Turkey 2022/23


Süper Lig

Süper Lig

Table:

 1.Galatasaray AŞ İstanbul     21  16  3  2  45-16  51
 2.Fenerbahçe AŞ İstanbul      21  14  3  4  52-24  45
 3.İstanbul Başakşehir FK      21  12  4  5  32-21  40
 4.Beşiktaş AŞ İstanbul        20  11  6  3  38-22  39
 5.Adana Demirspor             21  10  8  3  40-22  38
 6.Trabzonspor AŞ              21  11  5  5  33-27  38  [C]
 7.Kayserispor K               21  10  2  9  33-29  32
 8.Konyaspor K                 21   6  9  6  24-22  27
 9.Gaziantep FK                21   6  7  8  31-29  25
10.Alanyaspor K                21   6  7  8  32-39  25
11.Fatih Karagümrük AŞ         20   5  8  7  41-40  23
12.MKE Ankaragücü              20   6  4 10  24-31  22  [P]
13.Kasımpaşa AŞ                21   6  4 11  27-40  22
14.Sivasspor K                 21   5  6 10  25-31  21
15.Antalyaspor K               20   6  3 11  26-35  21
------------------------------------------------------
16.GZT Giresunspor             21   5  6 10  20-38  21
17.Hatayspor                   20   5  5 10  18-38  20
18.İstanbulspor AŞ             21   5  3 13  21-44  18  [P]
19.Ümraniyespor (İstanbul)     21   3  5 13  26-40  14  [P]

Round 1
[Aug 5]
İstanbulspor         0-2 Trabzonspor          
[Aug 6]
Sivasspor            1-1 Gaziantep            
Beşiktaş             1-0 Kayserispor          
[Aug 7]
Fatih Karagümrük     2-4 Alanyaspor           
Giresunspor          2-3 Adana Demirspor      
Antalyaspor          0-1 Galatasaray          
[Aug 8]
Başakşehir           4-0 Kasımpaşa            
Fenerbahçe           3-3 Ümraniyespor         
Ankaragücü           0-0 Konyaspor            
Hatayspor            bye

Round 2
[Aug 12]
Trabzonspor          1-0 Hatayspor            
[Aug 13]
Kayserispor          1-0 İstanbulspor         
Adana Demirspor      3-0 Sivasspor            
Galatasaray          0-1 Giresunspor          
[Aug 14]
Gaziantep            1-0 Ankaragücü           
Ümraniyespor         0-1 Antalyaspor          
Alanyaspor           3-3 Beşiktaş             
[Aug 15]
Konyaspor            0-0 Başakşehir           
Kasımpaşa            0-6 Fenerbahçe           
Fatih Karagümrük     bye

Round 3
[Aug 19]
Ümraniyespor         0-1 Galatasaray          
[Aug 20]
Giresunspor          1-0 Kasımpaşa            
Hatayspor            1-2 Gaziantep            
Antalyaspor          5-2 Trabzonspor          
[Aug 21]
Başakşehir           2-0 Kayserispor          
Beşiktaş             4-1 Fatih Karagümrük     
[Aug 22]
İstanbulspor         0-4 Konyaspor            
Sivasspor            1-1 Alanyaspor           
Fenerbahçe           4-2 Adana Demirspor      
Ankaragücü           bye

Round 4
[Aug 26]
Gaziantep            5-2 Antalyaspor          
[Aug 27]
Fatih Karagümrük     4-1 Ankaragücü           
Adana Demirspor      1-0 Ümraniyespor         
Alanyaspor           0-1 İstanbulspor         
[Aug 28]
Kasımpaşa            1-0 Hatayspor            
Kayserispor          3-0 Giresunspor          
Trabzonspor          0-0 Galatasaray          
[Aug 29]
Konyaspor            1-0 Fenerbahçe           
Beşiktaş             3-1 Sivasspor            
Başakşehir           bye

