Crimea 2021/22


Crimean Football Union Premier League 2021/22
Crimean Football Union Cup 2021/22
Crimean Open Amateur Championship 2021/22

Crimean Football Union Premier League 2021/22

CRIMEAN FOOTBALL UNION PREMIER LEAGUE 2021/22 [7th Edition]
===========================================================

Final Table:

 1.TSC-Tavria Simferopol  28  21  5  2  53-17  68  Champions
 2.FC Sevastopol          28  21  2  5  66-22  65  [C]
 3.Aluston-SCC Aluşta     28  12  5 11  40-36  41  
 4.FC Eupatoria           28  11  5 12  44-46  38  
 5.Qızıl Taş Bağçasaray   28  11  4 13  45-41  37  
 6.Rubin Yalta            28   6  6 16  27-50  24  [+]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Ocean Kerch            28   5  6 17  23-60  21  Relegation Playoff
=================================================
 8.Gvardeyets Skvortsovo  28   6  5 17  29-55  23  Excluded and Relegated

NB: KrymTeplitsa Molodyozhnoe have withdrawn, thus saving Favourite-VD Kafa from relegation.
    New owners of Favourite-VD Kafa Feodosia have changed their name to Aluston-SCC 
      (SCC standing for South Coast of Crimea) and relocated them to Aluşta.
    Gvardeyets and Rubin share the same home ground located in Novopavlovka 
      village (45 km south of Skvortsovo and 100 km north of Yalta).
    After failing to appear for two consecutive matches (Rounds 21 and 22),
      Gvardeyets were excluded from the championship.

Round 1 [Total Att: 822; Average: 206]
[Aug 21]
Gvardeyets 0-2 Sevastopol
  [Artur Aymetdinov 28, Dmytro Matviyenko 44. Att: 87]
Qızıl Taş  0-1 Ocean     
  [Boris Gogichaishvili 58. Att: 150]
[Aug 22]
Eupatoria  2-0 Rubin     
  [Azamat Atayev 24, Nikolai Khomich 79. Missed PK: Vladislav Kovalchuk (Rub) 43. Att: 85]
TSC-Tavria 0-0 Aluston   
  [Att: 500]

Round 2 [Total Att: 987; Average: 247]
[Aug 28]
Sevastopol 3-1 Rubin     
  [Alexander Smirnov 38, Dmytro Matviyenko 62, Alexei Tkach 90+1 pen - 
   Nikita Pronin 90+4. Att: 500]
Aluston    1-2 Eupatoria 
  [David Okropiridze 4 - Azamat Atayev 49, Dlaver Nuriddinov 73. 
   Missed PK: Adlan Katsayev (Alu) 36. Att: 100]
[Aug 29]
TSC-Tavria 2-0 Ocean     
  [Kirill Plotnikov 21, Serhiy Shestakov 87. Att: 300]
Gvardeyets 1-0 Qızıl Taş 
  [Arsen Kaytov 20. Att: 87]

Round 3 [Total Att: 740; Average: 185]
[Sep 4]
Qızıl Taş  0-2 Sevastopol
  [Maxim Suprun 19, Vladimir Yatsuk (QT) 51 og. Att: 190]
TSC-Tavria 3-1 Gvardeyets
  [Serhiy Shestakov 13, Roman Haciyev 18, Yevhen Odyntsov 44 - Andrei Zborovskiy 45. 
   Missed PK: Maxim Prikhodnoi (Gva) 90+3. Att: 400]
[Sep 5]
Eupatoria  3-1 Ocean     
  [Arsentiy Anufriyenko 45+3, Yaroslav Yudin 56, Vadim Ivlev (Oce) 69 og - 
   Ilya Zinchenko 90+2. Att: 70]
Rubin      0-0 Aluston   
  [Att: 80]

Round 4 [Sep 11. Total Att: 1,020; Average: 255]
Sevastopol 0-1 Aluston   
  [David Okropiridze 40. Att: 500]
Gvardeyets 2-1 Eupatoria 
  [Aslanbek Sikoyev 28, 32 - Yevgeniy Kharchenko 84. Att: 80]
Qızıl Taş  1-1 TSC-Tavria
  [Vladimir Yatsuk 17 - Kirill Klysha 62. Att: 190]
Ocean      2-0 Rubin     
  [Alan Koroyev 83, Nikita Nikitenko 86. Att: 250]

Round 5 [Sep 20. Total Att: 566; Average: 142]
TSC-Tavria 1-1 Sevastopol
  [Kirill Klysha 45+2 pen - Artur Aymetdinov 8. Att: 200]
Eupatoria  2-3 Qızıl Taş 
  [Yaroslav Yudin 37, Dlaver Nuriddinov 79 pen - Igor Volkov 12, 
   Alexander Rybolovlev 19, Hamzatlek Hacıyev 84. Att: 86]
Ocean      1-1 Aluston   
  [Ilya Zinchenko 63 - Dmitriy Manonin 81. Att: 200]
Rubin      2-1 Gvardeyets
  [Anton Altunin 4, Nazar Gordeochuk 74 - Amet Dugu 61. Att: 80]

Round 6 [Sep 26. Total Att: 980; Average: 245]
Sevastopol 4-1 Ocean     
  [Vladislav Choi 8, Alexander Smirnov 11, Anton Panchelyuzov 65, 
   Vitaliy Mironenko 67 - Yegor Chernyshov 83. Att: 500]
TSC-Tavria 1-0 Eupatoria 
  [Alexei Babyr 58. Att: 300]
Gvardeyets 4-1 Aluston   
  [Andrei Zborovskiy 8, Aslanbek Sikoyev 43, Mykyta Filatov 52, 
   Danila Khakhalev 87 - Anton Shendrik (Gva) 4 og. Att: 80]
Qızıl Taş  1-0 Rubin     
  [Igor Volkov 14. Att: 100]

