Uruguay 2023


Primera División Profesional
Segunda División Profesional
Tercera Divisional de AUF
Divisional D
Copa AUF Uruguay 2023/24

Primera División Profesional

Apertura 2023 | Intermedio 2023 | Clausura 2023 | Tabla Anual 2023 | Championship Playoff

Torneo Apertura 2023

Final Table:

 1.CA Peñarol                    15  10  4  1  25-11  34       Apertura Winners
 2.C Nacional dF                 15   8  5  2  28-11  29  [C]
 3.Defensor Sporting Club        15   6  7  2  27-14  25
 4.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)         15   6  7  2  13-10  25
 5.Liverpool FC                  15   6  5  4  24-19  23
 6.Montevideo Wanderers FC       15   6  5  4  16-12  23
 7.CA River Plate                15   5  5  5  17-19  20
 8.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)      15   5  5  5  18-23  20
 9.La Luz FC                     15   5  3  7  23-27  18  [P]
10.CA Cerro                      15   3  7  5  13-16  16  [P]
11.Montevideo City Torque        15   4  4  7  15-24  16
12.CA Plaza (Colonia)            15   4  4  7  15-25  16
13.Danubio FC                    15   3  6  6  20-19  15
14.Racing CM                     15   3  6  6  13-17  15  [P]
15.CA Boston River               15   2  6  7  15-23  12
16.CA Fénix                      15   3  3  9  11-23  12

Round 1
[Feb 4]
Racing             0-2 Boston River       
  [Emiliano Gómez Dutra 58, 68]
Peñarol            2-0 Cerro              
  [Douglas Matías Arezo Martínez 19, Carlos Sánchez Arcosa 56pen]
Cerro Largo        2-1 River Plate        
  [Mauro Brasil Alcaire 73, Tiago Galletto López 90+8 / Jonathan Dos Santos 90+5]
[Feb 5]
La Luz             1-3 Wanderers          
  [Nicolás Schiappacasse Oliva 78; Ramiro Costa 2, Diego Hernández González 14,
   Leonardo Pais Corbo 89]
Torque             1-1 Danubio            
  [Santiago Rodríguez Molina 74pen; Juan Millán Santarcieri 90+6]
Nacional           2-1 Liverpool          
  [Emmanuel Gigliotti 14pen, Marcos Montiel González 31; Andrés Federico Pereira Castelnoble 89]
[Feb 6]
Plaza              0-1 Maldonado          
  [Marcos Maximiliano Cantera Mora 18]
Defensor Sporting  1-3 Fénix              
  [Adrián Balboa Camacho 50pen; Agustín Da Silveira Muñoa 17, Maicol Ferreira Soppi 45+3pen,
   Lucas Agustín Ocampo Galván 83]

Round 2
[Feb 10]
Nacional           0-0 Cerro Largo        
[Feb 11]
Fénix              1-2 Torque             
  [Rubén Emanuel Carlos González 46; Álvaro Brun Martínez 13pen, Sebastián Ribas Barbato 90+8]
River Plate        2-0 Plaza              
  [Hernán Daniel Rivero 26, Jonathan Dos Santos Duré 87]
Maldonado          1-1 Racing             
  [Fernando Agustín Alfaro Bares 45+2; Jonathan Rodrigo Rey Jorge 71]
[Feb 12]
Boston River       0-3 Cerro              
  [Nicolás Joaquín Cabral 9, Joel Martínez Álvarez 27, Mathías Abero Villán 48]
Danubio            1-1 Liverpool          
  [Martín Rea Zuccotti 82; Alan Medina Silva 3]
[Feb 13]
Wanderers          1-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Diego Hernández González 56; Andrés Ferrari Malveira 28]
La Luz             3-4 Peñarol            
  [Ignacio Neira Borba 10, Pablo Nicolás Royón Silvera 82, 86; Jorge Hernán Menosse Acosta 13,
   Douglas Matías Arezo Martínez 45+8pen, 65, 90+7pen]

Round 3 
[Feb 17]
Cerro Largo        1-0 Danubio            
  [Hugo Silveira Pereira 86pen]
[Feb 18]
Cerro              0-0 Maldonado          
Plaza              2-1 Nacional           
  [Álvaro Fernández Gay 56, Osinachi Christian Ebere 81; Diego Zabala Morales 84]
[Feb 19]
Racing             0-0 River Plate        
Defensor Sporting  1-0 La Luz             
  [Augusto Cambón Rosas 90+4]
Peñarol            1-0 Boston River       
  [Abel Hernández Platero 39]
[Feb 20]
Liverpool          3-1 Fénix              
  [Maicol Cabrera Galain 28, Andrés Federico Pereira Castelnoble 53, Alan Medina Silva 60;
   Maicol Ferreira Soppi 75]
Torque             0-1 Wanderers          
  [Leonardo Pais Corbo 63]

Round 4
[Feb 25]
River Plate        3-2 Cerro              
  [Gonzalo Castro Irizábal 23, Hernán Daniel Rivero 27, Matías Alfonso Colina 90+4;
   Lucas Rodríguez Cardoso 18, Hugo Magallanes Silveira 90+1]
Fénix              0-0 Cerro Largo        
Defensor Sporting  2-2 Peñarol            
  [Adrián Balboa Camacho 12, Álvaro Navarro Bica 90+9pen; Douglas Matías Arezo Martínez 42,
   Jonathan Nicolás Rossi Acuña 73og]
[Feb 26]
Danubio            5-0 Plaza              
  [Alejo Cruz Techera 16, Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 46, 54, 59, Mateo Ponte Costa 90+3]
Maldonado          3-2 Boston River       
  [Robert Herrera Rosas 28, Enzo Borges Couto 52, Marcos Maximiliano Cantera Mora 82;
   Mathías Acuña Maciel 49, Marco Mancebo Clavero 63]
Nacional           3-1 Racing             
  [Juan Ignacio Ramírez Polero 8pen, 30, Emmanuel Gigliotti 79; Agustín Alaniz Sani 72]
[Feb 27]
La Luz             1-1 Torque             [awarded win to Torque as La Luz fielded
  [Aníbal Hernández De los Santos 52pen;   ineligible player; goal records unchanged]
   Tiago Asael Palacios 76]
Wanderers          1-1 Liverpool          
  [Diego Hernández González 21; Alan Medina Silva 37pen]

Round 5
[Mar 3]
Racing             1-1 Danubio            
  [Tomás Verón Lupi 68; Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 18]
[Mar 4]
Torque             0-3 Defensor Sporting  
  [Andrés Ferrari Malveira 13pen, Matías Abaldo Menyou 19, Adrián Balboa Camacho 78]
Cerro              2-2 Nacional           
  [Lucas Rodríguez Cardoso 20, Mathías Abero Villán 67; Alfonso Trezza Hernández 12,
   Gastón Pereiro López 70]
Boston River       0-0 River Plate        
[Mar 5]
Liverpool          2-3 La Luz             
  [Gastón Martirena Torres 27, Gonzalo Nápoli Soria 73; Juan Ignacio Quintana 37,
   Gonzalo Pérez Corbalán 83og, Nicolás Schiappacasse Oliva 90+5]
Peñarol            2-1 Maldonado          
  [Carlos Sánchez Arcosa 30, Douglas Matías Arezo Martínez 70;
   Marcos Maximiliano Cantera Mora 26]
Cerro Largo        0-0 Wanderers          
[Mar 6]
Plaza              3-1 Fénix              
  [Osinachi Christian Ebere 33, 47, Mathías Goyeni De Armas 90+14;
   Lucas Agustín Ocampo Galván 68]

Round 6
[Mar 10]
La Luz             0-3 Cerro Largo        
  [Hugo Silveira Pereira 7, Facundo Rodríguez Grandillo 24, 76]
[Mar 11]
Wanderers          0-1 Plaza              
  [Rodrigo Amaral Pereira 44]
Nacional           3-1 Boston River       
  [Juan Ignacio Ramírez Polero 37pen, Daniel Bocanegra Ortiz 75, Emmanuel Gigliotti 90+2;
   Mathías Acuña Maciel 55]
[Mar 12]
Danubio            1-0 Cerro              
  [Alejo Cruz Techera 38]
Fénix              0-1 Racing             
  [Tomás Verón Lupi 70]
Peñarol            2-2 Torque             
  [Douglas Matías Arezo Martínez 13, Nicolás Rossi Marachlian 70; Tiago Asael Palacios 52,
   Sebastián Ribas Barbato 83]
[Mar 13]
River Plate        3-1 Maldonado          
  [Santiago Brunelli Llorca 47, Pablo López De León 76, Joaquín Lavega Colzada 78;
   Aldo Tomás Luján Fernández 75]
Defensor Sporting  2-2 Liverpool          
  [Andrés Ferrari Malveira 38, Álvaro Navarro Bica 88; Miguel Ángel Ramón Samudio 5,
   Luciano Rodríguez Rosales 11]

Round 7
[Mar 17]
Plaza              1-1 La Luz             
  [Osinachi Christian Ebere 42; Aníbal Hernández De los Santos 1]
[Mar 18]
Liverpool          1-0 Torque             
  [Maicol Cabrera Galain 81]
Maldonado          0-0 Nacional           
Peñarol            1-0 River Plate        
  [Sebastián Rodríguez Iriarte 48]
[Mar 19]
Cerro Largo        0-3 Defensor Sporting  
  [Martín Gianoli Abellán 4og, Guillermo De los Santos Viana 64, Álvaro Navarro Bica 90]
Boston River       3-3 Danubio            
  [Emiliano Gómez Dutra 15, Pedro Silva Torrejón 35, Cristian Olivera Ibarra 89;
   Franco González Fernández 12, Guillermo May Bartesaghi 61, 90+2]
Racing             1-1 Wanderers          
  [Juan Sebastián Rivero Pin 47; Diego Hernández González 22]
[Mar 20]
Cerro              2-0 Fénix              
  [Luca Marco Sebastián Franco 25, Dylan Nandín Berrutti 90+4]

Round 8
[Mar 24]
Defensor Sporting  4-0 Plaza              
  [Andrés Ferrari Malveira 32, 36, Juan de Dios Pintado Leines 66,
   Leandro Barcia Montero 72]
[Mar 25]
Danubio            4-0 Maldonado          
  [Guillermo May Bartesaghi 19, 53, 69, Luis Leandro Sosa Otermín 32]
Liverpool          1-0 Peñarol            
  [Gastón Martirena Torres 66]
Wanderers          3-0 Cerro              
  [Leonardo Pais Corbo 12, Nicolás Albarracín Basil 69, Agustín Santurio García 89]
[Mar 26]
Fénix              0-0 Boston River       
Nacional           3-0 River Plate        
  [Marcos Montiel González 39, Diego Zabala Morales 52, Camilo Cándido Aquino 89]
La Luz             1-3 Racing             
  [Nicolás Schiappacasse Oliva 68; Luis Gorocito Resende 9, 17, 23pen]
[Mar 27]
Torque             1-2 Cerro Largo        
  [Sebastián Guerrero Martínez 27; Hugo Silveira Pereira 45+3,
   Lucas Nahuel Furtado Cabrera 57]

Round 9
[Mar 31]
River Plate        2-1 Danubio            
  [Victorio Maximiliano Pereira Páez 8, Juan Cruz De los Santos Da Luz 36;
   Diego Vera Méndez 61]
Cerro Largo        1-0 Liverpool          
  [Hugo Silveira Pereira 90+6]
[Apr 1]
Peñarol            2-0 Nacional           
  [Alan Kevin Méndez Olivera 78, Ignacio Laquintana Mársico 90]
Maldonado          2-0 Fénix              
  [Marcos Maximiliano Cantera Mora 16, Aldo Tomás Luján Fernández42]
[Apr 2]
Cerro              0-0 La Luz             
Boston River       0-1 Wanderers          
  [Diego Hernández González 18pen]
[Apr 3]
Racing             0-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Adrián Balboa Camacho 54]
Plaza              1-2 Torque             
  [Álex Bruno Da Costa Silva 72; Sebastián Guerrero Martínez 38pen,
   Lucas Rodríguez Trezza 52]

Round 10
[Apr 7]
Wanderers          0-1 Maldonado          
  [Aldo Tomás Luján Fernández 45+1]
[Apr 8]
Fénix              0-0 River Plate        
Defensor Sporting  1-1 Cerro              
  [Matías Abaldo Menyou 23; Danilo Cóccaro Díaz 38]
Torque             0-2 Racing             
  [Luis Gorocito Resende 88, 90+2]
[Apr 9]
Danubio            0-0 Nacional           
Cerro Largo        0-0 Peñarol            
[Apr 10]
Liverpool          3-1 Plaza              
  [Ruben Bentancourt Morales 41pen, Gonzalo Nápoli Soria 51, Maicol Cabrera Galain 73;
   Luis Nicolás Olivera Moreira 85]
La Luz             2-1 Boston River       
  [Nicolás Schiappacasse Oliva 9, Aníbal Hernández De los Santos 87pen;
   Cristian Olivera Ibarra 29]

Round 11
[Apr 14]
Nacional           4-0 Fénix              
  [Fabián Ariel Noguera 17, Juan Ignacio Ramírez Polero 19, 36pen, 90+2]
[Apr 14]
Racing             1-1 Liverpool          
  [Óscar Javier Méndez Albornoz 82; Ruben Bentancourt Morales 5]
Peñarol            2-0 Danubio            
  [Abel Hernández Platero 39, 73]
Plaza              2-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Diego Villalba Martucci 19, Osinachi Christian Ebere 86]
[Apr 16]
Boston River       1-0 Defensor Sporting  
  [Facundo Muñoa Dos Santos 56]
River Plate        1-2 Wanderers          
  [Jonathan Dos Santos Duré 78; Leonardo Pais Corbo 5, Mario Risso Caffiro 50]
Cerro              0-2 Torque             
  [Lucas Rodríguez Trezza 34, Nicolás Siri Cagno 90+12pen]
[Apr 17]
La Luz             4-2 Maldonado          
  [Nicolás Schiappacasse Oliva 35, Rodrigo Viera Céspedes 44, Matías Tellechea Pérez 71og,
   Juan Ignacio Quintana Silva 76; Marcos Maximiliano Mora Cantera 9, 80]

Round 12
[Apr 21]
Cerro Largo        2-1 Racing             
  [Mauro Brasil Alcaire 12, Hugo Silveira Pereira 25; Luis Gorocito Resende 39]
[Apr 22]
Torque             1-1 Boston River       
  [Kevin Altez Moyano 90+3; Mathías Acuña Maciel 32pen]
La Luz             2-2 River Plate        
  [Bruno Scorza Perdomo 63, Nicolás Schiappacasse Oliva 90+8pen;
   Jonathan Dos Santos Duré 12pen, Cristian Barros Mirabal 81]
Defensor Sporting  1-1 Maldonado          
  [Álvaro Navarro Bica 58pen; Guillermo De los Santos Viana 41og]
[Apr 23]
Fénix              2-1 Danubio            
  [Lucas Agustín Ocampo Galván 6, 63pen; Alejo Cruz Techera 29]
Plaza              1-2 Peñarol            
  [Osinachi Christian Ebere 45+1pen; Rodrigo Saravia Salvia 35,
   Abel Hernández Platero 90+7]
[Apr 24]
Liverpool          1-1 Cerro              
  [Leandro Otormín Fumero 4; Mathías Abero Villán 75]
Wanderers          0-1 Nacional           
  [Diego Polenta Musetti 89]

Round 13
[Apr 28]
Boston River       1-3 Liverpool          [awarded  of win to Boston River revoked]
  [Cristian Olivera Ibarra 45+1;
   Leandro Otormín Fumero 34, Ruben Bentancourt Morales 58, 65]
Peñarol            2-0 Fénix              
  [Carlos Sánchez Arcosa 39, Sebastián Rodríguez Iriarte 51pen]
[Apr 28]
Danubio            0-2 Wanderers          
  [Facundo Milán Osorio 36, Matías Fonseca 90+6]
Cerro              0-0 Cerro Largo        
Nacional           3-0 La Luz             
  [Juan Ignacio Ramírez Polero 27, 45, Federico Martínez Berroa 55pen]
[Apr 30]
River Plate        0-4 Defensor Sporting  
  [Joaquín Valiente Cioli 1, 37, Lucas Agazzi Galeano 17, Adrián Balboa Camacho 78]
Racing             abd Plaza              [abandoned at 1-0 in 31']
  [Jorge Ayala Silva 5og]
Maldonado          3-2 Torque             
  [Lucas Núñez Núñez 33, Claudio Paul Spinelli 45, Gastón Guruceaga Fagúndez 60og;
   Sebastián Guerrero Martínez 21, 82]
[May 3]
Racing             1-1 Plaza              [remaining 59']
  [Jorge Ayala Silva 5og; Osinachi Christian Ebere 46]

Round 14
[May 5]
Cerro Largo        2-2 Boston River       
  [Hugo Silveira Pereira 90+3, Lucas Nahuel Furtado Cabrera 90+8;
   Carlos Valdez Suárez 21, Cristian Olivera Ibarra 37]
[May 6]
Wanderers          0-3 Fénix              
  [Lucas Agustín Ocampo Galván 48, 55pen, Diego Gonzalo Vega Martínez 69]
[May 7]
Liverpool          4-2 Maldonado          
  [Ruben Bentancourt Morales 5pen, 52, Alan Medina Silva 27pen,
   Leandro Otormín Fumero 43; Alexander González Pérez 49,
   Marcos Maximiliano Cantera Mora 63pen]
La Luz             3-1 Danubio            
  [Nicolás Schiappacasse Oliva 16, 77, Juan Ignacio Quintana Silva 81;
   Santiago Romero Fernández 90+1]
Defensor Sporting  2-2 Nacional           
  [Camilo Cándido Aquino 39og, Leandro Barcia Montero 70; Franco Fagúndez Rosa 18,
   Juan Ignacio Ramírez Polero 52pen]
Torque             1-1 River Plate        
  [Kevin Altez Moyano 31; Jonathan Dos Santos Duré 37]
[May 8]
Plaza              1-1 Cerro              
  [Emanuel Natanael Guzmán 45; Cristhian Tizón Correa 30]
Racing             0-2 Peñarol            
  [Máximo Alonso Fontes 66, Douglas Matías Arezo Martínez 81]

Round 15
[May 12]
Maldonado          0-0 Cerro Largo        
[May 13]
River Plate        2-0 Liverpool          
  [Gonzalo Viera Davyt 61, Ramiro Cristóbal Calderón 77]
Peñarol            1-1 Wanderers          
  [Sebastián Rodríguez Iriarte 16pen; Matías Fonseca 68]
[May 14]
Fénix              0-2 La Luz             
  [Nicolás Schiappacasse Oliva 88pen, Juan Martín Boselli Duque 90+5]
Danubio            1-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Guillermo May Bartesaghi 15 / Adrián Balboa Camacho 51]
Torque             0-4 Nacional           
  [Yonatan Rodríguez Benítez 13, Diego Zabala Morales 22, Juan Ignacio Ramírez Polero 34, 44]
[May 15]
Boston River       1-1 Plaza              
  [Emiliano Gómez Dutra 17pen; Guzmán Rodríguez Ferrari 24og]
Cerro              1-0 Racing             
  [Lucas Rodríguez Cardoso 41]

Final Table:

 1.CA Peñarol                    15  10  4  1  25-11  34       Apertura Winners
 2.C Nacional dF                 15   8  5  2  28-11  29  [C]
 3.Defensor Sporting Club        15   6  7  2  27-14  25
 4.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)         15   6  7  2  13-10  25
 5.Liverpool FC                  15   6  5  4  24-19  23
 6.Montevideo Wanderers FC       15   6  5  4  16-12  23
 7.CA River Plate                15   5  5  5  17-19  20
 8.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)      15   5  5  5  18-23  20
 9.La Luz FC                     15   5  3  7  23-27  18  [P]
10.CA Cerro                      15   3  7  5  13-16  16  [P]
11.Montevideo City Torque        15   4  4  7  15-24  16
12.CA Plaza (Colonia)            15   4  4  7  15-25  16
13.Danubio FC                    15   3  6  6  20-19  15
14.Racing CM                     15   3  6  6  13-17  15  [P]
15.CA Boston River               15   2  6  7  15-23  12
16.CA Fénix                      15   3  3  9  11-23  12

Torneo Intermedio 2023

NB: played as single round robin in two groups:
    Group A: odd-placed finishing teams Apertura
    Group B: even-placed finishing teams Apertura
    Wanderers in group A and Liverpool in group B due to belated decision on
    appeal Liverpool on award of their match in round 13 Apertura

