Turkey 2021/22


Süper Lig
1. Lig
2. Lig

Süper Lig

Final Table:

 1.Trabzonspor AŞ              38  23 12  3  69-36  81       Champions
 2.Fenerbahçe AŞ İstanbul      38  21 10  7  73-38  73
 3.Konyaspor K                 38  20  8 10  66-45  68
 4.İstanbul Başakşehir FK      38  19  8 11  56-36  65
 5.Alanyaspor K                38  19  7 12  67-58  64
 6.Beşiktaş AŞ İstanbul        38  15 14  9  56-48  59  [C]  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
 7.Antalyaspor K               38  16 11 11  54-47  59       [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
 8.Fatih Karagümrük AŞ         38  16  9 13  47-52  57
 9.Adana Demirspor             38  15 10 13  60-47  55  [P]
10.Sivasspor K                 38  14 12 12  52-50  54
11.Kasımpaşa AŞ                38  15  8 15  67-57  53       [2 1 1 0 4-2 4]
12.Hatayspor                   38  15  8 15  56-60  53       [2 0 1 1 2-4 1]
13.Galatasaray AŞ İstanbul     38  14 10 14  51-53  52
14.Kayserispor K               38  12 11 15  54-61  47
15.Gaziantep FK                38  12 10 16  48-56  46
16.GZT Giresunspor             38  12  9 17  41-47  45  [P]
------------------------------------------------------
17.Çaykur Rizespor AŞ          38  10  6 22  44-71  36       Relegated
18.Altay (İzmir)               38   9  7 22  39-57  34  [P]  Relegated
19.Göztepe AŞ (İzmir)          38   7  7 24  40-77  28       Relegated
20.Yeni Malatyaspor            38   5  5 28  27-71  20       Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 13]
Beşiktaş             3-0 Rizespor             
[Aug 14]
Fatih Karagümrük     3-2 Gaziantep            
Altay                3-0 Kayserispor          
Hatayspor            1-1 Kasımpaşa            
[Aug 15]
Başakşehir           0-1 Alanyaspor           
Antalyaspor          1-1 Göztepe              
Adana Demirspor      0-1 Fenerbahçe           
[Aug 16]
Sivasspor            0-1 Konyaspor            
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-5 Trabzonspor          
Giresunspor          0-2 Galatasaray          

Round 2
[Aug 20]
Kayserispor          1-1 Adana Demirspor      
[Aug 21]
Kasımpaşa            2-0 Giresunspor          
Rizespor             0-0 Fatih Karagümrük     
Gaziantep            0-0 Beşiktaş             
Alanyaspor           1-4 Altay                
[Aug 22]
Konyaspor            2-1 Başakşehir           
Göztepe              0-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Fenerbahçe           2-0 Antalyaspor          
[Aug 23]
Trabzonspor          2-1 Sivasspor            
Galatasaray          2-1 Hatayspor            

Round 3
[Aug 27]
Antalyaspor          3-2 Rizespor             
Adana Demirspor      1-1 Konyaspor            
[Aug 28]
Yeni Malatyaspor     2-0 Gaziantep            
Başakşehir           0-1 Kayserispor          
Beşiktaş             1-0 Fatih Karagümrük     
Hatayspor            5-0 Alanyaspor           
[Aug 29]
Sivasspor            2-2 Göztepe              
Kasımpaşa            2-2 Galatasaray          
Altay                0-2 Fenerbahçe           
Giresunspor          0-1 Trabzonspor          

Round 4
[Sep 11]
Fatih Karagümrük     4-0 Adana Demirspor      
Konyaspor            3-1 Altay                
Beşiktaş             3-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Kayserispor          2-0 Kasımpaşa            
[Sep 12]
Fenerbahçe           1-1 Sivasspor            
Rizespor             0-2 Hatayspor            
Göztepe              2-1 Başakşehir           
Trabzonspor          2-2 Galatasaray          
[Sep 13]
Gaziantep            2-0 Antalyaspor          
Alanyaspor           1-0 Giresunspor          

