Mongolia 2021


National Premier League
Super Cup 2021/22
National First League
Second League

‹ndesnii Deed Lig (National Premier League)

Final Table:

 1.Athletic 220 FC             18  13  1  4  42-20  40  [C]                   Champions
 2.Deren FC                    18  11  2  5  32-19  35  [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]
 3.SP Falcons FC               18  11  2  5  38-24  35  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]
 4.FC Ulaanbaatar              18   9  6  3  34-16  33
 5.Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC       18   9  3  6  33-19  30
 6.Ulaanbaatar City FC         18   9  2  7  42-40  29
 7.Khangarid FC                18   5  3 10  30-45  18
 8.BCH Lions                   18   5  2 11  36-51  17  [P]  [2 1 1 0 6-3 4]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Khoromkhon                  18   5  2 11  31-47  17  [P]  [2 0 1 1 3-6 1]  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
10.Ulaanbaataryi Mazaalaynuud  18   0  3 15  12-49   3                        Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 1]
Ulaanbaatar City       0-0 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
Deren                  1-1 SP Falcons             
Mazaalaynuud           1-1 Khangarid              
BCH Lions              0-4 FC Ulaanbaatar         
[Aug 2]
Athletic 220           2-0 Khoromkhon             

Round 2
[Aug 4]
SP Falcons             1-2 Ulaanbaatar City       
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     3-0 Mazaalaynuud           
Khangarid              5-3 BCH Lions              
[Aug 5]
Khoromkhon             0-6 Deren                  
FC Ulaanbaatar         2-0 Athletic 220           

Round 3
[Aug 7]
Mazaalaynuud           0-2 SP Falcons             
BCH Lions              1-3 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
[Aug 8]
Athletic 220           7-2 Khangarid              
Ulaanbaatar City       0-2 Deren                  
FC Ulaanbaatar         1-1 Khoromkhon             

Round 4
[Aug 11]
SP Falcons             5-1 BCH Lions              
Deren                  2-1 Mazaalaynuud           
Khangarid              0-2 FC Ulaanbaatar         
[Aug 12]
Khoromkhon             1-3 Ulaanbaatar City       
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     1-2 Athletic 220           

Round 5
[Aug 14]
BCH Lions              0-2 Deren                  
[Aug 15]
Khangarid              1-2 Khoromkhon             
Mazaalaynuud           0-2 Ulaanbaatar City       
Athletic 220           0-1 SP Falcons             
FC Ulaanbaatar         0-0 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     

Round 6
[Aug 18]
Ulaanbaatar City       3-1 BCH Lions              
Khoromkhon             3-0 Mazaalaynuud           
Deren                  1-4 Athletic 220           
[Aug 19]
SP Falcons             1-0 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     3-0 Khangarid              

Round 7
[Aug 21]
BCH Lions              3-0 Mazaalaynuud           
[Aug 22]
Athletic 220           2-1 Ulaanbaatar City       
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     3-1 Khoromkhon             
FC Ulaanbaatar         1-0 Deren                  
Khangarid              3-6 SP Falcons             

Round 8
[Aug 25]
Khoromkhon             2-5 BCH Lions              
Mazaalaynuud           0-2 Athletic 220           
[Aug 26]
SP Falcons             0-2 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
Deren                  1-2 Khangarid              
Ulaanbaatar City       3-3 FC Ulaanbaatar         

Round 9
[Aug 28]
Athletic 220           5-0 BCH Lions              
[Aug 29]
FC Ulaanbaatar         4-0 Mazaalaynuud           
Khangarid              3-2 Ulaanbaatar City       
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     1-2 Deren                  
SP Falcons             4-1 Khoromkhon             

Halfway Table:

 1.Athletic 220 FC              9   7  0  2  24- 8  21  [C]
 2.SP Falcons FC                9   6  1  2  21-10  19
 3.FC Ulaanbaatar               9   5  3  1  17- 5  18
 4.Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC        9   5  2  2  16- 6  17
 5.Deren FC                     9   5  1  3  17-10  16
 6.Ulaanbaatar City FC          9   4  2  3  16-13  14
 7.Khangarid FC                 9   3  1  5  17-27  10
 8.Khoromkhon                   9   2  1  6  11-25   7  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.BCH Lions                    9   2  0  7  14-29   6  [P]
------------------------------------------------------
10.Ulaanbaataryi Mazaalaynuud   9   0  1  8   2-22   1

Round 10 [Sep 8]
FC Ulaanbaatar         3-2 BCH Lions              
Khoromkhon             1-2 Athletic 220           
Khangarid              2-0 Mazaalaynuud           
SP Falcons             0-2 Deren                  
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     5-1 Ulaanbaatar City       

Round 11
[Sep 11]
Ulaanbaatar City       1-3 SP Falcons             
Mazaalaynuud           2-5 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
BCH Lions              2-2 Khangarid              
Deren                  3-2 Khoromkhon             
[Sep 12]
Athletic 220           2-1 FC Ulaanbaatar         

Round 12
[Sep 14]
SP Falcons             3-1 Mazaalaynuud           
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     1-2 BCH Lions              
Deren                  3-0 Ulaanbaatar City       
[Sep 15]
Khangarid              1-2 Athletic 220           
Khoromkhon             2-5 FC Ulaanbaatar         