Round 7 [Total Att: 475; Average: 119]
[Oct 2]
Eupatoria  1-2 Sevastopol
  [Dlaver Nuriddinov 60 - Alexander Smirnov 25, Dmitriy Matviyenko 65. Att: 75]
Rubin      0-1 TSC-Tavria
  [Kirill Klysha 14 pen. Att: 80]
[Oct 3]
Ocean      0-1 Gvardeyets
  [Aslanbek Sikoyev 68. Att: 200]
Qızıl Taş  1-0 Aluston   
  [Igor Volkov 15. Att: 120]

Round 8 [Oct 17. Total Att: 520; Average: 130]
Sevastopol 1-0 Gvardeyets
  [Vladislav Choi 56. Att: 200]
Aluston    2-1 TSC-Tavria
  [Dmitriy Manonin 83, Viktar Haĺcoŭ 90+1 - Artiom Zabun 21. Att: 120]
Ocean      1-3 Qızıl Taş 
  [Yegor Chernyshov 90 pen - Ramil Zaripov 5, Vyacheslav Purak 19, Vladimir Yatsuk 58. Att: 150]
Rubin      0-2 Eupatoria 
  [Nikolai Khomich 14, Yegor Shparyov 89. Att: 50]

Round 9 [Total Att: 332; Average: 83]
[Oct 23]
Rubin      3-1 Sevastopol
  [Alexander Muzyka 53 pen, Roman Klimentovskiy (Sev) 60 og, 
   Alexander Naumenko 87 - Vladislav Choi 34. Att: 82]
Eupatoria  1-0 Aluston   
  [Dlaver Nuriddinov 43. Att: 85]
[Oct 24]
Ocean      0-1 TSC-Tavria
  [Remzi Ramazanov 83. Att: 115]
Qızıl Taş  3-3 Gvardeyets
  [Ramil Zaripov 2, Alexander Rybolovlev 31, 58 - Aslanbek Sikoyev 38 pen, 
   Mykyta Filatov 63, Igor Dudov 90+2. Att: 50]

Round 10 [Oct 30. Total Att: 216; Average: 72]
Qızıl Taş  1-2 Sevastopol
  [Vyacheslav Purak 53 - Vladislav Gevlich 10, Alexander Chelyadnik 26. Att: 100]
Gvardeyets 1-2 TSC-Tavria
  [Anton Shendrik 90 - Artiom Zabun 14, Kirill Plotnikov 68. Att: 0]
Ocean      1-1 Eupatoria 
  [Anatoliy Sedov 66 - Yaroslav Yudin 56. Att: 86]
Aluston    5-1 Rubin     
  [Dmitriy Manonin 5, Bekhan Usmanov 6, Yevgeniy Rafikov 14, Viktar Haĺcoŭ 58, 
   Timur Shadrin 89 - Ruslan Suanov 85 pen. Att: 30]

Round 11 [Nov 3. Total Att: 305; Average: 102]
Aluston    2-5 Sevastopol
  [Timur Shadrin 80, 89 - Dmitriy Matviyenko 11 pen, Vladislav Choi 40, 
   Artur Aymetdinov 49, 67, Matvei Guiganov 87 pen. Att: 80]
TSC-Tavria 2-1 Qızıl Taş 
  [Alexander Borisov 49, Artiom Zabun 56 - Vyacheslav Purak 65. Att: 150]
Eupatoria  3-2 Gvardeyets
  [Dlaver Nuriddinov 41 pen, Yaroslav Yudin 45+1, 61 - Aslanbek Sikoyev 59, 73. Att: 75]
Rubin      1-1 Ocean     
  [Ruslan Suanov 90+3 - Ilya Zinchenko 71. Missed PK: Ruslan Suanov (Rub) 81. Att: 0]

NB: round 12 played after round 14

Round 13 [Nov 20. Total Att: 340; Average: 85]
Ocean      2-3 Sevastopol
  [Anatoliy Sedov 7, Boris Gogichaishvili 66 - Vladislav Semenishin (Oce) 31 og, 
   Vladislav Choi 39, Vitaliy Mironenko 44. Att: 100]
Eupatoria  2-3 TSC-Tavria
  [Azamat Atayev 55, Yuriy Maximov 63 - Kirill Klysha 32, 
   Sergei Shestakov 68, Artiom Zabun 72. Att: 85]
Rubin      4-0 Qızıl Taş 
  [Roman Vasyukov 48, 61, Alexander Obolentsev 59, Ruslan Suanov 90+1. Att: 85]
Aluston    0-2 Gvardeyets
  [Andrei Zborovskiy 76, Aslanbek Sikoyev 86. Att: 70]

Round 14 [Nov 24. Total Att: 230; Average: 58]
Sevastopol 3-0 Eupatoria 
  [Maxim Suprun 45+2, Artur Aymetdinov 46, Alexander Smirnov 88. Att: 100]
TSC-Tavria 4-0 Rubin     
  [Dmitriy Ivanov 1, Artiom Zabun 10, 44, Andrei Sidenko 87. Att: 30]
Gvardeyets 4-1 Ocean     
  [Igor Dudov 39, 72, 76, Aslanbek Sikoyev 57 pen - Ilya Zinchenko 45 pen. Att: 50]
Aluston    1-0 Qızıl Taş 
  [Yevgeniy Kobzar 90+2. Att: 50]

Round 12 [Nov 28. Total Att: 390; Average: 98]
Sevastopol 0-1 TSC-Tavria
  [Artiom Zabun 31 pen. Missed PK: Andrei Sidenko (TSC) 55. Att: 200]
Gvardeyets 1-3 Rubin     
  [Aslanbek Sikoyev 36 - Alexander Obolentsev 27, 72, Ruslan Suanov 40. Att: 40]
Qızıl Taş  4-1 Eupatoria 
  [Dmitriy Zelenkevich 34 pen, 45+1 pen, Igor Volkov 48, 59 - Arsentiy Anufriyenko 24. Att: 50]
Aluston    3-0 Ocean     
  [Timur Shadrin 17, Yevgeniy Kobzar 67, 84. Att: 100]