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Defensor Sporting Club         7   4  2  1  11- 5  14       Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Montevideo Wanderers FC        7   3  3  1  10- 6  12
 3.Danubio FC                     7   3  2  2   6- 4  11
 4.CA Peñarol                     7   3  1  3   9- 9  10
 5.CA Boston River                7   3  0  4   8- 7   9
 6.CA River Plate                 7   2  3  2   5- 7   9
 7.Montevideo City Torque         7   2  2  3   8- 8   8
 8.La Luz FC                      7   1  1  5   6-17   4  [P]

Grupo B
 1.Liverpool FC                   7   5  1  1  15- 8  16       Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CA Cerro                       7   3  3  1   6- 4  12  [P]
 3.C Nacional dF                  7   3  2  2  12- 8  11  [C]
 4.Racing CM                      7   3  1  3  12-12  10  [P]
 5.CA Fénix                       7   2  3  2   7- 5   9
 6.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)          7   2  2  3   8- 9   8
 7.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)       7   1  2  4   7-13   5
 8.CA Plaza (Colonia)             7   0  4  3   9-17   4

Round 1
[Jun 2]
La Luz             3-2 Peñarol            
  [Pablo Nicolás Royón Silvera 85pen, Luis Machado Mora 90+6,
   Juan Ignacio Quintana Silva 90+9; Sebastián Cristóforo 59,
   Sebastián Rodríguez Iriarte 90+2pen]
Liverpool          3-2 Racing             
  [Juan Manuel Izquierdo Viana 48, Alan Medina Silva 61, Rodrigo Rivero Fernández 80;
   Agustín Alaniz Sani 74, Pablo Agustín Pereira Castelnoble 82]
[Jun 3]
Wanderers          1-1 Danubio            
  [Ramiro Costa (argentino) 37; Guillermo May Bartesaghi 65pen]
Cerro              1-1 Nacional           
  [Dylan Nandín Berrutti 2; Gastón Pereiro López 79]
[Jun 4]
River Plate        0-1 Boston River       
  [Emiliano Sosa Viera 45]
Plaza              3-3 Cerro Largo        
  [Jorge Nicolás Brun Bentancur 5, Bryan Olivera Calvo 40pen,
   Osinachi Christian Ebere 87; Brian Ferrarés Fernández 70, 90+2,
   Emiliano Villar Vidal 89]
[Jun 5]
Torque             1-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Sebastián Ribas Barbato 41; Augusto Cambón Rosas 80]
Maldonado          1-1 Fénix              
  [Lucas Núñez Núñez 42; Guillermo Fratta Cabrera 74]

Round 2
[Jun 16]
Danubio            1-0 Torque             
  [Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 49]
Cerro Largo        1-3 Liverpool          
  [Augusto Max 82; Gastón Martirena Torres 47, 62, Ruben Bentancourt Morales 73pen]
[Jun 17]
Boston River       4-0 La Luz             
  [Cristian Olivera Ibarra 9, 27, Carlos Valdez Suárez 67, Alexander Machado Ayçaguer 90]
Fénix              0-0 Cerro              
Nacional           4-0 Maldonado          
  [Juan Ignacio Ramírez Polero 45+3, Federico Martínez Berroa 55,
   Alfonso Trezza Hernández 75, Bruno Damiani Píriz 86]
[Jun 18]
Peñarol            1-3 River Plate        
  [Abel Hernández Platero 21; Santiago Brunelli Llorca 43, Deivis Faustino Barone Mora 62, 67]
Defensor Sporting  2-0 Wanderers          
  [Gonzalo Freitas Silva 53, Fernando Elizari Sedano 89]
Racing             4-1 Plaza              
  [Juan Sebastián Rivero Pin 35, 62, 78, Jonathan Rodrigo Rey Jorge 90;
   Osinachi Christian Ebere 75pen]

Round 3
[Jun 23]
La Luz             0-2 Danubio            
  [Jannenson Sarmiento Escobar 2, 39]
Liverpool          3-0 Nacional           
  [Ruben Bentancourt Morales 8, 64, Gonzalo Nápoli Soria 47]
[Jun 24]
River Plate        1-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Matías Rocha Calderón 75og; Leandro Barcia Montero 8]
Wanderers          0-0 Peñarol            
Plaza              1-1 Fénix              
  [José Agustín Pérez Siri 55; Lucas Agustín Ocampo Galván 77pen]
[Jun 25]
Torque             3-1 Boston River       
  [Sebastián Guerrero Martínez 23, Nicolás Siri Cagno 78, 80; Hernán Novick Riettich 69pen]
Cerro              1-2 Racing             
  [Danilo Cóccaro Díaz 83; Gonzalo Erik De Los Santos Olivera 45, Pablo Agustín Pereira Castelnoble 54]
Maldonado          0-0 Cerro Largo        

Round 4
[Jul 1]
Defensor Sporting  3-0 La Luz             
  [Guillermo De los Santos Viana 5. Ánderson Duarte Da Silva 49, Adrián Balboa Camacho 64]
Wanderers          4-0 River Plate        
  [Matías Fonseca 57, 72, Fabricio Vidal Piñeiro 77ogc, Sebastián Figueredo Vilar del Valle 82]
[Jul 2]
Boston River       1-0 Danubio            
  [Emiliano Gómez Dutra 73]
Fénix              3-0 Racing             
  [Lucas Agustín Ocampo Galván 3, 21pen, 42]
Cerro Largo        0-1 Cerro              
  [Alan García Pereyra 56]
[Jul 3]
Peñarol            2-0 Torque             
  [Abel Hernández Platero 58, 78]
Liverpool          3-2 Maldonado          
  [Lucas Lemos Mayuncaldi 39, Martín Barrios Santos 70, Luciano Rodríguez Rosales 76;
   Washington Eduardo Darias Lafuente 13, Hernán Darío Toledo 27]
[Jul 5]
Nacional           4-1 Plaza              
  [Yonatan Rodríguez Benítez 22, Leandro Lozano Fernández 48, Federico Martínez Berroa 63pen,
   Juan Ignacio Ramírez Polero 86; Maximiliano Perg Schneider 90+3og]

Round 5
[Jul 7]
La Luz             2-3 Wanderers          
  [Pablo Nicolás Royón Silvera 34pen, Aníbal Hernández De los Santos 45+3;
   Santiago Carrera Sanguinetti 56og, Facundo Milán Osorio 79, Nicolás Albarracín Basil 90+4]
[Jul 8]
Danubio            1-0 Peñarol            
  [Guillermo May Bartesaghi 61]
Cerro              1-0 Liverpool          
  [Luca Marco Sebastián Franco 54]
Cerro Largo        2-1 Fénix              
  [Mauro Brasil Alcaire 45, Brian González Fernández 51; Lucas Agustín Ocampo Galván 63]
[Jul 9]
Boston River       0-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Ánderson Duarte Da Silva 86]
Plaza              1-3 Maldonado          
  [Osinachi Christian Ebere 3; Claudio Paul Spinelli 6, 36, 51]
Racing             2-2 Nacional           
  [Tomás Verón Lupi 45+2, Gastón Bueno Sciutto 65; Manuel Monzeglio Velásquez 27,
   Yonatan Rodríguez Benítez 51]
[Jul 10]
Torque             0-1 River Plate        
  [Jonathan Dos Santos Duré 87]

Round 6
[Jul 14]
Defensor Sporting  2-1 Danubio            
  [Joaquín Valiente Cioli 10, Ánderson Duarte Da Silva 47; Guillermo May Bartesaghi 50]
[Jul 15]
Liverpool          2-2 Plaza              
  [Luciano Rodríguez Rosales 41, Renzo Machado Pertusso 61;
   Osinachi Christian Ebere 4pen, Andrés Federico Pereira Castelnoble 43og]
Cerro Largo        2-0 Racing             
  [Álex Facundo Da Costa Rodríguez 74, 80]
Nacional           0-1 Fénix              
  [Richard Gustavo Núñez 77]
[Jul 16]
River Plate        0-0 La Luz             
Peñarol            2-1 Boston River       
  [Abel Hernández Platero 4, 12; Gian Franco Allala Menéndez 50]
Wanderers          1-1 Torque             
  [Francisco Javier Cerro 17; Tiago Asael Palacios 70pen]
[Jul 17]
Maldonado          1-2 Cerro              
  [Washington Eduardo Darias Lafuente 77; Cristhian Tizón Correa 2,
   Luca Marco Sebastián Franco 47]

Round 7
[Jul 21]
La Luz             1-3 Torque             
  [Aníbal Hernández De los Santos 45+2; Sebastián Guerrero Martínez 45, Nicolás Siri Cagno 45+1,
   Tiago Asael Palacios 75]
Fénix              0-1 Liverpool          
  [Alan Medina Silva 55pen]
[Jul 22]
Danubio            0-0 River Plate        
Racing             2-0 Maldonado          
  [Luis Gorocito Resende 36, Diego Alejandro Sosa 90+4]
Nacional           1-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Franco Fagúndez Rosa 35]
[Jul 23]
Boston River       0-1 Wanderers          
  [Agustín Albarracín Basil 40]
Peñarol            2-1 Defensor Sporting 
  [Douglas Matías Arezo Martínez 69, Abel Hernández Platero 88; Adrián Balboa Camacho 53]
[Jul 24]
Cerro              0-0 Plaza              

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Defensor Sporting Club         7   4  2  1  11- 5  14       Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Montevideo Wanderers FC        7   3  3  1  10- 6  12
 3.Danubio FC                     7   3  2  2   6- 4  11
 4.CA Peñarol                     7   3  1  3   9- 9  10
 5.CA Boston River                7   3  0  4   8- 7   9
 6.CA River Plate                 7   2  3  2   5- 7   9
 7.Montevideo City Torque         7   2  2  3   8- 8   8
 8.La Luz FC                      7   1  1  5   6-17   4  [P]

Grupo B
 1.Liverpool FC                   7   5  1  1  15- 8  16       Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CA Cerro                       7   3  3  1   6- 4  12  [P]
 3.C Nacional dF                  7   3  2  2  12- 8  11  [C]
 4.Racing CM                      7   3  1  3  12-12  10  [P]
 5.CA Fénix                       7   2  3  2   7- 5   9
 6.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)          7   2  2  3   8- 9   8
 7.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)       7   1  2  4   7-13   5
 8.CA Plaza (Colonia)             7   0  4  3   9-17   4

Final [Jul 30, Estadio Parque Viera]
Defensor Sporting  0-1 Liverpool          
  [Juan Manuel Izquierdo Viana 83]

Torneo Clausura 2023

Final Table:

 1.Liverpool FC                  15  11  2  2  23- 8  35       Clausura Winners
 2.CA Peñarol                    15   6  7  2  19-13  25
 3.Racing CM                     15   7  4  4  16-13  25  [P]
 4.C Nacional dF                 15   6  6  3  20-17  24  [C]
 5.Danubio FC                    15   6  4  5  15-14  22
 6.Defensor Sporting Club        15   6  3  6  19-13  21
 7.Montevideo City Torque        15   6  3  6  21-20  21
 8.CA Boston River               15   6  2  7  17-16  20
 9.CA Plaza (Colonia)            15   4  7  4  13-15  19
10.CA River Plate                15   5  4  6   9-14  19
11.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)      15   5  3  7  14-19  18
12.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)         15   4  5  6  14-17  17
13.CA Fénix                      15   3  7  5  11-15  16
14.CA Cerro                      15   3  6  6  12-15  15  [P]
15.Montevideo Wanderers FC       15   4  3  8  13-21  15
16.La Luz FC                     15   3  4  8  13-19  13  [P]

Round 1
[Aug 18]
Maldonado          0-0 Plaza              
[Aug 19]
River Plate        0-0 Cerro Largo        
Fénix              1-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Maximiliano Juambeltz Fernández 74; Fernando Elizari Sedano 18]
Cerro              1-1 Peñarol            
  [Dylan Nandín Berrutti 13; Abel Hernández Platero 51]
Wanderers          0-1 La Luz             
  [Facundo Barreto Medina 90+3]
[Aug 20]
Boston River       1-0 Racing             
  [Guzmán Rodríguez Ferrari 8]
Danubio            0-1 Torque             
  [Tiago Asael Palacios 50]
Liverpool          0-0 Nacional           

Round 2 
[Aug 25]
Torque             1-1 Fénix              
  [Tiago Asael Palacios 90+5; Maximiliano Juambeltz Fernández 13]
Defensor Sporting  3-0 Wanderers          
  [Álvaro Navarro Bica 8, Joaquín Valiente Cioli 82, Hernán Figueredo Alonzo 90]
[Aug 26]
Plaza              0-1 River Plate        
  [Gonzalo Viera Davyt 58]
Liverpool          1-0 Danubio            
  [Alan Medina Silva 45+1]
Cerro Largo        2-2 Nacional           
  [Martín Gianoli Abellán 19, Hugo Silveira Pereira 90; Juan Ignacio Ramírez Polero 28,
   Diego Zabala Morales 85]
[Aug 27]
Cerro              1-2 Boston River       
  [Mathías Abero Villán 60; Gian Franco Allala Menéndez 1, Juan Manuel Gutiérrez Freire 63]
Racing             1-1 Maldonado          
  [Raúl Octavio Rivero Falero 61; Aldo Tomás Luján Fernández 10]
Peñarol            2-2 La Luz             
  [Douglas Matías Arezo Martínez 29, 64; Aníbal Hernández De los Santos 23pen,
   Rodrigo Viera Céspedes 38]

Round 3
[Sep 1]
Wanderers          2-1 Torque             
  [Matías Fonseca 5, Tomás Gustavo Andrade 45+2; Tiago Asael Palacios 74]
[Sep 2]
Danubio            2-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Gonzalo Bueno Bíngola 25, 55]
Boston River       0-1 Peñarol            
  [Douglas Matías Arezo Martínez 58]
La Luz             1-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Guillermo Padula Lenna 29; Joaquín Valiente Cioli 66]
[Sep 3]
Fénix              1-0 Liverpool          
  [Maicol Ferreira Soppi 35]
River Plate        0-0 Racing             
Nacional           0-0 Plaza              
Maldonado          2-1 Cerro              
  [Aldo Tomás Luján Fernández 18, 57; Fernando Souza Píriz 80]

Round 4
[Oct 5]
Racing             1-2 Nacional           
  [Raúl Octavio Rivero Falero 40pen; Federico Martínez Berroa 12, 56]
[Oct 6]
Torque             1-0 La Luz             
  [Nicolás Siri Cagno 22]
[Oct 7]
Cerro Largo        1-0 Fénix              
  [Mauro Brasil 90+1]
Liverpool          2-1 Wanderers          
  [César Marcelo Meli 1, Miguel Ángel Ramón Samudio 41; Bruno Veglio Araújo 69]
Peñarol            2-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Franco González Fernández 45+2, Sebastián Rodríguez Iriarte 68pen; Álvaro Navarro Bica 30pen]
[Oct 8]
Plaza              1-0 Danubio            
  [Diego Villalba Martucci 52]
Boston River       2-0 Maldonado          
  [Emiliano Gómez Dutra 62, Paul Matías Zunino Escudero 89]
Cerro              1-0 River Plate        
  [Lucas Rodríguez Cardoso 35]

Round 5
[Oct 13]
Fénix              1-4 Plaza              
  [Gustavo Alles Villa 74; Luis Nicolás Olivera Moreira 13, Jorge Ayala Silva 20,
   Osinachi Christian Ebere 30, Daniel ‘Bahia’ Pedro Moura e Silva 63]
Defensor Sporting  2-0 Torque             
  [Alfonso Barco Del Solar 44, Álvaro Navarro Bica 59]
Maldonado          0-1 Peñarol            
  [Douglas Matías Arezo Martínez 30]
[Oct 14]
Danubio            0-2 Racing             
  [Tomás Verón Lupi 32, Raúl Octavio Rivero Falero 54]
La Luz             0-2 Liverpool          
  [Ruben Bentancourt Morales 53, Juan Manuel Izquierdo Viana 80]
Wanderers          1-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Matías Fonseca 65; Diego Martín Alaniz Ávila 85]
[Oct 15]
River Plate        2-1 Boston River       
  [Agustín Vera 15, Cristian Barros Mirabal 64; Santiago Brunelli Llorca 26og]
Nacional           2-1 Cerro              
  [Yonatan Rodríguez Benítez 17, Emmanuel Gigliotti 70; Lucas Rodríguez Cardoso 13]

Round 6
[Oct 18]
Liverpool          2-0 Defensor Sporting  
  [Mateo Ántoni Pavón 25, Luciano Rodríguez Rosales 67]
Plaza              1-0 Wanderers          
  [Osinachi Christian Ebere 35pen]
Cerro Largo        1-3 La Luz             
  [Mauro Brasil Alcaire 75pen; Aníbal Hernández De los Santos 23pen,
   Facundo Barreto Medina 65, Diego González Miranda 87pen]
Torque             2-3 Peñarol            
  [Santiago Costa Harreguy 13, Nicolás Siri Cagno 23; Douglas Matías Arezo Martínez 45,
   Sebastián Rodríguez Iriarte 45+1, 65pen]
[Oct 19]
Racing             2-0 Fénix              
  [Tomás Verón Lupi 13, Raúl Octavio Rivero Falero 33]
Maldonado          0-0 River Plate        
Cerro              1-1 Danubio            
  [Danilo Cóccaro Díaz 65; Vilington Branda Merlín 7]
Boston River       2-0 Nacional           
  [Juan Manuel Gutiérrez Freire 25, Gianni Rodríguez Fernández 61]

Round 7
[Oct 21]
Defensor Sporting  2-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Lucas Agazzi Galeano 57, Ánderson Duarte Da Silva 89]
[Oct 22]
Fénix              1-1 Cerro              
  [Diego Gonzalo Vega Martínez 86; Danilo Cóccaro Díaz 57pen]
River Plate        0-3 Peñarol            
  [Franco González Fernández 29, Camilo Mayada Mesa 35, Douglas Matías Arezo Martínez 57]
La Luz             1-1 Plaza              
  [Juan Ignacio Quintana 45+4; Osinachi Christian Ebere 27pen]
[Oct 23]
Torque             2-3 Liverpool          
  [Nicolás Siri Cagno 66, Bruno Morales Rodríguez 90+2; Luciano Rodríguez Rosales 26,
   Thiago Vecino Berriel 50, 72]
Nacional           1-3 Maldonado          
  [Diego Zabala Morales 16; Elías De León Aristegui 42, 61, Claudio Paul Spinelli 85]
[Oct 24]
Danubio            1-1 Boston River       
  [Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 77; Emiliano Gómez Dutra 62]
Wanderers          1-2 Racing             
  [Nicolás Albarracín Basil 36; Pablo Agustín Pereira Castelnoble 51,
   Agustín Alaniz Sani 56]

Round 8
[Nov 3]
Cerro              0-1 Wanderers          
  [Ramiro Costa 32]
[Nov 4]
Boston River       1-1 Fénix              
  [Martín Fernández Figueira 45+3; Diego Gonzalo Vega Martínez 82pen]
Cerro Largo        1-2 Torque             
  [Sergio Núñez Rosas 52; Nicolás Siri Cagna 5, Eduardo Agüero Ruiz 90+9]
River Plate        0-3 Nacional           
  [Juan Ignacio Ramírez Polero 22, Daniel Bocanegra Ortiz 48, Gonzalo Carneiro Méndez 66]
[Nov 5]
Racing             1-1 La Luz             
  [Raúl Octavio Rivero Falero 27; Juan Ignacio Quintana Silva 84]
Plaza              0-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [ucas Agazzi Galeano 70, Ánderson Duarte Da Silva 79]
Peñarol            0-1 Liverpool          
  [Thiago Vecino Berriel 26]
[Nov 6]
Maldonado          1-2 Danubio            
  [Aldo Tomás Luján Fernández 56; Matías Mauro Zárate Riga 61, Gonzalo Bueno Bíngola 83]

Round 9
[Nov 10]
Liverpool          3-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Luciano Rodríguez Rosales 5, Andrés Federico Pablo Agustín Pereira Castelnoble 11,
   Thiago Vecino Berriel 45]
Torque             2-2 Plaza              
  [Tiago Asael Palacios 19, 72pen; Osinachi Christian Ebere 81pen, Ezequías Redín Morales 90+7]
Defensor Sporting  3-0 Racing             
  [Kevin Ramírez Dutra 9pen, 69, Ánderson Duarte Da Silva 80]
[Nov 11]
Danubio            0-0 River Plate        
Nacional           2-2 Peñarol            
  [Juan Ignacio Ramírez Polero 31, Gabriel Alejandro Báez Corradi 63; José Neris Figueredo 47,
   Lucas Hernández Perdomo 87]
La Luz             1-2 Cerro              
  [Álvaro González Luengo 71; Cristhian Tizón Correa 32, Mariano Ezequiel Peralta Bauer 61]
[Nov 12]
Fénix              1-0 Maldonado          
  [Ángel Cayetano Pírez 87og]
Wanderers          0-2 Boston River       
  [Gian Franco Allala Menéndez 25, Emanuel Beltrán Bardas 90+1]