Round 5
[Sep 17]
Yeni Malatyaspor     3-4 Fatih Karagümrük     
Altay                2-1 Göztepe              
[Sep 18]
Sivasspor            1-1 Gaziantep            
Kasımpaşa            0-1 Trabzonspor          
Adana Demirspor      3-1 Rizespor             
Antalyaspor          2-3 Beşiktaş             
[Sep 19]
Giresunspor          0-0 Konyaspor            
Galatasaray          0-1 Alanyaspor           
Başakşehir           2-0 Fenerbahçe           
Hatayspor            2-1 Kayserispor          

Round 6
[Sep 21]
Rizespor             1-2 Altay                
Fatih Karagümrük     0-0 Antalyaspor          
Beşiktaş             3-3 Adana Demirspor      
Yeni Malatyaspor     0-1 Sivasspor            
[Sep 22] 
Gaziantep            1-0 Başakşehir           
Göztepe              0-2 Hatayspor            
Kayserispor          3-0 Galatasaray          
[Sep 23]
Konyaspor            2-2 Trabzonspor          
Alanyaspor           2-0 Kasımpaşa            
Fenerbahçe           2-1 Giresunspor          

Round 7
[Sep 24]
Altay                2-1 Beşiktaş             
[Sep 25]
Sivasspor            4-0 Fatih Karagümrük     
Antalyaspor          1-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Adana Demirspor      4-0 Gaziantep            
[Sep 26]
Giresunspor          1-1 Kayserispor          
Hatayspor            1-2 Fenerbahçe           
Başakşehir           3-0 Rizespor             
Galatasaray          2-1 Göztepe              
[Sep 27]
Kasımpaşa            2-2 Konyaspor            
Trabzonspor          1-1 Alanyaspor           

Round 8
[Oct 1]
Antalyaspor          1-2 Adana Demirspor      
Fatih Karagümrük     3-1 Başakşehir           
[Oct 2]
Konyaspor            1-1 Alanyaspor           
Göztepe              0-1 Giresunspor          
Kayserispor          1-2 Trabzonspor          
Beşiktaş             2-1 Sivasspor            
[Oct 3]
Yeni Malatyaspor     0-2 Hatayspor            
Fenerbahçe           2-1 Kasımpaşa            
Gaziantep            4-1 Altay                
Rizespor             2-3 Galatasaray          

Round 9
[Oct 15]
Başakşehir           3-2 Beşiktaş             
[Oct 16]
Giresunspor          2-0 Rizespor             
Sivasspor            2-2 Antalyaspor          
Adana Demirspor      0-2 Yeni Malatyaspor     
[Oct 17]
Kasımpaşa            1-2 Göztepe              
Altay                0-1 Fatih Karagümrük     
Galatasaray          1-0 Konyaspor            
Trabzonspor          3-1 Fenerbahçe           
[Oct 18]
Alanyaspor           6-3 Kayserispor          
Hatayspor            2-1 Gaziantep            

Round 10
[Oct 22]
Yeni Malatyaspor     2-1 Altay                
[Oct 23]
Rizespor             2-1 Kasımpaşa            
Gaziantep            1-1 Giresunspor          
Konyaspor            2-0 Kayserispor          
Göztepe              0-1 Trabzonspor          
[Oct 24]
Fatih Karagümrük     1-1 Hatayspor            
Antalyaspor          1-2 Başakşehir           
Sivasspor            1-1 Adana Demirspor      
Fenerbahçe           1-2 Alanyaspor           
[Oct 25]
Beşiktaş             2-1 Galatasaray          

Round 11
[Oct 29]
Trabzonspor          2-1 Rizespor             
[Oct 30]
Kasımpaşa            2-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Altay                1-1 Sivasspor            
Hatayspor            1-0 Beşiktaş             
Konyaspor            2-1 Fenerbahçe           
[Oct 31]
Kayserispor          2-1 Fatih Karagümrük     
Alanyaspor           2-2 Göztepe              
Galatasaray          2-0 Gaziantep            
[Nov 1]
Giresunspor          1-2 Antalyaspor          
Başakşehir           2-1 Adana Demirspor      

Round 12
[Nov 5]
Rizespor             2-0 Alanyaspor           
Gaziantep            2-0 Kasımpaşa            
[Nov 6]
Sivasspor            0-0 Giresunspor          
Antalyaspor          1-0 Altay                
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-3 Başakşehir           
Beşiktaş             1-2 Trabzonspor          
[Nov 7]
Göztepe              0-2 Konyaspor            
Adana Demirspor      1-0 Hatayspor            
Fatih Karagümrük     1-1 Galatasaray          
Fenerbahçe           2-2 Kayserispor          

