Mongolia 2021/22


National Premier League
National First League
Second League

‹ndesnii Deed Lig (National Premier League)

Final Table:

 1.Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC       18  14  2  2  63-15  44       Champions
 2.FC Ulaanbaatar              18  13  2  3  56-18  41
 3.Ulaanbaatar City FC         18  10  3  5  51-28  33
 4.Deren FC                    18  10  2  6  42-26  32
 5.Tuv Buganuud                18   9  3  6  38-33  30  [P]
 6.SP Falcons FC               18   9  2  7  39-33  29
 7.Athletic 220 FC             18   3  5 10  18-31  14  [C]
 8.Khangarid FC                18   3  3 12  19-44  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Khovd Club                  18   3  2 13  25-69  11  [P]  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
10.BCH Lions                   18   2  4 12  19-73  10       Relegated

Round 1
[Nov 3]
Athletic 220           5-0 Tuv Buganuud           
Khovd                  2-6 Deren                  
BCH Lions              0-3 SP Falcons             
[Nov 4]
Khangarid              1-7 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Ulaanbaatar City       0-6 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     

Round 2
[Nov 6]
Deren                  1-1 Athletic 220           
SP Falcons             4-0 Khovd                  
[Nov 7]
FC Ulaanbaatar         5-0 BCH Lions              
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     4-3 Khangarid              
Tuv Buganuud           1-4 Ulaanbaatar City       

Round 3
[Apr 2]
BCH Lions              0-2 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
Khovd                  0-4 FC Ulaanbaatar         
[Apr 3]
Athletic 220           2-1 SP Falcons             
Deren                  0-1 Tuv Buganuud           
Khangarid              0-1 Ulaanbaatar City       

Round 4
[Apr 9]
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     9-0 Khovd                  
FC Ulaanbaatar         1-1 Athletic 220           
[Apr 10]
SP Falcons             2-0 Deren                  
Tuv Buganuud           2-0 Khangarid              
Ulaanbaatar City       8-0 BCH Lions              

Round 5
[Apr 14]
Athletic 220           0-1 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
[Apr 16]
Deren                  2-3 FC Ulaanbaatar         
SP Falcons             2-1 Tuv Buganuud           
[Apr 17]
BCH Lions              1-1 Khangarid              
Khovd                  1-4 Ulaanbaatar City       

Round 6
[Apr 23]
FC Ulaanbaatar         3-0 SP Falcons             
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     1-1 Deren                  
Ulaanbaatar City       1-1 Athletic 220           
[Apr 24]
Khangarid              2-0 Khovd                  
Tuv Buganuud           1-1 BCH Lions              

Round 7
[Apr 30]
SP Falcons             0-2 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
Deren                  2-1 Ulaanbaatar City       
Athletic 220           0-0 Khangarid              
[May 1]
Khovd                  2-4 BCH Lions              
FC Ulaanbaatar         1-0 Tuv Buganuud           

Round 8
[May 5]
Ulaanbaatar City       2-3 SP Falcons             
Khangarid              2-3 Deren                  
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     1-0 FC Ulaanbaatar         
[May 6]
Tuv Buganuud           8-3 Khovd                  
BCH Lions              1-1 Athletic 220           

Round 9
[May 10]
SP Falcons             4-1 Khangarid              
FC Ulaanbaatar         2-0 Ulaanbaatar City       
[May 11]
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     1-2 Tuv Buganuud           
Deren                  5-0 BCH Lions              
Athletic 220           0-4 Khovd                  

Halfway Table:

 1.Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC        9   7  1  1  27- 6  22
 2.FC Ulaanbaatar               9   7  1  1  26- 5  22
 3.SP Falcons FC                9   6  0  3  19-11  18
 4.Deren FC                     9   4  2  3  20-13  14
 5.Ulaanbaatar City FC          9   4  1  4  21-16  13
 6.Tuv Buganuud                 9   4  1  4  16-17  13  [P]
 7.Athletic 220 FC              9   2  5  2  11-10  11  [C]
 8.BCH Lions                    9   1  3  5   7-28   6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Khangarid FC                 9   1  2  6  10-22   5
------------------------------------------------------
10.Khovd Club                   9   1  0  8  12-41   3  [P]

Round 10
[May 14]
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     4-1 Ulaanbaatar City       
FC Ulaanbaatar         4-1 Khangarid              
[May 15]
SP Falcons             5-1 BCH Lions              
Deren                  5-0 Khovd                  
Tuv Buganuud           3-2 Athletic 220           

Round 11
[May 18]
Khangarid              0-3 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
BCH Lions              2-5 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Khovd                  2-5 SP Falcons             
[May 19]
Athletic 220           0-1 Deren                  
Ulaanbaatar City       2-0 Tuv Buganuud           