Round 10
[Nov 14]
Racing             1-0 Torque             
  [Agustín Alaniz Sani 71]
Plaza              0-0 Liverpool          
Peñarol            1-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Franco González Fernández 85; Sergio Núñez Rosas 5]
[Nov 15]
Cerro              1-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Cristhian Tizón Correa 11; Ánderson Duarte Da Silva 53]
Maldonado          3-0 Wanderers          
  [Elías De León Aristegui 45+1, Alexander González Pérez 73, 83]
Nacional           1-3 Danubio            
  [Federico Martínez Berroa 40; Santiago Romero Fernández 7, Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 63,
   Juan Andrés Millán 90+2]
[Nov 16]
River Plate        1-0 Fénix              
  [Horacio Salaberry Marrero 18]
Boston River       1-2 La Luz             
  [Juan Manuel Gutiérrez Freire 59; Diego González Miranda 5, Juan Ignacio Quintana Silva 35pen]

Round 11
[Nov 18]
Cerro Largo        4-0 Plaza              
  [Lucas Correa Sebben 6, Emiliano Villar Vidal 30, Sergio Núñez Rosas 37,
   Martín Gianoli Abellán 73]
Torque             1-0 Cerro              
  [Agustín Álvarez Wallace 20]
[Nov 19]
Liverpool          2-3 Racing             
  [Gonzalo Nápoli Soria 41, Luciano Rodríguez Rosales 62; Agustín Alaniz Sani 77,
   Tomás Verón Lupi 80, Juan Sebastián Rivero Pin 90+1]
Danubio            2-1 Peñarol            
  [Kevin Lewis Rodríguez 28, Santiago Romero Fernández 45; José Neris Figueredo 52]
Maldonado          1-0 La Luz             
  [Washington Eduardo Darias Lafuente 89pen]
Wanderers          2-1 River Plate        
  [Nicolás Albarracín Basil 88, Tabaré Viudez Mora 90+5; Ramiro Cristóbal Calderón 15]
[Nov 20]
Fénix              1-1 Nacional           
  [Maicol Ferreira Soppi 90+7pen; Juan Ignacio Ramírez Polero 45+10 pen]
Defensor Sporting  2-0 Boston River       
  [Joaquín Valiente Cioli 40, Nicolás Rodríguez Charquero 80]

Round 12
[Nov 24]
Boston River       2-0 Torque             
  [José Alexander Riasco Brizuela 6, Francisco Barrios Azzini 87]
Cerro              0-1 Liverpool          
  [César Marcelo Meli 86]
Peñarol            0-0 Plaza              
[Nov 25]
Racing             1-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Raúl Octavio Rivero Falero 67]
Danubio            0-0 Fénix              
Maldonado          2-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Enzo Martínez Suárez 30og, Alexander González Pérez 62; Joaquín Valiente Cioli 40]
[Nov 26]
River Plate        1-0 La Luz             
  [Cristian Barros Mirabal 83]
Nacional           3-1 Wanderers          
  [Gonzalo Carneiro Méndez 2, Juan Ignacio Saravia Polero 26, 42;
   Michael Nicolás Ferreira Berrondo 88]

Round 13
[Nov 28]
Fénix              0-1 Peñarol            
  [Douglas Matías Arezo Martínez 52]
Plaza              0-1 Racing             
  [Agustín Vuletich 68]
Torque             5-1 Maldonado          
  [Renzo Orihuela Barcos 20, José Ignacio Álvarez Medero 33, Nicolás Siri Cagno 54,
   Franco Pizzichillo Fernández 71, Joaquín Pereyra Cantero 90+1; Washington Eduardo Darias Lafuente 46]
[Nvo 29]
Liverpool          2-0 Boston River       
  [Luciano Rodríguez Rosales 1, Thiago Vecino Berriel 75]
Wanderers          3-0 Danubio            
  [Matías Fonseca 3, Martín Suárez Debattista 88, Michael Nicolás Ferreira Berrondo 90]
Defensor Sporting  0-1 River Plate        
  [Jonathan Dos Santos Duré 62]
[Nov 30]
Cerro Largo        0-0 Cerro              
La Luz             0-1 Nacional           
  [Gonzalo Carneiro Méndez 67]

Round 14
[Dec 2]
Fénix              1-1 Wanderers          
  [Guillermo Pereira Sosa 20; Tabaré Viudez Mora 87]
River Plate        1-2 Torque             
  [Cristian Barros Mirabal 35; Nicolás Siri Cagno 15, Franco Catarozzi Parafita 81]
Peñarol            1-1 Racing             
  [Douglas Matías Arezo Martínez 71; Tomás Verón Lupi 75]
Maldonado          0-2 Liverpool          
  [Matías Ocampo Ornizún 77, Luciano Rodríguez Rosales 86]
[Dec 3]
Boston River       0-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Diego Martín Alaniz Ávila 76pen]
Danubio            2-1 La Luz             
  [Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 41pen, Franco Miguel Faría 85pen; Enzo Lemos Paniagua 90+3]
[Dec 4]
Cerro              1-1 Plaza              
  [Mariano Ezequiel Peralta Bauer 12; Osinachi Christian Ebere 57pen]
Nacional           1-0 Defensor Sporting  
  [Yonatan Rodríguez Benítez 81]

Round 15
[Dec 6]
Liverpool          2-1 River Plate        
  [Thiago Vecino Berriel 12pen, Ruben Bentancourt Morales 81pen;
   Deivis Faustino Barone Mora 86]
Wanderers          0-0 Peñarol            
Cerro Largo        2-0 Maldonado          
  [Sergio Núñez Rosas 32, 59]
[Dec 7]
La Luz             0-2 Fénix              
  [Jesús Sebastián Da Silva Mattos 72, Guillermo Pereira Sosa 80]
Racing             0-1 Cerro              
  [Dylan Nandín Berrutti 71]
Nacional           1-1 Torque             
  [Gonzalo Carneiro Méndez 55; Franco Catarozzi Parafita 16]
Defensor Sporting  0-2 Danubio            
  [Diego Vera Méndez 19, Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 47]
[Dec 8]
Plaza              3-2 Boston River       
  [Osinachi Christian Ebere 60, Álex Perdomo Nebú 62, 87;
   Juan Manuel Gutiérrez Freire 38, Santiago Corbo Fariello 81]

Final Table:

 1.Liverpool FC                  15  11  2  2  23- 8  35       Clausura Winners
 2.CA Peñarol                    15   6  7  2  19-13  25
 3.Racing CM                     15   7  4  4  16-13  25  [P]
 4.C Nacional dF                 15   6  6  3  20-17  24  [C]
 5.Danubio FC                    15   6  4  5  15-14  22
 6.Defensor Sporting Club        15   6  3  6  19-13  21
 7.Montevideo City Torque        15   6  3  6  21-20  21
 8.CA Boston River               15   6  2  7  17-16  20
 9.CA Plaza (Colonia)            15   4  7  4  13-15  19
10.CA River Plate                15   5  4  6   9-14  19
11.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)      15   5  3  7  14-19  18
12.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)         15   4  5  6  14-17  17
13.CA Fénix                      15   3  7  5  11-15  16
14.CA Cerro                      15   3  6  6  12-15  15  [P]
15.Montevideo Wanderers FC       15   4  3  8  13-21  15
16.La Luz FC                     15   3  4  8  13-19  13  [P]

Tabla Anual 2023

 1.Liverpool FC                  37  22  8  7  62-35  74       Final
 2.CA Peñarol                    37  19 12  6  53-33  69
 3.C Nacional dF                 37  17 13  7  60-36  64  [C]
 4.Defensor Sporting Club        37  16 12  9  57-32  60
 5.Montevideo Wanderers FC       37  13 11 13  39-39  50
 6.Racing CM                     37  13 11 13  41-42  50  [P]
 7.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)         37  12 14 11  35-36  50
 8.Danubio FC                    37  12 12 13  41-37  48
 9.CA River Plate                37  12 12 13  31-40  48
10.Montevideo City Torque        37  12  9 16  44-52  45
11.CA Cerro                      37   9 16 12  31-35  43  [P]
12.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)      37  11 10 16  39-55  43
13.CA Boston River               37  11  8 18  40-46  41
14.CA Plaza (Colonia)            37   8 15 14  37-57  39
15.CA Fénix                      37   8 13 16  29-43  37
16.La Luz FC                     37   9  8 20  42-63  35  [P]

Relegated: La Luz FC, CA Plaza, Montevideo City Torque (on points average last two seasons)

Championship Playoff

Semifinal 

NB: over 1 leg, between Peñarol (winners Apertura) and Liverpool (winners Clausura)

[Dec 9, Estadio Centenario, Montevideo]
Peñarol            1-0 Liverpool          [aet]
  [Abel Hernández Platero 120]
  [Peñarol: 12-Guillermo De Amores Ravelo; 3-Jorge Hernán Menosse Acosta,
     2-Leonardo Henriques Coelho, 18-Maximiliano Olivera De Andrea; 16-Camilo Mayada Mesa
     (13-Mathías Aguirregaray Guruceaga 74), 14-Sergio Damián García Graña, 25-Ignacio Sosa Ospital
     (17-Diego Valentín Rodríguez Alonso 46 (9-Franco González Fernández 91)),
     8-Sebastián Rodríguez Iriarte, 27-Lucas Hernández Perdomo (5-Sebastián Cristóforo Pepe 46);
     30-Ángel Emanuel González (23-Abel Hernández Platero 65), 19-Douglas Matías Arezo Martínez
     (11-José Neris Figueredo 102); coach: Diego Aguirre Camblor; unused subs:
     1-Thiago Cardozo Brugman , 15-Yonatthan Rak Barragán, 20-Pedro Milans Carámbula,
     28-Santiago Homenchenko Bianchi;
   Liverpool: 1-Sebastián Britos Rodríguez; 6-Andrés Federico Pereira Castelnoble,
      3-Juan Manuel Izquierdo Viana, 33-Mateo Antoni Pavón, 11-Miguel Ángel Ramón Samudio
      (20-Matías Ocampo Ornizún 105); 17-César Marcelo Meli (18-Agustín Cayetano Arbelo 102),
      15-Pablo Siles Morales (16-Martín Barrios Santos 66); 8-Gonzalo Nápoli Soria 
      (23-Ruben Bentancourt Morales 80); 19-Luciano Rodríguez Rosales (14-Rodrigo Rivero Fernández 66),
      9-Thiago Vecino Birriel (25-Federico Andueza Velazco 90+4), 10- Alan Medina Silva;
      coach: Jorge Rodrigo Bava; unused subs: 21-Carlos Sebastián Lentinelly Villavicencio,
      2-Ignacio Rodríguez Elduayén, 24-Kevin Amaro Viega, 27- Yordi López Díaz;
    ref: Mathías De Armas Padilla; Nicolás Tarán Méndez, Héctor Bergaló Carrera; Yimmy Álvarez Rodríguez;
    red card: Rodrigo Rivero Fernández (L, 90)]                                               

Final

NB: over 2 legs; between Liverpool FC (winners Tabla Anual) and Peñarol (winners semifinal)

First Leg [Dec 13, Estadio Belvedere, Montevideo]
Liverpool          2-0 Peñarol            
  [Thiago Vecino Berriel 70, Ruben Bentancourt Morales 81]
  [Liverpool: 1-Sebastián Britos Rodríguez; 6-Andrés Federico Pereira Castelnoble,
     3-Juan Manuel Izquierdo Viana, 33-Mateo Antoni Pavón (25-Federico Andueza Velazco 74),
     11-Miguel Ángel Ramón Samudio; 17-César Marcelo Meli (23-Ruben Bentancourt Morales 46),
     16-Martín Barrios Santos, 8-Gonzalo Nápoli Soria; 19-Luciano Rodríguez Rosales 
     (20-Matías Ocampo Ornizún 86), 9-Thiago Vecino Berriel (15-Pablo Siles Morales 74),
     10-Alan Medina Silva (18-Agustín Cayetano Arbelo 83); coach: Jorge Rodrigo Bava;
     unused subs: 21-Carlos Sebastián Lentinelly Villavicencio, 2-Ignacio Rodríguez Elduayén,
     7-Renzo Machado Pertusso, 24-Kevin Amaro Viega, 27-Yordi López Díaz;
   Peñarol: 12-Guillermo De Amores Ravelo; 3-Jorge Hernán Menosse Acosta, 2-Leonardo Henriques Coelho,
     18-Maximiliano Olivera De Andrea; 16-Camilo Mayada Mesa, 14-Sergio Damián García Graña 
     (28-Santiago Homenchenko Bianchi 83), 25-Ignacio Sosa Ospital (5-Sebastián Cristóforo Pepe 58),
     8-Sebastián Rodríguez Iriarte (11-José Neris Figueredo 74), 27-Lucas Hernández Perdomo 
     (13-Mathías Aguirregaray Guruceaga 46); 30-Ángel Emanuel González
     (9-Franco González Fernández 60), 19-Douglas Matías Arezo Martínez; coach:
     Diego Aguirre Camblor; unused subs: 1-Thiago Cardozo Brugman, 7-Carlos Sánchez Arcosa,
     15-Yonatthan Rak Barragán, 20-Pedro Milans Carámbula, 22- Santiago Díaz Prado;
   ref: Esteban Ostojich Vega; Carlos Barreiro Jara, Marcelo Alonso Moreira; Pablo Giménez Plaza;
   red cards: Gonzalo Nápoli Soria (L, 65); Franco González Fernández (P, 64)]     

Second Leg [Dec 16, Estadio Campeón del Siglo, Montevideo]
Peñarol            0-1 Liverpool          
  [Ruben Bentancourt Morales 26]
  [Peñarol: 12-Guillermo De Amores Ravelo; 3-Jorge Hernán Menosse Acosta, 2-Leonardo Henriques Coelho,
     18-Maximiliano Olivera De Andrea (23-Abel Hernández Platero 46); 16-Camilo Mayada Mesa,
     5-Sebastián Cristóforo Pepe, 8-Sebastián Rodríguez Iriarte, 28-Santiago Homenchenko Bianchi
     (22-Santiago Díaz Prado 58), 27-Lucas Hernández Perdomo (20-Pedro Milans Carámbula 58);
     30-Ángel Emanuel González (11-José Neris Figueredo 74), 19-Douglas Matías Arezo Martínez
     (33-Bruno Betancor Baeza 85); coach: Diego Aguirre Camblor; unused subs: 1-Thiago Cardozo Brugman,
     7-Carlos Sánchez Arcosa, 13-Mathías Aguirregaray Guruceaga, 15-Yonatthan Rak Barragán,
     25-Ignacio Sosa Ospital;
   Liverpool: 1-Sebastián Britos Rodríguez; 6-Andrés Federico Pereira Castelnoble,
     3-Juan Manuel Izquierdo Viana, 33-Mateo Antoni Pavón, 11-Miguel Ángel Ramón Samudio
     (18-Agustín Cayetano Arbelo 76); 17-César Marcelo Meli (15-Pablo Siles Morales 85),
     16-Martín Barrios Santos, 19-Luciano Rodríguez Rosales (7-Renzo Machado Pertusso 90+1);
     23-Ruben Bentancourt Morales (25-Federico Andueza Velazco 46), 9-Thiago Vecino Berriel 
     (20-Matías Ocampo Ornizún 76), 10-Alan Medina Silva; coach: Jorge Rodrigo Bava; unused
     subs: 21-Carlos Sebastián Lentinelly Villavicencio, 2-Ignacio Rodríguez Elduayén,
     14-Rodrigo Rivero Fernández, 24-Kevin Amaro Viega, 27-Yordi López Díaz;
   ref: Andrés Matonte Gómez: Agustín Berisso Nande, Mathías Muniz Castro; Anahí Fernández Hernández]


Supercopa AUF 2023

NB: between champions (Liverpool) and winners Intermedio (Liverpool); as Liverpool won both,
    Defensor Sporting entered as runners-up of the Intermedio

[Jan 31, 2024, Estadio Parque Viera]
Liverpool          1-0 Defensor Sporting  
  [Thiago Vecino Berriel 79]
  [Liverpool: Sebastián Lentinelly, Kevin Amaro (81 Jean Pierre Rosso), Ignacio Rodríguez,
     Agustín Cayetano, Miguel Samudio, Lucas Lemos, Martín Barrios, Alex Vázquez
     (67 Lucas Wasilewsky), Matías Ocampo (90+4 Álvaro Gracés), Hebert Vergara 
     (46 Franco Nicola), Renzo Machado (67 Thiago Vecino); coach: Emiliano Alfaro;
     unused subs: Gastón Guruceaga, Francisco Bregante, Matías Silva, Nahuel Soria,
     Diego García;
   Defensor Sporting: Kevin Dawson, Nicolás Rodríguez, Guillermo De Los Santos, Alfonzo Barco,
     Juan Viacava (81 Pablo Viudez), Fernando Elizari (85 Augusto Cambón), Facundo Bernal,
     José Álvarez, Joaquín Valiente, Octavio Rivero, Lucas Agazzi (71 Brian Mansilla);
     coach: Martín Varini; unused subs: Bruno Simone, Renzo Giampaoli, Rodrigo Cabrera,
     Agustín Soria, Mauricio Amaro, Francisco Barrios, Nicolás Wunsch;
   ref: Andrés Matonte Gómez; Agustín Berisso Nande, Marcelo Alonso Moreira; Pablo Giménez Plaza]


Segunda División Profesional

Competencia | Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Competencia

NB: winners qualify for Promotion Playoff

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Serie A
 1.CA Progreso                    6   4  2  0  11- 2  14       Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Rampla Juniors FC              6   4  1  1  10- 6  13
 3.C Oriental dF (La Paz)         6   3  1  2   8- 4  10  [P]
 4.Albion FC                      6   2  1  3   8-12   7  [R]
 5.IA Sud América                 6   2  0  4   7-10   6
 6.Uruguay Montevideo FC          6   2  0  4   5- 9   6
 7.CA Atenas (San Carlos)         6   1  1  4   3- 9   4

Serie B
 1.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)      6   4  1  1   9- 2  13       Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CS Miramar Misiones            6   3  3  0  12- 8  12
 3.CA Rentistas                   6   3  2  1   7- 3  11  [R]
 4.CA Bella Vista                 6   2  1  3   7- 8   7  [P]
 5.IA Potencia                    6   1  2  3   8-12   5  [P]
 6.CS Cerrito                     6   1  2  3   5-10   5  [R]
 7.Tacuarembó FC (Tacuarembó)     6   1  1  4   8-13   4  [P]

Round 1
[Mar 4]
Oriental           1-0 Sud América        
  [Marcelo Tabárez Rodríguez 55]
Albion             2-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Anthony Sosa Martínez 83, Alan Leonel Bonansea 90+5]
Uruguay Montevideo 0-1 Progreso           
  [Valentín Adamo Reyes 78]
Juventud           3-0 Cerrito            
  [Owen Falconis Lima 20, Dylan Enrique Ruiz-Díaz 90, 90+5]
[Mar 5]
Bella Vista        1-1 Miramar Misiones   
  [Pablo Olivera Fernández 45+2; Maximiliano Lombardi Rodríguez 45]
[Mar 6]
Potencia           1-1 Rentistas          
  [Brahian Ferreira Ferreira 31; Fabricio Fernández Pertusso 90+4]
Atenas             bye Tacuarembó         

Round 2
[Mar 10]
Progreso           5-0 Atenas             
  [Danilo Asconeguy Ruiz 7, Mario García Fernández 45, Franco López Taborda 48, 73, 83]
[Mar 11]
Rampla Juniors     3-1 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Juan Gabriel Álvarez Matho 15, Leonardo Melazzi Pinela 45+1,
   Mario Sebastián Ramírez Silva 90+1pen; Nicolás Latorre Pombo 51]
Sud América        4-2 Albion             
  [Maureen Franco Alonso 53, Esteban Rodríguez García 68, Diego Sánchez Richieri 75,
   Rodrigo Izquierdo Díaz 90+6; Bruno Martín Correa Araújo 38,
   Maximiliano Callorda Lafont 51pen]
Miramar Misiones   3-2 Potencia           
  [Ignacio Yépez Guzmán 32, Francisco García Pouso 34og, Brian Cordara Damasco 84;
   Gastón Medina Salarí 11pen, Luis Morales Fernández 58]
[Mar 12]
Cerrito            0-2 Tacuarembó         
  [Facundo Sosa Santana 14, Marcelo De Sousa Silva 69]
Rentistas          1-0 Juventud           
  [Fabricio Fernández Pertusso 53]
Oriental           bye Bella Vista        