Round 13
[Nov 20]
Hatayspor            3-1 Antalyaspor          
Başakşehir           2-1 Sivasspor            
Giresunspor          1-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Alanyaspor           2-0 Beşiktaş             
[Nov 21]
Kasımpaşa            1-3 Fatih Karagümrük     
Altay                1-3 Adana Demirspor      
Konyaspor            3-0 Rizespor             
Galatasaray          1-2 Fenerbahçe           
[Nov 22]
Trabzonspor          3-0 Gaziantep            
Kayserispor          1-1 Göztepe              

Round 14
[Nov 26]
Adana Demirspor      0-0 Kasımpaşa            
Başakşehir           0-0 Altay                
[Nov 27]
Antalyaspor          3-0 Alanyaspor           
Rizespor             1-0 Kayserispor          
Beşiktaş             0-4 Giresunspor          
[Nov 28]
Gaziantep            3-2 Konyaspor            
Fatih Karagümrük     0-2 Trabzonspor          
Sivasspor            4-0 Hatayspor            
Yeni Malatyaspor     0-0 Galatasaray          
[Nov 29]
Göztepe              1-1 Fenerbahçe           

Round 15
[Dec 3]
Kasımpaşa            1-1 Beşiktaş             
[Dec 4]
Alanyaspor           0-1 Sivasspor            
Trabzonspor          2-0 Adana Demirspor      
Galatasaray          2-2 Altay                
[Dec 5]
Kayserispor          2-0 Antalyaspor          
Giresunspor          3-1 Fatih Karagümrük     
Hatayspor            0-3 Başakşehir           
Fenerbahçe           4-0 Rizespor             
[Dec 6]
Göztepe              2-1 Gaziantep            
Konyaspor            0-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     

Round 16
[Dec 10]
Altay                1-2 Hatayspor            
[Dec 11]
Fatih Karagümrük     1-4 Konyaspor            
Rizespor             3-1 Göztepe              
Başakşehir           2-1 Kasımpaşa            
Antalyaspor          2-1 Trabzonspor          
[Dec 12]
Adana Demirspor      1-0 Giresunspor          
Yeni Malatyaspor     2-6 Alanyaspor           
Beşiktaş             4-2 Kayserispor          
[Dec 13]
Sivasspor            1-0 Galatasaray          
Gaziantep            3-2 Fenerbahçe           

Round 17
[Dec 17]
Giresunspor          3-1 Altay                
[Dec 18]
Kasımpaşa            1-3 Sivasspor            
Trabzonspor          2-0 Hatayspor            
Konyaspor            1-0 Antalyaspor          
Alanyaspor           1-3 Adana Demirspor      
Galatasaray          1-1 Başakşehir           
[Dec 19]
Rizespor             1-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Kayserispor          0-0 Gaziantep            
Göztepe              0-1 Fatih Karagümrük     
Fenerbahçe           2-2 Beşiktaş             

Round 18
[Dec 21]
Antalyaspor          1-1 Kasımpaşa            
Başakşehir           3-1 Giresunspor          
Adana Demirspor      2-0 Galatasaray          
Altay                1-2 Trabzonspor          
[Dec 22]
Hatayspor            1-3 Konyaspor            
Sivasspor            1-1 Rizespor             
Fatih Karagümrük     1-1 Fenerbahçe           
Gaziantep            2-1 Alanyaspor           
[Dec 23]
Yeni Malatyaspor     2-2 Kayserispor          
Beşiktaş             2-1 Göztepe              

Round 19	
[Dec 25]
Kasımpaşa            2-0 Altay                
Galatasaray          2-0 Antalyaspor          
Giresunspor          0-1 Hatayspor            
Trabzonspor          0-0 Başakşehir           
[Dec 26]
Rizespor             0-1 Gaziantep            
Alanyaspor           1-1 Fatih Karagümrük     
Göztepe              1-1 Adana Demirspor      
Fenerbahçe           2-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
[Dec 27]
Kayserispor          3-0 Sivasspor            
Konyaspor            1-0 Beşiktaş             

