Mongolia 2023/24


National Premier League

Ündesnii Deed Lig (National Premier League)

Table:

 1.Bulgan SP Falcons FC        22  19  1  2  60-12  58       [*1]
 2.Khangarid FC                22  13  5  4  53-28  44
 3.FC Ulaanbaatar              22  13  0  9  57-29  39  [C]
 4.Deren FC                    22  11  5  6  60-30  38
 5.Khoromkhon                  22  12  1  9  55-49  37
 6.Tuv Azarganuud              22  11  3  8  49-40  36       [*2]
 7.Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC       22   9  6  7  53-55  33
 8.Brera Ilch                  22   6  0 16  40-74  18  [P]  [*3]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Khovd Club                  22   2  2 18  24-65   8
------------------------------------------------------
10.Bavarians FC                22   2  1 19  31-100  7  [P]

[*1] SP Falcons were renamed Bulgan SP Falcons
[*2] Tuv Azarganuud-Tuv Buganuud were renamed Tuv Azarganuud
[*3] Erdenes Ilch were renamed Bayanzurkh Sporting Ilch and then Brera Ilch
     after nine rounds were played

Round 1
[Aug 5]
Deren                  5-3 Tuv Azarganuud         
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     1-1 Khovd                  
Khangarid              0-2 FC Ulaanbaatar         
[Aug 6]
SP Falcons             6-1 Bayanzurkh Sp. Ilch    
Bavarians              2-3 Khoromkhon             

Round 2
[Aug 12]
Bayanzurkh Sp. Ilch    1-4 Bavarians              
Khovd                  0-0 Khangarid              
Khoromkhon             0-2 Deren                  
[Aug 13]
Tuv Azarganuud         0-5 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
FC Ulaanbaatar         0-2 SP Falcons             

Round 3
[Aug 17]
Bayanzurkh Sp. Ilch    2-3 Khoromkhon             
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     0-0 Deren                  
[Aug 18]
Khangarid              2-2 Tuv Azarganuud         
Bavarians              1-5 FC Ulaanbaatar         
SP Falcons             1-0 Khovd                  

Round 4
[Aug 22]
Deren                  2-2 Khangarid              
Khoromkhon             2-3 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
[Aug 23]
Tuv Azarganuud         0-2 SP Falcons             
Khovd                  0-1 Bavarians              
FC Ulaanbaatar         1-0 Bayanzurkh Sp. Ilch    

Round 5
[Aug 27]
Bavarians              3-4 Tuv Azarganuud         
Khangarid              3-3 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
SP Falcons             0-0 Deren                  
[Aug 28]
Bayanzurkh Sp. Ilch    2-0 Khovd                  
FC Ulaanbaatar         1-2 Khoromkhon             

Round 6
[Sep 28]
Tuv Azarganuud         3-1 Bayanzurkh Sp. Ilch    
Khoromkhon             4-3 Khangarid              
Khovd                  0-2 FC Ulaanbaatar         
[Sep 29]
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     0-3 SP Falcons             
Deren                  5-1 Bavarians              

Round 7
[Oct 1]
Khovd                  0-1 Khoromkhon             
FC Ulaanbaatar         awd Tuv Azarganuud         [awarded 0-3]
[Oct 2]
SP Falcons             1-0 Khangarid              
Bavarians              4-4 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
Bayanzurkh Sp. Ilch    1-6 Deren                  

Round 8
[Oct 21]
Deren                  1-0 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Khangarid              5-1 Bavarians              
[Oct 22]
Khoromkhon             0-2 SP Falcons             
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     3-0 Bayanzurkh Sp. Ilch    
Tuv Azarganuud         7-2 Khovd                  

Round 9
[Oct 28]
Tuv Azarganuud         6-3 Khoromkhon             
[Oct 29]
Bavarians              0-3 SP Falcons             
Bayanzurkh Sp. Ilch    1-7 Khangarid              
Khovd                  2-5 Deren                  
[Nov 2]
FC Ulaanbaatar         5-0 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     

NB: Bayanzurkh Sporting Ilch were renamed Brera Ilch

Round 10
[Mar 1]
Khovd                  2-5 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
[Mar 2]
Brera Ilch             1-6 SP Falcons             
FC Ulaanbaatar         0-3 Khangarid              
[Mar 3]
Khoromkhon             7-1 Bavarians              
Tuv Azarganuud         3-2 Deren                  

Round 11
[Mar 8]
Bavarians              1-8 Brera Ilch             
[Mar 9]
Khangarid              1-0 Khovd                  
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     2-2 Tuv Azarganuud         
[Mar 10]
Deren                  2-2 Khoromkhon             
SP Falcons             1-0 FC Ulaanbaatar         

