Réunion 2024


Régional 1

Note that the point system on Réunion is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Régional 1

Table:

 1.JS Saint-Pierroise               9   7  1  1  20- 8  31
 2.Saint-Denis FC                   9   6  3  0  22- 4  30
 3.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)      9   6  2  1  26- 3  29  [C]
 4.Saint-Pauloise FC                9   6  2  1  18- 3  29
 5.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)        9   4  3  2   9- 5  24
 6.La Tamponnaise                   9   4  2  3  20-10  23
 7.ACF Piton Saint-Leu              9   4  1  4  14-16  22
 8.Ravine Blanche Club              9   3  3  3   9- 9  21  [P]
 9.AF Saint-Louis                   9   3  3  3   8-10  21
10.Trois Bassins FC                 9   3  1  5   9-18  19
11.JS Sainte-Rosienne               9   2  0  7   8-18  15  [P]
12.AS Sainte-Suzanne                9   1  2  6   6-26  14
13.AS Saint-Louisienne              9   1  1  7   5-18  13  [P]
14.JS Gauloise                      9   1  0  8   5-31  12  [P]

Round 1 [Mar 17]
Sainte-Rosienne        0-3 Saint-Denis            [abandoned at 0-3 in 64'; result stood]
Piton Saint-Leu        2-1 Trois Bassins          
Saint-Pierroise        3-0 Sainte-Suzanne         
Jeanne d'Arc           1-0 AS Saint-Louisienne    
La Tamponnaise         8-0 Gauloise               
AF Saint-Louis         0-2 Saint-Pauloise         
Excelsior              2-0 Ravine Blanche         

Round 2 [Mar 24]
AS Saint-Louisienne    1-0 La Tamponnaise         
Jeanne d'Arc           0-1 AF Saint-Louis         
Trois Bassins          0-7 Excelsior              
Ravine Blanche         1-0 Sainte-Rosienne        
Sainte-Suzanne         3-2 Piton Saint-Leu        
Gauloise               0-3 Saint-Pierroise        
Saint-Denis            2-1 Saint-Pauloise         

Round 3
[Mar 31]
Sainte-Rosienne        1-2 Trois Bassins          
AF Saint-Louis         0-0 Saint-Denis            
Saint-Pauloise         2-0 Ravine Blanche         
La Tamponnaise         0-2 Jeanne d'Arc           
Piton Saint-Leu        3-0 Gauloise               
Excelsior              5-0 Sainte-Suzanne         
[Apr 1]
Saint-Pierroise        2-1 AS Saint-Louisienne    

Round 4 [Apr 7]
Gauloise               1-3 Excelsior              
La Tamponnaise         4-1 AF Saint-Louis         
Sainte-Suzanne         0-1 Sainte-Rosienne        
Jeanne d'Arc           1-2 Saint-Pierroise        
Ravine Blanche         1-1 Saint-Denis            
AS Saint-Louisienne    1-2 Piton Saint-Leu        
Trois Bassins          0-2 Saint-Pauloise         

Round 5 [Apr 14]
Excelsior              4-0 AS Saint-Louisienne    
AF Saint-Louis         2-1 Ravine Blanche         
Piton Saint-Leu        1-1 Jeanne d'Arc           
Saint-Denis            2-1 Trois Bassins          
Saint-Pauloise         7-0 Sainte-Suzanne         
Saint-Pierroise        3-2 La Tamponnaise         
Sainte-Rosienne        1-2 Gauloise               

Round 6 [Apr 21]
Gauloise               1-3 Saint-Pauloise         
La Tamponnaise         3-2 Piton Saint-Leu        
Trois Bassins          0-1 Ravine Blanche         
AS Saint-Louisienne    1-3 Sainte-Rosienne        
Sainte-Suzanne         0-4 Saint-Denis            
Saint-Pierroise        2-1 AF Saint-Louis         
Jeanne d'Arc           1-0 Excelsior              

Round 7 [Apr 28]
Ravine Blanche         2-2 Sainte-Suzanne         
Piton Saint-Leu        2-1 Saint-Pierroise        
Excelsior              0-0 La Tamponnaise         
Sainte-Rosienne        1-3 Jeanne d'Arc           
Saint-Pauloise         1-0 AS Saint-Louisienne    
AF Saint-Louis         1-1 Trois Bassins          
Saint-Denis            5-0 Gauloise               

Round 8 [May 12]
La Tamponnaise         3-1 Sainte-Rosienne        
AS Saint-Louisienne    1-5 Saint-Denis            
Sainte-Suzanne         1-2 Trois Bassins          
Gauloise               0-3 Ravine Blanche         
Jeanne d'Arc           0-0 Saint-Pauloise         
Saint-Pierroise        1-1 Excelsior              
Piton Saint-Leu        0-2 AF Saint-Louis         

Round 9 [May 19]
Saint-Denis            0-0 Jeanne d'Arc           
Trois Bassins          2-1 Gauloise               
AF Saint-Louis         0-0 Sainte-Suzanne         
Sainte-Rosienne        0-3 Saint-Pierroise        
Ravine Blanche         0-0 AS Saint-Louisienne    
Excelsior              4-0 Piton Saint-Leu        
Saint-Pauloise         0-0 La Tamponnaise         

Round 10 [Jun 2]
Saint-Pierroise         -  Saint-Pauloise         
Jeanne d'Arc            -  Ravine Blanche         
Gauloise                -  Sainte-Suzanne         
Piton Saint-Leu         -  Sainte-Rosienne        
La Tamponnaise          -  Saint-Denis            
AS Saint-Louisienne     -  Trois Bassins          
Excelsior               -  AF Saint-Louis         

Table:

 1.JS Saint-Pierroise               9   7  1  1  20- 8  31
 2.Saint-Denis FC                   9   6  3  0  22- 4  30
 3.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)      9   6  2  1  26- 3  29  [C]
 4.Saint-Pauloise FC                9   6  2  1  18- 3  29
 5.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)        9   4  3  2   9- 5  24
 6.La Tamponnaise                   9   4  2  3  20-10  23
 7.ACF Piton Saint-Leu              9   4  1  4  14-16  22
 8.Ravine Blanche Club              9   3  3  3   9- 9  21  [P]
 9.AF Saint-Louis                   9   3  3  3   8-10  21
10.Trois Bassins FC                 9   3  1  5   9-18  19
11.JS Sainte-Rosienne               9   2  0  7   8-18  15  [P]
12.AS Sainte-Suzanne                9   1  2  6   6-26  14
13.AS Saint-Louisienne              9   1  1  7   5-18  13  [P]
14.JS Gauloise                      9   1  0  8   5-31  12  [P]


2023

list of champions

list of final tables

list of winners coupe de la reunion

list of french sea territories cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 May 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2024
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.