Round 3
[Mar 17]
Juventud           0-0 Miramar Misiones   
Potencia           2-1 Bella Vista        
  [Anthony Cutti Pírez 3, 34; Federico Rodríguez Rodríguez 35]
[Mar 18]
Tacuarembó         0-2 Rentistas          
  [Felipe Cairús Arabeity 27, Juan Pablo Hernández Aranda 90+4]
[Mar 19]
Albion             1-5 Oriental           
  [Alan Leonel Bonansea 20; Christian Paiva Mattos 1, Gianfranco Trasante Medina 56,
   Marcelo Tabárez Rodríguez 66, 71, Facundo Umpiérrez Luzardo 81]
Atenas             0-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Norman Rodríguez Olivera 84]
[Mar 20]
Uruguay Montevideo 0-2 Sud América        
  [Maureen Franco Alonso 46, Diego Sánchez Richieri 75]
Progreso           bye Cerrito            

Round 4
[Mar 24]
Rentistas          0-0 Cerrito            
[Mar 25]
Miramar Misiones   4-2 Tacuarembó         
  [Ignacio Yépez Guzmán 18, 23, Emiliano Álvarez Longo 32, Denis Olivera Lima 85;
   Franco Rossi Donazar 83, Douglas Jardel Bittencourt Corrêa 88]
Bella Vista        0-2 Juventud           
  [John Kléber Oliveira da Silva 37, Bruno Larregui López 44]
Sud América        0-2 Atenas             
  [Jorge Ramírez Frostte 21, Matías Britos Cardoso 34pen]
[Mar 26]
Rampla Juniors     abd Progreso           [abandoned at 1-1 at half-time due to
  [Lautaro Fermín Centurión 27; Mario García Fernández 33]        crowd trouble]
Oriental           1-2 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Bruno Motta Álvarez 64; Alis Maximiliano Noble Sequeira 52pen,
   Emiliano Melo Sagradini 90+6pen]
[Apr 16]
Rampla Juniors     2-2 Progreso           [second half]
  [Lautaro Fermín Centurión 27, Adrián Leites López 54pen;
   Mario García Fernández 33, Danilo Asconeguy Ruiz 71]
Albion             bye Potencia           

Round 5
[Apr 1]
Juventud           2-0 Potencia           
  [John Kléber Oliveira da Silva 10pen, Ignacio Milans Carámbula 55]
[Apr 2]
Progreso           2-0 Sud América        
  [Valentín Adamo Reyes 79, 90+5]
Uruguay Montevideo 1-2 Albion             
  [Emiliano Melo Sagradini 90; Santiago Cappi Laxalt 59, Alan Leonel Bonansea 70]
Atenas             0-1 Oriental           
  [Matías Núñez Perdomo 16]
Tacuarembó         1-3 Bella Vista        
  [Mateo Charamoni Ferreira 90+2; Federico Rodríguez Rodríguez 48, 65, 90+3]
Cerrito            2-2 Miramar Misiones   
  [Esteban Da Silva Álvarez 39, Brandon Barrera Bota 90+8;
   Maximiliano Lombardi Rodríguez 81pen, Braian Vargas Mautone 90+1]
Rampla Juniors     bye Rentistas          

Round 6
[Apr 7]
Sud América        1-3 Rampla Juniors     
  [Diego Sánchez Richieri 87; Delis Vargas Blanco 11, Agustín Navarro Báez 24,
   Germán Gabriel Fraquelli 54]
Albion             1-1 Atenas             
  [Santiago Correa Parodi 44; Santiago Martínez Pintos 16]
[Apr 8]
Oriental           0-0 Progreso           
Potencia           2-2 Tacuarembó         
  [Gonzalo Guichón García 32, Gastón Medina Salarí 42pen;
   Yonathan Gorgoroso Techera 45+1, Douglas Jardel Bittencourt Corrêa 68]
[Apr 9]
Bella Vista        2-0 Cerrito            
  [Pablo Olivera Fernández 26, Agustín Barán Flangini 68]
Miramar Misiones   2-1 Rentistas          
  [Diego Nahuel Soria Barcos 30, Ignacio Yépez Guzmán 55;
   Fabricio Fernández Pertusso 38]
Uruguay Montevideo bye Juventud           

Round 7
[Apr 22]
Progreso           1-0 Albion             
  [Valentín Adamo Reyes 87]
Rampla Juniors     1-0 Oriental           
  [Juan Gabriel Álvarez Matho 89]
Atenas             0-1 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Mateo Montelongo Pérez 66og]
[Apr 22]
Cerrito            3-1 Potencia             
  [Julián Perujo Airala 12, Gastón Poncet Otero 24, Ezequiel Escobar Luna 50;
   Brahian Ferreira Ferreira 63pen]
Rentistas          2-0 Bella Vista        
  [Felipe Cairús Arabeity 57, Jhosuan Berríos Mora 90]
Tacuarembó         1-2 Juventud           
  [Yonathan Gorgoroso Techera 44; John Kléber Oliveira da Silva 10,
   Owen Falconis Lima 63]
Sud América        bye Miramar Misiones   

Final Tables:

Serie A
 1.CA Progreso                    6   4  2  0  11- 2  14       Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Rampla Juniors FC              6   4  1  1  10- 6  13
 3.C Oriental dF (La Paz)         6   3  1  2   8- 4  10  [P]
 4.Albion FC                      6   2  1  3   8-12   7  [R]
 5.IA Sud América                 6   2  0  4   7-10   6
 6.Uruguay Montevideo FC          6   2  0  4   5- 9   6
 7.CA Atenas (San Carlos)         6   1  1  4   3- 9   4

Serie B
 1.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)      6   4  1  1   9- 2  13       Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CS Miramar Misiones            6   3  3  0  12- 8  12
 3.CA Rentistas                   6   3  2  1   7- 3  11  [R]
 4.CA Bella Vista                 6   2  1  3   7- 8   7  [P]
 5.IA Potencia                    6   1  2  3   8-12   5  [P]
 6.CS Cerrito                     6   1  2  3   5-10   5  [R]
 7.Tacuarembó FC (Tacuarembó)     6   1  1  4   8-13   4  [P]

Final

NB: between group winners

[Apr 29, Estadio Parque Viera]
Progreso           5-1 Juventud           
  [Maximiliano Viera Falero 11, Rodrigo Mieres Pérez 21, Franco López Taborda 43,
   Valentín Adamo Reyes 76, Agustín Moreira Morales 84; John Kléber Oliveira da Silva 14]

NB: Progreso qualified for Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

NB: group stage records Competencia carried over

Final Table:

 1.CS Miramar Misiones           32  18 12  2  52-24  66       Promoted
 2.CA Progreso                   32  19  8  5  60-36  65       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Uruguay Montevideo FC         32  17  5 10  47-33  56       Promotion Playoff
 4.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)     32  15  6 11  38-30  51       Promotion Playoff
 5.CA Rentistas                  32  12 11  9  39-27  47  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 6.Rampla Juniors FC             32  12 11  9  41-32  47       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.C Oriental dF (La Paz)        32  14  5 13  40-39  47  [P]
 8.Albion FC                     32  12  5 15  44-41  41  [R]
 9.CS Cerrito                    32  11  8 13  38-56  41  [R]
10.CA Atenas (San Carlos)        32  10 10 12  26-32  40
11.Tacuarembó FC (Tacuarembó)    32  11  6 15  43-49  39  [P]
12.CA Bella Vista                32   8  5 19  24-48  29  [P]
13.IA Sud América                32   6  8 18  26-45  26
14.IA Potencia                   32   3 12 17  24-50  21  [P]

Round 1
[May 6]
Juventud           2-0 Potencia           
  [Dylan Enrique Ruiz-Díaz 12, John Pintos Amoroso 90]
Progreso           3-2 Tacuarembó         
  [Valentín Adamo Reyes 67, 72, Pablo Caballero Sebastiani 86;
   Douglas Jardel Bittencourt Corrêa 6, Facundo Sosa Santana 46]
Albion             3-2 Rentistas          
  [Santiago Cappi Laxalt 25, Christian Franco Da Cruz 45+2, Mauro Daniel Cachi 63;
   Guillermo López Matturo 56, Felipe Cairús Arabeity 90+5]
Uruguay Montevideo 1-2 Miramar Misiones   
  [Matías Alonso Vallejo 67; Maximiliano Lombardi Rodríguez 27,
   Ricardo Guzmán Pereira Méndez 70]
Sud América        1-0 Bella Vista        
  [Lucas Sequeira Almada 89]
Atenas             1-1 Cerrito            
  [Matías Britos Cardoso 43pen; Leonardo Olavarría Martínez 77]
[May 7]
Rampla Juniors     1-3 Oriental           
  [Agustín Navarro Báez 79; Matías Núñez Perdomo 65, 71, 81]

Round 2
[May 13]
Potencia           1-2 Sud América        
  [Ignacio Rodríguez Avellaneda 45; Felipe Ely Klein 34, Bruno Giménez Migliónico 47pen]
Oriental           3-1 Atenas             
  [Matías Núñez Perdomo 50, 57, 73; Jorge Ramírez Frostte 22]
Rentistas          3-3 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Maximiliano Juambeltz Fernández 45, 79, Fabricio Fernández Pertusso 50;
   Joaquín Gottesman Villanueva 5, Alis Maximiliano Noble Sequeira 27, Nicolás Latorre Pombo 35]
Tacuarembó         1-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Douglas Jardel Bittencourt Corrêa 42]
Miramar Misiones   2-2 Progreso           
  [Ignacio Yépez Guzmán 6, Luis Maldonado Presa 90+6og; Franco López Taborda 9,
   Heber Gastón Colman Leguisamo 25]
[May 14]
Bella Vista        1-5 Albion             
  [Ignacio Nicolini Díaz 30pen; Christian Franco Da Cruz 15, Anthony Sosa Martínez 24, 43,
   Maximiliano Callorda Lafont 33, Santiago Cappi Laxalt 41]
Cerrito            3-0 Juventud           
  [Esteban Da Silva Álvarez 28, 61, Ezequiel Escobar Luna 65]

Round 3
[May 20]
Juventud           1-0 Oriental           
  [John Kléber Oliveira da Silva 3]
Albion             0-0 Potencia           
Sud América        1-2 Cerrito            
  [Felipe Ely Klein 4; Gastón Poncet Otero 45pen, Esteban Da Silva Álvarez 87]
Atenas             1-2 Rampla Juniors     
  [Jorge Ramírez Frostte 27; Delis Vargas Blanco 12, 54]
Miramar Misiones   3-2 Tacuarembó         
  [Álex Vázquez Álvarez 6, Cristian Cruz Regueiro 50, Maximiliano Lombardi Rodríguez 82;
   Douglas Jardel Bittencourt Corrêa 27, Facundo Sosa Santana 29]
[May 21]
Uruguay Montevideo 1-0 Bella Vista        
  [Alis Maximiliano Noble Sequeira 4]
Progreso           3-1 Rentistas          
  [Danilo Asconeguy Ruiz 18, Agustín Moreira Morales 67, Facundo González López 84;
   Fabricio Fernández Pertusso 14pen]

Round 4
[May 27]
Potencia           0-1 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Lucas Sanseviero Pérez 6]
Oriental           3-1 Sud América        
  [Matías Núñez Perdomo 22, Bruno Motta Álvarez 44, Yéfferson Moreira Scaraffoni 57pen;
   Joel Lew Veloso 53]
Rampla Juniors     1-1 Juventud           
  [Gonzalo Barreto Mastropierro 24; César Taján Jiménez 90+4]
Rentistas          2-0 Miramar Misiones   
  [Fabricio Fernández Pertusso 6, Guillermo López Matturo 61]
Cerrito            2-1 Albion             
  [Gastón Poncet Otero 79, Sebastián Fernández Presa 90+10; Federico Platero Gazzaneo 24]
[May 28]
Bella Vista        0-1 Progreso           
  [Jorge González Lima 90+3]
Tacuarembó         1-1 Atenas             
  [Richard Agustín Coitto Barboza 42; Matías Britos Cardoso 90+7]

Round 5
[Jun 3]
Sud América        0-3 Rampla Juniors     
  [Agustín Navarro Báez 27, 57, Matías Toma Pérez 85]
Juventud           1-1 Atenas             
  [Axel Prado Siré 33; Gerónimo Plada Ricci 61]
Albion             2-0 Oriental           
  [Christian Franco Da Cruz 9, Maximiliano Callorda Lafont 73]
Uruguay Montevideo 3-0 Cerrito            
  [Gonzalo Larrazábal Gómez 17, 47, Alis Maximiliano Noble Sequeira 20]
Rentistas          2-0 Tacuarembó         
  [Guillermo López Matturro 55, Gabriel Albín Aguilar 90+1]
[Jun 4]
Progreso           2-0 Potencia           
  [Héber Gastón Colman Leguisamo 64, 69]
Miramar Misiones   4-0 Bella Vista        
  [Maximiliano Lombardi Rodríguez 15, 89, Ignacio Yépez Jiménez 24,
   Diego Nahuel Soria Barcos 77]

Round 6
[Jun 10]
Potencia           0-1 Miramar Misiones   
  [Denis Olivera Lima 67]
Atenas             0-0 Sud América        
Oriental           0-0 Uruguay Montevideo 
Cerrito            1-3 Progreso           
  [Maximiliano Viera Falero 80og; Mario García Fernández 45,
   Gabriel Hernán Labraga De Pena 55, 60]
[Jun 11]
Tacuarembó         1-0 Juventud           
  [Douglas Jardel Bittencourt Corrêa 90pen]
Rampla Juniors     0-2 Albion             
  [Maximiliano Callorda Lafont 24pen, 68]
[Jun 12]
Bella Vista        0-1 Rentistas          
  [Jhosuan Berríos Mora 72]

Round 7
[Jun 17]
Progreso           0-2 Oriental           
  [Facundo Briñón Acosta 65, Richard Maximiliano Caetano Cañelas 73]
Albion             0-1 Atenas             
  [Exequiel Méreles de la Quintana 74]
Rentistas          0-0 Potencia           
[Jun 18]
Uruguay Montevideo 3-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Ricardo Nahuel Roldán Pinela 28, Lucas Sanseviero Pérez 40, 50]
Sud América        0-1 Juventud           
  [César Taján Jiménez 90+2]
Bella Vista        1-2 Tacuarembó         
  [Ignacio Nicolini Díaz 46pen; Douglas Jardel Bittencourt Corrêa 54, 87]
Miramar Misiones   2-2 Cerrito            
  [Alejandro González Hernández 33, Denis Olivera Lima 55; Agustín Miranda Cambón 4,
   Leonardo Olavarría Martínez 38]

Round 8
[Jun 24]
Rampla Juniors     0-1 Progreso           
  [Valentín Adamo Reyes 50pen]
Potencia           0-1 Bella Vista        
  [Lautaro Vázquez Mederos 64]
Atenas             0-1 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Fabricio Santos Fernández 23]
Oriental           1-3 Miramar Misiones   
  [Mathías Silvera Almeida 85; Denis Olivera Lima 45, Diego Nahuel Soria Barcos 56,
   Cristian Cruz Regueiro 73]
[Jun 25]
Juventud           1-0 Albion             
  [Bruno Larregui López 4]
Tacuarembó         2-0 Sud América        
  [Nelson Dos Santos Suárez 22, Douglas Jardel Bittencourt Corrêa 50pen]
Cerrito            1-0 Rentistas          
  [Ezequiel Escobar Luna 90+3]

Round 9
[Jun 30]
Progreso           3-1 Atenas             
  [Heber Gastón Colman Leguisamo 10, 50, Valentín Adamo Reyes 76;
   Germán Triunfo Ferrer 22]
Uruguay Montevideo 4-0 Juventud           
  [Ricardo Nahuel Roldán Pinela 5, 20, Fabricio Santos Fernández 65,
   Federico Puente Arap 81]
[Jul 1]
Bella Vista        3-2 Cerrito            
  [Federico Rodríguez Rodríguez 22pen, 69, Lucas Couto Silva 35;
   Luciano Batista Ochoa 5, Sebastián Fernández Presa 90+4pen]
Potencia           1-1 Tacuarembó         
  [Júnior Silva Cabrera 90+6; Christian Nicolás Pintado Lapeyre 71]
[Jul 2]
Miramar Misiones   0-0 Rampla Juniors     
Albion             2-1 Sud América        
  [Bruno Martín Correa Araújo 51, Alan Leonel Bonansea 65; Bruno Giménez Migliónico 63]
Rentistas          0-1 Oriental           
  [Facundo Briñón Acosta 69]

Round 10
[Jul 7]
Juventud           1-1 Progreso           
  [Owen Falconis Lima 38; Héber Gastón Colman Leguisamo 78]
[Jul 8]
Oriental           0-2 Bella Vista        
  [Federico Andrade Noble 50, Lucas Couto Silva 57]
Sud América        0-1 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Nicolás Latorre Pombo 84]                  
Atenas             0-0 Miramar Misiones   
Cerrito            0-0 Potencia           
[Jul 9]
Rampla Juniors     1-1 Rentistas          
  [Agustín Navarro Báez 2pen; Fabricio Fernández Pertusso 44]
Tacuarembó         1-1 Albion             
  [Yonathan Gorgoroso Techera 90+3; Alan Leonel Bonansea 27]

Round 11
[Jul 14]
Progreso           0-3 Sud América        
  [Diego Sánchez Richieri 16, Jorge González Lima 19og, Franco Posse Yarwa 76]
[Jul 15]
Bella Vista        1-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Martín Díaz Peña 38; Gonzalo Barreto Mastropierro 15]
Cerrito            2-1 Tacuarembó         
  [Esteban Da Silva Álvarez 49, Leonardo Olavarría Martínez 71; Lucas Villalba Jaume 34]
Rentistas          1-2 Atenas             
  [Maximiliano Juambeltz Fernández 64; Bartolo Sebastián Cal Farías 44, Gerónimo Plada Ricci 58]
Uruguay Montevideo 1-0 Albion             
  [Lucas Sanseviero Pérez 82]
Potencia           2-1 Oriental           
  [Carlos Muela Viera 62, Luis Morales Fernández 70; Matías Núñez Perdomo 50]
[Jul 16]
Miramar Misiones   1-0 Juventud           
  [Ignacio Yépez Guzmán 16]

Round 12
[Jul 22]
Albion             3-0 Progreso           
  [Facundo Vega Zugarramurdi 42, Federico Platero Gazzaneo 56, Anthony Sosa Martínez 88]
Juventud           2-0 Rentistas          
  [Uri Amaral Benítez 30pen, Facundo Vigo González 90+5]
Sud América        0-1 Miramar Misiones   
  [Ricardo Guzmán Pereira Méndez 47]             
Atenas             1-0 Bella Vista        
  [Jorge Ramírez Frostte 90]
Uruguay Montevideo 3-0 Tacuarembó         
  [Matías Alonso Vallejo 6, Nicolás Latorre Pombo 83, Joaquín Gottesman Villanueva 87]
[Jul 23]
Rampla Juniors     2-0 Potencia           
  [Briam Acosta Arellano 7, Gonzalo Barreto Mastropierro 53]
Oriental           2-0 Cerrito            
  [Matías Núñez Perdomo 38, Kevin Ferraz Monzón 90+6]

Round 13
[Jul 28]
Rentistas          1-1 Sud América        
  [Guillermo López Matturro 54; Diego Sánchez Richieri 72]
[Jul 29]
Bella Vista        1-2 Juventud           
  [Francisco Sagardía Lima 50; Uri Amaral Benítez 24pen, 35]
Miramar Misiones   1-0 Albion             
  [Álex Vázquez Álvarez 32]
Progreso           1-2 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Valentín Adamo Reyes 90+4; Gianni Badell Graña 51, Francisco Duarte Genta 80]
[Jul 30]
Potencia           1-1 Atenas             
  [Anthony Cutti Píriz 3; Exequiel Mereles De la Quintana 90+5]
Cerrito            1-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Leonardo Olavarría Martínez 64; Adrián Leites López 47]
Tacuarembó         5-2 Oriental           
  [Douglas Jardel Bittencourt Corrêa 34, 45, 48, 53, 63; Stefano Cetrulo Pérez 78,
   Bruno Montelongo Gesta 89]

Round 14
[Aug 26]
Potencia           2-2 Juventud           
  [Tomás Lerman 18, Braian Vargas Mautone 80; Uri Amaral Benítez 3pen,
   Owen Falconis Lima 55pen]
[Aug 27]
Tacuarembó         2-4 Progreso           
  [Lucas Viana Gauna 43, Richard Agustín Coitto Barboza 68; Franco López Taborda 11, 47,
   Agustín Moreira Morales 51, 54]
Cerrito            0-1 Atenas             
  [Gerónimo Plada Ricci 1]                                              
Bella Vista        1-0 Sud América        
  [Matías Rigoleto Arévalo 1]
Miramar Misiones   1-1 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Ignacio Yépez Guzmán 90+1; Juan Viacava Caviglia 80]
[Aug 28]
Oriental           1-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Matías Núñez Perdomo 74; Gonzalo Barreto Mastropierro 61]
Rentistas          1-0 Albion             
  [Pablo Nicolás Fernández Sosa 32]