Round 12
[Mar 15]
Khoromkhon             3-4 Brera Ilch             
[Mar 16]
Tuv Azarganuud         0-1 Khangarid              
Khovd                  0-2 SP Falcons             
[Mar 17]
FC Ulaanbaatar         5-1 Bavarians              
Deren                  7-0 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     

Round 13
[Mar 29]
Bavarians              2-4 Khovd                  
[Mar 30]
Brera Ilch             1-3 FC Ulaanbaatar         
SP Falcons             2-1 Tuv Azarganuud         
[Mar 31]
Khangarid              0-0 Deren                  
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     3-2 Khoromkhon             

Round 14
[Apr 5]
Deren                  0-1 SP Falcons             
[Apr 6]
Tuv Azarganuud         2-1 Bavarians              
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     2-3 Khangarid              
[Apr 7]
Khovd                  1-3 Brera Ilch             
Khoromkhon             1-2 FC Ulaanbaatar         

Round 15
[Apr 12]
Brera Ilch             1-3 Tuv Azarganuud         
[Apr 13]
Bavarians              0-6 Deren                  
FC Ulaanbaatar         9-1 Khovd                  
[Apr 14]
SP Falcons             4-1 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
Khangarid              3-4 Khoromkhon             

Round 16
[Apr 16]
Deren                  2-3 Brera Ilch             
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     7-1 Bavarians              
[Apr 17]
Khangarid              3-1 SP Falcons             
Khoromkhon             4-1 Khovd                  
[Apr 18]
Tuv Azarganuud         1-2 FC Ulaanbaatar         

Round 17
[Apr 20]
Brera Ilch             1-2 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
Khovd                  0-3 Tuv Azarganuud         
[Apr 21]
SP Falcons             2-1 Khoromkhon             
FC Ulaanbaatar         5-1 Deren                  
[Apr 22]
Bavarians              0-5 Khangarid              

Round 18
[Apr 26]
Deren                  3-2 Khovd                  
[Apr 27]
Khangarid              4-1 Brera Ilch             
Khoromkhon             2-1 Tuv Azarganuud         
[Apr 28]
SP Falcons             7-0 Bavarians              
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     2-1 FC Ulaanbaatar         

Round 19
[May 3]
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     5-3 Khovd                  
[May 4]
Khangarid              2-1 FC Ulaanbaatar         
SP Falcons             6-1 Brera Ilch             
[May 5]
Bavarians              2-4 Khoromkhon             
Deren                  0-1 Tuv Azarganuud         

Round 20
[May 10]
Brera Ilch             4-3 Bavarians              
[May 11]
Khovd                  1-2 Khangarid              
Khoromkhon             1-4 Deren                  
[May 12]
Tuv Azarganuud         2-2 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
FC Ulaanbaatar         1-3 SP Falcons             

Round 21
[May 14]
Brera Ilch             1-3 Khoromkhon             
[May 15]
Khangarid              2-1 Tuv Azarganuud         
Bavarians              1-8 FC Ulaanbaatar         
[May 16]
SP Falcons             5-1 Khovd                  
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     1-6 Deren                  

Round 22
[May 18]
FC Ulaanbaatar         4-2 Brera Ilch             
Deren                  1-2 Khangarid              
[May 19]
Khoromkhon             3-2 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
Tuv Azarganuud         1-0 SP Falcons             
[May 20]
Khovd                  3-1 Bavarians              

Round 23
[May 24]
Bavarians               -  Tuv Azarganuud         
[May 25]
Brera Ilch              -  Khovd                  
Khangarid               -  Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
[May 26]
FC Ulaanbaatar          -  Khoromkhon             
SP Falcons              -  Deren                  

Table:

 1.Bulgan SP Falcons FC        22  19  1  2  60-12  58       [*1]
 2.Khangarid FC                22  13  5  4  53-28  44
 3.FC Ulaanbaatar              22  13  0  9  57-29  39  [C]
 4.Deren FC                    22  11  5  6  60-30  38
 5.Khoromkhon                  22  12  1  9  55-49  37
 6.Tuv Azarganuud              22  11  3  8  49-40  36       [*2]
 7.Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC       22   9  6  7  53-55  33
 8.Brera Ilch                  22   6  0 16  40-74  18  [P]  [*3]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Khovd Club                  22   2  2 18  24-65   8
------------------------------------------------------
10.Bavarians FC                22   2  1 19  31-100  7  [P]

[*1] SP Falcons were renamed Bulgan SP Falcons
[*2] Tuv Azarganuud-Tuv Buganuud were renamed Tuv Azarganuud
[*3] Erdenes Ilch were renamed Bayanzurkh Sporting Ilch and then Brera Ilch
     after nine rounds were played


2022/23

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Justin Grimm and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Justin Grimm and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 May 2024

(C) Copyright Justin Grimm, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.