Réunion 2022


Régional 1
Cup Tournaments

Note that the point system on Réunion is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Régional 1

Table:

 1.JS Saint-Pierroise              15  11  3  1  30- 6  51
 2.Saint-Denis FC                  15  11  2  2  40-10  50
 3.La Tamponnaise                  15  10  1  4  31-15  46  [C]
 4.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     15   9  3  3  31-10  45
 5.US Sainte-Marienne              15   9  3  3  20-14  45
 6.Saint-Pauloise FC               15   7  4  4  25-10  40
 7.SS Capricorne (Saint-Pierre)    15   7  0  8  14-18  36
 8.AS Sainte-Suzanne               15   5  3  7  16-26  33  [P]
 9.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       14   6  0  8  12-12  32
10.AF Saint-Louis                  15   5  2  8  11-20  32
11.Trois Bassins FC                15   4  3  8  16-28  30
12.Sainte-Rose FC                  15   3  2 10  22-30  26  [P]
13.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        15   2  3 10  13-25  24
14.FC Parfin                       14   0  1 13   9-66  15

Round 1 [Mar 27]
Parfin                 0-9 Saint-Pierroise        
AF Saint-Louis         1-2 Sainte-Marienne        
Sainte-Suzanne         1-2 La Tamponnaise         
Marsouins              0-1 Saint-Denis            
Trois Bassins          0-0 Saint-Pauloise         
Sainte-Rose            0-3 Excelsior              
Capricorne             0-1 Jeanne d'Arc           

Round 2
[Apr 2]
Saint-Pierroise        1-0 Sainte-Rose            
[Apr 10]
Sainte-Marienne        3-2 Capricorne             
Jeanne d'Arc           5-1 Parfin                 
Excelsior              4-0 AF Saint-Louis         
Saint-Pauloise         4-1 Sainte-Suzanne         
Saint-Denis            3-0 Trois Bassins          
La Tamponnaise         4-1 Marsouins              

Round 3 [Apr 17]
Capricorne             1-0 Saint-Pierroise        
Parfin                 0-3 Excelsior              
AF Saint-Louis         1-0 Jeanne d'Arc           
Sainte-Marienne        1-0 Saint-Pauloise         
Marsouins              1-0 Sainte-Suzanne         
Trois Bassins          3-0 La Tamponnaise         
Sainte-Rose            1-5 Saint-Denis            

Round 4
[Apr 23]
Saint-Pierroise        2-0 Marsouins              
[Apr 24]
Saint-Denis            8-0 Parfin                 
La Tamponnaise         2-1 AF Saint-Louis         
Sainte-Suzanne         2-1 Trois Bassins          
Jeanne d'Arc           0-1 Sainte-Marienne        
Excelsior              3-0 Capricorne             
Saint-Pauloise         3-0 Sainte-Rose            

Round 5
[Apr 30]
Jeanne d'Arc           0-1 Saint-Pierroise        
[May 1]
Sainte-Marienne        0-0 Excelsior              
Trois Bassins          3-2 Marsouins              
Sainte-Rose            1-1 Sainte-Suzanne         
Capricorne             0-1 La Tamponnaise         
Parfin                 0-7 Saint-Pauloise         
AF Saint-Louis         0-2 Saint-Denis            

Round 6
[May 7]
Saint-Pierroise        4-1 Trois Bassins          
[May 8]
Saint-Denis            4-0 Capricorne             
La Tamponnaise         3-0 Sainte-Marienne        
Sainte-Suzanne         2-1 Parfin                 
Marsouins              0-5 Sainte-Rose            
Saint-Pauloise         4-0 AF Saint-Louis         
Excelsior              0-2 Jeanne d'Arc           

Round 7
[May 15]
Parfin                 0-7 La Tamponnaise         
AF Saint-Louis         1-1 Sainte-Suzanne         
Sainte-Marienne        abd Saint-Denis            [abandoned at 0-1]
Jeanne d'Arc           0-1 Saint-Pauloise         
Sainte-Rose            6-2 Trois Bassins          
Capricorne             2-0 Marsouins              
Excelsior              0-2 Saint-Pierroise        
[Jul 6]
Sainte-Marienne        2-1 Saint-Denis            [replay]