Round 15
[Sep 1]
Juventud           1-0 Cerrito            
  [Uri Amaral Benítez 23pen]
[Sep 2]
Progreso           1-1 Miramar Misiones   
  [Héber Gastón Colman Leguisamo 57; Diego Nahuel Soria Barcos 60]
Sud América        1-1 Potencia           
  [Federico Gallego Revetria 48; Fernando Daniel Martínez Sánchez 65]
[Sep 3]
Atenas             0-1 Oriental           
  [Yéfferson Moreira Scaraffoni 57]
Rampla Juniors     0-1 Tacuarembó         
  [Facundo Sosa Santana 70]
Uruguay Montevideo 2-1 Rentistas          
  [Lucas Sanseviero Pérez 28, 70; Pablo Nicolás Fernández Sosa 12]
Albion             0-1 Bella Vista        
  [Ignacio Nicolini Díaz 52]

Round 16
[Oct 7]
Bella Vista        1-1 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Matías Rigoleto Arévalo 23; Alis Maximiliano Noble Sequeira 55]
Cerrito            2-1 Sud América        
  [Ramiro Quintana Hernández 61pen, 65; Bruno Giménez 81]
Potencia           1-3 Albion             
  [Luis Morales Fernández 50; Federico Vega Zugarramurdi 14, Jim Morrison Varela Devotto 40,
   Christian Franco Da Cruz 72]
Rentistas          3-0 Progreso           
  [Mario Sebastián Ramírez Silva 48, Joaquín Rodríguez Arreche 63, Guillermo López Matturro 71]
[Oct 8]
Rampla Juniors     1-0 Atenas             
  [Matías Adrián Núñez 20]
Tacuarembó         1-3 Miramar Misiones   
  [Matías Cabrera García 25; Emiliano Álvarez Longo 11, Martín Fernández Benítez 45,
   Mathías Rodríguez Leites 55]
[Oct 9]
Oriental           2-1 Juventud           
  [Darío Flores Bistolfi 53, Facundo Briñón Acosta 90+3; Nicolás Da Costa Pereyra 22]

Round 17
[Oct 14]
Albion             1-1 Cerrito            
  [Christian Franco Da Cruz 66; Rodrigo Gastón Díaz Rodríguez 90+5]
Juventud           1-2 Rampla Juniors     
  [Rodrigo Rodríguez Dubovich 25; Delis Vargas Blanco 3, Briam Acosta Arellano 80]
Uruguay Montevideo 1-0 Potencia           
  [Andrés Romero Fernández 23]
[Oct 15]
Miramar Misiones   0-0 Rentistas          
Progreso           2-0 Bella Vista        
  [Alex Silva Quiroga 39, Alexander Rosso Génova 75]
Atenas             1-0 Tacuarembó         
  [Carlos Da Rosa González 57]
[Oct 16]
Sud América        1-1 Oriental           
  [Bruno Giménez Migliónico 90+4pen; Gianfranco Trasante Medina 38]

Round 18
[Oct 20]
Bella Vista        0-1 Miramar Misiones   
  [Denis Olivera Lima 24]
[Oct 21]
Cerrito            2-6 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Luciano Batista Ochoa 3, Jonathan Rodrigo Rey Jorge 50; Lucas Sanseviero Pérez 15,
   Gonzalo Larrazábal Gómez 22, 29, 35, 60, Emiliano Melo Sagradini 45+8]
Rampla Juniors     1-1 Sud América        
  [Carlos Adrián Vila Núñez 88pen; Diego Cor Morales 15]
Tacuarembó         1-1 Rentistas          
  [Franco Rossi Donazar 16; Guillermo Méndez Aguilera 82]            
Oriental           1-4 Albion             
  [Christian Paiva Mattos 52; Facundo Briñón Acosta 5og, Christian Franco Da Cruz 20,
   Juan Ignacio D'Angelo Yáñez 35, Mauro Daniel Cachi 62]
[Oct 22]
Potencia           2-2 Progreso           
  [Brian Manuel Risso Patrón 24pen, Luis Morales Fernández 33; Franco López Taborda 55,
   Álex Silva Quiroga 66pen]
Atenas             1-2 Juventud           
  [Matías Britos Cardoso 48pen; Lucas Agustín Pérez Álvarez 60, Rodrigo Damián Acosta 90+3pen]

Round 19
[Oct 25]
Uruguay Montevideo 0-1 Oriental           
  [Flavio Scarone Bruno 14]
Juventud           2-0 Tacuarembó         
  [Fernando Mimbacas Imaz 51, John Kléber Oliveira da Silva 63]
Albion             2-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Mauro Daniel Cachi 56, Christian Franco Da Cruz 90+4; Delis Vargas Blanco 62]
Sud América        0-1 Atenas             
  [Germán Triunfo Ferrer 60]
Miramar Misiones   3-0 Potencia           
  [Denis Olivera Lima 12, 19, Ignacio Yépez Guzmán 70pen]
[Oct 26]
Progreso           4-2 Cerrito            
  [Héber Gastón Colman Leguisamo 26, 49, Mario García Fernández 42, Franco López Taborda 69;
   Gastón Rosselló Gazo 2, Rodrigo Gastón Díaz Rodríguez 32]
[Oct 27]
Rentistas          0-1 Bella Vista        
  [Ignacio Nicolini Díaz 66]

Round 20
[Nov 3]
Juventud           2-0 Sud América        
  [John Kléber Oliveira Da Silva 30, Fernando Mimbacas Imaz 61]
Oriental           0-2 Progreso           
  [Gianfranco Trasante Medina 65og, Franco López Taborda 85]
[Nov 4]
Atenas             0-0 Albion             
Cerrito            1-6 Miramar Misiones   
  [Jonathan Rodrigo Rey Jorge 67; Ignacio Yépez Guzmán 23, 55, 71, Emiliano Álvarez Longo 60,
   Mathías Rodríguez Leites 69, Áxel Vázquez Álvarez 75]
[Nov 5]
Potencia           1-3 Rentistas          
  [Brahian Ferreira Ferreira 66; Joshuan Berríos Mora 25, Ignacio Neira Borba 79,
   Guillermo López Matturro 90+1]
Tacuarembó         3-0 Bella Vista        
  [Douglas Jardel Bittencourt Corrêa 25, Gerardo Sebastián Gularte Fros 89pen, Iván Salazar Aleijón 90+2]
[Nov 6]
Rampla Juniors     4-1 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Nicolás Latorre Pombo 2og, Maximiliano Añasco Dornells 14pen, Tomás Alexander Adoryán 26,
   Derlis Vargas Blanco 44; Emiliano Melo Sagradini 48]

Round 21
[Nov 10]
Uruguay Montevideo 1-2 Atenas             
  [Emiliano Melo Sagradini 66; Mateo Montelongo Pérez 90, Máximo Plada Iriarte 90+6]
[Nov 11]
Sud América        1-2 Tacuarembó         
  [Juan Cruz Mascia Paysée 6; Gerardo Sebastián Gularte Fros 86, Yonathan Gorgoroso Techera 90+5]
Albion             3-2 Juventud           
  [Anthony Sosa Martínez 5, Mauro Daniel Cachi 9, Jim Morrison Varela Devotto 88;
   Leonardo Melazzi Pinela 57, Bruno Larregui López 90+5]
Miramar Misiones   1-0 Oriental           
  [Ignacio Yépez Guzmán 64]
[Nov 12]
Progreso           1-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Luis Maldonado Presa 19; Tomás Alexander Adoryán 9]
Rentistas          1-1 Cerrito            
  [Joel Martínez Álvarez 63; Matías Soto De Freitas 10]
Bella Vista        1-1 Potencia           
  [Federico Andrade Noble 63; Tomás Lerman 33]

Round 22
[Nov 14]
Juventud           0-2 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Ricardo Nahuel Roldán Pinela 38, Nicolás Latorre Pombo 77]
Atenas             1-1 Progreso           
  [Rafael Martínez De León 43; Franco López Taborda 54]
[Nov 15]
Oriental           1-4 Rentistas          
  [Pablo Olivera Fernández 5pen; Joel Martínez Álvarez 1, Santiago Ramírez Polero 42,
   Agustín Santurio García 68, Pablo Nicolás Fernández Sosa 70]
Rampla Juniors     0-0 Miramar Misiones   
Sud América        2-1 Albion             
  [Diego Sánchez Richieri 87, Emiliano García Melgar 90+3; Gastón Alvite Duarte 49]
Cerrito            2-1 Bella Vista        
  [Rodrigo Gastón Díaz Rodríguez 43, Luciano Batista Ochoa 79; Agustín Barán Flangini 54]
Tacuarembó         1-2 Potencia           
  [Douglas Jardel Bittencourt Corrêa 6; Brian Manuel Risso Patrón 65,
   Luis Ademir Silva Britos 72]

Round 23
[Nov 18]
Progreso           2-1 Juventud           
  [Franco López Taborda 10, Pablo Caballero Sebastiani 32; Carlos Santucho Gradiol 50]
Bella Vista        0-3 Oriental           
  [Bruno Motta Álvarez 14pen, Luis Aguiar Burgos 55, Mario Nicolás Antúnez Lima 85]
[Nov 19]
Albion             1-2 Tacuarembó         
  [Christian Franco Da Cruz 33; Douglas Jardel Bittencourt Corrêa 75, Lucas Villalba Jaume 83]
Uruguay Montevideo 1-1 Sud América        
  [Alis Maximiliano Noble Sequeira 21; Bruno Giménez Migliónico 23]
Rentistas          2-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Santiago Ramírez Polero 51pen, Joshuan Berríos Mora 56]
[Nov 20]
Potencia           0-2 Cerrito            
  [Jonathan Rodrigo Rey Jorge 16, Agustín Miranda Cambón 89]
Miramar Misiones   0-1 Atenas             
  [Mateo Ovelar Alcántara 85]

Round 24
[Nov 24]
Sud América        0-4 Progreso           
  [Pablo Caballero Sebastiani 15, Álex Silva Quiroga 28, Franco López Taborda 56,
   Federico Millacet Echevarría 86]
Albion             0-1 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Matías Alonso Vallejo 90+6]
[Nov 25]
Oriental           1-0 Potencia           
  [Richard Maximiliano Caetano Cañelas 60]
[Nov 26]                            
Juventud           0-1 Miramar Misiones   
  [Áxel Vázquez Álvarez 47]
Rampla Juniors     2-0 Bella Vista        
  [Germán Gabriel Fraquelli 34, Emiliano Mozzone Sueiro 41]
Tacuarembó         0-1 Cerrito            
  [Ramiro Quintana Hernández 8pen]
Atenas             0-2 Rentistas          
  [Santiago Ramírez Polero 19, Joaquín Rodríguez Arreche 90+5]

Round 25 [Nov 29]
Miramar Misiones   1-1 Sud América        
  [Ignacio Yépez Guzmán 32; Franco Posse Yarwa 72]
Bella Vista        1-1 Atenas             
  [Juan Ignacio Chocho Velázquez 87; Cristian González Taborda 71pen]
Progreso           3-2 Albion             
  [Luis Maldonado Presa 61, Jorge González Lima 89, Franco López Taborda 90+7;
   Bruno Martín Correa Araújo 13, Christian Franco Da Cruz 68]
Tacuarembó         2-0 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Douglas Jardel Bittencourt Corrêa 58, Lucas Villalba Jaume 90+5]
Cerrito            2-1 Oriental           
  [Ramiro Quintana Hernández 70, 72; Yéfferson Moreira Scaraffoni 66]
Rentistas          0-0 Juventud           
Potencia           1-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Luis Morales Fernández 16; Matías Andrés Núñez 34pen]

Round 26
[Dec 3]
Sud América        0-0 Rentistas          
Albion             0-2 Miramar Misiones   
  [Ricardo Guzmán Pereira Méndez 7, Alexander Machado Ayçaguer 72]
Oriental           1-1 Tacuarembó         
  [Luis Aguiar Burgos 85pen;  Bruno Serrón López 88]                                          
Juventud           3-0 Bella Vista        
  [Rodrigo Damián Acosta 58pen, Uri Amaral Benítez 75, Franco Muñoz Rodríguez 90]
Rampla Juniors     5-0 Cerrito            
  [Norman Rodríguez Olivera 8, Gonzalo Barreto Mastropierro 27, 70,
   Maximiliano Añasco Dornells 88, 89]
Uruguay Montevideo 1-3 Progreso           
  [Santiago Bellini Noya 2;  Federico Rodríguez Rodríguez 22,
   Anthony Joel Poiso Ferrentti 44, Federico Millacet Echevarría 75]
[Dec 4]
Atenas             3-0 Potencia           
  [Estadio Matías Britos Cardoso 42, Joaquín Fernández Pertusso 74,
   Juan Pablo Plada Ricci 88]

Final Table:

 1.CS Miramar Misiones           32  18 12  2  52-24  66       Promoted
 2.CA Progreso                   32  19  8  5  60-36  65       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Uruguay Montevideo FC         32  17  5 10  47-33  56       Promotion Playoff
 4.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)     32  15  6 11  38-30  51       Promotion Playoff
 5.CA Rentistas                  32  12 11  9  39-27  47  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 6.Rampla Juniors FC             32  12 11  9  41-32  47       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.C Oriental dF (La Paz)        32  14  5 13  40-39  47  [P]
 8.Albion FC                     32  12  5 15  44-41  41  [R]
 9.CS Cerrito                    32  11  8 13  38-56  41  [R]
10.CA Atenas (San Carlos)        32  10 10 12  26-32  40
11.Tacuarembó FC (Tacuarembó)    32  11  6 15  43-49  39  [P]
12.CA Bella Vista                32   8  5 19  24-48  29  [P]
13.IA Sud América                32   6  8 18  26-45  26
14.IA Potencia                   32   3 12 17  24-50  21  [P]

Relegated: CA Bella Vista, IA Potencia

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [Jan 15, 2024]
Rampla Juniors     0-0 Uruguay Montevideo 
Rentistas          0-0 Juventud           

Second Legs [Jan 19, 2024]
Uruguay Montevideo 0-3 Rampla Juniors     
  [Maximiliano Añasco Dornells 26, Gonzalo Barreto Mastropierro 46, Delis Vargas Blanco 73]
Juventud           2-1 Rentistas          
  [Leonardo Melazzi Pinela 44, Lucas Agustín Pérez Álvarez 79; Joshuan Berríos Mora 45+4]

Final

First Leg [Jan 23, 2024]
Rampla Juniors     2-1 Juventud           
  [Gonzalo Barreto Mastropierro 10pen, Valentín Gauthier Pereira-Brasil 90+3og;
   Fernando Mimbacas Imaz 31]

Second Leg [Jan 27, 2024]
Juventud           0-0 Rampla Juniors     

NB: Rampla Juniors promoted

Tercera Divisional de AUF

Primera Fase | Segunda Fase

Primera Fase

Grupo A | Grupo B | Grupo C | Grupo D

Grupo A

Final Table:

 1.CA Basáñez                    10   7  3  0  21- 5  24       Qualified
 2.Sportivo Bella Italia         10   6  3  1  18- 6  21  [N]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Central Español FC            10   5  2  3  22-13  17  [R]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Mar de Fondo FC               10   2  4  4  12-16  10
 5.Paysandú FC (Paysandú)        10   1  3  6  14-18   6
 6.CSyD Los Halcones             10   1  1  8   2-31   4

Round 1
[Jun 10]
Basáñez            1-1 Bella Italia       
  [Facundo De Cuadro Melgar 18; Álex Santeyano Dos Santos 37]
Halcones           0-0 Mar de Fondo       
[Jun 12]
Central Español    2-1 Paysandú           
  [Andrés García Madruga 43, Joaquín Rodríguez Arreche 62; Marcio Benítez Albarracín 19]

Round 2
[Jun 16]
Bella Italia       5-0 Halcones           
  [Gaston Fáber Chevalier 23, Álex Santeyano Dos Santos 28, Emiliano Aires Torres 33,
   Jorge Ignacio Díaz Ponti 75, Felipe Calleri Ferrari 84]
[Jun 18]
Basáñez            1-0 Paysandú           
  [Franco Farinasso Blanco 35]
Mar de Fondo       2-2 Central Español    
  [Ernesto Da Rosa Merladett 20, Matías Peña Picún 29; Facundo Nicolás Sosa Hoyo 26, 76]

Round 3
[Jun 24]
Paysandú           1-1 Mar de Fondo       
  [Juan Ignacio González Brazeiro 36pen; Rodrigo Alejandro Ferreyra Ocampo 3pen]
Central Español    1-0 Bella Italia       
  [Matías Cortizas Rodríguez 90+4]
[Jun 25]
Halcones           0-4 Basáñez            
  [Franco Farinasso Blanco 3, Raúl Tarragona Lemos 62, Bryan Bautista López 80,
   Lucas Ribeiro Nelson 90+4]

Round 4
[Jul 1]
Basáñez            2-0 Central Español    
  [Roque Damián Bonilla 62, Raúl Tarragona Lemos 65]
Paysandú           4-0 Halcones           
  [Marcio Benítez Albarracín 2, Francisco Bilbao Cardozo 26,
   Emiliano Vargas Ferreira 57, Vicente Nahuel Nión Suárez 69]
[Jul 2]
Mar de Fondo       0-1 Bella Italia       
  [Gastón Fáber Chevalier 82]

Round 5
[Jun 8]
Central Español    4-0 Halcones           
  [Andrés García Madruga 10, Eduardo Nicolás Gómez Rodríguez 75, Enzo Fernández Zagarzazú 79,
   Pablo Da Rosa-Nieves Vargas 82]
[Jun 9]
Mar de Fondo       1-2 Basáñez            
  [Mathías Silveira Duhart 48; Raúl Tarragona Lemos 9, Franco Farinasso Blanco 51]
Bella Italia       1-1 Paysandú           
  [Jorge Marcelo Rodríguez Núñez 71; Francisco Bilbao Cardozo 39]

Round 6 [Jul 15]
Mar de Fondo       3-0 Halcones           
  [Ernesto Da Rosa Merladett 3, Joaquín Avilés Rodríguez 17, Santiago Tabárez Hernández 64]
Paysandú           1-4 Central Español    
  [Mariano Rivero Torres 74; Facundo Sosa Hoyo 20pen, Joaquín Rodríguez Arreche 22,
   Enzo Fernández Zagarzazú 37, Franco O'Niell Martínez 54]
Bella Italia       0-0 Basáñez            

Round 7
[Jul 22]
Central Español    2-3 Mar de Fondo       
  [Andrés García Madruga 10, Franco O'Niell Martínez 13; Rodrigo Ferreyra Ocampo 7,
   Ernesto Da Rosa Merladett 55, Enzo Fernández Zagarzazú 60og]
Paysandú           1-2 Basáñez            
  [Martín Charbonnier Cufré 80; Facundo De Cuadro Melgar 1, Raúl Tarragona Lemos 48]
[Jul 23]
Halcones           0-4 Bella Italia       
  [Jorge Marcelo Rodríguez Núñez 26, 33, Guillermo Hounié Martorano 53, Lucas Agustín Cardozo 70pen]

Round 8
[Jul 28]
Mar de Fondo       2-2 Paysandú           
  [Matías Peña Picún 16, 90+8; Martín Charbonnier Cufré 3, Juan Ignacio González Brazeiro 14]
[Jul 29]
Basáñez            2-0 Halcones           
  [Raúl Tarragona Lemos 20, Facundo De Cuadro Melgar 47]
Bella Italia       2-1 Central Español    
  [Lucas Agustín Cardozo 73pen, Mateo Cantera Marsiglia 86og; Franco O'Niell Martínez 41]

Round 9
[Aug 4]
Bella Italia       1-0 Mar de Fondo       
  [Logan Francisco Ponce Barboza 61]
[Aug 5]
Central Español    2-2 Basáñez            
  [Sebastián Tormo Módena 15, Ernesto Aramburu Molina 45; Facundo De Cuadro Melgar 52,
   Raúl Tarragona Lemos 80]
[Aug 6]
Halcones           2-1 Paysandú           
  [Claudio Nicolás Acosta Aboal 57, Ivo Federico Pedraja Prati 86;
   Juan Ignacio González Brazeiro 90pen]

Round 10
[Aug 11]
Paysandú           2-3 Bella Italia       
  [Juan Cruz Bortagaray Derregibus 14, Juan Ignacio González Brazeiro 81pen;
   Lucas Agustín Cardozo 34, 57, Logan Francisco Ponce Barboza 36]
[Aug 12]
Basáñez            5-0 Mar de Fondo       
  [Facundo De Cuadro Melgar 12, 52, 77, Raúl Tarragona Lemos 82, 83]
[Aug 13]
Halcones           0-4 Central Español    
  [Facundo Nicolás Sosa Hoyo 9, 25, Jair Ferreira Amaro 40, 84]