Halfway Table:

 1.TSC-Tavria Simferopol  14  10  3  1  23- 9  33  
 2.FC Sevastopol          14  10  1  3  29-14  31  [C]
 3.Gvardeyets Skvortsovo  14   6  1  7  23-22  19  [1 0 1 4-4 3]
 4.FC Eupatoria           14   6  1  7  21-23  19  [1 0 1 4-4 3]
 5.Aluston-SCC Aluşta     14   5  3  6  17-18  18  
 6.Qızıl Taş Bağçasaray   14   5  2  7  18-21  17  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Rubin Yalta            14   4  2  8  15-24  14  [+]
=================================================
 8.Ocean Kerch            14   2  3  9  12-27   9  

NB: KrymTeplitsa Molodyozhnoe have withdrawn, thus saving Favourite-VD Kafa from relegation.
    New owners of Favourite-VD Kafa Feodosia have changed their name to Aluston-SCC 
      (SCC standing for South Coast of Crimea) and relocated them to Aluşta.
    Gvardeyets and Rubin share the same home ground located in Novopavlovka 
      village (45 km south of Skvortsovo and 100 km north of Yalta).

Round 15 [Total Att: 420; Average: 105]
[Mar 6]
Eupatoria  3-2 Rubin     
  [Dlaver Nuriddinov 49, 69, Yevgeniy Kharchenko 87 - 
   Rostislav Romanenko 5, Sciapan Makaraŭ 55. Att: 150]
[Mar 23]
Sevastopol 2-0 Gvardeyets
  [Andrei Kiva 1, Vladislav Gevlich 41. Att: 70]
TSC-Tavria 1-0 Aluston   
  [Artiom Zabun 54 pen. Att: 150]
Qızıl Taş  2-0 Ocean     
  [Alexander Rybolovlev 10, 90. Att: 50]

Round 16 [Total Att: 340; Average: 85]
[Mar 12]
Sevastopol 2-1 Rubin     
  [Maxim Suprun 17, Redvan Osmanov 90+4 pen - Anton Penchelyuzov 74. Att: 70]
Eupatoria  3-4 Aluston   
  [Yaroslav Yudin 4, 25, Dlaver Nuriddinov 65 - Akhyad Garisultanov 26 pen, 34 pen, 
   Ivan Strelov 55, Andrei Veselov 88. Att: 50]
Gvardeyets 2-2 Qızıl Taş 
  [Alexei Babyr 72, Anton Miterev 87 - Alexei Babyr (Gva) 50 og, Denis Malyshev 53. Att: 70]
[May 1]
Ocean      0-2 TSC-Tavria
  [Kirill Klysha 73 pen, Anton Monakhov 78. Att: 150]

Round 17 [Mar 19. Total Att: 300; Average: 75]
Sevastopol 1-0 Qızıl Taş 
  [Andrei Kiva 88. Att: 150]
TSC-Tavria 1-0 Gvardeyets
  [Vadim Zubavlenko 30. Att: 50]
Eupatoria  1-2 Ocean     
  [Yaroslav Yudin 37 - Yegor Chernyshov 24 pen, 33. Att: 50]
Rubin      0-1 Aluston   
  [Akhyad Garisultanov 17 pen. Att: 50]

Round 18 [Mar 27. Total Att: 628; Average: 157]
Sevastopol 0-0 Aluston   
  [Att: 300]
Qızıl Taş  0-2 TSC-Tavria
  [Alexander Borisov 20, Vadim Zubavlenko 83. Att: 60]
Eupatoria  0-0 Gvardeyets
  [Att: 68]
Ocean      1-1 Rubin     
  [Yegor Chernyshov 8 - Sciapan Makaraŭ 86. Att: 200]

Round 19 [Apr 2. Total Att: 1,150; Average: 383]
TSC-Tavria 0-4 Sevastopol
  [Anton Golenkov 26, Matvei Guiganov 37, 71, Redvan Osmanov 46. 
   Missed PK: Andrei Sidenko (TSC) 78. Att: 1,000]
Eupatoria  1-1 Qızıl Taş
  [Dlaver Nuriddinov 49 - Alexei Kontsedalov 85. 
   Missed PK: Dmitriy Zelenkevich (Qız) 63. Att: 70]
Rubin      1-1 Gvardeyets
  [Alexander Obolentsev 56 - Igor Dudov 74. Att: 80]
Aluston    3-0 Ocean     
  [Technical result]

Round 20 [Apr 17. Total Att: 1,050; Average: 263]
Sevastopol 3-0 Ocean     
  [Vladislav Gevlich 22, Artur Zhigulin (Oce) 49 og, Matvei Guiganov 90+1. Att: 500]
TSC-Tavria 2-2 Eupatoria 
  [Artiom Zabun 30 pen, Andrei Gaidash 50 - 
   Dlaver Nuriddinov 44 pen, Maxim Davidchuk 54. Att: 350]
Gvardeyets 2-2 Aluston   
  [Igor Dudov 21, 77 - Viktar Haĺcoŭ 73, Ilya Pshenichnikov 81.
   Missed PK: Akhyad Garisultanov (Alu) 57. Att: 50]
Qızıl Taş  3-1 Rubin     
  [Alexander Rybolovlev 3, Denis Sitnikov 4, Vyacheslav Purak 70 - 
   Alexander Obolentsev 17. Att: 150]

Round 21 [Apr 23. Total Att: 155; Average: 78]
Eupatoria  1-4 Sevastopol
  [Azamat Atayev 29 - Maxim Suprun 24, Andrei Kiva 48 pen, 
   Vladislav Gevlich 58, Dmitriy Matviyenko 77. Att: 70]
Rubin      0-0 TSC-Tavria
  [Att: 85]
Aluston    3-0 Qızıl Taş 
  [Technical result]
Ocean      3-0 Gvardeyets
  [Technical result]