Round 8
[May 21]
Saint-Pierroise        1-0 Sainte-Marienne        
[May 22]
Sainte-Suzanne         2-0 Capricorne             
Marsouins              7-1 Parfin                 
Trois Bassins          0-1 AF Saint-Louis         
Saint-Pauloise         2-1 Excelsior              
Saint-Denis            2-0 Jeanne d'Arc           
La Tamponnaise         1-1 Sainte-Rose            

Round 9 [Jun 5]
Parfin                 1-2 Trois Bassins          
AF Saint-Louis         1-0 Marsouins              
Sainte-Marienne        2-0 Sainte-Suzanne         
Jeanne d'Arc           0-3 La Tamponnaise         
Saint-Pauloise         1-1 Saint-Pierroise        
Capricorne             2-0 Sainte-Rose            
Excelsior              1-0 Saint-Denis            

Round 10
[Jun 11]
Saint-Pierroise        0-0 AF Saint-Louis         
[Jun 12]
Saint-Denis            3-1 Saint-Pauloise         
La Tamponnaise         1-3 Excelsior              
Sainte-Suzanne         1-0 Jeanne d'Arc           
Marsouins              1-2 Sainte-Marienne        
Trois Bassins          0-2 Capricorne             
Sainte-Rose            5-1 Parfin                 

Round 11 [Jun 26]
Saint-Pauloise         0-1 La Tamponnaise         
Saint-Pierroise        0-0 Saint-Denis            
Parfin                 0-2 Capricorne             
AF Saint-Louis         1-0 Sainte-Rose            
Sainte-Marienne        1-0 Trois Bassins          
Jeanne d'Arc           2-0 Marsouins              
Excelsior              7-1 Sainte-Suzanne         

Round 12 [Jul 3]
Parfin                 1-3 AF Saint-Louis         
La Tamponnaise         1-3 Saint-Denis            
Sainte-Suzanne         1-3 Saint-Pierroise        
Marsouins              0-0 Excelsior              
Trois Bassins          1-0 Jeanne d'Arc           
Sainte-Rose            1-3 Sainte-Marienne        
Capricorne             0-1 Saint-Pauloise         

Round 13 [Jul 10]
Saint-Denis            2-1 Sainte-Suzanne         
AF Saint-Louis         1-2 Capricorne             
Sainte-Marienne        2-2 Parfin                 
Jeanne d'Arc           1-0 Sainte-Rose            
Saint-Pauloise         0-0 Marsouins              
Saint-Pierroise        2-1 La Tamponnaise         
Excelsior              1-1 Trois Bassins          

Halfway Table:

 1.Saint-Denis FC                  13  10  1  2  34- 7  44
 2.JS Saint-Pierroise              13   9  3  1  26- 5  43
 3.US Sainte-Marienne              13   9  2  2  19-12  42
 4.La Tamponnaise                  13   8  1  4  27-15  38  [C]
 5.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     13   7  3  3  26- 9  37
 6.Saint-Pauloise FC               13   7  3  3  24- 8  37
 7.SS Capricorne (Saint-Pierre)    13   6  0  7  13-16  31
 8.AF Saint-Louis                  13   5  2  6  11-18  30
 9.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       13   5  0  8  11-12  28
10.Trois Bassins FC                13   4  2  7  14-23  27
11.AS Sainte-Suzanne               13   4  2  7  14-25  27  [P]
12.Sainte-Rose FC                  13   3  2  8  20-24  24  [P]
13.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        13   2  2  9  12-23  21
14.FC Parfin                       13   0  1 12   8-62  14

Round 14
[Jul 14]
Trois Bassins          2-2 Saint-Denis            
Sainte-Suzanne         1-0 Saint-Pauloise         
Capricorne             1-0 Sainte-Marienne        
Sainte-Rose            1-2 Saint-Pierroise        
AF Saint-Louis         0-1 Excelsior              
Marsouins              0-1 La Tamponnaise         
[tba]
Parfin                  -  Jeanne d'Arc           