Final Table:

 1.CA Basáñez                    10   7  3  0  21- 5  24       Qualified
 2.Sportivo Bella Italia         10   6  3  1  18- 6  21  [N]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Central Español FC            10   5  2  3  22-13  17  [R]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Mar de Fondo FC               10   2  4  4  12-16  10
 5.Paysandú FC (Paysandú)        10   1  3  6  14-18   6
 6.CSyD Los Halcones             10   1  1  8   2-31   4

Grupo B

Final Table:

 1.CSyD Cooper (Montevideo)      10   8  2  0  24- 3  26  [P]  Qualified
 2.CSyD Villa Española           10   5  4  1  16- 9  19  [R]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CD Italiano                   10   6  0  4  15-13  18       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.CA Villa Teresa               10   5  1  4  17-10  16
 5.Salto FC (Salto)              10   1  2  7   9-22   5
 6.CCyD Parque del Plata         10   0  1  9   8-32   1

Round 1
[Jun 10]
Villa Teresa       6-0 Parque del Plata   
  [Marcelo Tapia Amarillo 17, Lucas Ortiz Cacharrón 44, 48, 59, Ayrton Costa Sabbatini 49,
   Líber Quiñones Prieto 89]
[Jun 11]
Villa Española     3-1 Italiano           
  [Gonzalo Pereira Dos Santos 26pen, Gonzalo Pintos Pintos 29, Pablo Fernández López 90+3;
   Santiago Correa Noble 83pen]
[Jun 12]
Cooper             4-0 Salto              
  [Lucas Vignone Grispino 10, Jorge Zambrana Echagüe 46, Ezequiel Melo Rodríguez 52,
   Bruno Vera Vázquez 84og]

Round 2 [Jun 17]	
Cooper             1-0 Italiano           
  [Stiwar Michel Silveira Alegre 90]
Parque del Plata   1-2 Villa Española     
  [Gonzalo Barbas Comba 49; Gonzalo Pintos Pintos 35, Facundo Pérez Rodríguez 53]
Salto              2-3 Villa Teresa       
  [Hugo Nelson Rodríguez Martínez 53, Franco Silva Ramos 75; Lucas Ortiz Cacharrón 50,
   Christian Silva De León 70pen, Jonathan Píriz Palacio 90+3]

Round 3
[Jun 24]
Villa Española     1-1 Salto              
  [Gonzalo Pintos Pintos 83; Franco Silva Ramos 65]
[Jun 25]
Italiano           2-1 Parque del Plata   
  [Santiago Correa Noble 46, Néstor Gerardo Álvarez Rodríguez 86; José Mauricio Ferreira Pizano 35]
Villa Teresa       0-3 Cooper             
  [Mauro Vila Wilkins 12pen, Stiwar Michel Silveira Alegre 47, Lucas Vignone Grispino 81]

Round 4
[Jul 1]
Cooper             abd Villa Española     [abandoned at 0-0 in 68' due to insufficient
Italiano           2-1 Villa Teresa        security]
  [Néstor Gerardo Álvarez Rodríguez 60, Santiago Correa Noble 83; Diego Nicolás Bértola Pereira 30]
[Jul 2]
Parque del Plata   1-2 Salto              
  [Líber Raúl Macedo Rivas 18; Maximiliano David Córdoba 43, Jhoan Ezequiel Colombo Pérez 84]
[Jul 19]
Cooper             1-1 Villa Española     
  [Leandro Reymúndez Martínez 71; Nicolás Márquez Olivera 76]

Round 5
[Jul 8]
Villa Española     0-0 Villa Teresa       
Salto              0-1 Italiano           
  [Néstor Gerardo Álvarez Rodríguez 69]
[Jul 9]
Parque del Plata   0-1 Cooper             
  [Alejo Bzurovski Bajuk 9]

Round 6 [Jul 16]
Italiano           1-0 Villa Española     
  [Néstor Gerardo Álvarez Rodríguez 14]
Salto              1-2 Cooper             
  [Diogo Andrés Yorio Balbuena 83; Hugo Souza Dias 54, Christian Alejandro Rossi Acosta 89]
Parque del Plata   0-2 Villa Teresa       
  [Líber Quiñones Prieto 5, Lucas Ortiz Cacharrón 7]

Round 7
[Jul 22]
Villa Española     4-1 Parque del Plata   
  [Juan Mora Centurión 6, Gonzalo Pintos Pintos 32pen, Santiago Álvarez Ferreira 71,
   Augusto Nicolás Cáceres Da Luz 73; Marcos Damián García Arrieta 53]
Villa Teresa       3-0 Salto              
  [Liber Quiñones Prieto 14, Washington Matías Fernández Suárez 48, Lucas Ortiz Cacharrón 51]
[Jul 23]
Italiano           0-2 Cooper             
  [Leandro Reymúndez Martínez 28, Lautaro Aguete Pérez 61]

Round 8
[Jul 29]
Parque del Plata   3-4 Italiano           
  [Líber Macedo Rivas 3, José Ferreira Pizano 24, Marcos José Sosa Falero 63;
   Lucas Demarco Techera 11, Santiago Tomás Correa Noble 16, 90+1pen,
   Néstor Gerardo Álvarez Rodríguez 31]
Cooper             1-0 Villa Teresa       
  [Robert Flores Bistolfi 90+1]
[Jul 30]
Salto              1-2 Villa Española     
  [Ramiro Sagradini Lairihoy 90pen; Yoel Burgueño Mercant 17, Darwin D'Amico Muñoz 80]

Round 9 [Aug 5]
Villa Teresa       1-0 Italiano           
  [Christian Silva De León 26]
Salto              1-1 Parque del Plata   
  [Ramiro Sagradini Lairihoy 34; Marcos José Sosa Falero 55]
Villa Española     1-1 Cooper             
  [Yoel Burgueño Mercant 32; Leandro Reymúndez Martínez 45]

Round 10
[Aug 11]
Cooper             8-0 Parque del Plata   
  [Lucas Vignone Grispino 9, 29, 42, 54, Leandro Reymúndez Martínez 28,
   Jorge Zambrana Echagüe 66, Daniel Cabrera Ribarola 84, Bruno Foliados Suárez 87]
[Aug 13]
Villa Teresa       1-2 Villa Española     
  [Líber Quiñones Prieto 44pen; Renzo Ramírez Maidana 13og, Yoel Burgueño Mercant 70]
Italiano           4-1 Salto              
  [Néstor Gerardo Álvarez Rodríguez 3, 22, 51, Cristian Silva Russo 21pen;
   Rodrigo Quiroga Añasco 81]

Final Table:

 1.CSyD Cooper (Montevideo)      10   8  2  0  24- 3  26  [P]  Qualified
 2.CSyD Villa Española           10   5  4  1  16- 9  19  [R]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CD Italiano                   10   6  0  4  15-13  18       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.CA Villa Teresa               10   5  1  4  17-10  16
 5.Salto FC (Salto)              10   1  2  7   9-22   5
 6.CCyD Parque del Plata         10   0  1  9   8-32   1

Grupo C

Final Table:

 1.Rocha FC (Rocha)              10   6  4  0  17- 6  22       Qualified
 2.Durazno FC (Durazno)          10   5  3  2  18- 6  18       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Canadian SC                   10   4  4  2  14-10  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.CSyD Huracán Buceo            10   2  5  3  11-12  11
 5.Huracán FC                    10   1  4  5   5-11   7
 6.CA Alto Perú                  10   0  4  6   4-24   4

Round 1 [Jun 10]
Canadian           0-3 Durazno            
  [Gerónimo Blanco Niell 4, Lucas Píriz Rodríguez 47, Santiago Nahuel Gómez Martínez 78]
Huracán Buceo      1-2 Rocha              
  [Matías Gallardo González 80og; Jonathan Alejandro Siles Cuadro 49, Briant D'Altoe Davitte 69]
Alto Perú          0-0 Huracán            

Round 2
[Jun 17]
Alto Perú          0-0 Canadian           
[Jun 18]
Durazno            0-0 Huracán Buceo      
Huracán            1-2 Rocha              
  [Pablo Pastoriza Rodríguez 41; Federico Vaz Cano 10, Jonathan Alejandro Siles Cuadro 90+4pen]

Round 3
[Jun 24]
Canadian           1-2 Huracán            
  [José Giorginho Aguirre Fleitas 82pen; Matías Etchevarne Velo 5pen, 74pen]
Rocha              2-0 Durazno            
  [Briant D'Altoe Davitte 7, Matías Jesús Escalante 58]
[Jun 25]
Huracán Buceo      2-1 Alto Perú          
  [Isaías Toloza Madruga 33, Matías Núñez Figuera 90+5; Cristian Lima Cardozo 42]

Round 4 [Jul 1]
Durazno            6-0 Alto Perú          
  [Gerónimo Blanco Niell 20, 39, Santiago Nahuel Gómez Martínez 28, Mauricio Duarte Cáceres 72,
   Diego Bonilla Ataídes 82, Bautista Agustín Pereira Carballo 87pen]
Rocha              2-2 Canadian           
  [Oscar Nicolás Suárez De León 23, Fernando Matías Dutour Pizzorno 63pen;
   Fabrizio Bianqui Peralta 80, Gianluca Colla Beltrame 90+5pen]
Huracán            1-1 Huracán Buceo      
  [Matías Dueñas Malnati 70; Matías Núñez Figuera 35]

Round 5 [Jul 9]
Huracán Buceo      1-1 Canadian           
  [Franco Rosso Génova 28; Francisco Nicolás Gordillo Álvez 90+7]
Alto Perú          0-4 Rocha              
  [Camilo Nassi Correa 28, Jonathan Alejandro Siles Cuadro 73,
   Oscar Nicolás Suárez De León 76, Briant D'Altoe Davitte 85]
Durazno            1-1 Huracán            
  [Lucas Emiliano Píriz Rodríguez 63; Thiago Dubroca Da Silva 29]

Round 6
[Jul 15]
Rocha              1-1 Huracán Buceo      
  [Douglas Alexander Pérez García 85; Matías Valentín Núñez Figuera 71]
[Jul 16]
Durazno            0-3 Canadian           
  [Maximiliano Mateo Giménez 22, Fabrizio Bianqui Peralta 24, Guillermo Duhalde Olivera 28]
Huracán            0-0 Alto Perú          

Round 7
[Jul 22]
Canadian           3-0 Alto Perú          
  [José Giorginho Aguirre Fleitas 4, Maximiliano Mateo Giménez 10, Gianluca Colla Beltrame 31]
Rocha              1-0 Huracán            
  [Federico Vaz Cano 3]
[Jul 23]
Huracán Buceo      0-1 Durazno            
  [Brian Ezequiel Leis Fagúndez 44]

Round 8
[Jul 29]
Alto Perú          3-3 Huracán Buceo      
  [Jordan Da Costa Lucas 80, Héctor Vera La Cruz 87, 90; Agustín Martínez Peña 8,
   Raúl Charrie Guerra 24, Isaías Toloza Madruga 30]
[Jul 30]
Durazno            0-0 Rocha              
Huracán            0-1 Canadian           
  [Fabrizio Bianqui Peralta 22]

Round 9
[Aug 5]
Canadian           1-1 Rocha              
  [Maximiliano Mateo Giménez 67; Oscar Nicolás Suárez De León 11pen]
Huracán Buceo      1-0 Huracán            
  [Leandro Guzmán Domínguez Sánchez 70]
[Aug 6]
Alto Perú          0-4 Durazno            
  [Sebastián Cortes Arias 25, Diego Martín Bonilla Ataídes 50pen, 81,
   Lucas Emiliano Píriz Rodríguez 59pen]

Round 10
[Aug 12]
Rocha              2-0 Alto Perú          
  [Jonathan Alejandro Siles Cuadro 13, Fernando Matías Dutour Pizzorno 57]
[Aug 13]
Canadian           2-1 Huracán Buceo      
  [Bruno Ávila Villar 49, José Giorginho Aguirre Fleitas 83; Rodrigo Mecol 70]
Huracán            0-3 Durazno            
  [Facundo Samaniego Suárez 28, Gerónimo Blanco Niell 56, Mauricio Duarte Cáceres 82]

Final Table:

 1.Rocha FC (Rocha)              10   6  4  0  17- 6  22       Qualified
 2.Durazno FC (Durazno)          10   5  3  2  18- 6  18       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Canadian SC                   10   4  4  2  14-10  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.CSyD Huracán Buceo            10   2  5  3  11-12  11
 5.Huracán FC                    10   1  4  5   5-11   7
 6.CA Alto Perú                  10   0  4  6   4-24   4

Grupo D

Final Table:

 1.Colón FC                      10   8  0  2  22- 5  24       Qualified
 2.CA Platense                   10   4  3  3  10-10  15       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Salus FC                      10   3  3  4  12-13  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.CA Artigas (Artigas)          10   3  3  4   7-10  12  [*]
 5.CD Colonia (Colonia)          10   3  2  5   6-10  11
 6.CA Terremoto                  10   2  3  5   7-16   9  [N]

[*] CA Artigas relocated from Montevideo to Artigas

Round 1
[Jun 10]
Salus              2-1 Colonia            
  [Joaquín Domínguez Torres 15, Cristian Ferreira Molina 69; Gustavo Bórtoli Olivier 67pen]
[Jun 11]
Terremoto          1-2 Artigas            
  [Cristhian Cal Peñalba 52; Sergio Nicolás Leites Montes 4, Borys Barone Grillo 44]
Colón              3-0 Platense           
  [Gaston Alvite Duarte 36, Matías Santos Arostegui 38pen, Guillermo Méndez 90+3]

Round 2
[Jun 17]
Platense           1-0 Terremoto          
  [Fabricio Martínez Altez 90]
Colón              3-1 Colonia            
  [Alexander Rosso Génova 6, Ignacio Casas Cousillas 64, Matías Santos Arostegui 81;
   Álex Javier Berriel Ortiz 11]
[Jun 18]
Artigas            1-1 Salus              
  [Borys Barone Grillo 25; Maximiliano Gastón Víquez Acosta 34]

Round 3 [Jun 25]
Terremoto          0-3 Colón              
  [Gastón Alvite Duarte 6, Matías Santos Arostegui 40pen, Ignacio Gabriel Casas Cousillas 86]
Colonia            0-0 Artigas            
Salus              1-2 Platense           
  [Rodrigo Hernández Abeijón 55; Rodrigo Fabián Campanile Sosa 16, Lionel Andrés Silva Avelino 52]

Round 4
[Jul 1]
Colonia            0-0 Terremoto          
[Jul 2]
Artigas            0-0 Platense           
Colón              1-0 Salus              
  [Federico Mautone Coli 53]

Round 5
[Jul 8]
Salus              1-2 Terremoto          
  [Gabriel Mustakas Bonjour 72; Sergio Sebastián Souza Pisano 10, Luciano Nicolás Olivera Pereyra 46]
Artigas            1-0 Colón              
  [Sergio Nicolás Leites Montes 52]
[Jul 9]
Platense           1-0 Colonia            
  [Lionel Andrés Silva Avelino 18]

Round 6
[Jul 15]
Colonia            1-0 Salus              
  [Álex Javier Berriel Ortiz 90]
Platense           1-2 Colón              
  [Facundo Tancredi Rodríguez 75; Matías Joaquín Santos Arostegui 8pen, Diego Patrone Ramallo 43]
[Jul 16]
Artigas            1-2 Terremoto          
  [Sergio Nicolás Leites Montes 25; Rodrigo Del Castillo Núñez 46, Sergio Souza Pisano 77]

Round 7
[Jul 22]
Salus              1-0 Artigas            
  [Yahir Ruiz Castro 15]
Colonia            0-1 Colón              
  [Matías Joaquín Santos Arostregui 51]
[Jul 23]
Terremoto          0-0 Platense           

Round 8
[Jul 29]
Artigas            2-0 Colonia            
  [Alejandro Vázquez Balbuena 57, 90+11]
[Jul 30]
Platense           3-3 Salus              
  [Emerson Tejera De los Santos 16, Facundo Tancredi Rodríguez 69,
   Diego De los Santos Quiroga 88; Yahir Ruiz Castro 17, 80, 84]
Colón              5-0 Terremoto          
  [Alexander Rosso Génova 29, 47, Diego Patrone Ramallo 32,
   Matías Joaquín Santos Arostegui 77, Ignacio Casas Cousillas 87]

Round 9
[Aug 5]
Salus              2-1 Colón              
  [Maximiliano Viquez Acosta 14, Ezequiel Fraga De los Santos 71pen;
   Matías Joaquín Santos Arostegui 4]
Platense           2-0 Artigas            
  [Bruno Barbato Téliz 22, Facundo Tancredi Rodríguez 90+3]
[Aug 7]
Terremoto          1-2 Colonia            
  [Rodrigo Del Castillo Núñez 58; Facundo Echeveste Álvarez 15, Damián Alé Darrospide 45]

Round 10 [Aug 12]
Colonia            1-0 Platense           
  [Gustavo Bórtoli Olivier 38]
Colón              3-0 Artigas            
  [Ignacio Casas Cousillas 29, Federico Mautone Coli 54, Ignacio Sebastián Acevedo Huidobro 90+3]
Terremoto          1-1 Salus              
  [Rodrigo Del Castillo Núñez 27; Maximiliano Víquez Acosta 61]

Final Table:

 1.Colón FC                      10   8  0  2  22- 5  24       Qualified
 2.CA Platense                   10   4  3  3  10-10  15       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Salus FC                      10   3  3  4  12-13  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.CA Artigas (Artigas)          10   3  3  4   7-10  12  [*]
 5.CD Colonia (Colonia)          10   3  2  5   6-10  11
 6.CA Terremoto                  10   2  3  5   7-16   9  [N]

[*] CA Artigas relocated from Montevideo to Artigas

Segunda Fase (Decagonal Final)

NB: played as a single round robin; contested by the top-2 of all four groups and
    the two best third placed teams

Final Table:

 1.Colón FC                       9   5  4  0  13- 5  19       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CA Basáñez                     9   5  1  3  13- 9  16
 3.Sportivo Bella Italia          9   4  4  1  12- 9  16  [N]
 4.CSyD Cooper (Montevideo)       9   5  1  3  12-10  16  [P]
 5.CSyD Villa Española            9   4  2  3  16-13  14  [R]
 6.Rocha FC (Rocha)               9   3  3  3  13-11  12
 7.Central Español FC             9   3  3  3   9- 9  12  [R]
 8.Durazno FC (Durazno)           9   3  1  5  12-15  10
 9.CA Platense                    9   1  2  6   9-17   5
10.CD Italiano                    9   1  1  7   5-16   4

Round 1
[Aug 26]
Basáñez            1-2 Cooper             
  [Raúl Tarragona Lemos 81pen; Stiwar Michel Silveira Alegre 29, 37]
Durazno            0-2 Rocha              
  [Federico Vaz Cano 10, 52]
Italiano           0-1 Central Español    
  [Pablo Leonardo Da Rosa-Nieves Vargas 52]
Bella Italia       0-0 Colón              
[Aug 27]
Villa Española     2-0 Platense           
  [Gonzalo Pintos Pintos 37, Gonzalo Pereira Dos Santos 45+3]

Round 2
[Sep 2]
Colón              2-1 Durazno            
  [Lucas Espinosa Guevara 19, Matías Joaquín Santos Arostegui 22pen;
   Lucas Emiliano Píriz Rodríguez 68pen]
Platense           1-3 Basáñez            
  [Lionel Silva Avelino 54; Raúl Tarragona Lemos 13, 74, Enzo Suárez Búrmida 88]
Rocha              2-2 Villa Española     
  [Oscar Nicolás Suárez De León 45+1pen, Fernando Matías Dutour Pizzorno 56;
   Washington Agustín Lira Barboza 15, Yoel Burgueño Mercant 90+4]
Bella Italia       1-1 Central Español    
  [Agustín Mouriño González 13; Kéiner Pérez Mena 32]
[Sep 3]
Italiano           1-0 Cooper             
  [Néstor Gerardo Álvarez Rodríguez 9]

Round 3
[Sep 9]
Basáñez            3-0 Italiano           
  [Raúl Tarragona Lemos 22pen, 53, Enzo Suárez Búrmida 43]
Platense           2-1 Rocha              
  [Facundo Tancredi Rodríguez 25, 57; Matías Jesús Escalante 32]
Cooper             0-1 Bella Italia       
  [Gastón Fáber Chevalier 43]
[Sep 10]
Villa Española     1-1 Colón              
  [Gonzalo Pintos Pintos 64; Matías Santos Arostegui 78pen]
Central Español    1-2 Durazno            
  [Franco O'Niell Martínez 44; Santiago Aguiar Cutraro 72, Brian Leis Fagúndez 90+4]