Round 13
[Sep 17]
BCH Lions              2-4 SP Falcons             
Mazaalaynuud           0-0 Deren                  
[Sep 18]
FC Ulaanbaatar         1-1 Khangarid              
Ulaanbaatar City       7-4 Khoromkhon             
Athletic 220           3-0 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     

Round 14
[Sep 20]
Deren                  2-3 BCH Lions              
[Sep 21]
Ulaanbaatar City       4-2 Mazaalaynuud           
Khoromkhon             3-1 Khangarid              
SP Falcons             2-1 Athletic 220           
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     0-0 FC Ulaanbaatar         

Round 15
[Sep 23]
BCH Lions              3-4 Ulaanbaatar City       
[Sep 24]
Athletic 220           0-1 Deren                  
Mazaalaynuud           1-4 Khoromkhon             
Khangarid              2-1 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
FC Ulaanbaatar         0-0 SP Falcons             

Round 16
[Sep 26]
Ulaanbaatar City       3-4 Athletic 220           
[Sep 27]
Deren                  1-3 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Mazaalaynuud           2-5 BCH Lions              
Khoromkhon             0-2 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
SP Falcons             3-1 Khangarid              

Round 17
[Sep 29]
FC Ulaanbaatar         1-2 Ulaanbaatar City       
[Sep 30]
Athletic 220           1-1 Mazaalaynuud           
BCH Lions              1-1 Khoromkhon             
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     3-2 SP Falcons             
Khangarid              1-2 Deren                  

Round 18 [Oct 3]
Ulaanbaatar City       4-2 Khangarid              
Mazaalaynuud           1-3 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Deren                  1-0 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
Khoromkhon             3-0 SP Falcons             
BCH Lions              2-3 Athletic 220           

Final Table:

 1.Athletic 220 FC             18  13  1  4  42-20  40  [C]                   Champions
 2.Deren FC                    18  11  2  5  32-19  35  [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]
 3.SP Falcons FC               18  11  2  5  38-24  35  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]
 4.FC Ulaanbaatar              18   9  6  3  34-16  33
 5.Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC       18   9  3  6  33-19  30
 6.Ulaanbaatar City FC         18   9  2  7  42-40  29
 7.Khangarid FC                18   5  3 10  30-45  18
 8.BCH Lions                   18   5  2 11  36-51  17  [P]  [2 1 1 0 6-3 4]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Khoromkhon                  18   5  2 11  31-47  17  [P]  [2 0 1 1 3-6 1]  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
10.Ulaanbaataryi Mazaalaynuud  18   0  3 15  12-49   3                        Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Oct 17]
Tuv Buganuud           4-3 Khoromkhon             

Second Leg [Oct 19]
Khoromkhon             1-2 Tuv Buganuud            

NB: Tuv Buganuud promoted, Khoromkhon relegated

Super Cup 2021/22

NB: contested between league champions and runners-up

[Mar 11, 2022]
Athletic 220           0-2 Deren                  


‹ndesnii NegdŁgeer Lig (National First League)

Final Table:

 1.Khovd Club                   9   8  0  1  35-13  24                        Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Tuv Buganuud                 9   7  1  1  24- 8  22  [aka "Central Deer"]   Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Khovd Western                9   7  0  2  35-12  21
 4.Khanters (Hunters)           9   5  2  2  19-11  17  [P]
 5.DMU                          9   5  0  4  23-20  15  [*]
 6.KhAD                         9   4  1  4  23-17  13  [P]
 7.Khukh Chononuud              9   2  2  5  13-23   8  [aka "FC Blue Wolves"]
 8.Khan-Uul                     9   2  0  7  17-28   6
------------------------------------------------------
 9.Aldariin Daychid             9   1  1  7  12-35   4                        Relegated
10.Deren-2                      9   0  1  8  13-47   1                        Relegated

[*] DMU = DŲchin Myangat United (Forty Thousand United)

Second League

Final Table:

 1.Ilch FC                     12  11  1  0  67-21  34  [aka "Ambassadors"]   Promoted
 2.Khaan Khuns-Erchim-2        12  10  0  2  47-18  30                        Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Selenge FC                  12   6  3  3  29-19  21
 4.Bavarians                   12   4  2  6  33-34  14
 5.Alliance ZHR                 9   3  1  5  17-23  10
 6.Tuuliin Tom Tunuud           9   3  1  5  15-25  10
 7.Shonkhoruud                  9   2  3  4  15-22   9  [aka "Falcons"]
 8.Khukh Arslanguud             9   2  2  5  16-33   8  [aka "Blue Lions"]
 9.FC Ulaanbaatar-2             9   2  0  7  15-38   6
------------------------------------------------------
10.Khovd Western-2              9   1  1  7  14-35   4                        Relegated

NB: includes regular stage (9 rounds) and promotion playoff between top-4 (3 rounds)

2020

2021/22

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Justin M. Grimm and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Justin M. Grimm and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 16 Mar 2022

(C) Copyright Justin M. Grimm, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.