Halfway Table:

 1.Trabzonspor AŞ              19  14  4  1  36-14  46
 2.Konyaspor K                 19  11  6  2  32-15  39
 3.İstanbul Başakşehir FK      19  10  3  6  29-19  33
 4.Fenerbahçe AŞ İstanbul      19   9  5  5  31-23  32
 5.Hatayspor                   19  10  2  7  27-23  32
 6.Adana Demirspor             19   8  6  5  27-22  30  [P]
 7.Beşiktaş AŞ İstanbul        19   8  4  7  30-28  28  [C]
 8.Alanyaspor K                19   8  4  7  29-31  28
 9.Gaziantep FK                19   8  4  7  24-26  28
10.Galatasaray AŞ İstanbul     19   7  6  6  24-23  27
11.Fatih Karagümrük AŞ         19   7  6  6  26-27  27
12.Sivasspor K                 19   6  8  5  26-20  26
13.Kayserispor K               19   6  6  7  27-28  24
14.GZT Giresunspor             19   6  4  9  19-19  22  [P]
15.Antalyaspor K               19   6  4  9  21-27  22
16.Altay (İzmir)               19   5  3 11  23-32  18  [P]
------------------------------------------------------
17.Çaykur Rizespor AŞ          19   5  2 12  17-34  17
18.Kasımpaşa AŞ                19   3  6 10  19-28  15
19.Göztepe AŞ (İzmir)          19   3  6 10  18-28  15
20.Yeni Malatyaspor            19   4  3 12  16-34  15

Round 20
[Jan 7]
Trabzonspor          1-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
[Jan 8]
Gaziantep            3-1 Fatih Karagümrük     
Alanyaspor           1-1 Başakşehir           
Kasımpaşa            3-1 Hatayspor            
Galatasaray          0-1 Giresunspor          
[Jan 9]
Konyaspor            0-1 Sivasspor            
Kayserispor          1-0 Altay                
Göztepe              4-0 Antalyaspor          
Rizespor             2-2 Beşiktaş             
[Jan 10]	
Fenerbahçe           1-2 Adana Demirspor      

Round 21
[Jan 14]
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-2 Göztepe              
Beşiktaş             1-0 Gaziantep            
[Jan 15]
Adana Demirspor      1-1 Kayserispor          
Sivasspor            1-1 Trabzonspor          
Fatih Karagümrük     2-0 Rizespor             
Antalyaspor          1-1 Fenerbahçe           
[Jan 16]
Altay                0-2 Alanyaspor           
Giresunspor          0-2 Kasımpaşa            
Hatayspor            4-2 Galatasaray          
[Feb 22]
Başakşehir           2-1 Konyaspor            

Round 22
[Jan 18]
Fatih Karagümrük     0-1 Beşiktaş             
Gaziantep            abd Yeni Malatyaspor     [abandoned at 0-0 at half-time due to heavy snow]
Konyaspor            1-0 Adana Demirspor      
[Jan 19]
Rizespor             abd Antalyaspor          [abandoned at 0-0 in 21']
Göztepe              2-1 Sivasspor            
Kayserispor          1-0 Başakşehir           
Fenerbahçe           2-1 Altay                
Trabzonspor          1-1 Giresunspor          
[Jan 20]
Rizespor             2-1 Antalyaspor          [remaining 69']
Alanyaspor           6-0 Hatayspor            
Galatasaray          1-3 Kasımpaşa            
[Feb 23]
Gaziantep            0-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     [second half]

Round 23
[Jan 22]
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-1 Beşiktaş             
Adana Demirspor      5-0 Fatih Karagümrük     
Sivasspor            1-1 Fenerbahçe           
Başakşehir           1-2 Göztepe              
[Jan 23]
Hatayspor            0-0 Rizespor             
Kasımpaşa            3-1 Kayserispor          
Altay                0-1 Konyaspor            
Antalyaspor          0-0 Gaziantep            
Giresunspor          1-3 Alanyaspor           
Galatasaray          1-2 Trabzonspor          

