué (Kaédi)  13   3  1  9  10-33  10  [P]
14.AS Armée Nationale        13   3  0 10  10-22   9

Round 14
[Feb 26]
ASC Police              1-1 AS Garde                
ACS Ksar                2-2 King's                  
[Feb 27]
ASC Tidjikja            2-0 FC Gourel Sangué        
AS Armée                2-0 ASC SNIM                
[Feb 28]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        1-1 ASAC Concorde           
[Mar 2]
FC Nouadhibou           4-1 Trarza AC               
Kaédi FC                0-0 AS Douanes              

Round 15
[Mar 5]
FC Gourel Sangué        2-1 AS Armée                
ASAC Concorde           1-3 ACS Ksar                
ASC SNIM                0-0 ASC Police              
[Mar 6]
Trarza AC               0-1 Kaédi FC                
King's                  0-0 ASC Tidjikja            
[Mar 7]
AS Garde                2-3 FC Nouadhibou           
AS Douanes              0-1 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        

Round 16
[Mar 11]
AS Armée                0-0 King's                  
ASC Tidjikja            3-1 ACS Ksar                
[Mar 12]
Kaédi FC                3-1 AS Garde                
ASC Police              2-2 FC Gourel Sangué        
FC Nouadhibou           2-1 ASC SNIM                
[Mar 13]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        1-0 Trarza AC               
AS Douanes              0-1 ASAC Concorde           

Round 17
[Apr 1]
ASC SNIM                1-1 Kaédi FC                
Trarza AC               1-0 AS Douanes              
[Apr 2]
King's                  0-2 ASC Police              
AS Garde                2-1 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
[Apr 3]
ASAC Concorde           2-1 ASC Tidjikja            
ACS Ksar                1-2 AS Armée                
[Apr 4]
FC Gourel Sangué        0-1 FC Nouadhibou           

Round 18
[Apr 8]
AS Douanes              1-0 AS Garde                
ASC Police              2-1 ACS Ksar                
[Apr 9]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        1-1 ASC SNIM                
FC Nouadhibou           1-1 King's                  
[Apr 10]
AS Armée                0-0 ASC Tidjikja            
Trarza AC               2-2 ASAC Concorde           
[Apr 11]
Kaédi FC                1-1 FC Gourel Sangué        

Round 19
[Apr 24]
King's                  1-0 Kaédi FC                
ASC SNIM                3-0 AS Douanes              
[Apr 25]
ACS Ksar                0-5 FC Nouadhibou           
ASC Tidjikja            0-1 ASC Police              
[Apr 26]
ASAC Concorde           2-1 AS Armée                
AS Garde                2-1 Trarza AC               
[Apr 27]
FC Gourel Sangué        0-6 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        

Round 20
[May 3]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        5-2 King's                  
AS Garde                0-1 ASAC Concorde           
[May 4]
AS Douanes              5-1 FC Gourel Sangué        
ASC Police              1-0 AS Armée                
[May 5]
Trarza AC               0-0 ASC SNIM                
Kaédi FC                1-1 ACS Ksar                
FC Nouadhibou           0-2 ASC Tidjikja            

Round 21
[May 8]
ASAC Concorde           2-0 ASC Police              
King's                  1-2 AS Douanes              
[May 9]
AS Armée                0-1 FC Nouadhibou           
[May 10]
ACS Ksar                1-2 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
FC Gourel Sangué        0-1 Trarza AC               
ASC Tidjikja            1-2 Kaédi FC                
ASC SNIM                0-1 AS Garde                

Round 22
[May 19]
AS Douanes              1-0 ACS Ksar                
AS Garde                4-0 FC Gourel Sangué        
[May 20]
FC Nouadhibou           2-0 ASC Police              
[May 21]
Kaédi FC                0-1 AS Armée                
Trarza AC               2-0 King's                  
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        2-2 ASC Tidjikja            
ASC SNIM                3-2 ASAC Concorde           

Round 23
[Jun 10]
ASC Police              1-0 Kaédi FC                
ACS Ksar                1-1 Trarza AC               
[Jun 11]
FC Gourel Sangué        1-2 ASC SNIM                
AS Armée                3-5 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
ASC Tidjikja            1-0 AS Douanes              
[Jun 13]
King's                  0-1 AS Garde                
ASAC Concorde           3-3 FC Nouadhibou           