Round 5
[Sep 2]
Ümraniyespor         0-1 Trabzonspor          
[Sep 3]
Başakşehir           2-0 Alanyaspor           
Sivasspor            0-0 Fatih Karagümrük     
Fenerbahçe           2-0 Kayserispor          
Giresunspor          0-1 Konyaspor            
[Sep 4]
Hatayspor            1-1 Adana Demirspor      
Antalyaspor          0-2 Kasımpaşa            
Ankaragücü           2-3 Beşiktaş             
[Sep 5]
Galatasaray          2-1 Gaziantep            
İstanbulspor         bye

Round 6
[Sep 9]
Alanyaspor           2-1 Ankaragücü           
[Sep 10]
Konyaspor            1-0 Hatayspor            
Fatih Karagümrük     1-1 Giresunspor          
[Sep 11]
Sivasspor            1-1 İstanbulspor         
Gaziantep            1-1 Ümraniyespor         
Kasımpaşa            2-3 Galatasaray          
Kayserispor          1-0 Antalyaspor          
[Sep 12]
Beşiktaş             0-1 Başakşehir           
Adana Demirspor      3-2 Trabzonspor          
Fenerbahçe           bye

Round 7
[Sep 16]
Galatasaray          2-1 Konyaspor            
Hatayspor            0-4 Kayserispor          
[Sep 17]
Ümraniyespor         1-2 Kasımpaşa            
Antalyaspor          0-3 Adana Demirspor      
İstanbulspor         2-2 Beşiktaş             
[Sep 18]
Başakşehir           0-0 Fatih Karagümrük     
Trabzonspor          3-2 Gaziantep            
Fenerbahçe           5-0 Alanyaspor           
Ankaragücü           2-1 Sivasspor            
Giresunspor          bye

Round 8
[Oct 1]
Kasımpaşa            1-0 Gaziantep            
Kayserispor          1-2 Trabzonspor          
Ankaragücü           1-2 Başakşehir           
Adana Demirspor      0-0 Galatasaray          
[Oct 2]
Alanyaspor           1-1 Giresunspor          
Sivasspor            1-2 Hatayspor            
Konyaspor            1-0 Ümraniyespor         
Beşiktaş             0-0 Fenerbahçe           
[Oct 3]
Fatih Karagümrük     1-2 İstanbulspor         
Antalyaspor          bye

Round 9
[Oct 7]
Gaziantep            1-1 Adana Demirspor      
[Oct 8]
İstanbulspor         1-2 Ankaragücü           
Antalyaspor          1-1 Konyaspor            
Giresunspor          0-1 Beşiktaş             
[Oct 9]
Ümraniyespor         2-2 Kayserispor          
Hatayspor            1-0 Alanyaspor           
Fenerbahçe           5-4 Fatih Karagümrük     
[Oct 10]
Başakşehir           0-2 Sivasspor            
Trabzonspor          0-0 Kasımpaşa            
Galatasaray          bye

Round 10
[Oct 14]
Alanyaspor           3-2 Antalyaspor          
[Oct 15]
Fatih Karagümrük     3-0 Hatayspor            
Kasımpaşa            1-4 Adana Demirspor      
Kayserispor          2-1 Galatasaray          
Konyaspor            0-1 Gaziantep            
[Oct 16]
Başakşehir           2-0 İstanbulspor         
Beşiktaş             2-2 Trabzonspor          
[Oct 17]
Ankaragücü           0-3 Fenerbahçe           
Sivasspor            3-0 Giresunspor          
Ümraniyespor         bye

Round 11
[Oct 21]
Antalyaspor          2-1 İstanbulspor         
[Oct 22]
Ümraniyespor         1-3 Fatih Karagümrük     
Trabzonspor          1-0 Sivasspor            
Fenerbahçe           1-0 Başakşehir           
[Oct 23]
Kasımpaşa            0-1 Kayserispor          
Adana Demirspor      1-1 Konyaspor            
Galatasaray          2-2 Alanyaspor           
[Oct 24]
Giresunspor          1-1 Ankaragücü           
Hatayspor            2-1 Beşiktaş             
Gaziantep            bye