Round 24
[Feb 4]
Kayserispor          4-3 Hatayspor            
Konyaspor            1-0 Giresunspor          
[Feb 5]
Gaziantep            5-1 Sivasspor            
Fatih Karagümrük     1-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Trabzonspor          1-0 Kasımpaşa            
Fenerbahçe           0-1 Başakşehir           
[Feb 6]
Rizespor             1-3 Adana Demirspor      
Alanyaspor           1-1 Galatasaray          
Beşiktaş             0-0 Antalyaspor          
Göztepe              0-2 Altay                

Round 25
[Feb 11]
Altay                0-0 Rizespor             
[Feb 12]
Başakşehir           2-0 Gaziantep            
Giresunspor          1-2 Fenerbahçe           
Galatasaray          1-1 Kayserispor          
[Feb 13]
Sivasspor            2-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Antalyaspor          3-0 Fatih Karagümrük     
Kasımpaşa            2-2 Alanyaspor           
Trabzonspor          2-1 Konyaspor            
[Feb 14]
Adana Demirspor      1-1 Beşiktaş             
Hatayspor            2-1 Göztepe              

Round 26
[Feb 18]
Rizespor             0-2 Başakşehir           
Konyaspor            4-4 Kasımpaşa            
[Feb 19]
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-2 Antalyaspor          
Kayserispor          2-1 Giresunspor          
Beşiktaş             1-0 Altay                
[Feb 20]
Gaziantep            0-3 Adana Demirspor      
Alanyaspor           0-4 Trabzonspor          
Fatih Karagümrük     1-0 Sivasspor            
Fenerbahçe           2-0 Hatayspor            
[Feb 21]
Göztepe              2-3 Galatasaray          

Round 27
[Feb 25]
Adana Demirspor      0-0 Antalyaspor          
Trabzonspor          3-2 Kayserispor          
[Feb 26]
Başakşehir           1-2 Fatih Karagümrük     
Sivasspor            2-3 Beşiktaş             
[Feb 27]
Altay                3-2 Gaziantep            
Giresunspor          3-1 Göztepe              
Alanyaspor           5-1 Konyaspor            
Hatayspor            5-2 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Galatasaray          4-2 Rizespor             
[Feb 28]
Kasımpaşa            1-2 Fenerbahçe           

Round 28
[Mar 4]
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-0 Adana Demirspor      
[Mar 5]
Rizespor             1-2 Giresunspor          
Göztepe              2-3 Kasımpaşa            
Konyaspor            2-0 Galatasaray          
[Mar 6]
Fatih Karagümrük     0-0 Altay                
Antalyaspor          1-0 Sivasspor            
Fenerbahçe           1-1 Trabzonspor          
[Mar 7]
Beşiktaş             2-2 Başakşehir           
Gaziantep            2-2 Hatayspor            
Kayserispor          1-2 Alanyaspor           

Round 29
[Mar 12]
Hatayspor            3-0 Fatih Karagümrük     
Altay                1-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Kasımpaşa            3-1 Rizespor             
Trabzonspor          4-2 Göztepe              
[Mar 13]
Kayserispor          2-3 Konyaspor            
Adana Demirspor      2-3 Sivasspor            
Alanyaspor           2-5 Fenerbahçe           
[Mar 14]
Başakşehir           0-1 Antalyaspor          
Galatasaray          2-1 Beşiktaş             
Giresunspor          2-1 Gaziantep            

Round 30
[Mar 18]
Fatih Karagümrük     3-0 Kayserispor          
Rizespor             3-2 Trabzonspor          
[Mar 19]
Yeni Malatyaspor     0-2 Kasımpaşa            
Adana Demirspor      2-1 Başakşehir           
Göztepe              0-2 Alanyaspor           
Beşiktaş             1-1 Hatayspor            
[Mar 20]
Antalyaspor          4-1 Giresunspor          
Sivasspor            2-1 Altay                
Gaziantep            3-1 Galatasaray          
Fenerbahçe           2-1 Konyaspor            

Round 31
[Apr 2]
Giresunspor          2-2 Sivasspor            
Altay                1-2 Antalyaspor          
Kayserispor          0-4 Fenerbahçe           
Galatasaray          2-0 Fatih Karagümrük     
[Apr 3]
Kasımpaşa            2-1 Gaziantep            
Alanyaspor           2-1 Rizespor             
Konyaspor            3-0 Göztepe              
Trabzonspor          1-1 Beşiktaş             
[Apr 4]
Hatayspor            0-0 Adana Demirspor      
Başakşehir           1-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     