Round 22 [Apr 27. Total Att: 220; Average: 110]
Gvardeyets 0-3 Sevastopol
  [Technical result]
Aluston    0-3 TSC-Tavria
  [Technical result]
Ocean      0-6 Qızıl Taş 
  [Alexander Rybolovlev 33, Denis Malyshev 47, Vyacheslav Purak 72, 79, 
   Anton Altunin 77, Denis Polskiy 83. Att: 140]
Rubin      0-3 Eupatoria 
  [Azamat Atayev 16, Dlaver Nuriddinov 62, 73. Att: 80]

Round 23 [May 4. Total Att: 250; Average: 83]
Rubin      1-6 Sevastopol
  [Vladislav Korzhinskiy 33 - Redvan Osmanov 23 pen, 43, 78, Andrei Kiva 55, Maxim Suprun 71, 
   Artur Aymetdinov 90+2. Missed PK: Dmitriy Matviyenko (Sev) 77. Att: 80]
TSC-Tavria 5-0 Ocean     
  [Andrei Gaidash 21, 90+3, Anton Monakhov 32, Remzi Ramazanov 45+1, Dmitriy Ivanov 58. Att: 70]
Aluston    1-3 Eupatoria 
  [Ismail Matayev 90+1 - Yuriy Maximov 33, Redvan Memeshev 43, Dlaver Nuriddinov 81 pen. Att: 100]
Qızıl Taş  3-0 Gvardeyets
  [Technical result]

Round 24 [Total Att: 700; Average: 175]
[Apr 9]
Sevastopol 4-1 Qızıl Taş
  [Maxim Suprun 11, 19, Redvan Osmanov 45+2, Vladislav Choi 80 - Alexander Rybolovlev 75. Att: 400]
Gvardeyets 1-4 TSC-Tavria
  [Igor Dudov 64 - Artiom Zabun 16, Kirill Klysha 34, 80, Georgiy Sanakoyev 90+3. Att: 150]
Aluston    0-1 Rubin     
  [Alexander Obolentsev 26. Att: 100]
[Jun 1]
Ocean      2-2 Eupatoria 
  [Anton Nefyodov 2 pen, Denis Furman 6 - Dlaver Nuriddinov 14, Yuriy Maximov 25. Att: 50]

Round 25 [May 22. Total Att: 500; Average: 167]
Aluston    1-0 Sevastopol
  [Ilya Pshenichnikov 90. Att: 250]
TSC-Tavria 2-1 Qızıl Taş 
  [Artiom Zabun 3, 59 - Shahzodbek Olloqulov 45+1. Att: 200]
Gvardeyets 0-3 Eupatoria 
  [Technical result]
Rubin      0-0 Ocean     
  [Att: 50]

Round 26 [May 28. Total Att: 1,638; Average: 546]
Sevastopol 0-3 TSC-Tavria
  [Artiom Zabun 20, Yevgeniy Odintsov 74, Dmitriy Ivanov 90+7. Att: 1,300]
Ocean      0-3 Aluston   
  [Roman Bolshunov 12, Alexei Fedichev 37, Dmitriy Belov 90. Att: 88]
Qızıl Taş  0-1 Eupatoria 
  [Yuriy Maximov 19. Att: 250]
Gvardeyets 0-3 Rubin     
  [Technical result]

Round 27 [Jun 4. Total Att: 520; Average: 173]
Eupatoria  0-2 TSC-Tavria
  [Remzi Ramazanov 22, Andrei Gaidash 67. Att: 300]
Ocean      0-5 Sevastopol
  [Alexander Morev (Oce) 3 og, Dmitriy Matviyenko 46, Vladislav Choi 63, 
   Artur Aymetdinov 84, Anton Golenkov 86. Att: 150]
Aluston    3-0 Gvardeyets
  [Technical result]
Rubin      1-3 Qızıl Taş 
  [Vladislav Alexin 6 - Alexander Rybolovlev 58, Alexander Muzyka 60, Vyacheslav Purak 85. Att: 70]

Round 28 [Jun 8. Total Att: 1,100; Average: 367]
TSC-Tavria 3-0 Rubin     
  [Artiom Zabun 37 pen, Igor Dudov 82, Remzi Ramazanov 90+1. Att: 500]
Sevastopol 3-0 Eupatoria 
  [Roman Klimentovskiy 15, Redvan Osmanov 25, Maxim Davidchuk (Eup) 27 og. Att: 500]
Qızıl Taş  5-2 Aluston   
  [Vladimir Yatsuk 48, Alexander Rybolovlev 53, 90+3, Vyacheslav Purak 62, 67 - 
   Alisher Mirzoyev 9, Ismail Matayev 11. Att: 100]
Gvardeyets 0-3 Ocean     
  [Technical result]

Final Table:

 1.TSC-Tavria Simferopol  28  21  5  2  53-17  68  Champions
 2.FC Sevastopol          28  21  2  5  66-22  65  [C]
 3.Aluston-SCC Aluşta     28  12  5 11  40-36  41  
 4.FC Eupatoria           28  11  5 12  44-46  38  
 5.Qızıl Taş Bağçasaray   28  11  4 13  45-41  37  
 6.Rubin Yalta            28   6  6 16  27-50  24  [+]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Ocean Kerch            28   5  6 17  23-60  21  Relegation Playoff
=================================================
 8.Gvardeyets Skvortsovo  28   6  5 17  29-55  23  Excluded and Relegated

NB: KrymTeplitsa Molodyozhnoe have withdrawn, thus saving Favourite-VD Kafa from relegation.
    New owners of Favourite-VD Kafa Feodosia have changed their name to Aluston-SCC 
      (SCC standing for South Coast of Crimea) and relocated them to Aluşta.
    Gvardeyets and Rubin share the same home ground located in Novopavlovka 
      village (45 km south of Skvortsovo and 100 km north of Yalta).
    After failing to appear for two consecutive matches (Rounds 21 and 22),
      Gvardeyets were excluded from the championship.