Round 12
[Oct 28]
Fatih Karagümrük     0-2 Galatasaray          
[Oct 29]
Konyaspor            1-1 Kasımpaşa            
Alanyaspor           2-0 Gaziantep            
[Oct 30]
Ankaragücü           4-1 Hatayspor            
Beşiktaş             5-2 Ümraniyespor         
Kayserispor          2-2 Adana Demirspor      
İstanbulspor         2-5 Fenerbahçe           
[Oct 31]
Başakşehir           3-1 Giresunspor          
Sivasspor            0-2 Antalyaspor          
Trabzonspor          bye

Round 13
[Nov 4]
Kasımpaşa            1-1 Ankaragücü           
Ümraniyespor         3-1 Alanyaspor           
[Nov 5]
Giresunspor          3-2 İstanbulspor         
Galatasaray          2-1 Beşiktaş             
[Nov 6]
Gaziantep            1-2 Kayserispor          
Antalyaspor          4-2 Fatih Karagümrük     
Trabzonspor          2-2 Konyaspor            
[Nov 7]
Fenerbahçe           1-0 Sivasspor            
Hatayspor            3-3 Başakşehir           
Adana Demirspor      bye

Round 14
[Nov 11]
Alanyaspor           0-0 Adana Demirspor      
Ankaragücü           1-1 Trabzonspor          
[Nov 12]
Sivasspor            2-2 Ümraniyespor         
Fenerbahçe           1-2 Giresunspor          
Başakşehir           0-7 Galatasaray          
[Nov 13]
Fatih Karagümrük     3-3 Gaziantep            
İstanbulspor         0-1 Hatayspor            
Kayserispor          1-2 Konyaspor            
[Feb 14]
Beşiktaş              -  Antalyaspor          
Kasımpaşa            bye

Round 15
[Dec 23]
Antalyaspor          0-2 Ankaragücü           
Ümraniyespor         1-3 Başakşehir           
[Dec 24]
Hatayspor            1-1 Giresunspor          
Kasımpaşa            1-2 Sivasspor            
Trabzonspor          2-0 Fenerbahçe           
[Dec 25]
Adana Demirspor      2-1 Fatih Karagümrük     
Gaziantep            1-1 Beşiktaş             
Konyaspor            2-2 Alanyaspor           
Galatasaray          2-1 İstanbulspor         
Kayserispor          bye

Round 16
[Dec 27]
Başakşehir           2-0 Antalyaspor          
Ankaragücü           1-2 Ümraniyespor         
Fenerbahçe           4-0 Hatayspor            
[Dec 28]
Alanyaspor           3-1 Kayserispor          
İstanbulspor         2-1 Kasımpaşa            
Fatih Karagümrük     4-1 Trabzonspor          
[Dec 29]
Giresunspor          2-1 Gaziantep            
Sivasspor            1-2 Galatasaray          
Beşiktaş             1-0 Adana Demirspor      
Konyaspor            bye

Round 17
[Jan 3]
Ümraniyespor         2-2 Hatayspor            
Antalyaspor          1-2 Fenerbahçe           
[Jan 4]
Kasımpaşa            4-1 Alanyaspor           
Kayserispor          2-4 Fatih Karagümrük     	
Galatasaray          2-1 Ankaragücü           
Konyaspor            2-2 Sivasspor            
[Jan 5]
Gaziantep            1-1 Başakşehir           
Adana Demirspor      6-0 İstanbulspor         
Trabzonspor          3-0 Giresunspor          
Beşiktaş             bye

Round 18
[Jan 7]
Hatayspor            0-0 Antalyaspor          
Beşiktaş             2-1 Kasımpaşa            
[Jan 8]
Fatih Karagümrük     3-3 Konyaspor            
Giresunspor          0-1 Ümraniyespor         
Ankaragücü           2-1 Kayserispor          
Fenerbahçe           0-3 Galatasaray          
[Jan 9]
Başakşehir           2-1 Adana Demirspor      
Alanyaspor           5-0 Trabzonspor          
İstanbulspor         1-1 Gaziantep            
Sivasspor            bye

Round 19
[Jan 13]
Kayserispor          4-1 Sivasspor            
Galatasaray          4-0 Hatayspor            
[Jan 14]
Antalyaspor          2-2 Giresunspor          
Adana Demirspor      3-1 Ankaragücü           
Konyaspor            1-2 Beşiktaş             
Trabzonspor          1-0 Başakşehir           
[Jan 15]
Ümraniyespor         0-2 İstanbulspor         
Kasımpaşa            2-2 Fatih Karagümrük     
Gaziantep            1-2 Fenerbahçe           
Alanyaspor           bye