Round 15 [Jul 17]
Saint-Pauloise         1-1 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Denis            4-1 Sainte-Rose            
Jeanne d'Arc           1-0 AF Saint-Louis         
La Tamponnaise         3-0 Trois Bassins          
Sainte-Suzanne         1-1 Marsouins              
Saint-Pierroise        2-0 Capricorne             
Excelsior              4-1 Parfin                 

Table:

 1.JS Saint-Pierroise              15  11  3  1  30- 6  51
 2.Saint-Denis FC                  15  11  2  2  40-10  50
 3.La Tamponnaise                  15  10  1  4  31-15  46  [C]
 4.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     15   9  3  3  31-10  45
 5.US Sainte-Marienne              15   9  3  3  20-14  45
 6.Saint-Pauloise FC               15   7  4  4  25-10  40
 7.SS Capricorne (Saint-Pierre)    15   7  0  8  14-18  36
 8.AS Sainte-Suzanne               15   5  3  7  16-26  33  [P]
 9.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       14   6  0  8  12-12  32
10.AF Saint-Louis                  15   5  2  8  11-20  32
11.Trois Bassins FC                15   4  3  8  16-28  30
12.Sainte-Rose FC                  15   3  2 10  22-30  26  [P]
13.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        15   2  3 10  13-25  24
14.FC Parfin                       14   0  1 13   9-66  15


Cup Tournaments 2022

Coupe de la Réunion 2022 | Coupe de France 2022

Coupe de la Réunion 2022

Preliminary Round
[Apr 2]
ASE Plate Caillou       0-4 AS du Plate             [ASE Plate forfeited]
ASC St.-Etienne         1-1 Palmiplainois           [3-4 pen]
AS St.-Lousienne        3-0 AES Convenance
SC Bois de Nèfles       4-0 AS Chaloupe
AS Colimacons           lt  EF St.-Gilles
[Apr 3]
ASSC Olmpiakos          4-0 ACF Possession          [Possession forfeited]
Espoir Tan Rouge        0-4 EF St.-Gilles Les Hauts
CS Crète                4-0 JS Montagnarde          [Montagnarde forfeited]
[Apr 9]
Tampon FC               2-0 CS Dynamo
AFC La Cour             1-3 AS Poudrière
FCV St.-Philippe        3-1 Langevin La Balance
AJS Bois d'Olives       6-0 JS Rivière du Mat
AS Guillaume            2-2 AJSF Eperon             [4-5 pen]
[Apr 10]
RC Austral              0-3 AJ Ligne Bambous
FCR Des Roches          1-1 AS St-Yves              [5-4 pen]
FC 17è km               4-0 RC St.-Pierre                       
ES Tamponnaise          1-1 Etoile Salazienne       [2-4 pen]
JS Bois de Nèfles       0-3 AS  12è km
AS Montgaillard         0-3 AS Ariste Bolon
SC Bellepierre          5-1 EF St.-Pierre     
AJS St.-Denis           2-2 Grande Fontaine FC      [1-2 pen]

Round 1 not known
 
Round 2
[Apr 29]
Charles Foucauld        0-2 SC Chaudron
[Apr 30]
FC Moufia               1-1 CS de Berive            [aet, 5-4 pen]
CS St.-Gilles           2-1 SC Bois de Nèfles
Ravine Blanche          3-0 ASE Grand Montée     
OC des Avirons          abd Palmiplainois
JS Gauloise             3-1 SC Bellepierre          [aet]
AS Vincendo             0-0 Entente Ravine Creuse   [aet, 4-2 pen]  
ASC Grands Bois         9-0 ASSC Olympiakos
AJ Ligne Bambous        2-7 AJ Petite Ile
FC Ligne Paradis        1-1 AS du Plate             [aet, 5-4 pen]
EF St.-Gilles           abd SDEFA 
EF St.-Gilles Les Hauts 0-6 AS Bretagne
CO St.-Pierre           0-2 AS St.-Lousienne
[May 1]
AS Red Star             1-0 AS Eveche
AS 12ème km             0-2 ASC Corbeil
CS Crète                1-2 Etoile du Sud
FCR Des Roches          1-0 FC Rivière des Galets   [aet]
JS Ste.-Annoise         8-0 AS Ariste Bolon
Etoile Salazienne       0-5 AJSF Eperon
ACS Redoute             1-2 Cilaos FC
Jean Petit FC           4-0 AS Poudrière
ES Etang Salé           6-0 Juventus AC Port
ASC Possession          5-0 FC 17ème km
FC Bagatelle            5-2 ASC Laburdonnais
ASC Makes               5-2 SS Rivière Sports
Tampon FC               2-3 JS Champbornoise
US Bellemène Canot      2-1 AJS Bois d'Olives 
[May 18]
OCSA Leopards           2-0 Grande Fontaine FC
FCV St.-Philippe        0-2 ATCF Piton St.-Leu
AFC Halte La            bye   