Total goals scored: 297 (+30 awarded)
Average goals per game: 2.91

Total attendance: 16,894 (2 games were played behind closed doors, 10 games were canceled)
Average crowd per round: 603
Average crowd per game: 169

Top Scorers:

1.Dlaver Nuriddinov (Eupatoria)       14
  Artiom Zabun (TSC-Tavria)           14  [Moldova/Russia]
3.Alexander Rybolovlev (Qızıl Taş)    11  [Russia]
4.Aslanbek Sikoyev (Gvardeyets)       10  [Russia]
5.Igor Dudov (Gvardeyets/TSC-Tavria)   9
  Vyacheslav Purak (Qızıl Taş)         9
7.Yaroslav Yudin (Eupatoria)           8
8.Artur Aymetdinov (Sevastopol)        7  [Russia]
  Vladislav Choi (Sevastopol)          7
  Kirill Klysha (TSC-Tavria)           7  [Russia]
  Redvan Osmanov (Sevastopol)          7
  Maxim Suprun (Sevastopol)            7

PROMOTION/RELEGATION PLAYOFFS
-----------------------------

[Jun 11, 15]

OCEAN Kerch  1-0 2-2  Sparta KT Molodyozhnoe
  [1. Abdurashidbek Tohirov 50. Att: 100]
  [2. Anton Nefyodov 18, 62 pen - Kirill Solovei 22, 30. Att: 100]

NB: Both clubs remain at their current level.


Crimean Football Union Cup 2021/22

Quarterfinals [Sep 15, Oct 13. Total Att: 748; Average: 94]

QIZIL TAŞ Bağçasaray   2-2 0-0  Ocean Kerch                               [pen 3-2]
  [1. Vyacheslav Purak 2, Igor Volkov 15 - Alan Koroyev 58, 
      Alexei Kontsedalov (QT) 86 og. Att: 30]
  [2. Att: 120]
GVARDEYETS Skvortsovo  2-2 2-1  TSC-Tavria Simferopol
  [1. Igor Dudov 39, Danila Khakhalev 42 pen - Yevgeniy Odintsov 15, 
      Artiom Zabun 78. Att: 85]
  [2. Kirill Plotnikov (TSC) 45+2 og, Danila Khakhalev 55 pen - 
      Yevgeniy Odintsov 42. Att: 150]
FC EUPATORIA           1-0 1-2  FC Sevastopol  [pen 7-6]
  [1. Ruslan Margiyev 26. Missed PK: Dlaver Nuriddinov (Eup) 74. Att: 83]
  [2. Dlaver Nuriddinov 8 pen - Artur Aymetdinov 46, 
      Alexander Smirnov 80. Att: 150]
Aluston-SCC Aluşta     1-0 0-3  RUBIN Yalta
  [1. Zaur Sadayev 32. Att: 100]
  [2. Alexander Obolentsev 26, 71, Artur Gadzaov 55. Att: 30]

Semifinals [Mar 16, Apr 13. Total Att: 280; Average: 70]

Gvardeyets Skvortsovo  1-3 2-0  RUBIN Yalta           [pen 2-3]
  [1. Igor Dudov 25 - Rostislav Romanenko 13, Anton Penchelyuzov 53, 
      Mikhail Mukhin 72. Att: 50]
  [2. Valeriy Dzioń 21, Andrei Zborovskiy 90+3 pen. Att: 80]
FC Eupatoria           1-3 1-2  QIZIL TAŞ Bağçasaray
  [1. Yaroslav Yudin 28 - Denys Malyshev 39, Denis Polskiy 90, Denis Sitnikov 90+2.
      Missed PK: Dmitriy Zelenkevich (QT) 49. Att: 100]
  [2. Yuriy Maximov 2 - Shahzodbek Olloqulov 5, Alexander Rybolovlev 21. Att: 50]

FINAL [May 9, Simferopol, Locomotive Stadium]

Rubin Yalta  2-2  QIZIL TAŞ Bağçasaray  [pen 1-4]
  [Anton Penchelyuzov 69 pen, Alexander Obolentsev 90+6 - 
   Vyacheslav Purak 13, Alexander Rybolovlev 51. Att: 500]


Crimean Open Amateur Championship 2021/22

CRIMEAN OPEN AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP 2021/22 (Crimean Second Level)
================================================================

FIRST STAGE

Final Table:

 1.PFC Yalta                14  11  2  1  67- 8  35       Promotion Group
 2.Orbit Krasnogvardeiskoe  14  10  3  1  43-13  33       Promotion Group
 3.ORA Krasnolesye          14  10  0  4  31-21  30       Promotion Group
 4.Sparta KT Molodyozhnoe   14   6  3  5  24-23  21  [-]  Promotion Group
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.CFU Simferopol           14   5  2  7  26-41  17  [+]  Consolation Group
 6.Crimean FA Eupatoria     14   4  1  9  17-30  13       Consolation Group
 7.SS #3 Dinamo Sevastopol  14   4  0 10  22-37  12  [+]  Consolation Group
 8.Detonator Sevastopol     14   0  1 13  21-78   1  [+]  Consolation Group
===================================================
 -.Chernomorets Sevastopol   5   3  0  2  17- 8   9  Withdrew

NB: KrymTeplitsa Molodyozhnoe changed name to Sparta KT.
    FC Saq withdrew.
    On March 15, Hurricane Sevastopol changed name to SS #3 Dinamo.
    Chernomorets Sevastopol withdrew having played 5 matches.