Round 20
[Jan 20]
Adana Demirspor      1-1 Giresunspor          
[Jan 21]
Kasımpaşa            1-3 Başakşehir           
Galatasaray          2-1 Antalyaspor          
[Jan 22]
Gaziantep            1-2 Sivasspor            
Alanyaspor           2-2 Fatih Karagümrük     
Kayserispor          0-2 Beşiktaş             
Trabzonspor          4-0 İstanbulspor         
[Jan 23]
Konyaspor            0-1 Ankaragücü           
Ümraniyespor         1-2 Fenerbahçe           
Hatayspor            bye

Round 21
[Jan 27]
Beşiktaş             3-0 Alanyaspor           
[Jan 28]
Sivasspor            1-2 Adana Demirspor      
Hatayspor            2-1 Trabzonspor          
Ankaragücü           0-2 Gaziantep            
Antalyaspor          3-2 Ümraniyespor         
Giresunspor          0-4 Galatasaray          
[Jan 29]
İstanbulspor         2-4 Kayserispor          
Fenerbahçe           5-1 Kasımpaşa            
Başakşehir           2-0 Konyaspor            
Fatih Karagümrük     bye

Round 22
[Jan 31]		
Alanyaspor           0-3 Sivasspor            
Fatih Karagümrük     1-1 Beşiktaş             
[Feb 1]
Gaziantep            4-1 Hatayspor            
Kasımpaşa            5-1 Giresunspor          
Galatasaray          3-2 Ümraniyespor         
Trabzonspor          2-0 Antalyaspor          
[Feb 2]
Kayserispor          1-0 Başakşehir           
Konyaspor            0-1 İstanbulspor         
Adana Demirspor      1-1 Fenerbahçe           
Ankaragücü           bye

Round 22
[Feb 4]
Ankaragücü            -  Fatih Karagümrük     
Sivasspor             -  Beşiktaş             
Antalyaspor           -  Gaziantep            
[Feb 5]
İstanbulspor          -  Alanyaspor           
Hatayspor             -  Kasımpaşa            
Galatasaray           -  Trabzonspor          
[Feb 6]
Ümraniyespor          -  Adana Demirspor      
Fenerbahçe            -  Konyaspor            
Giresunspor           -  Kayserispor          
Başakşehir           bye

Table:

 1.Galatasaray AŞ İstanbul     21  16  3  2  45-16  51
 2.Fenerbahçe AŞ İstanbul      21  14  3  4  52-24  45
 3.İstanbul Başakşehir FK      21  12  4  5  32-21  40
 4.Beşiktaş AŞ İstanbul        20  11  6  3  38-22  39
 5.Adana Demirspor             21  10  8  3  40-22  38
 6.Trabzonspor AŞ              21  11  5  5  33-27  38  [C]
 7.Kayserispor K               21  10  2  9  33-29  32
 8.Konyaspor K                 21   6  9  6  24-22  27
 9.Gaziantep FK                21   6  7  8  31-29  25
10.Alanyaspor K                21   6  7  8  32-39  25
11.Fatih Karagümrük AŞ         20   5  8  7  41-40  23
12.MKE Ankaragücü              20   6  4 10  24-31  22  [P]
13.Kasımpaşa AŞ                21   6  4 11  27-40  22
14.Sivasspor K                 21   5  6 10  25-31  21
15.Antalyaspor K               20   6  3 11  26-35  21
------------------------------------------------------
16.GZT Giresunspor             21   5  6 10  20-38  21
17.Hatayspor                   20   5  5 10  18-38  20
18.İstanbulspor AŞ             21   5  3 13  21-44  18  [P]
19.Ümraniyespor (İstanbul)     21   3  5 13  26-40  14  [P]


2021/22.

list of champions.

alltime table.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup (president's cup) finals.

list of prime minister's cup finals.

list of final tables.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Feb 2023

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022/23
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.