Round 12
[May 21]
Khaan Khuns-Erchim    11-1 BCH Lions              
FC Ulaanbaatar         9-2 Khovd                  
[May 22]
SP Falcons             0-2 Athletic 220           
Tuv Buganuud           2-1 Deren                  
Ulaanbaatar City       3-3 Khangarid              

Round 13
[Jun 16]
Khovd                  1-4 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
Athletic 220           1-4 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Deren                  3-0 SP Falcons             
[Jun 17]
Khangarid              1-2 Tuv Buganuud           
BCH Lions              2-8 Ulaanbaatar City       

Round 14
[Jun 19]
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     2-1 Athletic 220           
FC Ulaanbaatar         2-3 Deren                  
Tuv Buganuud           3-3 SP Falcons             
[Jun 20]
Khangarid              1-0 BCH Lions              
Ulaanbaatar City       1-1 Khovd                  

Round 15
[Jun 22]
SP Falcons             0-2 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Deren                  1-4 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
[Jun 23]
Athletic 220           0-4 Ulaanbaatar City       
Khovd                  1-0 Khangarid              
BCH Lions              1-9 Tuv Buganuud           

Round 16
[Jun 25]
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     3-3 SP Falcons             
Ulaanbaatar City       3-0 Deren                  
[Jun 26]
Khangarid              2-1 Athletic 220           
BCH Lions              2-2 Khovd                  
Tuv Buganuud           1-1 FC Ulaanbaatar         

Round 17
[Jun 29]
SP Falcons             0-5 Ulaanbaatar City       
Deren                  4-0 Khangarid              
[Jun 30]
FC Ulaanbaatar         1-0 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
Khovd                  0-2 Tuv Buganuud           
Athletic 220           0-1 BCH Lions              

Round 18
[Jul 2]
Khangarid              1-4 SP Falcons             
[Jul 3]
BCH Lions              2-4 Deren                  
Khovd                  4-0 Athletic 220           
Ulaanbaatar City       3-2 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Tuv Buganuud           0-5 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     

Final Table:

 1.Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC       18  14  2  2  63-15  44       Champions
 2.FC Ulaanbaatar              18  13  2  3  56-18  41
 3.Ulaanbaatar City FC         18  10  3  5  51-28  33
 4.Deren FC                    18  10  2  6  42-26  32
 5.Tuv Buganuud                18   9  3  6  38-33  30  [P]
 6.SP Falcons FC               18   9  2  7  39-33  29
 7.Athletic 220 FC             18   3  5 10  18-31  14  [C]
 8.Khangarid FC                18   3  3 12  19-44  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Khovd Club                  18   3  2 13  25-69  11  [P]  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
10.BCH Lions                   18   2  4 12  19-73  10       Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jul 8]
Khukh Chononuud        2-1 Khovd                  

Second Leg [Jul 10]
Khovd                  awd Khukh Chononuud        [awarded 3-0, Khukh Chononuud
                                                   could not field a team]
NB: both remain at former level


‹ndesnii NegdŁgeer Lig (National First League)

Final Table:

 1.Khoromkhon                  18  14  3  1  90-17  45  [R]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Khukh Chononuud             18  12  4  2  72-24  40       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Khovd Western               18   9  7  2  56-23  34
 4.DMU                         18   8  1  9  62-53  25  [*]
 5.Khaan Khuns-Erchim-2        17   7  4  6  38-37  25  [P]
 6.KhAD                        18   7  1 10  42-44  22
 7.Ilch FC                     18   6  3  9  53-59  21  [P]
 8.Ulaanbaataryi Mazaalaynuud  18   6  2 10  26-47  20  [R]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Hunters (Khanters)          17   5  5  7  43-41  20       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
10.Khan-Uul                    18   0  0 18   5-142  0       Relegated
[*] DMU = DŲchin Myangat United (Forty Thousand United)

NB: remaining match declared void

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd Level

First Leg [Jul 20]
Selenge FC             1-0 Hunters                

Second Leg [Jul 22]
Hunters                2-3 Selenge FC             

NB: Selenge FC promoted, Hunters relegated

Second League

Final Table:

 1.Bavarians                   18  14  3  1  52-23  45       Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Selenge FC                  18  14  1  3  50-22  43       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Alliance ZHR                18  10  3  5  39-21  33 
 4.Kharaatsai                  18  10  2  6  53-27  32  [N]
 5.Khukh Arslanguud            18   9  4  5  47-30  31
 6.Tuuliin Tom Tunuud          18   7  3  8  51-30  24
 7.Shonkhoruud                 18   7  1 10  46-52  22
 8.Ward                        18   5  5  8  33-33  20  [N]
 9.Deren-2                     18   2  2 14  24-91   8  [R]
10.FC Ulaanbaatar-2            18   0  0 18  25-91   0

2021

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Justin Grimm and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Justin Grimm and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Jul 2022

(C) Copyright Justin Grimm, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.