Round 1
[Sep 12]
Sparta KT    2-4 CFU         
  [A.Yelizarov 11, V.Shalychev 25 - M.Buksir 52, M.Skrypnik 80, V.Timchenko 86, D.Goltsov 90+3]
[Sep 15]
ORA          2-0 Crimean FA  
  [D.Naumovich 63, 72]
[Nov 7]
Detonator    1-3 Hurricane   
  [A.Chasnyk 72 - V.Klim 9, A.Patokin 26, V.Kvasov 41]

Round 2
[Sep 22]
Orbit        4-0 ORA         
  [S.Uzdenov 28, O.Suleymanov 71 pen, K.Solovei 75, 79. Missed PK: D.Belik (Orb) 9]
Hurricane    2-1 Crimean FA  
  [Ye.Bredun 25, S.Yevdokimov 80 - V.Kovalyov 6]
[Oct 16]
Detonator    3-4 Sparta KT   
  [S.Fyodorov 53, A.Barabanov 54, D.Gordiyenko 84 - 
   R.Eminov 2, S.Fyodorov (Det) 17 og, V.Mamonov 29, 42]
[Oct 20]
Yalta        4-2 Chernomorets   --- annulled
  [A.Borshch 27, A.Shevchuk 46, V.Grishin 52, N.Eyupov 68 - M.Dmitriyev 33, A.Gafarov 45]

Round 3
[Sep 25]
Sparta KT    3-1 Hurricane   
  [D.Zhabin 13, V.Metushevskiy 51, V.Mamonov 75 - A.Ishchenko 86. 
   Missed PKs: A.Yelizarov (Spa) 39; L.Sargsyan (Hur) 58]
[Sep 29]
Crimean FA   0-3 Orbit       
  [R.Dzottsoyev 66, A.Ashinov 78, D.Pliyev 87]
Chernomorets 3-2 CFU            --- annulled
  [H.Gevorgyan 32, 90+2, Ya.Garastyuk 38 - M.Buksir 30, V.Timchenko 89]
ORA          0-1 Yalta       
  [B.Sukhodub 52]

Round 4
[Oct 2]
Hurricane    2-3 Orbit       
  [R.Kozyuta 46, Ye.Bredun 76 - G.Doguzov 9, R.Gergov 52 pen, O.Suleymanov 68 pen]
[Oct 3]
Yalta        7-0 Crimean FA  
  [N.Eyupov 3, A.Sosnovskiy 10, 72, 75, V.Grishin 13, V.Fedotov 32, R.Mamutov 90]
[Oct 6]
Detonator    2-1 Chernomorets   --- annulled
  [A.Barabanov 71 pen, D.Gordiyenko 87 - M.Dmitriyev 83]
CFU          1-3 ORA         
  [G.Shulga (ORA) 37 og - V.Kalina 30, G.Shulga 60, F.Mammadov 72]

Round 5
[Oct 9]
Chernomorets 5-0 Sparta KT      --- annulled
  [A.Gafarov 50 pen, 58, D.Khlystov 55, D.Lysenko 64, V.Kashlak 90]
Orbit        1-1 Yalta       
  [R.Gergov 4 - V.Fedotov 24]
[Oct 13]
ORA          3-1 Detonator   
  [B.Krasilov 35, T.Korepin 57, G.Shulga 81 - A.Mikhailov 25]
Crimean FA   1-1 CFU         
  [N.Dikiy 87 - M.Buksir 61. Missed PK: M.Slyusar (CFA) 37]

Round 6
[Oct 16]
Hurricane    0-2 Yalta       
  [T.Medvedenko 81, A.Kuzmenko 90]
CFU          1-7 Orbit       
  [V.Timchenko 90 - O.Suleymanov 36 pen, A.Ashinov 44, 45, 53 pen, 
   G.Kaitukov 63 pen, G.Doguzov 68, Ye.Tishchenko 75]
[Oct 20]
Sparta KT    0-1 ORA         
  [D.Naumovich 72]
Detonator    1-5 Crimean FA  
  [A.Barabanov 89 - Ye.Shparyov 6, N.Mazurenko 12 pen, 30, Ya.Popov 59, Ye.Slyusar 67]

Round 7
[Oct 23]
Orbit       10-1 Detonator   
  [S.Uzdenov 2, 22, 59, R.Gergov 15, 78, O.Suleymanov 37 pen, 
   K.Solovei 56, 77, R.Dzottsoyev 69 pen, 73 - A.Barabanov 88]
Chernomorets 6-0 Hurricane      --- annulled
  [A.Zuyev 4, 8, 24, D.Krylov 63, A.Gevorgyan 69, 73]
[Oct 24]
Yalta        9-0 CFU         
  [N.Eyupov 15, 50, A.Shevchuk 29, A.Sosnovskiy 31, 40, 82, 
   R.Mamutov 33, B.Sukhodub 45, V.Kulyov (CFU) 64 og]
[Nov 10]
Crimean FA   0-3 Sparta KT   
  [D.Zhabin 10, 24, 32]

Round 8
[Oct 31]
Sparta KT    1-2 Orbit       
  [D.Zhabin 30 - O.Suleymanov 55 pen, 74 pen. Missed PK: D.Zhabin (Spa) 34]
Detonator    0-18 Yalta       
  [N.Eyupov 3, 32, 45, 48, 86, A.Shevchuk 11 pen, 39, 62, R.Mamutov 28, 
   V.Grishin 31, 42, 57, 59, 90, A.Kuzmenko 37, B.Sukhodub 53, 69, A.Ziyadinov 65]
[Mar 12]
SS #3 Dinamo 0-4 CFU         
  [A.Yelizarov 48, 84 pen, V.Timchenko 86, N.Gubskiy 89]

Round 9
[Nov 6]
Yalta        4-0 Sparta KT   
  [N.Eyupov 3 pen, V.Grishin 56, A.Shevchuk 87, A.Sosnovskiy 90+4]
[Dec 4]
CFU          5-2 Detonator   
  [D.Galtsov 22, V.Timchenko 40, 60, 71, V.Tkachenko 73 - A.Barabanov 14, 70]
[Mar 23]
ORA          4-2 SS #3 Dinamo
  [G.Shulga 44, S.Shulga 55, D.Naumovich 81, 85 - V.Khilimonchik 45, N.Bratan 61]