Round 32
[Apr 9]
Fatih Karagümrük     3-2 Kasımpaşa            
Rizespor             2-1 Konyaspor            
Göztepe              1-2 Kayserispor          
Beşiktaş             4-1 Alanyaspor           
Gaziantep            0-0 Trabzonspor          
[Apr 10]
Yeni Malatyaspor     0-1 Giresunspor          
Adana Demirspor      3-1 Altay                
Sivasspor            0-2 Başakşehir           
Fenerbahçe           2-0 Galatasaray          
[Apr 11]
Antalyaspor          4-1 Hatayspor            

Round 33
[Apr 15]
Kayserispor          1-1 Rizespor             
Trabzonspor          1-1 Fatih Karagümrük     
[Apr 16]
Hatayspor            1-1 Sivasspor            
Alanyaspor           1-3 Antalyaspor          
Altay                1-1 Başakşehir           
Fenerbahçe           2-0 Göztepe              
[Apr 17]
Konyaspor            4-1 Gaziantep            
Kasımpaşa            4-0 Adana Demirspor      
Giresunspor          0-0 Beşiktaş             
[Apr 18]
Galatasaray          2-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     

Round 34
[Apr 22]
Rizespor             0-6 Fenerbahçe           
[Apr 23]
Fatih Karagümrük     2-1 Giresunspor          
Gaziantep            1-1 Göztepe              
Adana Demirspor      1-3 Trabzonspor          
[Apr 24]
Başakşehir           3-0 Hatayspor            
Yeni Malatyaspor     2-3 Konyaspor            
Altay                0-1 Galatasaray          
Antalyaspor          1-1 Kayserispor          
[Apr 25]
Beşiktaş             0-3 Kasımpaşa            
Sivasspor            1-0 Alanyaspor           

Round 35
[Apr 29]
Fenerbahçe           3-2 Gaziantep            
Giresunspor          2-0 Adana Demirspor      
[Apr 30]
Kasımpaşa            2-3 Başakşehir           
Konyaspor            1-2 Fatih Karagümrük     
Hatayspor            0-1 Altay                
Trabzonspor          2-2 Antalyaspor          
[May 1]
Alanyaspor           2-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Kayserispor          2-3 Beşiktaş             
Galatasaray          2-3 Sivasspor            
Göztepe              1-7 Rizespor             

Round 36
[May 6]
Gaziantep            1-1 Kayserispor          
Hatayspor            1-1 Trabzonspor          
[May 7]
Fatih Karagümrük     3-1 Göztepe              
Sivasspor            1-3 Kasımpaşa            
Adana Demirspor      1-2 Alanyaspor           
Başakşehir           0-0 Galatasaray          
[May 8]
Altay                1-1 Giresunspor          
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-3 Rizespor             
Beşiktaş             1-1 Fenerbahçe           
[May 9]
Antalyaspor          3-2 Konyaspor            

Round 37
[May 14]
Kayserispor          3-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
[May 15]
Göztepe              0-2 Beşiktaş             
Trabzonspor          2-1 Altay                
Alanyaspor           3-0 Gaziantep            
Fenerbahçe           0-0 Fatih Karagümrük     
Giresunspor          1-1 Başakşehir           
Kasımpaşa            2-4 Antalyaspor          
Konyaspor            3-1 Hatayspor            
[May 16]
Rizespor             1-2 Sivasspor            
Galatasaray          3-2 Adana Demirspor      

Round 38
[May 20]
Antalyaspor          1-1 Galatasaray          
Gaziantep            2-0 Rizespor             
[May 21]
Altay                2-4 Kasımpaşa            
Sivasspor            2-1 Kayserispor          
Beşiktaş             1-1 Konyaspor            
Yeni Malatyaspor     0-5 Fenerbahçe           
[May 22]
Fatih Karagümrük     0-1 Alanyaspor           
Başakşehir           3-1 Trabzonspor          
Adana Demirspor      7-0 Göztepe              
Hatayspor            4-1 Giresunspor          