Round 24
[Jun 17]
Trarza AC               0-3 ASC Tidjikja            
AS Garde                1-2 ACS Ksar                
[Jun 18]
ASC SNIM                1-0 King's                  
[Jun 19]
FC Gourel Sangué        0-1 ASAC Concorde           
AS Douanes              2-1 AS Armée                
[Jun 20]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        0-0 ASC Police              
[Jun 24]
Kaédi FC                0-1 FC Nouadhibou           

Round 25
[Jun 24]
ASC Police              2-0 AS Douanes              
ASC Tidjikja            1-1 AS Garde                
[Jun 25]
AS Armée                0-3 Trarza AC               
ACS Ksar                1-1 ASC SNIM                
King's                  2-0 FC Gourel Sangué        
[Jun 28]
ASAC Concorde           1-1 Kaédi FC                
FC Nouadhibou           0-0 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        

Round 26
[Jun 29]
ASC SNIM                3-1 ASC Tidjikja            
Trarza AC               0-1 ASC Police              
[Jun 30]
FC Gourel Sangué        0-4 ACS Ksar                
AS Garde                1-2 AS Armée                
[Jul 1]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        4-0 Kaédi FC                
AS Douanes              1-1 FC Nouadhibou           
King's                  2-0 ASAC Concorde           

Final Table:

 1.FC Nouadhibou ASJN        26  16  8  2  46-16  56  [C]  Champions
 2.FC Tevragh-Zeïne          26  14  9  3  46-18  51
 3.ASC SNIM                  26  13  8  5  32-19  47
 4.ASAC Concorde             26  12  8  6  41-33  44
 5.ASC Corpus Police         26  11  7  8  24-20  40
 6.ASC Tidjikja              26   9 11  6  30-21  38
 7.AS Garde Nationale        26  11  5 10  33-29  38
 8.AS Douanes                26   9  8  9  28-22  35  [P]
 9.Nouakchott King's         26   9  5 12  32-30  32
10.Trarza AC Médine de Rosso 26   8  5 13  21-28  29
11.Kaédi FC                  26   6  9 11  17-30  27
12.ACS Ksar                  26   6  6 14  29-48  24
----------------------------------------------------
13.AS Armée Nationale        26   7  2 17  23-40  23       Relegated
14.FC Gourel Sangué (Kaédi)  26   4  3 19  17-65  15  [P]  Relegated

Topscorers:
17 Sidi Cheikh Maatala (FC Tevragh-Zeïne)
14 Adamou Sané (AS Garde Nationale)
13 Mouhamed Soueid (FC Nouadhibou)


Coupe Nationale

Round 3
[Apr 15]
King's                  7-0 FC Ways                 
Kaédi FC                1-1 AS Douanes              [2-3 pen]

1/8 Finals
[Apr 16]
FC Nouadhibou           2-0 ACS Ksar                
FC Amitié               0-4 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
[Apr 187]
ASC Tidjikja            3-2 ASC SNIM                
FC Gourel Sangué        2-1 Trarza AC               
[Apr 18]
FC Gendrim              1-2 ASC Police              
ASAC Concorde           5-0 AS Garde                
[Apr 19]
King's                  3-0 Entente Village         
AS Armée                1-0 AS Douanes              

Quarterfinals
[May 15]
AS Armée                1-1 FC Gourel Sangué        [5-3 pen]
[May 16]
ASC Police              0-5 FC Nouadhibou           
[May 17]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        2-2 King's                  [4-5 pen]
ASC Tidjikja            1-1 ASAC Concorde           [4-3 pen]

Semifinals [Jul 5]
King's                  0-0 ASC Tidjikja            [8-7 pen]
AS Armée                2-4 FC Nouadhibou           

Final [Jul 16, stade Cheikha Boïdiya, Nouakchott]
King's                  2-2 FC Nouadhibou           [aet, 4-2 pen]
  [Sidi Ahmed El Abd 9, Mamadou Sy "dit Eto'o" 67; Hemeya Tanjy 20, 40]


2020/21

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Jul 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.