Round 10
[Nov 17]
Crimean FA   1-3 Yalta       
  [Ye.Shparyov 8 - A.Shevchuk 16, V.Grishin 26, V.Fedotov 32]
[Nov 21]
Sparta KT    1-1 Detonator   
  [A.Soltanov 79 - K.Semyonov (Spa) 86 og]
[Nov 24]
ORA          1-3 Orbit       
  [F.Mamedov 90 - S.Jijoyev 13, V.Dobrovolskiy 41, R.Dzottsoyev 53]
[Apr 2]
CFU          4-0 SS #3 Dinamo
  [M.Buksir 14, D.Galtsov 23, 90, N.Poteryayev 81]

Round 11
[Dec 8]
ORA          4-0 CFU         
  [D.Naumovich 30, 58, Ye.Suinov 38, M.Nazarov (CFU) 81 og. Missed PK: K.Tsitsika (ORA) 4]
[Mar 19]
SS #3 Dinamo 1-3 Sparta KT   
  [I.Serokvashchenko 59 pen - D.Gevorgyan 13, V.Shalychev 29, A.Khvatayev 45]
[Mar 26]
Yalta        8-2 Detonator
  [A.Shevchuk 5, 41, 72, 78, A.Kuzmenko 13, 43, A.Sosnovskiy 76, 
   N.Eyupov 84 - D.Ignatov 30, V.Chetyrkin 88]
Orbit        0-3 Crimean FA  
  [Technical result]

Round 12
[Nov 13]
Hurricane    7-2 Detonator   
  [O.Lozovik 18, V.Vorontsov 21, N.Skvortsov 50 pen, K.Zavalov 65, 
   V.Kvasov 84, 88, 90+1 - A.Barabanov 24, 41]
[Apr 6]
ORA          1-2 Sparta KT
  [D.Naumovich 18 - A.Zorn 36, A.Khvatayev 72]
CFU          0-3 Crimean FA
  [B.Pustovitov 33, I.Krainov 48 pen, A.Tokarev 56]
[Apr 19]
Yalta        1-1 Orbit
  [S.Zakharov 38 - A.Lavreka 89. Missed PK: A.Dzagoyev (Orb) 66]

Round 13
[Apr 9]
Yalta        6-0 SS #3 Dinamo
  [N.Khomich 10, A.Shevchuk 19, 25, 28, 43, 56]
Orbit        4-0 CFU
  [A.Ibrahimov 3, 24, 41, R.Dzottsoyev 52. Missed PK: N.Gubskiy (CFU) 30]
[Apr 13]
Detonator    4-5 ORA
  [A.Barabanov 34, 64, A.Kopytin 51, S.Chistyakov 76 - A.Samoilenko 26, 
   A.Monakhov 67, 71 pen, Ye.Suinov 80, A.Marisyuk 90+3]
Sparta KT    2-0 Crimean FA
  [A.Soltanov 55 pen, A.Khvatayev 90+2]

Round 14
[Apr 16]
CFU          0-3 Yalta
  [V.Timchenko 56, N.Eyupov 61 pen, N.Khomich 85]
Orbit        0-0 Sparta KT
[Apr 20]
SS #3 Dinamo 1-2 ORA
  [I.Serokvashchenko 69 - S.Shulga 40, T.Korepin 54]
Crimean FA   3-1 Detonator
  [V.Kovalyov 40, M.Myasnikov 56, Ya.Popov 67 - A.Mikhailov 62]

Round 15
[Nov 13]
CFU          3-3 Sparta KT   
  [A.Demyanenko 29 pen, D.Galtsov 41, E.Osmanov 65 - D.Zhabin 15, D.Gevorgyan 53, A.Soltanov 72 pen]
[Nov 24]
Crimean FA   0-3 Hurricane   
  [S.Gurgenidze 24, O.Lozovik 29, K.Gvozdev 85 pen]
[Apr 23]
Detonator    2-3 Orbit
  [V.Chetyrkin 67, 75 - A.Ibragimov 22, 54, 69]
[Apr 26]
Yalta        2-3 ORA         
  [S.Zakharov 41, N.Khomich 60 - B.Krasilov 18, A.Marisyuk 65, A.Samoilenko 78]

Round 16
[Dec 14]
Crimean FA   0-2 ORA         
  [A.Samoilenko 53, T.Korepin 68]
[Apr 30]
Sparta KT    0-2 Yalta
  [N.Eyupov 50, A.Zorn (Spa) 62 og. Missed PK: N.Eyupov (Yal) 30]
Orbit        2-0 SS #3 Dinamo
  [R.Kalayev 26 pen, A.Ibragimov 81]
Detonator    0-3 CFU
  [Technical result]

Final Table:

 1.PFC Yalta                14  11  2  1  67- 8  35       Promotion Group
 2.Orbit Krasnogvardeiskoe  14  10  3  1  43-13  33       Promotion Group
 3.ORA Krasnolesye          14  10  0  4  31-21  30       Promotion Group
 4.Sparta KT Molodyozhnoe   14   6  3  5  24-23  21  [-]  Promotion Group
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.CFU Simferopol           14   5  2  7  26-41  17  [+]  Consolation Group
 6.Crimean FA Eupatoria     14   4  1  9  17-30  13       Consolation Group
 7.SS #3 Dinamo Sevastopol  14   4  0 10  22-37  12  [+]  Consolation Group
 8.Detonator Sevastopol     14   0  1 13  21-78   1  [+]  Consolation Group
===================================================
 -.Chernomorets Sevastopol   5   3  0  2  17- 8   9  Withdrew

NB: KrymTeplitsa Molodyozhnoe changed name to Sparta KT.
    FC Saq withdrew.
    On March 15, Hurricane Sevastopol changed name to SS #3 Dinamo.
    Chernomorets Sevastopol withdrew having played 5 matches.