Round 4
[Sep 16]
Colón              1-0 Platense           
  [Matías Santos Arostegui 35]
Bella Italia       2-1 Italiano           
  [Gastón Fáber Chevalier 12, Jorge Marcelo Rodríguez Núñez 18; Changa Bass 90+5]
Rocha              2-1 Basáñez            
  [Jonathan Alejandro Siles Cuadro 6, Joaquín De León Pereyra 29; Roque Damián Bonilla 10]
Central Español    1-0 Villa Española     
  [Andrés García Madruga 90+3]
[Sep 17]
Durazno            0-1 Cooper             
  [Jorge Zambrana Echagüe 31pen]

Round 5
[Sep 23]
Platense           0-0 Central Español    
Rocha              1-1 Colón              
  [Jonathan Alejandro Siles Cuadro 38pen; Matías Santos Arostegui 30]
[Sep 24]
Basáñez            0-0 Bella Italia       
Italiano           0-2 Durazno            
  [Osnel Aldophe 73, Brian Ezequiel Leis Fagúndez 90+1]
Cooper             3-1 Villa Española     
  [Stiwar Michel Silveira Alegre 43, Jorga Zambrana Echagüe 58pen,
   Luciano Bernasconi Noble 84; Yoel Burgueño Mercant 89]

Round 6
[Sep 29]
Durazno            1-1 Bella Italia       
  [Gerónimo Blanco Niell 4; Lucas Agustín Cardozo 90+4pen]
[Sep 30]
Colón              2-0 Basáñez            
  [Lucas Espinosa Guevara 45+2, Ignacio Casas Cousillas 71]
Central Español    1-0 Rocha              
  [Andrés García Madruga 85]
Villa Española     2-1 Italiano           
  [Gonzalo Martín Pereira Dos Santos 9, Gonzalo Pintos Pintos 26pen; Washington Lencina Cabrera 73]
[Oct 1]
Cooper             3-2 Platense           
  [Cristian Gonzalo Sena Seveso 12, Lucas Bernasconi Noble 49, Lucas Vignone Grispino 90;
   Martín Mederos Guadalupe 1, 31]

Round 7
[Oct 7]
Rocha              1-1 Cooper             
  [Fernando Matías Dutour Pizzorno 49; Stiwar Michel Silveira Alegre 19]
[Oct 8]
Basáñez            2-1 Durazno            
  [Facundo De Cuadro Melgar 15, Raúl Tarragona Lemos 32; Bautista Agustín Pereira Carballo 42]
Bella Italia       2-4 Villa Española     
  [Álex Iván Santeyano Dos Santos 13, Lucas Agustín Cardozo 35pen; Gonzalo Pintos Pintos 15,
   Yoel Burgueño Mercant 45, 58, Facundo Pérez Rodríguez 85]
Italiano           1-1 Platense           
  [Néstor Gerardo Álvarez Rodríguez 15; Federico Agustín Estrella Sosa 60]
Colón              2-2 Central Español    
  [Matías Santos Arostegui 89pen, Facundo Vignone Grispino 90+5;
   Facundo Yocco Dilázaro 10, Franco O'Niell Martínez 29]

Round 8
[Oct 13]
Central Español    1-2 Basáñez            
  [Matías Malvino Gómez 27og; Adrián Nicolás Da Fonte Araújo 43, Franco Farinasso Blanco 73]
[Oct 14]
Platense           1-3 Bella Italia       
  [Facundo Exequiel Tancredi Rodríguez 9; Emiliano Hebert Coitiño Dondán 23,
   Manuel Abogadro Dible 56, Jorge Marcelo Rodríguez Núñez 83]
Italiano           1-3 Rocha              
  [Martín Mazza Provenza 36; Áxel Joel Fernández Martínez 9, Oscar Nicolás Suárez De León 30pen, 77]
Cooper             0-2 Colón              
  [Lucas Espinosa Guevara 21, Ignacio Casas Cousillas 90+7]
[Oct 15]
Villa Española     4-2 Durazno            
  [Yoel Burgueño Mercant 16, 62, Gonzalo Pintos Pintos 55, Wilman Andrés Moreira García 90+5;
   Manuel Ángel Vola Nichele 5, Bautistas Agustín Pereira Carballo 36]

Round 9
[Oct 20]
Durazno            3-2 Platense           
  [Gerónimo Blanco Niell 13, Emiliano Tracchia Malet 26, Osnel Aldophe 87;
   Bruno Barbato Téliz 54, Martín Salvá Satera 64]
[Oct 21]
Central Español    1-2 Cooper             
  [Eduardo Nicolás Gómez Rodríguez 46; Stiwar Michel Silveira Alegre 57, 69]
Basáñez            1-0 Villa Española     
  [Raúl Tarragona Lemos 47]
Colón              2-0 Italiano           
  [Matías Santos Arostegui 1, Ignacio Casas Cousillas 59]
[Oct 22]
Bella Italia       2-1 Rocha              
  [Rodrigo Gómez Dutra 49, Agustín Mouriño González 83; Matías Jesús Escalante 53]

Final Table:

 1.Colón FC                       9   5  4  0  13- 5  19       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CA Basáñez                     9   5  1  3  13- 9  16
 3.Sportivo Bella Italia          9   4  4  1  12- 9  16  [N]
 4.CSyD Cooper (Montevideo)       9   5  1  3  12-10  16  [P]
 5.CSyD Villa Española            9   4  2  3  16-13  14  [R]
 6.Rocha FC (Rocha)               9   3  3  3  13-11  12
 7.Central Español FC             9   3  3  3   9- 9  12  [R]
 8.Durazno FC (Durazno)           9   3  1  5  12-15  10
 9.CA Platense                    9   1  2  6   9-17   5
10.CD Italiano                    9   1  1  7   5-16   4

Tabla Anual

 1.Colón FC                      19  13  4  2  35-10  43       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.CSyD Cooper (Montevideo)      19  13  3  3  36-13  42  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CA Basáñez                    19  12  4  3  34-14  40
 4.Sportivo Bella Italia         19  10  7  2  30-15  37  [N]
 5.Rocha FC (Rocha)              19   9  7  3  30-17  34
 6.CSyD Villa Española           19   9  6  4  32-22  33  [R]
 7.Central Español FC            19   8  5  6  31-22  29  [R]
 8.Durazno FC (Durazno)          19   8  4  7  30-21  28
 9.CD Italiano                   19   7  1 11  20-29  22
10.CA Platense                   19   5  5  9  19-27  20

Second Promotion Place Playoff

As Colón are already promoted as winners of the Tabla Anual, the promotion
playoff between the winners of the Decagonal (Colón) and the runners-up of
the Tabla Anual (Cooper) is superfluous and Cooper are promoted as well.


Divisional D

Primera Fase | Promotion Playoff

NB: CA Cinco Esquinas (Pando, Canelones) withdrew;
    CA Unión (Ciudad del Plata, San José) excluded for financial reasons

Primera Fase

Grupo A | Grupo B

Grupo A

Final Table:

 1.ISyD Rincón de Carrasco       12  10  1  1  35- 7  31       Promotion Playoff
 2.CSyD Paso de la Arena         12   9  1  2  43- 4  28       Promotion Playoff
 3.Estudiantes del Plata         12   5  5  2  13- 9  20       Promotion Playoff
 4.CA Dilio Sport (Montevideo)   12   5  1  6  14-22  16  [N]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.CA Nuevo Casabó (Montevideo)  12   4  3  5  14-18  15  [N]
 6.CA Boca Juniors (Montevideo)  12   2  2  8   9-27   8  [N]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Hacelo un Gol a la Vida FC    12   0  1 11   2-43   1       Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Aug 19]
Boca Juniors       1-2 Rincón de Carrasco 
  [Ignacio Daniel Romero Álvarez 62; Sebastián Burgos Ramos 43, Henry Giménez Báez 48]
Paso de la Arena   0-1 Estudiantes Plata  
  [Federico Fernández Martiniano 72pen]
[Aug 20]
Dilio Sport        1-1 Nuevo Casabó       
  [Luis Correa Fleitas 24; Alfredo Salaverry Blanco 90+1]
Hacele un Gol      bye

Round 2
[Aug 26]
Estudiantes Plata  0-0 Boca Juniors       
[Aug 29]
Nuevo Casabó       1-1 Rincón de Carrasco 
  [Facundo Estefan Retamoza 75; Miguel Puglia Custodio 55]
Hacele un Gol      0-1 Dilio Sport        
  [Francisco Russomanno Almada 3]
Paso de la Arena   bye

Round 3
[Sep 2]
Hacele un Gol      0-4 Paso de la Arena   
  [John Anthony Álvarez Irigoitía 51, Jacinto De Lizarza Valls 53,
   Sebastián Barreto Gasioronski 55, Santiago Silva Ferrer 82]
[Sep 4]
Boca Juniors       1-2 Nuevo Casabó       
  [Áxel Pechi Nado 20; Pablo Pírez Rodríguez 63, Schubert Cardozo Salvatierra 90+3]
Rincón de Carrasco 4-0 Dilio Sport        
  [Sebastián Burgos Santos 6, Pablo Nicolás Silva Porley 37,
   Álvaro Fernández Echeverriaga 68, Fernando Penas Callaba 89]
Estudiantes Plata  bye	

Round 4
[Sep 9]
Nuevo Casabó       0-3 Paso de la Arena   
  [John Antonhy Álvarez Irigoitía 22, Sebastián Barreto Gasioronski 46, Darío Rodríguez Muniz 70]
[Sep 11]
Dilio Sport        4-1 Boca Juniors       
  [Cristian Javier Sejas Correa 39, 52, Luis Charles Correa Fleitas 45,
   Lucas Nahuel Toledo Sosa 63; Hebert Javier Cardozo Villa 20pen]
[Sep 12]
Estudiantes Plata  0-0 Hacele un Gol      
Rincón de Carrasco bye

Round 5
[Sep 15]
Rincón de Carrasco 3-1 Estudiantes Plata  
  [Henry Giménez Báez 24, Sebastián Burgos Santos 67, Jonathan Techera Saldaña 83;
   José Gonzalo Pérez Vargas 72]
Paso de la Arena   4-0 Dilio Sport        
  [John Anthony Álvarez Irigoitía 29, 45+2, Jacinto De Lizarza Valls 33, Felipe Celli Juárez 73]
[Sep 17]
Hacele un Gol      1-3 Nuevo Casabó       
  [Edixon Salazar Añez 21; Santiago Viera Cheriff 12, Schubert Cardozo Salvatierra 83,
   Facundo Estefan Retamoza 90+5]
Boca Juniors       bye

Round 6
[Sep 22]
Estudiantes Plata  0-0 Nuevo Casabó       
[Sep 23]
Rincón de Carrasco 6-0 Hacele un Gol      
  [Miguel Puglia Custodio 21, 49, Álvaro Fernández Echeverriaga 28,
   Jonathan Techera Saldaña 81, 83, Mathías Olivera Buroni 85]
[Sep 24]
Boca Juniors       0-1 Paso de la Arena   
  [John Harold Pintos Amoroso 28]
Dilio Sport        bye

Round 7
[Sep 29]
Hacele un Gol      0-3 Boca Juniors       
  [Ignacio Daniel Romero Álvarez 58, Kady Alan Silva Cardozo 65, Ezequiel Agustín Oviedo Bergamasco 78]
[Sep 30]
Estudiantes Plata  2-1 Dilio Sport        
  [Mauricio Barceló Núñez 18, Cristian Daniel Rodríguez Moraes 21; Paolo Santiago González Núñez 25]
Paso de la Arena   1-2 Rincón de Carrasco 
  [Jhonatan Nicolás Ocampo Da Silva 87; Sebastián Burgos Santos 38, Jonathan Techera Saldaña 74]
Nuevo Casabó       bye

Round 8
[Oct 7]
Estudiantes Plata  0-0 Paso de la Arena   
[Oct 8]
Rincón de Carrasco 7-0 Boca Juniors       
  [Álvaro Alexander Fernández Echeverriaga 4, 6, 26, 44, 55,
   Sebastián Burgos Santos 32, Juan Martín Vanoli Alonso 73]
[Oct 9]
Nuevo Casabó       1-2 Dilio Sport        
  [Alfredo Salaverry Blanco 4; Cristian Sejas Correa 62, Luis Charles Correa Fleitas 70]
Hacele un Gol      bye

Round 9
[Oct 13]
Boca Juniors       1-1 Estudiantes Plata  
  [Ignacio Daniel Romero Álvarez 11; Silvestre Walter Cubilla 55]
[Oct 14]
Dilio Sport        4-0 Hacele un Gol      
  [Enzo Ezequiel Dávila Sánchez 19, 37, 46, Santiago Emiliano Nemeth Rodríguez 49]
[Oct 15]
Rincón de Carrasco 1-0 Nuevo Casabó       
  [Álvaro Alexander Fernández Echeverriaga 6]
Paso de la Arena   bye

Round 10 [Oct 21]
Nuevo Casabó       4-0 Boca Juniors       
  [Michael Nahuel Olivera Márquez 15, Alfredo Javier Salaverry Blanco 55,
   Pablo Sebastián Pírez Rodríguez 79, 89]
Dilio Sport        0-2 Rincón de Carrasco 
  [Sebastián Burgos Santos 35, Älvaro Alexander Fernández Echeverriaga 76]
Paso de la Arena  12-0 Hacele un Gol      
  [Santiago Leonel Silva Ferrer 2, 54, 64, Jacinto Germán De Lizarza Valls 19,
   John Anthony Álvarez Irigoitía 22, John Harold Pintos Amoroso 23, 89,
   Lucas Reyes Fossali 50og, Luca Adrián Fuentes Merello 70, 80, 88,
   Orlín Alexis Cabrera Palacios 75]
Estudiantes Plata  bye

Round 11
[Oct 27]
Hacele un Gol      1-3 Estudiantes Plata  
  [Gabriel Joel Sosa Sánchez 32; Cristian Daniel Rodríguez Moraes 4,
   Silvestre Walter Cubilla 62, Federico Daniel Fernández Martiniano 67]
[Oct 31]
Boca Juniors       0-1 Dilio Sport        
  [Andy Nahuel Calvo González 41]
Paso de la Arena   4-0 Nuevo Casabó       
  [Gonzalo Sebastián Álvez Barreto 16, John Anthony Álvarez Irigoitía 43,
   Sebastián Daniel Barreto Gasioronski 60, Jacinto Germán De Lizarza Valls 70]
Rincón de Carrasco bye

Round 12
[Nov 6]
Nuevo Casabó       2-0 Hacele un Gol      
  [Pablo Sebastián Pírez Rodríguez 57, 68]
Estudiantes Plata  0-3 Rincón de Carrasco 
  [Álvaro Alexander Fernández Echeverriaga 45, Pablo Nicolás Silva Porley 68,
   Fernando José Penas Callaba 77]
Dilio Sport        0-6 Paso de la Arena   
  [John Anthony Álvarez Irigoitía 2pen, 48, 63, John Harold Pintos Amoroso 51pen,
   José Ignacio Estadés Rodríguez 73, Sebastián Daniel Barreto Gasioronski 89]
Boca Juniors       bye

Round 13
[Nov 10]
Hacele un Gol      abd Rincón de Carrasco [abandoned at 0-3 due to thunderstorm]
  [Silvio Emiliano Dorrego Coito 2, Fernando José Penas Callaba 3, Juan Martín Vanoli Alonso 15]
[Nov 11]
Paso de la Arena   5-0 Boca Juniors       
  [Jacinto Germán De Lizarza Valls 31, 35, John Anthony Álvarez Irigoitía 39pen, 41,
   Nicolás Moliterno Buchalter 60]
[Nov 12]
Nuevo Casabó       0-4 Estudiantes Plata  
  [Jorge Nahuel Paz Andueza 37, 45, Santiago Martuchello Báez 42,
   Lucas Nicolás Rodríguez Lavecchia 87]
[Nov 14]
Hacele un Gol      0-3 Rincón de Carrasco [match not continued, Hacele un Gol could not
  [Silvio Emiliano Dorrego Coito 2,        field 7 players; result stood]
   Fernando José Penas Callaba 3, Juan Martín Vanoli Alonso 15]
Dilio Sport        bye

Round 14
[Nov 17]
Boca Juniors       2-0 Hacele un Gol      
  [Ezequiel Agustín Oviedo Bergamasco 6, Alexandro Gabriel Álvez Toledo 83]
Dilio Sport        0-1 Estudiantes Plata  
  [Jorge Nahuel Paz Andueza 62]
[Nov 19]
Rincón de Carrasco 1-3 Paso de la Arena   
  [Nahuel De Armas Colombo 73; Jacinto Germán De Lizarza Valls 2,
   John Harold Pintos Amoroso 10, José Ignacio Estades Rodríguez 77]
Nuevo Casabó       bye

Final Table:

 1.ISyD Rincón de Carrasco       12  10  1  1  35- 7  31       Promotion Playoff
 2.CSyD Paso de la Arena         12   9  1  2  43- 4  28       Promotion Playoff
 3.Estudiantes del Plata         12   5  5  2  13- 9  20       Promotion Playoff
 4.CA Dilio Sport (Montevideo)   12   5  1  6  14-22  16  [N]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.CA Nuevo Casabó (Montevideo)  12   4  3  5  14-18  15  [N]
 6.CA Boca Juniors (Montevideo)  12   2  2  8   9-27   8  [N]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Hacelo un Gol a la Vida FC    12   0  1 11   2-43   1       Relegation Playoff

Grupo B

Final Table:

 1.Centro Atlético Lito          10   7  1  2  26- 7  22       Promotion Playoff
 2.Real Montevideo CdF           10   4  4  2  19- 8  16  [N]  Promotion Playoff
 3.CD Melilla (Montevideo)       10   5  1  4  12-14  16  [N]  Promotion Playoff
 4.Deutscher FK Montevideo       10   4  3  3  13- 8  15       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Academia FC                   10   3  4  3  13-16  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Deportivo CEM                 10   0  1  9   5-35   1       Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Aug 19]
Lito               2-0 Melilla            
  [Franco Albín Aguilar 41, Lucas Agustín Pazos Fernández 52]
Deutscher FK       0-0 Academia           
[Aug 20]
Deportivo CEM      0-1 Real Montevideo    
  [Martín Guío Villalba 28]

Round 2
[Aug 26]
Deportivo CEM      0-1 Academia           
  [Ezequiel Umpiérrez Acuña 42]
[Aug 30]
Real Montevideo    1-2 Lito               
  [Marcelo De Sousa Silva 14; Agustín Piñero Curti 76, Lucas Pazos Fernández 90+4]
Melilla            1-0 Deutscher FK       
  [Rodrigo Acosta Perera 70]

Round 3
[Sep 10]
Deutscher FK       0-0 Real Montevideo    
[Sep 11]
Lito               7-0 Deportivo CEM      
  [Franco Albín Aguilar 26, 59, Júnior Joel Silva Cabrera 45+1, Maicol Ezequiel Rodríguez Alonso 63,
   Sebastián Saúl López Rodríguez 73, Matías Facundo Etchevarne Velo 76, Lucas Agustín Pazos Fernández 85]
[Sep 13]
Academia           1-3 Melilla            
  [Juan Ignacio Calzada Alarcón 110; Nahuel Sebastián Segovia López 3og,
   Matías Samuel Kouyoumdjián Medina 45+1, Lucas Cascallares Mena 75]

Round 4
[Sep 16]
Academia           1-4 Lito               
  [Gonzalo Viotti Godoy 31; Sebastián Saúl López Rodríguez 29, 36,
   Jean Lucas Herrera Mansilla 63, Maicol Ezequiel Rodríguez Alonso 90pen]
Deportivo CEM      0-3 Deutscher FK       [award of win to CEM revoked]
  [Facundo Méndez Bermúdez 13pen, Diego Luken Villar Echevarría 21,
   Santiago Nicolás Rodríguez Pedraíta 85]
[Sep 17]
Melilla            0-2 Real Montevideo    
  [Gonzalo Magliano Moreira 34, Luciano Rodrigo Domínguez Nunes 82]

Round 5
[Sep 30]
Deutscher FK       0-2 Lito               
  [Diego Martín Cordero Da Silva 30, Matías Facundo Etchevarne Velo 90+2]
[Oct 1]
Real Montevideo    2-2 Academia           
  [Gonzalo Magliano Moreira 16pen, Marcelo De Sousa Silva 77; Gonzalo Viotti Godoy 13,
   Luke Martín Correa Rosa 90+2]
[Oct 2]
Melilla            4-3 Deportivo CEM      
  [Facundo Santellán Coelho 42, Matías Amaro Casas 48, Bryan Smith Ramos 68,
   John Syzard Correa 82; Jonathan Palacios Roda 27, Matías Ocampo Pernas 49,
   Paulo Martim López Pereira 85]