Final Table:

 1.Trabzonspor AŞ              38  23 12  3  69-36  81       Champions
 2.Fenerbahçe AŞ İstanbul      38  21 10  7  73-38  73
 3.Konyaspor K                 38  20  8 10  66-45  68
 4.İstanbul Başakşehir FK      38  19  8 11  56-36  65
 5.Alanyaspor K                38  19  7 12  67-58  64
 6.Beşiktaş AŞ İstanbul        38  15 14  9  56-48  59  [C]  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
 7.Antalyaspor K               38  16 11 11  54-47  59       [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
 8.Fatih Karagümrük AŞ         38  16  9 13  47-52  57
 9.Adana Demirspor             38  15 10 13  60-47  55  [P]
10.Sivasspor K                 38  14 12 12  52-50  54
11.Kasımpaşa AŞ                38  15  8 15  67-57  53       [2 1 1 0 4-2 4]
12.Hatayspor                   38  15  8 15  56-60  53       [2 0 1 1 2-4 1]
13.Galatasaray AŞ İstanbul     38  14 10 14  51-53  52
14.Kayserispor K               38  12 11 15  54-61  47
15.Gaziantep FK                38  12 10 16  48-56  46
16.GZT Giresunspor             38  12  9 17  41-47  45  [P]
------------------------------------------------------
17.Çaykur Rizespor AŞ          38  10  6 22  44-71  36       Relegated
18.Altay (İzmir)               38   9  7 22  39-57  34  [P]  Relegated
19.Göztepe AŞ (İzmir)          38   7  7 24  40-77  28       Relegated
20.Yeni Malatyaspor            38   5  5 28  27-71  20       Relegated


1. Lig

Regular Season | Promotion Playoff

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.MKE Ankaragücü              36  21  7  8  56-31  70  [R]  Promoted
 2.Ümraniyespor (İstanbul)     36  21  7  8  64-37  70       Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Bandırmaspor                36  19  5 12  56-34  62       Promotion Playoff
 4.İstanbulspor AŞ             36  17  9 10  57-40  60       Promotion Playoff
 5.BB Erzurumspor              36  16 10 10  55-44  58  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 6.Eyüpspor                    36  15 12  9  56-44  57  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Samsunspor                  36  13 12 11  54-46  51  
 8.Boluspor                    36  14  8 14  42-44  50
 9.Manisa FK                   36  14  7 15  45-44  49  [P]
10.Tuzlaspor AŞ                36  13 10 13  45-44  49
11.Denizlispor                 36  14  7 15  46-50  49  [R]
12.Keçiörengücü (Ankara)       36  13  9 14  45-47  48
13.Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara    36  14  6 16  44-54  48  [R]
14.Altınordu AŞ (İzmir)        36  14  3 19  45-62  45
15.Adanaspor AŞ                36  12  9 15  40-44  45
------------------------------------------------------
16.Kocaelispor (İzmit)         36  12  8 16  40-49  44  [P]  Relegated
17.Bursaspor K                 36  12  8 16  43-53  44       Relegated
18.Menemenspor AŞ              36   8 14 14  42-57  38       Relegated
19.Balıkesirspor               36   3  3 30  26-77  12       Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [May 25]
BB Erzurumspor       2-4 İstanbulspor         
Eyüpspor             1-0 Bandırmaspor         

Second Legs [May 29]
Bandırmaspor         3-0 Eyüpspor             
İstanbulspor         0-1 BB Erzurumspor       

Final [Jun 2]
Bandırmaspor         1-2 İstanbulspor         

NB: İstanbulspor promoted


2. Lig

Regular Season | Promotion Playoff

Regular Season

Beyaz Grup

Final Table:

 1.Pendikspor Futbal AŞ        34  24  5  5  56-25  77       Promoted
------------------------------------------------------              
 2.Amed Sportif Faaliyetler    34  16  9  9  43-35  57       Promotion Playoff
 3.Karacabey Belediye Spor AŞ  34  18  2 14  58-41  56       Promotion Playoff
 4.İsparta 32 Sport            34  16  7 11  39-28  55  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 5.Tarsus İdman Yurdu          34  16  7 11  43-34  55       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.24 Erzincanspor             34  16  6 12  59-42  54
 7.Bucaspor 1928               34  15  8 11  50-42  53  [P]
 8.Kırşehir Belediye Spor      34  12 13  9  44-35  49
 9.Ankara Demirspor            34  13 10 11  44-35  49
10.Kırklarelispor              34  11 14  9  40-35  47
11.Şanliurfaspor               34  12 10 12  50-41  46
12.Nazilli Belediyesport       34  11 12 11  36-37  45  [P]
13.Uşak Spor AŞ                34   9 13 12  31-47  40
14.Zonguldak Kömürspor AŞ      34   9 11 14  37-47  38
15.Pazarspor                   34  10  4 20  35-60  34
------------------------------------------------------
16.Akhisarspor K               34   8  7 19  34-56  31  [R]  Relegated
17.1922 Konyaspor              34   6 11 17  36-52  29       Relegated
18.Eskişehirspor               34   6  7 21  31-74  22  [-3] [R]  Relegated
 -.GMG Kastamonuspor           withdrew                 [*]
[*] Kastamonuspor withdrew due to a flood catastrophe; they are not relegated

Kırmızı Grup

Final Table:

 1.Sakaryaspor AŞ              38  25  9  4  75-24  84       Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.1461 Trabzon FK             38  22  8  8  63-32  74  [*]  Promotion Playoff
 3.Bodrumspor AŞ               38  21  9  8  61-27  72       Promotion Playoff
 4.Sivas Belediye Spor         38  20  9  9  66-34  69       Promotion Playoff
 5.Bayburt Özel İdare Spor     38  19  9 10  50-35  66       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Van Spor FK                 38  18 12  8  55-46  66
 7.Çorum FK                    38  18 11  9  58-41  65
 8.Afyonspor                   38  18  8 12  67-44  62
 9.Ankarapor                   38  14 13 11  53-40  55  [R]
10.Somaspor                    38  15  8 15  50-50  53  [P]
11.İnegölspor                  38  14  9 15  51-54  51
12.Etimesgut Belediyespor      38  12 11 15  45-54  47
13.Serik Belediyespor          38  13  6 19  47-55  45
14.Sarıyer                     38  11 10 17  50-59  43
15.Diyarbekir Spor AŞ          38  12  5 21  34-46  41  [P]
16.Adıyaman FK AŞ              38  12  5 21  47-71  41  [P]
------------------------------------------------------
17.Turgutluspor                38   9 10 19  31-62  37       Relegated
18.Ergene Velimeşe Spor        38  10  5 23  38-72  35       Relegated
19.Niğde Anadolu FK            38   7  8 23  45-84  29       Relegated
20.Kahramanmaraşspor AŞ        38   4  7 27  23-79  19       Relegated
[*] Hekimoğlu Trabzon were renamed 1461 Trabzon FK

Promotion Playoff

Quarterfinals

First Legs [May 12]
Bayburt Özel İdare   0-0 1461 Trabzon         
Sivas Belediye       0-0 Bodrumspor           
Tarsus İdman Yurdu   0-0 Amed Sportif         
İsparta 32           0-2 Karacabey Belediye   

Second Leg [May 16]
1461 Trabzon         0-2 Bayburt Özel İdare   
Bodrumspor           1-0 Sivas Belediye       
Amed Sportif         0-0 Tarsus İdman Yurdu   [6-7 pen]
Karacabey Belediye   2-1 İsparta 32           

Semifinals

First Legs [May 20]
Bodrumspor           3-1 Bayburt Özel İdare   
Karacabey Belediye   0-0 Tarsus İdman Yurdu   
    
Second Legs [May 24]
Bayburt Özel İdare   0-3 Bodrumspor           
Tarsus İdman Yurdu   2-2 Karacabey Belediye   [1-4 pen]

Final [May 29]
Karacabey Belediye   0-3 Bodrumspor           

NB: Bodrumspor promoted

Promoted from 4th level: Batman Petrolspor, Düzcespor, Esenler Erokspor,
                         Arnavutköy Belediyespor, İskenderunspor, Fethiyespor 

2020/21.

list of champions.

alltime table.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup (president's cup) finals.

list of prime minister's cup finals.

list of final tables.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Jul 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.