Round 3
[May 26]
FC Ligne Paradis        2-2 Ravine Blanche          [aet, 1-3 pen]
[May 28]
AJ Petite Ile           9-2 ASC Makes
AS St.-Louisienne       2-0 US Bellemène Canot
FC Moufia               2-0 ASC Corbeil
[May 29]
FCR Des Roches          1-0 Jean Petit FC           [aet]
JS Champbornaise        1-4 AFC Halte La
[Jun 17]
CS St.-Gilles           2-1 FC Bagatelle Ste.-Suzanne
AJSF Eperon             2-3 AS Red Star             [aet]
[Jun 18]
JS Gauloise             2-3 ASC Possession          
[Jun 19]
ES Etang Salé           2-2 AD Vincendo             [aet, 1-3 pen]
[Jul 14]
FC Cilaos               3-1 ASC Grands Bois
SC Chaudron             2-0 Etoile du Sud   

Round 4
Groupe A
[Aug 6]
JS St.-Pierroise        4-0 AD Vincendo Sports
OC Avirons              1-2 AF St.-Louis            
FC Moufia               1-2 AS Bretagne
[Aug 7]
La Tamponnaise          4-0 FC Rivière des Roches
ASC Possession          0-5 US Ste.-Marienne
AS Capricorne           1-0 CS St.-Gilles
JS Ste.-Rosienne        1-0 ACF Piton St.-Leu
AS Marsouins            1-3 OCSA Leopards 
Groupe B
[Aug 6]
AS Ste.-Suzanne         2-1 AJ Petite Ile
SC Chaudron             2-0 FC Parfin
SS Jeanne d'Arc         2-0 JS Ste.-Annoise 
[Aug 7]
St.-Denis FC            3-0 SDEFA
AS Excelsior            2-1 AFC Halte Là
AS St.-Lousienne        1-3 St.-Pauloise FC
Ravine Blanche Club     1-3 Trois Bassins FC
AS Red Star             2-0 Cilaos
 
Coupe de France 2022

Round 3
[May 26]
ASC Grands Bois         2-0 FC Parfin
[May 28]
ATCF Piton St.-Leu      3-2 AS Bretagne
AS St.-Suzanne          6-0 AD Vincendo
OCSA Leopards           4-2 AS Marsouins
SS Jeanne d'Arc         1-0 Ent. Ravine Creuse        
Etoile du Sud           0-1 AS Capricorne
OC des Avirons          3-1 ASC Possession
[May 29]
AS Red Star             0-1 Ste.-Rose FC
Trois Bassins FC        1-2 SC Chaudron
AF St.-Louis            1-0 FC Bagatelle Ste.-Suzanne 

Round 4
[Jun 17]
ASC Grands Bois         1-4 St.-Pauloise FC
[Jun 18]
Ste.-Rose FC            1-2 SS Jeanne d’Arc
JS St.-Pierroise        2-0 OC des Avirons
AS Excelsior            1-0 SC Chaudron
[Jun 19]
ATCF Piton St.-Leu      0-2 St.-Denis FC  
La Tamponnaise          3-0 OCSA Leopards
AS Capricorne           0-1 US Ste.-Marie
AF St.-Louis            1-0 AS Ste.-Suzanne  


2021

list of champions

list of final tables

list of winners coupe de la reunion

list of french sea territories cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 10 Aug 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.