Round 6
[Oct 6]
Melilla            0-1 Lito               
  [Anthony Ezequiel Stella Vespa 55]
[Oct 9]
Real Montevideo    9-0 Deportivo CEM      
  [Marcelo De Sousa Silva 23, 68, Moisés Esteban Tourreilles Caratte 26,
   Andrés Ezequiel Perera Vilariño 32, Mateo Leites Sarro 37pen, 78,
   Fabricio Verdías Barone 40pen, Gastón Paul González Tassano 72,
   Franco Daniel Laino Peñaflor 89pen]
[Oct 10]
Academia           1-4 Deutscher FK       
  [Ezequiel Umpiérrez Acuña 41; Thiago Bianchi Crecco 45+1, Rodrigo Codevila Gazzano 50og,
   Santiago Nicolás Rodríguez Pedraita 72, Brian Ramiro Rivero Cuadro 84]

Round 7
[Oct 22]
Academia           1-1 Deportivo CEM      
  [Agustín Marchal Abal 69; Eduard Leonel Pintos Gallego 90+4]
[Oct 24]
Lito               0-1 Real Montevideo    
  [Jean Lucas Herrera Mansilla 18og]
Deutscher FK       1-2 Melilla            
  [Santiago Nicolás Laport Trinidad 44; Ezequiel Imanol Cardozo Vázquez 90+1,
   Brian Desailly Smith Ramos 90+6]

Round 8
[Oct 30]
Real Montevideo    1-1 Deutscher FK       
  [Marcelo De Sousa Silva 74; Brian Ramiro Rivero Cuadro 11]
[Oct 31]
Deportivo CEM      1-6 Lito               
  [Enzo Carmelo Godoy Román 65; Matías Panzacchi Martirené 6, Maicol Ezequiel Rodríguez Alonso 12,
   Francisco García Pouso 17, Álvaro Rafael Aschieri San Torcuato 46, Matías Facundo Etchevarne Velo 72,
   Sebastián Saúl López Rodríguez 85pen]
[Nov 1]
Melilla            awd Academia           [awarded 0-3, stadium Melilla not available]

Round 9
[Nov 13]
Deutscher FK       2-0 Deportivo CEM      
  [Gastón Soustuyo Silva 17, Lucas Daniel Martínez González 80]
[Nov 14]
Lito               1-1 Academia           
  [Lucas Agustín Pazos Fernández 27; Gonzalo Rodrigo Viotti Godoy 66pen]
Real Montevideo    1-1 Melilla            
  [Mateo Leites Sarro 27; Pablo Nicolás Pedroso Dias 64]

Round 10 [Nov 20]
Lito               1-2 Deutscher FK       
  [Christian Román Cordero Da Silva 50; Martín Nicolás Vallejo Olivera 71,
   Santiago Nicolás Rodríguez Pedraíta 84]
Deportivo CEM      0-1 Melilla            
  [John Eduardo Syzard Correa 86pen]
Academia           2-1 Real Montevideo    
  [Alan Santiago Rodríguez Frediani 7, Gonzalo Rodrigo Viotti Godoy 67; Martín Guío Villalba 81]

Final Table:

 1.Centro Atlético Lito          10   7  1  2  26- 7  22       Promotion Playoff
 2.Real Montevideo CdF           10   4  4  2  19- 8  16  [N]  Promotion Playoff
 3.CD Melilla (Montevideo)       10   5  1  4  12-14  16  [N]  Promotion Playoff
 4.Deutscher FK Montevideo       10   4  3  3  13- 8  15       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Academia FC                   10   3  4  3  13-16  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Deportivo CEM                 10   0  1  9   5-35   1       Relegation Playoff

Promotion Playoff

NB: knock-out tournament between top-4 of both groups; winners promoted

Quarterfinals
[Dec 5]
Paso de la Arena   2-1 Melilla            [aet]
  [John Anhony Álvarez Irigoitía 59pen, Ignacio Joel Pintos Lladó 95;
   Ezequiel Imanol Cardozo Vázquez 28]
Rincón de Carrasco 2-1 Deutscher FK       
  [Álvaro Alexander Fernández Echeverriaga 18, Henry Damián Giménez Báez 64;
   Santiago Nicolás Rodríguez Pedraíta 66]
[Dec 6]
Real Montevideo    2-0 Estudiantes Plata  
  [Maicol Nahuel Pintado Martínez 78, Alan Ezequiel Franco De Cruz 87]
[Dec 7]
Lito               5-1 Dilio Sport        
  [Franco Albín Aguilar 45, 51, Álvaro Rafael Aschieri San Torcuato 46,
   Maicol Ezequiel Rodríguez Alonso 54pen, Sebastián Saúl López Rodríguez 67;
   Francisco Hernán Russomano Almada 28]

Semifinals [Dec 13]
Lito               1-1 Paso de la Arena   [aet, 4-2 pen]
  [Lucas Agustín Pazos Fernández 16; Agustín Nicolás Piñero Curti 66og]
Rincón de Carrasco 1-0 Real Montevideo    
  [Álvaro Alexander Fernández Echeverriaga 47]

Final

First Leg [Dec 17]
Lito               2-0 Rincón de Carrasco 
  [Maicol Ezequiel Rodríguez Alonso 9pen, Agustín Albín Aguiler 83]

Second Leg [Dec 20]
Rincón de Carrasco 0-2 Lito               
  [Nahuel De Armas Colombo 2og, Christian Román Cordero Da Silva 69]

Relegation Playoff

NB: between bottom clubs of both groups; losers relegated

[Nov 28]
Hacele un Gol      1-2 Deportivo CEM      [aet]
  [Ignacio Alexander Salas Velázquez 47; Jonathan Daniel Silva García 60, William Prieto 105+1]

NB: Hacelo un Gol a la Vida FC relegated


Copa AUF Uruguay 2023/24

Preliminary Round Divisional D [Aug 12]
Lito               1-1 Estudiantes Plata  [5-3 pen]
Academia           0-2 Deutscher FK       
Rincón de Carrasco 0-1 Paso de la Arena   

NB: winners and best losers (Estudiantes del Plata) qualified for round 1

OFI Entrants (26; 24 enter in round 1; 2 enter in round 4):
Barracas Dolores
Barrio Olímpico Minas
Bella Vista Paysandú
Boquita Sarandi Grande
Campana Libertad
Central San José                  [enter in round 4]
Ferrocarril Salto
Huracán Paysandú
Huracán Treinta y Tres
Ituzaingó Punta del Este
Juanicó
Juventud de Colonia
Juventud Unida Libertad
Laureles Fray Bentos
Lavelleja Minas
Libertad de San Carlos
Lítoral Paysandú
Nacional Nueva Helvecia
Piriapolis
Progreso Estación Atlántida
Quilmes Florida
Río Negro de San José
Universitario Salto               [enter in round 4]
Wanderers Durazno
Wanderers Juvenil Tacuarembó
Wanderers Santa Lucía

NB: four clubs third level do not enter: CA Artigas, CD Colonia, Huracán FC, Mar de Fondo FC

Round 1 [clubs OFI and clubs AUF play among each other]
[Aug 21]
Durazno            1-2 Cooper             
  [Bautista Pereira Carballo 87; Lucas Vignone Grispino 35pen,
   Stiwar Michel Silveira Alegre 90+2pen]
Basáñez            1-0 Italiano           
  [Luis Gustavo Da Silva Medina 71]
Bella Italia       0-1 Colón              
  [Damián Cabrera Rodríguez 32]
Platense           0-0 Villa Española     [2-4 pen]
[Aug 22]
Salto              1-0 Paysandú           
  [Bruno Vera Vázquez 89]
Canadian           1-1 Central Español    [3-4 pen]
  [Gianluca Colla Beltrame 34; Andrés García Madruga 90+2pen]
[Aug 23]
Lito               3-1 Paso de la Arena   
  [Sebastián López Rodríguez 64, 70, Maicol Rodríguez Alonso 90+2;
   John Anthony Álvarez Irigoitía 46]
[Aug 24]
Huracán Buceo      1-1 Villa Teresa       [7-6 pen]
  [Raúl Charrie Guerra 64pen; Anthony Murigueres González 32]
Terremoto          2-0 Alto Perú          
  [Rodrigo Del Castillo Núñez 33, Luciano Olivera Pereyra 90+1]
Salus              1-0 Parque del Plata  
  [Camilo Sánchez Mechoso 46]
Deutscher FK       4-1 Halcones           
  [Santiago Laport Trinidad 33, 81, Brian Ramiro Rivero 40,
   Thiago Bianchi Crecco 85; Rodrigo Ferreira Berrondo 37]
[Aug 29]
Barrio Ol- Minas   2-2 Huracán 33         [3-5 pen]
  [Washington Chaine Aranda 25, 46; Santiago Suárez Rosas 52, Santiago Chape Brun 58]
[Aug 30]
Ferrocarril Salto  5-1 Laureles FB        
  [Leandro De Mora Gómez 16, Natanael Tabárez Rodríguez 45+4, 49,
   Fredi David Cabrera Martínez 57, Gustavo Silveira Montero 61;
   Jorge Fernando Pelletti Vezzoso 24 ]
Juventud Colonia   1-0 Wanderers S. Lucía 
  [Erik Damián Lemos Terra 90+1]
Lavelleja Minas    3-1 Piriapolis         
  [Edison Marcelo Martínez Custiel 24, 31, Germán Rafael Fernández Fernández 86;
   Gastón Nicolás Vitancurt Évora 56]
Rocha              2-0 Estudiantes Plata  
  [Diego Resquini Caballero 57, Oscar Nicolás Suárez De León 88pen]
Juanicó            1-0 Boquita Sarandi Gr.
  [Luis Marcell Moreno Ramos 30pen]
Barracas Dolores   2-0 Huracán Paysandú   
  [Héctor Lorenzo Boni Yaravide 45+3, Alejandro Sebastián Planchón Favreau 85]
[Sep 3]
Wanderers Juvenil  1-4 Wanderers Durazno  
  [Antoni Matías González Olivera 70; Lys Marcel Sánchez Mancilla 9,
   Mauro Gabriel Olivera Sánchez 35pen, Felipe Moraes Flores 47,
   Juan Bautista González Larrauri 90+1]
[Sep 5]
Río Negro San José 2-2 Campana Libertad   [3-4 pen]
  [Maximiliano Castro Zucolini 46, Ángel Emanuel Cardozo Bentancor 90;
   Luis Santiago Gáspari Vázquez 7, Sergio Lamanayón Navarro 75]
[Sep 6]
Ituzaingó PdE      1-1 Libertad S. Carlos [2-3 pen]
  [Leandro Ezequiel Balao Batista 55; Brian Matías Tavares Pereira 86]
[Sep 7]
Juventud Unida L.  0-1 Nacional N.Helvecia
  [Ayrton Nicolás Boné Esquivel 50]
[Sep 9]
Quilmes Florida    3-0 Progreso Atlántida 
  [Christian Rodrigo Alba Nievas 58, 85, Esteban Agustín Monzón Martínez 64]
Bella Vista Pays.  1-1 Lítoral Paysandú   [4-2 pen]
  [Gino Carlo Gentile Centena 80; Ivo Nahuel Guimaraes Leonides 12]

Round 2 [clubs OFI play clubs AUF]
[Sep 16]
Wanderers Durazno  0-2 Terremoto          
  [Brian Lugo Silva 31, Kevin Leonardo Texeira Pintos 68]
[Sep 17]
Huracán Buceo      1-1 Ferrocarril Salto  [2-4 pen]
  [Matías Valentín Núñez Figuera 64; Natanael Tabárez Rodríguez 10]
[Sep 19]
Cooper             0-0 Libertad S. Carlos [2-4 pen]
Colón              1-1 Bella Vista Pays.  [4-3 pen]
  [Felipe Agustín Villalba Corbo 62; Ruben Darío Lima Silva 82]
[Sep 20]
Juventud Colonia   1-1 Salto              [4-3 pen]
  [Sebastián Noy Carro 58; Ramiro Sagradini Lairihoy 75pen]
Campana Libertad   1-1 Basáñez            [3-4 pen]
  [Andrés Santiago Delgado Minondo 90+7; Franco Farinasso Blanco 27]
Deutscher FK       0-1 Barracas Dolores   
  [Anthony Castillo Mernies 90+7]
Huracán 33         0-1 Lito               
  [Sebastián Saúl López Rodríguez 90+5]
Quilmes Florida    2-1 Central Español    
  [Christian Rodrigo Alba Nievas 51, 69; Ignacio Olivo Silveira 90+5]
[Sep 21]
Nacional N.Helv.   1-1 Villa Española     [5-4 pen]
  [Ayrton Nicolás Boné Esquivel 45; Alan Sebastián Acevedo Moreira 56]
Lavelleja Minas    w/o Rocha              [Rocha forfeited]
Salus              0-4 Juanicó            
  [Matías Ezequiel Souza Rodríguez 10, Gastón Emanuel Álvarez Villenau 43,
   Franco Nahuel Rossi González 50, Luis Marcell Moreno Ramos 83]

Round 3 [12 clubs second level enter (all but Oriental and Tacuarembó)]
[Oct 11]
Terremoto          1-2 Miramar Misiones   
  [Brian Lugo Silva 84; Denis César Olivera Lima 52, Brian Cordara Damasco 65]
Basáñez            0-1 Cerrito            
  [Jonathan Rodrigo Rey Jorge 35]
Ferrocarril Salto  0-0 Bella Vista        [4-3 pen]
Juventud Colonia   0-5 Albion             
  [Gastón Rodrigo Alvite Duarte 42, Facundo Barrett Campero 60,
   Jairo Damián Villalpando Modesto 69, Jhonatan Alexis Piegas Núñez 75,
   Gastón Exequiel Sánchez Muniz 90pen]
[Oct 12]
Lito               0-2 Sud América        
  [Sebastián Gerardo Píriz Rivas 82, Diego Sánchez Richieri 90+2]
[Oct 18]
Colón              2-2 Potencia           [5-6 pen]
  [Federico Mautone Coli 63pen, Felipe Agustín Villalba Corbo 90;
   Anthony Emiliano Cutti Pírez 58pen, Tomás Lerman 90+5]
Quilmes Florida    1-1 Rampla Juniors     [6-7 pen]
  [Christian Rodrigo Alba Nievas 57; Carlos Adrián Vila Núñez 64]
Libertad S. Carlos 0-2 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Mateo Sena Montelongo 36, Alis Maximiliano Noble Sequeira 76]
Barracas Dolores   1-1 Rentistas          [6-5 pen]
  [zequiel Cabral Palacio 70; Joshuan Javier Berríos Mora 12]
Lavelleja Minas    1-1 Juventud           [3-1 pen]
  [Oscar Andrés Berrueta Figueredo 59; Owen Clark Falconis Lima 87]
[Oct 19]
Juanicó            1-1 Atenas             [2-4 pen]
  [Gastón Emanuel Álvarez Villenau 55; Álex Sebastián Mascaraña Berrías 90+1]
Nacional N.Helv.   1-2 Progreso           
  [Leandro Alfonso Bentancor 33; Federico Martín Rodríguez Rodríguez 46,
   Nicolás Sebastián Mallet Konovaluk 80]

Round 4 [16 clubs first level, 2 clubs second level and 2 clubs OFI enter]
[Oct 26]
Central San José   0-0 Maldonado          [3-5 pen]
[Oct 28]
Univ. Salto        1-3 Boston River       
  [Diego Nicolás Llama López 69; Júnior Gastón Rodríguez Rodríguez 10og,
   Kevin Johel Rodríguez Cabral 23, José Alexander Riasco Brizuela 44]
Lavelleja Minas    1-3 Danubio            
  [Osvaldo Expedito Vázquez Cuesta 50; Franco Miguel Faría 48,
   Gonzalo Diego Bueno Bíngola 55, Vilington Germán Branda Merlín 75]
[Oct 29]
Progreso           1-1 Torque             [0-1 pen]
  [Alexander Mauricio Rosso Génova 65; Franco Catarozzi Parafita 2]
Rampla Juniors     2-2 La Luz             [6-7 pen]
  [Adrián Eloys Leites López 89pen, Raúl Maximiliano Burruzo Gutiérrez 90+3;
   Bruno Scorza Perdomo 32, Francisco Martirena García 40]
Albion             0-2 River Plate        
  [Deivis Faustino Barone Mora 26, Pablo Nicolás López De León 80]
Sud América        0-3 Peñarol            
  [Carlos Andrés Sánchez Arcosa 44, Brian Nicolás Mansilla Islas 46, Alan Kevin Méndez Olivera 60]
Barracas Dolores   3-2 Cerro Largo        
  [Marco Andrés Oroná López 24, Ezequiel Cabral Palacio 63, Ignacio Nadal Fiandra 66;
   Joaquín Fernández Benítez 37, Sergio Fabián Núñez Rosas 90+5]
Tacuarembó         1-2 Fénix              
  [Lucas Viana Gauna 39; Maicol Sebastián Ferreira Soppi 29, 90+3]
Potencia           0-4 Nacional           
  [Franco Misael Fagúndez Rosa 47, 62, Juan Ignacio Ramírez Polero 68pen, 80]
Cerrito            0-3 Defensor Sporting  
  [uan Manuel Jorge Novino 36, Kevin Federik Ramírez Dutra 38, Ánderson Nathael Duarte Da Silva 45+3pen]
[Oct 30]
Miramar Misiones   0-0 Wanderers          [3-5 pen]
Uruguay Montevideo 1-2 Plaza              
  [Matías Damián Alonso Vallejo 32; Daniel (Bahía) Pedro Moura e Silva 6,
   Nicolás Ecequiel Dibble Aristimuño 90+3]
Oriental           1-0 Racing             
  [Mario Nicolás Antúnez Lima 41]
[Nov 6]
Atenas             2-2 Liverpool          [3-4 pen]
  [Mateo Ovelar Alcántara 9, 55; Ruben Daniel Bentancourt Morales 16, Facundo Fabián Trinidad Carballo 80]
[Nov 7]
Ferrocarril Salto  0-0 Cerro              [3-5 pen]

1/8 Finals
[Dec 16]
Barracas Dolores   1-1 Oriental           [5-4 pen]
  [Carlos Rodrigo Otazú Nasta 8; Yéfferson Moreira Scaraffoni 25]
[Feb 5, 2024]
Peñarol            2-0 Boston River       
  [Washington Eduardo Darias Lafuente 50, Nahuel Acosta Da Silva 68]
[Feb 6, 2024]
Liverpool          2-1 Nacional           
  [Franco Romero Ponte 16og, Franco Nicola Albanell 73; Ruben Bentancourt Morales 58pen]
[Feb 7, 2024]
Wanderers          0-4 River Plate        
  [Facundo González Muslera 21, Tiziano Correa Reyes 63, Agustín Vera Flores 76,
   José Valentín Amoroso Guerra 82]
[Feb 8, 2024]
Torque             2-0 Maldonado          
  [Joaquín Zeballos Machado 6, Lucas Acosta Moreno 90+5]
[Feb 20, 2024]
La Luz             0-1 Danubio            
  [Ignacio Pintos Widman 89]
[Feb 21, 2024]
Cerro              1-1 Fénix              [3-2 pen]
  [Martín Rabuñal Rey 71; Braulio Guisolfo López 65]
[Feb 28, 2024]
Plaza              0-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Fernando Elizari 32]

Quarterfinals
[Feb 12, 2024]
Peñarol            3-1 Liverpool          
  [Leonardo Fernández 43, 70pen, 90+7pen; Luciano Rodríguez Rosales 31]
[Mar 6, 2024]
Cerro              1-1 River Plate        [4-5 pen]
  [Rodrigo Marín Almirón 46; José Valentín Amoroso Guerra 55]
[Mar 11, 2024]
Torque             8-1 Barracas Dolores   
  [Esteban Daniel Obregón 11, Franco Catarozzi Parafita 18, Franco Pizzichillo Fernández 33,
   Lucas Rodríguez Trezza 40, 80, 86, Walter Claudio Núñez 55, Joaquín Zeballos Machado 71;
   Ezequiel Cabral Palacio 45+3]
[Mar 13, 2024]
Defensor Sporting  1-0 Danubio            
  [Sebastián Guerrero Martínez 90]

Semifinals
[Apr 10, 2024]
Defensor Sporting  2-1 River Plate        
  [Guillermo De los Santos Viana 41, Juan Bautista Viacava Caviglia 61;
   Joaquín Lavega Colzada 6pen]
[Apr 17, 2024]
Peñarol             -  Torque             

Final


2022

2024

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

all-time table liguilla

list of relegated teams

list of liguilla champions

list of 2nd division champions

list of 3rd division champions

list of ofi (interior) champions

overview of regional championships

list of winners of provincial selections championship

list of topscorers

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Francisco Fernández for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Francisco Fernández
Last updated: 12 Apr 2024

(C) Copyright Francisco Fernández and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.