SECOND STAGE

Promotion Group

Final Table:

 1.PFC Yalta                20  14  4  2  81-18  46  Golden Match
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Orbit Krasnogvardeiskoe  20  14  4  2  54-17  46  Golden Match
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ORA Krasnolesye          20  11  2  7  43-35  35  
 4.Sparta KT Molodyozhnoe   20   7  4  9  34-42  25  [-]

Round 17 [May 4]
Yalta     3-2 Sparta KT
  [A.Babyr 21 pen, N.Filatov 45, A.Borshch 61 - K.Solovei 4, 63]
Orbit     3-1 ORA      
  [R.Kalayev 43, 61, O.Dibirov 52 - D.Naumovich 33]

Round 18
[May 8]
Yalta     1-1 Orbit    
  [N.Khomich 90+6 - R.Dzottsoyev 72]
[May 11]
Sparta KT 4-3 ORA      
  [K.Solovei 18, 60, S.Gafarov 67, A.Khvatayev 72 - G.Shulga 19, D.Naumovich 68, A.Borisov 90+3]

Round 19
[May 15]
Orbit     2-1 Sparta KT
  [R.Kalayev 78 pen, A.Sosnovskiy 87 - A.Soltanov 83 pen]
[May 18]
ORA       3-3 Yalta    
  [D.Naumovich 1, Ye.Suinov 10, 36 - A.Fahrutdinov 33, N.Eyupov 57 pen, N.Khomich 59]

Round 20
[May 21]
Sparta KT 1-6 Yalta    
  [S.Gafarov 15 - A.Tatarintsev 13, 18, 21, 35, N.Eyupov 27, R.Ryabchenko 71]
[May 25]
ORA       0-2 Orbit    
  [A.Lavreka 81, R.Kalayev 89]

Round 21 [May 29]
Orbit     0-1 Yalta    
  [A.Tatarintsev 28]
ORA       2-2 Sparta KT
  [A.Popov 13, S.Shulga 90+4 - A.Khvatayev 79, A.Zolotov 88]

Round 22 [Jun 5]
Yalta     0-3 ORA      
  [Technical result]
Sparta KT 0-3 Orbit    
  [Technical result]

Final Table:

 1.PFC Yalta                20  14  4  2  81-18  46  Golden Match
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Orbit Krasnogvardeiskoe  20  14  4  2  54-17  46  Golden Match
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ORA Krasnolesye          20  11  2  7  43-35  35  
 4.Sparta KT Molodyozhnoe   20   7  4  9  34-42  25  [-]

GOLDEN MATCH [Jun 9]

PFC Yalta  -/+  ORBIT Krasnogvardeiskoe
  [PFC Yalta refused to play, so Orbit was declared champions]

NB: Orbit Krasnogvardeiskoe are promoted to the Premier League.
    PFC Yalta withdrew from the promotion playoff, while ORA Krasnolesye are ineligible 
    for promotion because they are a farm club of TSC-Tavria, so Sparta KT Molodyozhnoe
    will play Ocean Kerch for a birth in Premier League 22/23.

Consolation Group

Final Table:

 5.CFU Simferopol           20  11  2  7  44-42  35  [+]
 6.Crimean FA Eupatoria     20   7  1 12  28-39  22  
 7.SS #3 Dinamo Sevastopol  20   7  0 13  34-50  21  [+]
 8.Detonator Sevastopol     20   0  1 19  21-96   1  Withdrew [+]

NB: Detonator withdrew from the second stage.

Round 17
[May 7]
CFU          3-0 Detonator   
  [Technical result]
[May 25]
Crimean FA   3-0 SS #3 Dinamo
  [Ye.Shparyov 33 pen, Ye.Krasovskiy 50, B.Pustovitov 62]

Round 18
[May 14]
Detonator    0-3 SS #3 Dinamo
  [Technical result]
[May 18]
CFU          1-0 Crimean FA  
  [N.Gubskiy 12]

Round 19
[May 21]
SS #3 Dinamo 1-5 CFU         
  [A.Mikulich 56 - V.Kulyov 2, E.Osmanov 21, Z.Borodkin 67, A.Goryntsev 75, M.Buksir 86]
[May 25]
Crimean FA   3-0 Detonator   
  [Technical result]

Round 20
[May 29]
Detonator    0-3 CFU         
  [Technical result]
[Jun 1]
SS #3 Dinamo 5-2 Crimean FA  
  [N.Bratan 14, V.Khilimonchik 31, E.Stepanchuk 43, I.Al-Juburi (CFA) 47 og, 
   A.Siviy 84 - I.Krainov 10, I.Al-Juburi 62]

Round 21 [Jun 8]
Crimean FA   0-3 CFU         
  [A.Yelizarov 9, N.Gubskiy 45, M.Buksir 71]
SS #3 Dinamo 3-0 Detonator   
  [Technical result]

Round 22 [Jun 11]
Detonator    0-3 Crimean FA  
  [Technical result]
CFU          3-0 SS #3 Dinamo
  [Technical result]

Final Table:

 5.CFU Simferopol           20  11  2  7  44-42  35  [+]
 6.Crimean FA Eupatoria     20   7  1 12  28-39  22  
 7.SS #3 Dinamo Sevastopol  20   7  0 13  34-50  21  [+]
 8.Detonator Sevastopol     20   0  1 19  21-96   1  Withdrew [+]

NB: Detonator withdrew from the second stage.

Top scorers:

1.Anton Shevchuk (Yalta)           15
2.Nazim Eyupov (Yalta)             14
3.Daniil Naumovich (ORA)           11
4.Andrei Barabanov (Detonator)      9
  Alexei Sosnovskiy (Yalta/Orbit)   9
6.Vadim Grishin (Yalta)             8
  Kirill Solovei (Orbit/Sparta)     8
8.Abibulla Ibragimov (Orbit)        7
  Valeriy Timchenko (CFU/Yalta)     7


2020/21

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

NB: the separation of Crimea from Ukraine is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA; inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Source: Crimean Republican Football Federation (rffk-roo.ru)

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin
Last updated: 23 Jun 2022

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.